Angers

Angers

Founded: 19.10.1919

Stadium: Stade Jean-Bouin

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1964/65 - Group C2 - place 4

Overall stats French Ligue 1 - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

France 2018/19 Ligue 1
France 2017/18 Ligue 1
France 2016/17 Ligue 1 - place 12
France 2015/16 Ligue 1 - place 9
France 1993/94 Division 1 - place 20
France 1980/81 Division 1 - place 20
France 1979/80 Division 1 - place 14
France 1978/79 Division 1 - place 17
France 1976/77 Division 1 - place 18
France 1974/75 Division 1 - place 18
France 1973/74 Division 1 - place 4
France 1972/73 Division 1 - place 5
France 1971/72 Division 1 - place 4
France 1970/71 Division 1 - place 12
France 1969/70 Division 1 - place 7
France 1967/68 Division 1 - place 18
France 1966/67 Division 1 - place 3
France 1965/66 Division 1 - place 11
France 1964/65 Division 1 - place 13
France 1963/64 Division 1 - place 10
France 1962/63 Division 1 - place 13
France 1961/62 Division 1 - place 14
France 1960/61 Division 1 - place 7
France 1959/60 Division 1 - place 13
France 1958/59 Division 1 - place 7
France 1957/58 Division 1 - place 3
France 1956/57 Division 1 - place 11

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 788
Matches:1 013 930
Clubs:10 713
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 392
Site news
18.08.2018

August update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

18.08.2018
current

Italian Serie A 2018/19 added

17.08.2018
current

Second round of the Football
League Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
FA Cup 2018/19

Preliminary Round

24.08

Thetford Town - Godmanchester Rovers

19:45

24.08

Bowers & Pitsea - Barking

19:45

24.08

Coggeshall Town - Witham Town

19:45

24.08

Tooting & Mitcham United - Horley Town

19:45

25.08

Runcorn Linnets - Maltby Main

15:00

25.08

Penistone Church - Runcorn Town

15:00

25.08

Litherland REMYCA - Leek Town

15:00

25.08

AFC Darwen - Trafford

15:00

25.08

City of Liverpool - Glossop North End

15:00

25.08

Stourport Swifts - Sporting Khalsa

15:00

25.08

Sutton Coldfield Town - Gresley

15:00

25.08

Alvechurch - Bromsgrove Sporting

15:00

25.08

Malvern Town - Racing Club Warwick

15:00

25.08

Bedworth United - Atherstone Town

15:00

25.08

Romulus - Newcastle Town

15:00

25.08

Walsall Wood - Whitchurch Alport

15:00

25.08

Highgate United - Leicester Road

15:00

25.08

Wednesfield - Chasetown

15:00

25.08

Rugby Town - Evesham United

15:00

25.08

Haughmond - Market Drayton Town

15:00

25.08

Kimberley Miners Welfare - Oadby Town

15:00

25.08

Loughborough Dynamo - Bottesford Town

15:00

25.08

Staveley Miners Welfare - Lutterworth Town

15:00

25.08

Belper Town - Lincoln United

15:00

25.08

Worksop Town - Carlton Town

15:00

25.08

Loughborough University - Cleethorpes Town

15:00

25.08

AFC Mansfield - Rainworth Miners Welfare

15:00

25.08

Anstey Nomads - Clipstone

15:00

25.08

Grimsby Borough - Long Eaton United

15:00

25.08

Quorn - South Normanton Athletic

15:00

25.08

Stamford - Peterborough Sports

15:00

25.08

Northampton Sileby Rangers - Wisbech Town

15:00

25.08

Deeping Rangers - AFC Rushden & Diamonds

15:00

25.08

Harborough Town - Cambridge City

15:00

25.08

Corby Town - Dunstable Town

15:00

25.08

Biggleswade - Soham Town Rangers

15:00

25.08

Desborough Town - AFC Kempston Rovers

15:00

25.08

Bedford Town - Dereham Town

15:00

25.08

Histon - Eynesbury Rovers

15:00

25.08

Daventry Town - Yaxley

15:00

25.08

Barton Rovers - Rothwell Corinthians

15:00

25.08

Spalding United - Wellingborough Town

15:00

25.08

Waltham Abbey - Bury Town

15:00

25.08

Felixstowe & Walton United - Walthamstow

15:00

25.08

AFC Sudbury - Mildenhall Town

15:00

25.08

Heybridge Swifts - West Essex

15:00

25.08

Aveley - Potters Bar Town

15:00

25.08

Hertford Town - Tilbury

15:00

25.08

Long Melford - St Margaretsbury

15:00

25.08

Haverhill Rovers - Maldon & Tiptree

15:00

25.08

Brantham Athletic - Welwyn Garden City

15:00

25.08

Haringey Borough - Stanway Rovers

15:00

25.08

Cheshunt - Canvey Island

15:00

25.08

FC Romania - Grays Athletic

15:00

25.08

Woodbridge Town - Hadleigh United

15:00

25.08

Basildon United - Whitton United

15:00

25.08

Great Wakering Rovers - Leyton Athletic

15:00

25.08

Clapton - Ware

15:00

25.08

Newmarket Town - Hullbridge Sports

15:00

25.08

Saffron Walden Town - Hoddesdon Town

15:00

25.08

Brentwood Town - Sporting Bengal United

15:00

25.08

Romford - Baldock Town

15:00

25.08

Easington Sports - Chipping Sodbury Town

15:00

25.08

Northwood - Longlevens

15:00

25.08

Ardley United - Burnham

15:00

25.08

AFC Dunstable - Swindon Supermarine

15:00

25.08

Crawley Green - Aylesbury United

15:00

25.08

Kidlington - Marlow

15:00

25.08

Thame United - Berkhamsted

15:00

25.08

Didcot Town - Aylesbury

15:00

25.08

Brackley Town Saints - Hadley

15:00

25.08

Slimbridge AFC - Wantage Town

15:00

25.08

Chalfont St Peter - London Maccabi Lions

15:00

25.08

Beaconsfield Town - Uxbridge

15:00

25.08

Colney Heath - Cinderford Town

15:00

25.08

Harpenden Town - Leverstock Green

15:00

25.08

Brimscombe & Thrupp - Hayes & Yeading United

15:00

25.08

North Leigh - Hanwell Town

15:00

25.08

Cirencester Town - Windsor

15:00

25.08

Royal Wootton Bassett Town - Lydney Town

15:00

25.08

East Grinstead Town - South Park

15:00

25.08

Walton Casuals - Shoreham

15:00

25.08

Beckenham Town - Epsom & Ewell

15:00

25.08

Three Bridges - Phoenix Sports

15:00

25.08

Arundel - Herne Bay

15:00

25.08

Sittingbourne - Bearsted

15:00

25.08

Newhaven - Pagham

15:00

25.08

Cobham - Egham Town

15:00

25.08

Molesey - Lewes

15:00

25.08

AFC Croydon Athletic - Hanworth Villa

15:00

25.08

Raynes Park Vale - Spelthorne Sports

15:00

25.08

Carshalton Athletic - Horsham

15:00

25.08

Ashford United - Horsham YMCA

15:00

25.08

AFC Uckfield Town - Broadfields United

15:00

25.08

Greenwich Borough - Lancing

15:00

25.08

Chipstead - Corinthian

15:00

25.08

Loxwood - Erith Town

15:00

25.08

Hythe Town - Worthing United

15:00

25.08

Whyteleafe - Saltdean United

15:00

25.08

Corinthian-Casuals - Croydon

15:00

25.08

Ramsgate - Chatham Town

15:00

25.08

CB Hounslow United - Whitstable Town

15:00

25.08

Cray Wanderers - Rusthall

15:00

25.08

Faversham Town - Hackney Wick

15:00

25.08

Balham - Thamesmead Town

15:00

25.08

Hastings United - VCD Athletic

15:00

25.08

Sevenoaks Town - Bedfont Sports

15:00

25.08

Thatcham Town - Bemerton Heath Harlequins

15:00

25.08

Salisbury - Hamble Club

15:00

25.08

Binfield - Brockenhurst

15:00

25.08

Moneyfields - Andover New Street

15:00

25.08

Hamworthy United - AFC Totton

15:00

25.08

Lymington Town - Frimley Green

15:00

25.08

Fleet Town - Petersfield Town

15:00

25.08

United Services Portsmouth - Sholing

15:00

25.08

AFC Stoneham - Westfield

15:00

25.08

Baffins Milton Rovers - Hartley Wintney

15:00

25.08

Wimborne Town - Newport Isle of Wight

15:00

25.08

Melksham Town - Blackfield & Langley

15:00

25.08

Ascot United - Horndean

15:00

25.08

Winchester City - Bournemouth

15:00

25.08

Bodmin Town - Cadbury Heath

15:00

25.08

Bideford - Bristol Manor Farm

15:00

25.08

Bradford Town - Paulton Rovers

15:00

25.08

Hallen - Bridport

15:00

25.08

Barnstaple Town - Shaftesbury

15:00

25.08

Plymouth Parkway - Larkhall Athletic

15:00

25.08

Portland United - Bitton

15:00

25.08

Westbury United - Saltash United

15:00

25.08

Cheddar - Yate Town

15:00

25.08

Willand Rovers - Street

15:00

25.08

Buckland Athletic - Mangotsfield United

15:00

25.08

Bishop's Cleeve - North Greenford United

15:00

25.08

Knaresborough Town - Blyth AFC

15:00

25.08

Bridlington Town - Garforth Town

15:00

25.08

Dunston UTS - Pontefract Collieries

15:00

25.08

Newcastle Benfield - West Auckland Town

15:00

25.08

Whitley Bay - Barnoldswick Town

15:00

25.08

Morpeth Town - Marske United

15:00

25.08

Consett AFC - Seaham Red Star

15:00

25.08

Tadcaster Albion - Shildon

15:00

25.08

Clitheroe - Sunderland RCA

15:00

25.08

Kendal Town - Selby Town

15:00

25.08

Pickering Town - Colne

15:00

25.08

Albion Sports - Guisborough Town

15:00

25.08

Ashton Athletic - Skelmersdale United

15:00

25.08

Ossett United - Mossley AFC

15:00

25.08

Burscough - Northwich Victoria

15:00

25.08

Atherton Collieries - Colwyn Bay

15:00

25.08

Kidsgrove Athletic - Ramsbottom United

15:00

25.08

Stocksbridge Park Steels - Bamber Bridge

15:00

25.08

Prescot Cables - Irlam

15:00

25.08

Brighouse Town - Parkgate

15:00

25.08

Prestwich Heys - Radcliffe

15:00

25.08

Droylsden - Squires Gate

15:00

25.08

Hyde - Sheffield

15:00

25.08

Handsworth Parramore - Congleton Town

15:00

25.08

Frickley Athletic - Liversedge

15:00

26.08

Stansted - Takeley

14:00

26.08

Cray Valley Paper Mills - Ashford Town

15:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 22

AjaxDynamo Kyiv

21:00

VideotonAÉK

21:00

Young BoysDinamo Zagreb

21:00

San Lorenzo de AlmagroNacional

19:30

LDUDeportivo Cali

19:45

BengaluruAltyn Asyr

20:00

 

Sakhalin (Yuzhno-Sahalinsk)Zenit (Irkutsk)

17:00

Znamya Truda (Orekhovo-Zuevo)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

17:00

Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)Mordovia (Saransk)

18:00

FK Chelyabinsk (Chelyabinsk)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

18:00

Dynamo (Barnaul)Tom (Tomsk)

18:30

Luki-Energiya (Velikiye Luki)FK Chertanovo (Moscow)

18:30

FK Kaluga (Kaluga)FK Tambov (Tambov)

18:30

Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)FK Khimki (Khimki)

18:30

Dynamo (Bryansk)Avangard (Kursk)

18:30

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)FK Sochi (Sochi)

18:30

FK Tyumen (Tyumen)Sibir (Novosibirsk)

19:00

Syzran-2003 (Syzran)Rotor (Volgograd)

19:00

Volgar (Astrakhan)Fakel (Voronezh)

19:00

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)FK Armavir (Armavir)

19:00

Luch (Vladivostok)SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)

19:00

Torpedo (Moscow)Shinnik (Yaroslavl)

19:30

 

Aston VillaBrentford

19:45

Sheffield WednesdayMillwall

19:45

Blackburn RoversReading

19:45

Norwich CityPreston North End

19:45

Bolton WanderersBirmingham City

20:00

Stoke CityWigan Athletic

20:00

 

StumbrasŽalgiris V

18:00

AtlantasJonava

20:00

 

ParanáSão Paulo

19:30

ChapecoenseAtlético Paranaense

19:30

BahiaInternacional

19:30

SportAmérica

21:00

PalmeirasBotafogo

21:00

FluminenseCorinthians

21:45

GrêmioCruzeiro

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, August 20

BarbadosJamaica

2:2

 

DynamoFK Ufa

3:0

 

Tarpeda MnFK Homel

1:2

 

MilsamiSheriff

0:2

 

Crystal PalaceLiverpool

0:2

 

VereyaVitosha

0:1

 

TorpedoLokomotivi

20:00*

 

BreiðablikValur

1:3

FjölnirVíkingur R

2:2

 

ValenciaAtlético

1:1

AthleticLeganés

2:1

 

AtalantaFrosinone

4:0

 

Bodø/GlimtOdd

1:1

 

ŚląskPogoń

0:0

 

Vitória GuimaraesFeirense

0:1

 

SigmaBaník

1:4

 

GöteborgÖstersunds

2:1

HammarbyÖrebro

2:0

 

Vasco da GamaCeará

1:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru