Strasbourg

Strasbourg

Founded: 1906

Stadium: Stade de la Meinau

Other names:

 1906 – 1919  FC Neudorf
 1919  RC Strasbourg-Neudorf
 1919 – 1940  RC Strasbourg
 1940 – 1944  Rasensport Club Straßburg
 1944 – 1970  RC Strasbourg
 1970 – 1976  Racing Pierrots Strasbourg-Meinau
 1976 –   RC Strasbourg

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1979/80 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - Play-off round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - Quarterfinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1961/62 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1966/67 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 11 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1995 - Semifinals
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group A2 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1966/67 - Group A2 - place 4

Overall stats French Super Cup - overall stats
Trophée des champions 2001 - Final

Overall stats French Ligue 1 - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

France 2019/20 Ligue 1
France 2018/19 Ligue 1 - place 11
France 2017/18 Ligue 1 - place 15
France 2007/08 Ligue 1 - place 19
France 2005/06 Ligue 1 - place 19
France 2004/05 Ligue 1 - place 11
France 2003/04 Ligue 1 - place 13
France 2002/03 Ligue 1 - place 13
France 2000/01 Division 1 - place 18
France 1999/00 Division 1 - place 9
France 1998/99 Division 1 - place 12
France 1997/98 Division 1 - place 13
France 1996/97 Division 1 - place 9
France 1995/96 Division 1 - place 9
France 1994/95 Division 1 - place 10
France 1993/94 Division 1 - place 13
France 1992/93 Division 1 - place 8
France 1988/89 Division 1 - place 18
France 1985/86 Division 1 - place 19
France 1984/85 Division 1 - place 16
France 1983/84 Division 1 - place 8
France 1982/83 Division 1 - place 15
France 1981/82 Division 1 - place 10
France 1980/81 Division 1 - place 7
France 1979/80 Division 1 - place 5
France 1978/79 Division 1 - Champion
France 1977/78 Division 1 - place 3
France 1975/76 Division 1 - place 19
France 1974/75 Division 1 - place 9
France 1973/74 Division 1 - place 8
France 1972/73 Division 1 - place 16
France 1970/71 Division 1 - place 18
France 1969/70 Division 1 - place 5
France 1968/69 Division 1 - place 14
France 1967/68 Division 1 - place 16
France 1966/67 Division 1 - place 12
France 1965/66 Division 1 - place 8
France 1964/65 Division 1 - place 5
France 1963/64 Division 1 - place 9
France 1962/63 Division 1 - place 14
France 1961/62 Division 1 - place 15
France 1959/60 Division 1 - place 19
France 1958/59 Division 1 - place 11
France 1956/57 Division 1 - place 17
France 1955/56 Division 1 - place 14
France 1954/55 Division 1 - place 4
France 1953/54 Division 1 - place 6
France 1951/52 Division 1 - place 18
France 1950/51 Division 1 - place 9
France 1949/50 Division 1 - place 13
France 1948/49 Division 1 - place 17
France 1947/48 Division 1 - place 6
France 1946/47 Division 1 - place 3
France 1945/46 Division 1 - place 12
France 1938/39 Division 1 - place 10
France 1937/38 Division 1 - place 5
France 1936/37 Division 1 - place 6
France 1935/36 Division 1 - place 3
France 1934/35 Division 1 - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 042
Matches:1 033 318
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 575
<2019>
<December>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
03.12.2019
current

Third Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

28.11.2019

November update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
FA Cup 2019/20

Second Round Proper, Day 2

10.12

Carlisle United - Forest Green Rovers

19:45*

10.12

Crewe Alexandra - Eastleigh

19:45*

10.12

Ipswich Town - Coventry City

19:45*

10.12

Hartlepool United - Exeter City

19:45*

16.12

Boston United - Rochdale

19:30*

17.12

Plymouth Argyle - Bristol Rovers

19:30*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 9

BurundiEritrea

SomaliaUganda

 

West Ham UnitedArsenal

20:00

 

DunavLokomotiv

18:00

 

Rio AveGil Vicente

20:15

 

PatronatoVélez Sársfield

19:00

Argentinos JuniorsEstudiantes

21:10

Local time

Yesterday, December 7

DjiboutiSomalia

0:0

UgandaBurundi

2:1

 

FK TambovFK Orenburg

3:0

FK KrasnodarCSKA

1:1

AkhmatFK Ufa

0:1

 

FK OleksandriyaVorskla

3:0

KolosDnipro-1

4:0

 

WolfsbergLASK

1:3

Red BullWattens

5:1

HartbergSt. Pölten

3:2

 

EvertonChelsea

3:1

AFC BournemouthLiverpool

0:3

Tottenham HotspurBurnley

5:0

WatfordCrystal Palace

0:0

Manchester CityManchester United

1:2

 

Huddersfield TownLeeds United

0:2

Blackburn RoversDerby County

1:0

Cardiff CityBarnsley

3:2

FulhamBristol City

1:2

Hull CityStoke City

2:1

Luton TownWigan Athletic

2:1

MiddlesbroughCharlton Athletic

1:0

Queens Park RangersPreston North End

2:0

ReadingBirmingham City

2:3

Sheffield WednesdayBrentford

2:1

 

MechelenKortrijk

1:1

GentZulte Waregem

2:0

CercleGenk

1:2

Sint-TruidenBrugge

1:2

 

Botev PBeroe

3:1

LudogoretsCherno More

1:1

 

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryDiósgyőr

0:1

ÚjpestKisvárda

1:0

Zalaegerszegi TERákóczi

2:0

DebrecenHonvéd

1:1

MOL FehérvárPaks

0:2

 

Borussia DFortuna

5:0

RB LeipzigHoffenheim

3:1

Borussia MBayern

2:1

FreiburgWolfsburg

1:0

AugsburgMainz 05

2:1

Bayer 04Schalke 04

2:1

 

Den HaagTwente

0:0

PSVFortuna

5:0

VVV-VenloEmmen

2:0

ZwolleAZ

0:3

 

Real MadridEspañol

2:0

GranadaAlavés

3:0

LevanteValencia

2:4

BarcelonaMallorca

5:2

 

AtalantaHellas Verona

3:2

UdineseNapoli

1:1

LazioJuventus

3:1

 

JagielloniaZagłębie L

0:1

LechŁKS

2:0

LechiaWisła P

2:0

 

MarítimoSanta Clara

2:2

FamalicãoTondela

2:3

AvesBraga

1:0

 

Crvena ZvezdaSpartak Zlatibor Voda

3:1

 

MontpellierParis Saint-Germain

1:3

MonacoAmiens

3:0

NiceMetz

4:1

StrasbourgToulouse

4:2

RennesAngers

2:1

 

GoricaSlaven

2:0

InterHajduk

1:1

 

OpavaJablonec

1:2

TepliceFastav

2:1

SlováckoViktoria

2:1

 

Hamilton AcademicalSt. Mirren

0:1

HibernianAberdeen

3:0

LivingstonKilmarnock

3:0

MotherwellHearts

1:0

 

HuracánArsenal

0:2

TalleresUnión

0:0

Atlético TucumánNewell's Old Boys

2:2

LanúsRacing Club

1:0

 

Wellington PhoenixWestern Sydney Wanderers

2:1

SydneyBrisbane Roar

5:1

International tournaments

Soon

11.12.2019 – 21.12.2019

FIFA Club World Cup 2019

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

26.11.2019 – 08.12.2019

Gulf Cup of Nations 2019

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru