Leeds United

Leeds

Founded: 17.10.1919

Stadium: Elland Road

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1974/75 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - Semifinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - Winner
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - Quarterfinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - Winner
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - Final
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1972/73 - Final

Overall stats Football League Cup - overall stats
Football League Cup 2019/20 - Second round
Football League Cup 2018/19 - Second round
Football League Cup 2017/18 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 2016/17 - Fifth round
Football League Cup 2015/16 - First round
Football League Cup 2014/15 - Second round
Football League Cup 2013/14 - Third round
Football League Cup 2012/13 - Fifth round
Football League Cup 2011/12 - Third round
Football League Cup 2010/11 - Second round
Football League Cup 2009/10 - Third round
Football League Cup 2008/09 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 2007/08 - Second round
Football League Cup 2006/07 - Third round
Football League Cup 2005/06 - Third round
Football League Cup 2004/05 - Third round
Football League Cup 2003/04 - Third round
Football League Cup 2002/03 - Third round
Football League Cup 2001/02 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 2000/01 - Third round
Football League Cup 1999/00 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 1998/99 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 1997/98 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 1996/97 - Third round
Football League Cup 1995/96 - Final
Football League Cup 1994/95 - Second round
Football League Cup 1993/94 - Second round
Football League Cup 1992/93 - Third round
Football League Cup 1991/92 - Fifth round
Football League Cup 1990/91 - Semifinals
Football League Cup 1989/90 - Second round
Football League Cup 1988/89 - Third round
Football League Cup 1987/88 - Third round
Football League Cup 1986/87 - Second round
Football League Cup 1985/86 - Third round
Football League Cup 1984/85 - Third round
Football League Cup 1983/84 - Third round
Football League Cup 1982/83 - Third round
Football League Cup 1981/82 - Second round
Football League Cup 1980/81 - Second round
Football League Cup 1979/80 - Second round
Football League Cup 1978/79 - Semifinals
Football League Cup 1977/78 - Semifinals
Football League Cup 1976/77 - Second round
Football League Cup 1975/76 - Third round
Football League Cup 1974/75 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 1973/74 - Second round
Football League Cup 1972/73 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 1971/72 - Third round
Football League Cup 1970/71 - Second round
Football League Cup 1969/70 - Third round
Football League Cup 1968/69 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 1967/68 - Winner
Football League Cup 1966/67 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 1965/66 - Third round
Football League Cup 1964/65 - Third round
Football League Cup 1963/64 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 1962/63 - Third round
Football League Cup 1961/62 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 1960/61 - Fourth round

Overall stats FA Cup - overall stats
FA Cup 2018/19 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2017/18 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2016/17 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 2015/16 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 2014/15 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2013/14 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2012/13 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 2011/12 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2010/11 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2009/10 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 2008/09 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 2007/08 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 2006/07 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2005/06 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2004/05 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2003/04 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2002/03 - Sixth Round Proper
FA Cup 2001/02 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2000/01 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1999/00 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1998/99 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1997/98 - Sixth Round Proper
FA Cup 1996/97 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1995/96 - Sixth Round Proper
FA Cup 1994/95 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1993/94 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1992/93 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1991/92 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1990/91 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1989/90 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1988/89 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1987/88 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1986/87 - Semi Final
FA Cup 1985/86 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1984/85 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1983/84 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1982/83 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1981/82 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1980/81 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1979/80 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1978/79 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1977/78 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1976/77 - Semi Final
FA Cup 1975/76 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1974/75 - Sixth Round Proper
FA Cup 1973/74 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1972/73 - Final
FA Cup 1971/72 - Winner
FA Cup 1970/71 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1969/70 - Final
FA Cup 1968/69 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1967/68 - Semi-Final
FA Cup 1966/67 - Semi Final
FA Cup 1965/66 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1964/65 - Final
FA Cup 1963/64 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1962/63 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1961/62 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1960/61 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1959/60 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1958/59 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1957/58 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1956/57 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1955/56 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1954/55 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1953/54 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1952/53 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1951/52 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1950/51 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1949/50 - Sixth Round Proper
FA Cup 1948/49 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1947/48 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1946/47 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1945/46 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1938/39 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1937/38 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1936/37 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1935/36 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1934/35 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1933/34 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1932/33 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1931/32 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1930/31 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1929/30 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1928/29 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1927/28 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1926/27 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1925/26 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1924/25 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1923/24 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1922/23 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1921/22 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1920/21 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1911/12 - Preliminary Round

Overall stats FA Community Shield - overall stats
FA Charity Shield 1992 - Winner
FA Charity Shield 1974 - Final
FA Charity Shield 1969 - Winner

Overall stats English Premier League - overall stats

Overall stats England, Football League Championship - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -  England 2019/20 Football League Championship
  -  England 2018/19 Football League Championship - place 3
  -  England 2018/19, Football League Championship Play-off
  -  England 2017/18 Football League Championship - place 13
  -  England 2016/17 Football League Championship - place 7
  -  England 2015/16 Football League Championship - place 13
  -  England 2014/15 Football League Championship - place 15
  -  England 2013/14 Football League Championship - place 15
  -  England 2012/13 Football League Championship - place 13
  -  England 2011/12 Football League Championship - place 14
  -  England 2010/11 Football League Championship - place 7
  -  England 2006/07 Football League Championship - place 24
  -  England 2005/06 Football League Championship - place 5
  -  England 2005/06, Football League Championship Play-off
  -  England 2004/05 Football League Championship - place 14
England 2003/04 Premiere League - place 19 ↓ 
England 2002/03 Premiere League - place 15
England 2001/02 Premiere League - place 5
England 2000/01 Premiere League - place 4
England 1999/00 Premiere League - place 3
England 1998/99 Premiere League - place 4
England 1997/98 Premiere League - place 5
England 1996/97 Premiere League - place 11
England 1995/96 Premiere League - place 13
England 1994/95 Premiere League - place 5
England 1993/94 Premiere League - place 5
England 1992/93 Premiere League - place 17
England 1991/92 First division - Champion
England 1990/91 First division - place 4
  -  England 1989/90 Second Division - place 1 ↑ 
  -  England 1988/89 Second Division - place 10
  -  England 1987/88 Second Division - place 7
  -  England 1986/87 Second Division - place 4
  -  England 1986/87, Second Division Play-off
  -  England 1985/86 Second Division - place 14
  -  England 1984/85 Second Division - place 7
  -  England 1983/84 Second Division - place 10
  -  England 1982/83 Second Division - place 8
England 1981/82 First division - place 20 ↓ 
England 1980/81 First division - place 9
England 1979/80 First division - place 11
England 1978/79 First division - place 5
England 1977/78 First division - place 9
England 1976/77 First division - place 10
England 1975/76 First division - place 5
England 1974/75 First division - place 9
England 1973/74 First division - Champion
England 1972/73 First division - place 3
England 1971/72 First division - place 2
England 1970/71 First division - place 2
England 1969/70 First division - place 2
England 1968/69 First division - Champion
England 1967/68 First division - place 4
England 1966/67 First division - place 4
England 1965/66 First division - place 2
England 1964/65 First division - place 2
  -  England 1963/64 Second Division - place 1 ↑ 
  -  England 1962/63 Second Division - place 5
  -  England 1961/62 Second Division - place 19
  -  England 1960/61 Second Division - place 14
England 1959/60 First division - place 21 ↓ 
England 1958/59 First division - place 15
England 1957/58 First division - place 17
England 1956/57 First division - place 8
  -  England 1955/56 Second Division - place 2 ↑ 
  -  England 1954/55 Second Division - place 4
  -  England 1953/54 Second Division - place 10
  -  England 1952/53 Second Division - place 10
  -  England 1951/52 Second Division - place 6
  -  England 1950/51 Second Division - place 5
  -  England 1949/50 Second Division - place 5
  -  England 1948/49 Second Division - place 15
  -  England 1947/48 Second Division - place 18
England 1946/47 First division - place 22 ↓ 
England 1939/40 First division
England 1938/39 First division - place 13
England 1937/38 First division - place 9
England 1936/37 First division - place 19
England 1935/36 First division - place 11
England 1934/35 First division - place 18
England 1933/34 First division - place 9
England 1932/33 First division - place 8
  -  England 1931/32 Second Division - place 2 ↑ 
England 1930/31 First division - place 21 ↓ 
England 1929/30 First division - place 5
England 1928/29 First division - place 13
  -  England 1927/28 Second Division - place 2 ↑ 
England 1926/27 First division - place 21 ↓ 
England 1925/26 First division - place 19
England 1924/25 First division - place 18
  -  England 1923/24 Second Division - place 1 ↑ 
  -  England 1922/23 Second Division - place 7
  -  England 1921/22 Second Division - place 8
  -  England 1920/21 Second Division - place 14

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 032
Matches:1 032 674
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 570
<2019>
<September>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
11.09.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Belarusian Cup 2019/20
added

11.09.2019
current

Second Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
FA Cup 2019/20

Second Qualifying Round

21.09

Irlam - York City

12:30

21.09

Marine - Dunston UTS

15:00

21.09

Southport - Scarborough Athletic

15:00

21.09

Chester - Altrincham

15:00

21.09

Curzon Ashton - Blyth Spartans

15:00

21.09

Bradford Park Avenue - Morpeth Town

15:00

21.09

Ashton United - Pontefract Collieries

15:00

21.09

Colne - Ossett United

15:00

21.09

1874 Northwich - Whitby Town

15:00

21.09

United of Manchester - Warrington Town

15:00

21.09

Trafford - Darlington

15:00

21.09

Gateshead - Ramsbottom United

15:00

21.09

Guiseley - Stockton Town

15:00

21.09

Lancaster City - Spennymoor Town

15:00

21.09

Runcorn Town - Farsley Celtic

15:00

21.09

Alfreton Town - King's Lynn Town

15:00

21.09

Stamford - Boston United

15:00

21.09

Leamington - Chasetown

15:00

21.09

Kettering Town - Sutton Coldfield Town

15:00

21.09

Belper Town - Witton Albion

15:00

21.09

Loughborough Dynamo - Tamworth

15:00

21.09

A.F.C. Telford United - Nantwich Town

15:00

21.09

Rushall Olympic - Gainsborough Trinity

15:00

21.09

Halesowen Town - Stratford Town

15:00

21.09

Boston Town - Leek Town

15:00

21.09

Buxton - Corby Town

15:00

21.09

Matlock Town - Kidsgrove Athletic

15:00

21.09

Hednesford Town - Barwell

15:00

21.09

Kidderminster Harriers - Stafford Rangers

15:00

21.09

Coalville Town - Stourbridge

15:00

21.09

Beaconsfield Town - Hemel Hempstead Town

15:00

21.09

Corinthian-Casuals - Chelmsford City

15:00

21.09

Walthamstow - Abbey Rangers

15:00

21.09

Balham - Royston Town

15:00

21.09

Tonbridge Angels - Eastbourne Borough

15:00

21.09

Margate - Concord Rangers

15:00

21.09

Hendon - Deeping Rangers

15:00

21.09

St Ives Town - Canvey Island

15:00

21.09

Maidstone United - Cheshunt

15:00

21.09

Potters Bar Town - AFC Hornchurch

15:00

21.09

Dulwich Hamlet - Bognor Regis Town

15:00

21.09

Flackwell Heath - Slough Town

15:00

21.09

Billericay Town - Basildon United

15:00

21.09

Tooting & Mitcham United - Dorking Wanderers

15:00

21.09

Hadley - Ramsgate

15:00

21.09

Harrow Borough - Carshalton Athletic

15:00

21.09

Biggleswade Town - Ware

15:00

21.09

Badshot Lea - Hayes & Yeading United

15:00

21.09

Lowestoft Town - Needham Market

15:00

21.09

Barton Rovers - Hitchin Town

15:00

21.09

Enfield Town - Braintree Town

15:00

21.09

Maldon & Tiptree - Wingate & Finchley

15:00

21.09

Moneyfields - Whyteleafe

15:00

21.09

Hartley Wintney - Chichester City

15:00

21.09

Horsham - Dartford

15:00

21.09

St Albans City - Worthing

15:00

21.09

Kings Langley - Folkestone Invicta

15:00

21.09

Haringey Borough - Staines Town

15:00

21.09

Farnborough - Wealdstone

15:00

21.09

Welling United - Chipstead

15:00

21.09

Chesham United - Hampton & Richmond Borough

15:00

21.09

Weston-super-Mare - Merthyr Town

15:00

21.09

Sholing - Weymouth

15:00

21.09

Hereford - Truro City

15:00

21.09

Portland United - Salisbury

15:00

21.09

Havant & Waterlooville - Taunton Town

15:00

21.09

Cirencester Town - Chippenham Town

15:00

21.09

Tavistock - Highworth Town

15:00

21.09

Tiverton Town - Bristol Manor Farm

15:00

21.09

Poole Town - Hungerford Town

15:00

21.09

Swindon Supermarine - Bath City

15:00

21.09

Oxford City - North Leigh

15:00

21.09

Kidlington - Gloucester City

15:00

21.09

Brackley Town - Cinderford Town

15:00

21.09

Blackfield & Langley - Dorchester Town

15:00

21.09

Bishop's Stortford - Peterborough Sports

15:00

21.09

Lewes - Bowers & Pitsea

15:00

22.09

Kingstonian - Grays Athletic

15:00

22.09

Cray Wanderers - Soham Town Rangers

15:00

22.09

Biggleswade - Chertsey Town

15:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 20

MauritaniaMali

SenegalGuinea

TogoNigeria

Equatorial GuineaCongo

EthiopiaRwanda

BurundiUganda

TanzaniaSudan

ZimbabweLesotho

MadagascarNamibia

EswatiniZambia

AlgeriaMorocco

03:00

TunisiaLibya

03:00

NigerCôte d'Ivoire

03:00

GhanaBurkina Faso

03:00

Central African RepublicDR Congo

03:00

 

FK UfaSpartak

19:30

 

SKA-KhabarovskYenisey

19:00

 

KAMAZLada-Tolyatti

18:30

 

SakhalinFK Novosibirsk

FK ChitaDynamo

17:30

ZenitIrtysh

18:00

 

Dnipro-1Karpaty

19:00

 

AhrobiznesAvanhard

16:00

MetalurhFK Mynai

18:00

 

FK MinskSlavia

18:00

FK HaradzeyaDynamo Br

19:45

 

Sfîntul GheorgheMilsami

16:00

PetrocubZimbru

19:00

 

SouthamptonAFC Bournemouth

20:00

 

KortrijkMechelen

20:30

 

Cherno MoreBotev P

17:30

CSKATsarsko Selo

20:00

 

Schalke 04Mainz 05

20:30

 

TwenteHeracles Almelo

20:00

 

SioniTorpedo

16:00

MetalurgiLokomotivi

16:00

Dinamo BtSaburtalo

20:00

 

Atlético OsasunaReal Betis

21:00

 

CagliariGenoa

20:45

 

PiastRaków

18:00

LechJagiellonia

20:30

 

Paços de FerreiraAves

20:30

 

StrasbourgNantes

17:30

 

LokomotivaOsijek

18:00

 

Bohemians 1905Fastav

18:00

 

SundsvallDjurgårdens

19:00

 

UniónRosario Central

19:00

Argentinos JuniorsCentral Córdoba

21:10

 

Chongqing Dangdai LifanJiangsu Suning

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 18

BruggeGalatasaray

0:0

Paris Saint-GermainReal Madrid

3:0

OlympiakósTottenham Hotspur

2:2

BayernCrvena Zvezda

3:0

Dinamo ZagrebAtalanta

4:0

Shahtar DonetskManchester City

0:3

AtléticoJuventus

2:2

Bayer 04Lokomotiv Moscow

1:2

CorinthiansIndependiente del Valle

0:2

Kashima AntlersGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

1:1

 

DinazNyva V

2:1

BukovynaChaika

2:1

PolissyaVeres

2:0

FK KalushPodillya

5:2

Nyva TFK Uzhhorod

0:0

 

VPK-AhroChornomorets-2

4:0

Real PharmaAvanhard-2

2:1

KrystalFK Nikopol

3:0

HirnykTavriya

3:0

MFK Mykolaiv-2Alians

0:3

 

NoahShirak

0:0

Ararat-ArmeniaArarat

1:0

 

FHÍBV

6:4

FylkirVíkingur R

3:1

 

Riga FCVentspils

0:0

 

Wisła PLegia

1:0

 

ZetaPodgorica

1:0

KomRudar

5:0

PetrovacIskra

0:1

GrbaljTitograd

0:2

BudućnostSutjeska

1:4

 

TepliceMladá Boleslav

2:0

 

MaarduPaide

2:4

TransTammeka

3:2

FloraLevadia

2:1

 

Internacional (Porto Alegre)Atlético (Curitiba)

1:2

 

Montreal ImpactToronto

1:0

 

CincinnatiAtlanta United

0:2

Portland TimbersNew York Red Bulls

0:2

Seattle SoundersDallas

0:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru