Zirka

Kirovohrad

See also:  Zvezda (Kirovograd), USSR,  Olympik (Kirovohrad), Ukraine

Founded: 16.10.1911

Stadium: Zirka Stadium

Other names:

 1911 – 1922  Elvorti
 1922 – 1927  Krasnaya Zvezda
 1928 – 1935  Metallist
 1935 – 1943  Selmash
 1949 – 1951  Traktor
 1951 – 1957  Torpedo
 1958 – 1961  Zvezda
 1962  Dynamo
 1963 – 1993  Zirka
 1993 – 1997  Zirka-NIBAS
 1997 –   Zirka

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Ukrainian Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Cup 2018/19 - Third Preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 - Third Preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2016/17 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2015/16 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2014/15 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2013/14 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2012/13 - Second preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2011/12 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2010/11 - Second preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2009/10 - Second preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2005/06 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2004/05 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2001/02 - Fourth stage
Ukrainian Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1999/00 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 1998/99 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1995/96 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1994/95 - 1/64 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992/93 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats Ukraine, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, First League - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, Second League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -  Ukraine 2018/19 First League
Ukraine 2017/18, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 4 ↓ 
Ukraine 2016/17, Premiere League Group 2 - place 9
  -  Ukraine 2015/16 First League - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Ukraine 2014/15 First League - place 4
  -  Ukraine 2013/14 First League - place 6
  -  Ukraine 2012/13 First League - place 8
  -  Ukraine 2011/12 First League - place 11
  -  Ukraine 2010/11 First League - place 12
  -  Ukraine 2009/10 First League - place 12
  -    -  Ukraine2008/09, Second League Group B - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Ukraine2005/06, Second League Group B - place 9
  -    -  Ukraine2004/05, Second League Group B - place 12
Ukraine 2003/04 Top league - place 16 ↓ 
  -  Ukraine 2002/03 First League - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Ukraine 2001/02 First League - place 9
  -  Ukraine 2000/01 First League - place 15
Ukraine 1999/00 Top league - place 16 ↓ 
Ukraine 1998/99 Top league - place 11
Ukraine 1997/98 Top league - place 11
Ukraine 1996/97 Top league - place 10
Ukraine 1995/96 Top league - place 6
  -  Ukraine 1994/95 First League - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Ukraine 1993/94 Second League - place 3 ↑ 
  -    -  Ukraine 1992/93 Second League - place 4
  -    -  Ukraine 1992, Transition League Group 1 - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 756
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 423
Site news
13.11.2018
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
FA Cup 2018/19

First Round Proper, Day 2

20.11

Bradford City - Aldershot Town

19:45*

20.11

Billericay Town - Chesterfield

19:45*

20.11

Forest Green Rovers - Oxford United

19:45*

20.11

Oxford City - Tranmere Rovers

19:45*

20.11

Cheltenham Town - Ebbsfleet United

19:45*

20.11

Slough Town - Sutton United

19:45*

20.11

Halifax Town - Morecambe

19:45*

20.11

Crawley Town - Southend United

19:45*

20.11

Doncaster Rovers - Chorley

19:45*

20.11

Charlton Athletic - Mansfield Town

19:45*

21.11

Hartlepool United - Gillingham

19:45*

21.11

Bristol Rovers - Barnet

19:45*

21.11

Salford City - Shrewsbury Town

19:45*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 16

MoroccoCameroon

20:00

South SudanBurundi

16:00

EgyptTunisia

18:00

MongoliaHong Kong

15:10

TaiwanNorth Korea

19:10

LaosMyanmar

19:30

VietnamMalaysia

19:30

NetherlandsFrance

20:45

SlovakiaUkraine

20:45

WalesDenmark

19:45

SloveniaNorway

20:45

CyprusBulgaria

21:45

GibraltarArmenia

20:45

LiechtensteinMacedonia

20:45

British Virgin IslandsBonaire

17:00

GrenadaSt. Martin

19:00

BelizePuerto Rico

19:00

BermudaEl Salvador

20:00

ArubaMontserrat

20:00

OmanSyria

Saudi ArabiaYemen

UAEBolivia

PalestinePakistan

17:00

JapanVenezuela

19:30

BrazilUruguay

20:00

HondurasPanama

20:00

ArgentinaMexico

21:00

ChileCosta Rica

21:15

Local time

Yesterday, November 14

VanuatuNew Caledonia

0:1

SwitzerlandQatar

0:1

 

Spartak-2Sibir

3:0

FK TambovFK Armavir

0:1

FK Krasnodar-2FK Tyumen

0:0

FK ChertanovoFK Nizhniy Novgorod

3:1

Zenit-2Tom

0:1

MordoviaSKA-Khabarovsk

0:1

FK SochiRotor-Volgograd

4:2

ShinnikFakel

1:0

BaltikaLuch

0:2

AvangardFK Khimki

4:0

 

Vasco da GamaAtlético Paranaense

1:1

SportVitória

0:0

ParanáAtlético Mineiro

0:1

BahiaCeará

2:1

CruzeiroCorinthians

1:0

PalmeirasFluminense

3:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 24.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru