AZ

Alkmaar

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 65

Founded: 10.05.1967

Stadium: AFAS Stadion

Other names:

 1954 – 1967  Alkmaar 54
 1967 – 1986  AZ 67
 1986 –   AZ

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Group H - place 4
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1981/82 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Round of 32
Europa League 2015/16 - Group L - place 4
Europa League 2013/14 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2012/13 - Play-off round
Europa League 2011/12 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2010/11 - Group E - place 3
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - Final
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1982/83 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 11 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1975 - Group 6 - place 3

Overall stats Dutch Super Cup - overall stats
Johan Cruijff Shield 2013 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2009 - Winner

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2017/18 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2016/17 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2015/16 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2014/15 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2013/14 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2012/13 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2011/12 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2010/11 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2009/10 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2008/09 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2007/08 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 2006/07 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2005/06 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2004/05 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2003/04 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2002/03 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2001/02 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2000/01 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1999/00 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1998/99 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1996/97 Eredivisie - place 18
Netherlands 1994/95 Relegation group B - place 4
Netherlands 1993/94 Relegation group A - place 4
Netherlands 1987/88 Eredivisie - place 16
Netherlands 1986/87 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 1985/86 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1984/85 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1983/84 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1982/83 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1981/82 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1980/81 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1979/80 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1978/79 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1977/78 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1976/77 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1975/76 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1974/75 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1973/74 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1972/73 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 1970/71 Eredivisie - place 17
Netherlands 1969/70 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1968/69 Eredivisie - place 16
Netherlands 1960/61 Eredivisie - place 17

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 307
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 229
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

16.10.2017

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
FA Cup 2017/18

First Round Proper

04.11

Stevenage - Nantwich Town

15:00

04.11

Bradford City - Chesterfield

15:00

04.11

Port Vale - Oxford United

15:00

04.11

Newport County - Walsall

15:00

04.11

Morecambe - Hartlepool United

15:00

04.11

Yeovil Town - Southend United

15:00

04.11

Peterborough United - Tranmere Rovers

15:00

04.11

Cambridge United - Sutton United

15:00

04.11

Forest Green Rovers - Macclesfield Town

15:00

04.11

AFC Fylde - Kidderminster Harriers

15:00

04.11

Luton Town - Portsmouth

15:00

04.11

Shrewsbury Town - Aldershot Town

15:00

04.11

Hereford - A.F.C. Telford United

15:00

04.11

Guiseley - Accrington Stanley

15:00

04.11

Blackburn Rovers - Barnet

15:00

04.11

Ebbsfleet United - Doncaster Rovers

15:00

04.11

Leatherhead - Billericay Town

15:00

04.11

Boreham Wood - Blackpool

15:00

04.11

Shaw Lane AFC - Mansfield Town

15:00

04.11

Colchester United - Oxford City

15:00

04.11

Plymouth Argyle - Grimsby Town

15:00

04.11

AFC Wimbledon - Lincoln City

15:00

04.11

Rochdale - Bromley

15:00

04.11

Coventry City - Maidenhead United

15:00

04.11

Chorley - Fleetwood Town

15:00

04.11

Carlisle United - Oldham Athletic

15:00

04.11

Notts County - Bristol Rovers

15:00

04.11

Dartford - Swindon Town

15:00

04.11

Cheltenham Town - Maidstone United

15:00

04.11

Woking - Bury

15:00

04.11

Crewe Alexandra - Rotherham United

15:00

04.11

Gillingham - Leyton Orient

15:00

04.11

Hyde - Milton Keynes Dons

15:00

04.11

Gainsborough Trinity - Slough Town

15:00

04.11

Solihull Moors - Wycombe Wanderers

15:00

04.11

Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United

15:00

04.11

Charlton Athletic - Truro City

15:00

04.11

Wigan Athletic - Crawley Town

15:00

04.11

Gateshead - Chelmsford City

15:00

04.11

Exeter City - Heybridge Swifts

15:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 20

 

FK MuromSpartak

14:00

TorpedoFK Dolgoprudny

18:00

 

Lada-TolyattiFK Orenburg-2

18:30

 

InguletsAvanhard

17:00

VolynDesna

18:00

 

FK LvivSkala

16:00

 

SudnobudivnykTavriya

14:00

Real PharmaDnipro-1

15:00

 

Səbailİnter

18:00

 

BanantsArarat

15:00

 

KrumkachyFK Haradzeya

19:00

 

SpiculSfîntul Gheorghe

15:00

DaciaZarya

15:00

ZimbruSperanţa

17:00

 

FK OlmaliqMashʼal

SoʼgʼdiyonaMetallurg

QizilqumLokomotiv

NasafDinamo

 

West Ham UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

20:00

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

20:30

 

PirinSlavia

17:45

DunavBotev

19:45

 

Schalke 04Mainz 05

20:30

 

GroningenWillem II

20:00

 

ZagłębiePiast

18:00

GórnikKorona

20:30

 

Estoril-PraiaBoavista

20:30

 

VojvodinaRadnički

18:00

 

OlimpijaTriglav

20:20

 

Saint-ÉtienneMontpellier

20:45

 

InterRudeš

18:00

 

VysočinaBohemians 1905

18:00

BaníkSigma

20:15

 

ÖrebroHalmstad

19:00

 

TransFlora

19:30

 

Shandong Luneng TaishanLiaoning Whowin

19:35

 

Adelaide UnitedMelbourne Victory

19:20

Local time

Yesterday, October 18

BenficaManchester United

0:1

CSKABasel

0:2

AnderlechtParis Saint-Germain

0:4

BayernCeltic

3:0

ChelseaRoma

3:3

QarabağAtlético Madrid

0:0

JuventusSporting

2:1

BarcelonaOlympiakós

3:1

Urawa Red DiamondsShanghai SIPG

1:0

BengaluruEsteghlal

2:2

 

DneprIsloch

1:2

 

SamtrediaDinamo

3:0

KobuletiChikhura

0:1

 

DečićMladost

1:1

KomIskra

1:0

RudarGrbalj

0:1

SutjeskaPetrovac

3:0

BudućnostZeta

2:1

 

CoritibaCruzeiro

1:0

AtléticoVasco da Gama

0:1

Atlético MineiroChapecoense

2:3

FluminenseSão Paulo

3:1

CorinthiansGrêmio

0:0

AvaíBotafogo

1:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru