Swansea City

Swansea

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 136

Founded: 1912

Stadium: The Liberty Stadium

Other names:

 1912 – 1969  Swansea Town
 1969 –   Swansea City

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 32

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1983/84 - Preliminary round
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1982/83 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1961/62 - Preliminary round

Overall stats Football League Cup - overall stats
Football League Cup 2019/20 - Second round
Football League Cup 2018/19 - Second round
Football League Cup 2017/18 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 2016/17 - Third round
Football League Cup 2015/16 - Third round
Football League Cup 2014/15 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 2013/14 - Third round
Football League Cup 2012/13 - Winner
Football League Cup 2011/12 - Second round
Football League Cup 2010/11 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 2009/10 - Second round
Football League Cup 2008/09 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 2007/08 - Second round
Football League Cup 2006/07 - First round
Football League Cup 2005/06 - First round
Football League Cup 2004/05 - First round
Football League Cup 2003/04 - First round
Football League Cup 2002/03 - First round
Football League Cup 2001/02 - First round
Football League Cup 2000/01 - First round
Football League Cup 1999/00 - Second round
Football League Cup 1998/99 - First round
Football League Cup 1997/98 - First round
Football League Cup 1996/97 - First round
Football League Cup 1995/96 - First round
Football League Cup 1994/95 - Second round
Football League Cup 1993/94 - Second round
Football League Cup 1992/93 - First round
Football League Cup 1991/92 - Second round
Football League Cup 1990/91 - First round
Football League Cup 1989/90 - First round
Football League Cup 1988/89 - First round
Football League Cup 1987/88 - First round
Football League Cup 1986/87 - Second round
Football League Cup 1985/86 - Second round
Football League Cup 1984/85 - First round
Football League Cup 1983/84 - Second round
Football League Cup 1982/83 - Third round
Football League Cup 1981/82 - Second round
Football League Cup 1980/81 - Second round
Football League Cup 1979/80 - Second round
Football League Cup 1978/79 - Third round
Football League Cup 1977/78 - First round
Football League Cup 1976/77 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 1975/76 - First round
Football League Cup 1974/75 - First round
Football League Cup 1973/74 - First round
Football League Cup 1972/73 - First round
Football League Cup 1971/72 - First round
Football League Cup 1970/71 - Second round
Football League Cup 1969/70 - Second round
Football League Cup 1968/69 - Third round
Football League Cup 1967/68 - First round
Football League Cup 1966/67 - Third round
Football League Cup 1965/66 - Second round
Football League Cup 1964/65 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 1963/64 - Third round
Football League Cup 1962/63 - Second round
Football League Cup 1961/62 - Second round
Football League Cup 1960/61 - Second round

Overall stats FA Cup - overall stats
FA Cup 2018/19 - Sixth round proper
FA Cup 2017/18 - Sixth round proper
FA Cup 2016/17 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2015/16 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2014/15 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 2013/14 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 2012/13 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2011/12 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 2010/11 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 2009/10 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2008/09 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 2007/08 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2006/07 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 2005/06 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 2004/05 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2003/04 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 2002/03 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 2001/02 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 2000/01 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1999/00 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1998/99 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1997/98 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1996/97 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1995/96 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1994/95 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1993/94 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1992/93 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1991/92 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1990/91 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1989/90 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1988/89 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1987/88 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1986/87 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1985/86 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1984/85 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1983/84 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1982/83 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1981/82 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1980/81 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1979/80 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1978/79 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1977/78 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1976/77 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1975/76 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1974/75 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1973/74 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1972/73 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1971/72 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1970/71 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1969/70 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1968/69 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1967/68 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1966/67 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1965/66 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1964/65 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1963/64 - Semi Final
FA Cup 1962/63 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1961/62 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1960/61 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1959/60 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1958/59 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1957/58 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1956/57 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1955/56 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1954/55 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1953/54 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1952/53 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1951/52 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1950/51 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1949/50 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1948/49 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1947/48 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1946/47 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1945/46 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1938/39 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1937/38 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1936/37 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1935/36 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1934/35 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1933/34 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1932/33 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1931/32 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1930/31 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1929/30 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1928/29 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1927/28 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1926/27 - Sixth Round Proper
FA Cup 1925/26 - Semi Final
FA Cup 1924/25 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1923/24 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1922/23 - Fifth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1921/22 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1920/21 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1919/20 - Sixth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1914/15 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1913/14 - Second Round Proper

Overall stats English Premier League - overall stats

Overall stats England, Football League Championship - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -  England 2019/20 Football League Championship
  -  England 2018/19 Football League Championship - place 10
England 2017/18 Premiere League - place 18 ↓ 
England 2016/17 Premiere League - place 15
England 2015/16 Premiere League - place 12
England 2014/15 Premiere League - place 8
England 2013/14 Premiere League - place 12
England 2012/13 Premiere League - place 9
England 2011/12 Premiere League - place 11
  -  England 2010/11 Football League Championship - place 3 ↑ 
  -  England 2010/11, Football League Championship Play-off
  -  England 2009/10 Football League Championship - place 7
  -  England 2008/09 Football League Championship - place 8
  -  England 1983/84 Second Division - place 21
England 1982/83 First division - place 21 ↓ 
England 1981/82 First division - place 6
  -  England 1980/81 Second Division - place 3 ↑ 
  -  England 1979/80 Second Division - place 12
  -  England 1964/65 Second Division - place 22
  -  England 1963/64 Second Division - place 19
  -  England 1962/63 Second Division - place 15
  -  England 1961/62 Second Division - place 20
  -  England 1960/61 Second Division - place 7
  -  England 1959/60 Second Division - place 12
  -  England 1958/59 Second Division - place 11
  -  England 1957/58 Second Division - place 19
  -  England 1956/57 Second Division - place 10
  -  England 1955/56 Second Division - place 10
  -  England 1954/55 Second Division - place 10
  -  England 1953/54 Second Division - place 20
  -  England 1952/53 Second Division - place 11
  -  England 1951/52 Second Division - place 19
  -  England 1950/51 Second Division - place 18
  -  England 1949/50 Second Division - place 8
  -  England 1946/47 Second Division - place 21
  -  England 1939/40 Second Division - place 19
  -  England 1938/39 Second Division - place 19
  -  England 1937/38 Second Division - place 18
  -  England 1936/37 Second Division - place 16
  -  England 1935/36 Second Division - place 13
  -  England 1934/35 Second Division - place 17
  -  England 1933/34 Second Division - place 19
  -  England 1932/33 Second Division - place 10
  -  England 1931/32 Second Division - place 15
  -  England 1930/31 Second Division - place 20
  -  England 1929/30 Second Division - place 15
  -  England 1928/29 Second Division - place 19
  -  England 1927/28 Second Division - place 6
  -  England 1926/27 Second Division - place 12
  -  England 1925/26 Second Division - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 008
Matches:1 031 211
Clubs:10 821
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 544
Site news
19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

Fixtures
FA Cup 2019/20

Preliminary Round

23.08

Barking - Aveley

19:45

23.08

Whickham - Thornaby

19:45

23.08

Mickleover Sports - Coventry Sphinx

19:45

23.08

Sutton Common Rovers - Eastbourne Town

19:45

23.08

Whitehawk - Saltdean United

19:45

23.08

Christchurch - Badshot Lea

19:45

23.08

Winchester City - AFC Stoneham

19:45

24.08

Dunston UTS - Goole AFC

15:00

24.08

Newcastle Benfield - Workington

15:00

24.08

Seaham Red Star - Guisborough Town

15:00

24.08

Billingham Town - Ossett United

15:00

24.08

Garforth Town - Colne

15:00

24.08

Ashington - Marske United

15:00

24.08

Sunderland RCA - Hemsworth Miners Welfare

15:00

24.08

Pickering Town - Bridlington Town

15:00

24.08

Brighouse Town - Morpeth Town

15:00

24.08

Pontefract Collieries - Hebburn Town

15:00

24.08

Frickley Athletic - Tadcaster Albion

15:00

24.08

Northallerton Town - Stockton Town

15:00

24.08

Widnes - Mossley AFC

15:00

24.08

City of Liverpool - Skelmersdale United

15:00

24.08

Sheffield - Litherland REMYCA

15:00

24.08

Eccleshill United - Glossop North End

15:00

24.08

Stalybridge Celtic - West Didsbury & Chorlton

15:00

24.08

Ramsbottom United - Winsford United

15:00

24.08

Charnock Richard - Longridge Town

15:00

24.08

Trafford - Burscough

15:00

24.08

Liversedge - Droylsden

15:00

24.08

Atherton Collieries - Runcorn Linnets

15:00

24.08

1874 Northwich - Handsworth

15:00

24.08

Northwich Victoria - Prescot Cables

15:00

24.08

Stocksbridge Park Steels - Irlam

15:00

24.08

Padiham - Marine

15:00

24.08

Radcliffe - Runcorn Town

15:00

24.08

Kidsgrove Athletic - Newcastle Town

15:00

24.08

Coleshill Town - Whitchurch Alport

15:00

24.08

Tividale - Chasetown

15:00

24.08

AFC Wulfrunians - Leek Town

15:00

24.08

Stourport Swifts - Boldmere St Michaels

15:00

24.08

Bromsgrove Sporting - Leicester Road

15:00

24.08

Bedworth United - Halesowen Town

15:00

24.08

Belper Town - Sporting Khalsa

15:00

24.08

Romulus - Market Drayton Town

15:00

24.08

Gresley - Sutton Coldfield Town

15:00

24.08

Lichfield City - Haughmond

15:00

24.08

Westfields - Lutterworth Town

15:00

24.08

Barton Town FC - Grantham Town

15:00

24.08

Loughborough Dynamo - Sherwood Colliery

15:00

24.08

Melton Town - Cleethorpes Town

15:00

24.08

Boston Town - Leicester Nirvana

15:00

24.08

Heanor Town - AFC Mansfield

15:00

24.08

Long Eaton United - South Normanton Athletic

15:00

24.08

Maltby Main - Loughborough University

15:00

24.08

Winterton Rangers - Kirby Muxloe

15:00

24.08

Staveley Miners Welfare - Lincoln United

15:00

24.08

Spalding United - Dereham Town

15:00

24.08

Great Yarmouth Town - Rothwell Corinthians

15:00

24.08

Peterborough Sports - Bugbrooke St Michaels

15:00

24.08

Gorleston - AFC Kempston Rovers

15:00

24.08

Bedford Town - Deeping Rangers

15:00

24.08

Wisbech Town - Ely City

15:00

24.08

March Town United - Wellingborough Town

15:00

24.08

Corby Town - Holbeach United

15:00

24.08

Wroxham - Stamford

15:00

24.08

Cambridge City - Barton Rovers

15:00

24.08

Arlesey Town - Peterborough Northern Star

15:00

24.08

Biggleswade - Yaxley

15:00

24.08

Bury Town - Histon

15:00

24.08

Godmanchester Rovers - St Neots Town

15:00

24.08

Soham Town Rangers - Biggleswade United

15:00

24.08

Walthamstow - Great Wakering Rovers

15:00

24.08

Cockfosters - Coggeshall Town

15:00

24.08

Harwich & Parkeston - Romford

15:00

24.08

Long Melford - Colney Heath

15:00

24.08

Hadley - Hoddesdon Town

15:00

24.08

London Colney - Halstead Town

15:00

24.08

Whitton United - Hertford Town

15:00

24.08

AFC Sudbury - Felixstowe & Walton United

15:00

24.08

FC Romania - Ware

15:00

24.08

Grays Athletic - Heybridge Swifts

15:00

24.08

Clacton - Witham Town

15:00

24.08

Stotfold - Canvey Island

15:00

24.08

Bowers & Pitsea - Barkingside

15:00

24.08

Saffron Walden Town - Maldon & Tiptree

15:00

24.08

Harlow Town - Brentwood Town

15:00

24.08

Tilbury - Stanway Rovers

15:00

24.08

Wingate & Finchley - Welwyn Garden City

15:00

24.08

Cheshunt - Stowmarket Town

15:00

24.08

Basildon United - Framlingham Town

15:00

24.08

Waltham Abbey - Woodbridge Town

15:00

24.08

Takeley - White Ensign

15:00

24.08

Cirencester Town - North Greenford United

15:00

24.08

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos - North Leigh

15:00

24.08

Shrivenham - Chalfont St Peter

15:00

24.08

Longlevens - Northwood

15:00

24.08

Wantage Town - Thame Rangers

15:00

24.08

Highworth Town - Ardley United

15:00

24.08

Marlow - Cinderford Town

15:00

24.08

Fairford Town - Hanwell Town

15:00

24.08

Wembley - Berkhamsted

15:00

24.08

Didcot Town - Roman Glass St George

15:00

24.08

Thame United - Leighton Town

15:00

24.08

Slimbridge AFC - Burnham

15:00

24.08

Brimscombe & Thrupp - Aylesbury United

15:00

24.08

AFC Dunstable - Hayes & Yeading United

15:00

24.08

Newport Pagnell Town - Flackwell Heath

15:00

24.08

Tooting & Mitcham United - Faversham Town

15:00

24.08

Sittingbourne - Uxbridge

15:00

24.08

Horsham YMCA - Egham Town

15:00

24.08

Little Common - Three Bridges

15:00

24.08

Sutton Athletic - Ashford Town

15:00

24.08

Steyning Town - Ramsgate

15:00

24.08

Herne Bay - AFC Croydon Athletic

15:00

24.08

Chertsey Town - Erith & Belvedere

15:00

24.08

Sheppey United - Glebe

15:00

24.08

Cray Valley Paper Mills - Whyteleafe

15:00

24.08

Whitstable Town - Newhaven

15:00

24.08

Burgess Hill Town - Sevenoaks Town

15:00

24.08

VCD Athletic - AFC Uckfield Town

15:00

24.08

Bedfont Sports - Hanworth Villa

15:00

24.08

Redhill - Balham

15:00

24.08

South Park - Canterbury City

15:00

24.08

East Grinstead Town - Abbey Rangers

15:00

24.08

Tower Hamlets - Horsham

15:00

24.08

Arundel - Shoreham

15:00

24.08

Beckenham Town - Ashford United

15:00

24.08

Phoenix Sports - Staines Town

15:00

24.08

Southall - Spelthorne Sports

15:00

24.08

Bridon Ropes - Chichester City

15:00

24.08

Chipstead - Hassocks

15:00

24.08

Guildford City - AFC Varndeanians

15:00

24.08

Haywards Heath Town - Tunbridge Wells

15:00

24.08

CB Hounslow United - Horley Town

15:00

24.08

Hastings United - Broadbridge Heath

15:00

24.08

Portland United - Hamworthy United

15:00

24.08

Hythe & Dibden - Horndean

15:00

24.08

Hamble Club - Sholing

15:00

24.08

Reading City - Moneyfields

15:00

24.08

Fleet Town - Baffins Milton Rovers

15:00

24.08

AFC Bournemouth - Bracknell Town

15:00

24.08

Binfield - Lymington Town

15:00

24.08

Thatcham Town - Andover New Street

15:00

24.08

Basingstoke Town - Westfield

15:00

24.08

Knaphill - Fareham Town

15:00

24.08

Plymouth Parkway - Paulton Rovers

15:00

24.08

Yate Town - Exmouth Town

15:00

24.08

Bridgwater Town - Brislington

15:00

24.08

Cribbs - Bideford

15:00

24.08

Clevedon Town - Bristol Manor Farm

15:00

24.08

Tavistock - Frome Town

15:00

24.08

Shepton Mallet - Melksham Town

15:00

24.08

Bradford Town - Larkhall Athletic

15:00

24.08

Street - Willand Rovers

15:00

24.08

Bitton - Mangotsfield United

15:00

25.08

Evesham United - Harefield United

14:00

25.08

Dunstable Town - Shortwood United

15:00

25.08

Cray Wanderers - Hythe Town

15:00

25.08

Blackfield & Langley - AFC Totton

19:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 21

Young BoysCrvena Zvezda

21:00

Dinamo ZagrebRosenborg

21:00

OlympiakósFK Krasnodar

22:00

LDUBoca Juniors

17:15

FlamengoInternacional

21:30

Abahani4.25

18:45

 

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)Rotor (Volgograd)

16:00

Ararat (Moscow)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

17:00

Veles (Moscow)Torpedo (Moscow)

18:00

Inter (Cherkessk)Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)

18:00

FK Chita (Chita)Luch (Vladivostok)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)FK Armavir (Armavir)

18:00

Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

18:30

FK Ryazan (Ryazan)FK Chertanovo (Moscow)

18:30

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)

18:30

Salyut-Belgorod (Belgorod)Fakel (Voronezh)

18:30

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)

18:30

Akron (Tolyatti)Mordovia (Saransk)

19:00

FK Khimki (Khimki)Avangard (Kursk)

19:00

 

Cardiff CityHuddersfield Town

19:45

Charlton AthleticNottingham Forest

19:45

FulhamMillwall

19:45

Leeds UnitedBrentford

19:45

Preston North EndStoke City

19:45

Queens Park RangersSwansea City

19:45

West Bromwich AlbionReading

20:00

 

Atlético ParanaenseSão Paulo

19:15

 

New York CityColumbus Crew

19:00

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 19

 

SpartakCSKA

2:1

 

NeftçiSabah

1:1

 

PyunikArarat

1:4

 

FK SlutskShakhtsyor

0:5

 

Wolverhampton WanderersManchester United

1:1

 

Zulte WaregemCharleroi

3:1

 

LokomotivDunav

3:1

 

KRVíkingur R

1:0

BreiðablikValur

3:3

 

Sarpsborg 08Bodø/Glimt

1:1

 

KoronaPogoń

0:1

 

TondelaPortimonense

1:2

 

DjurgårdensAFC Eskilstuna

3:0

ElfsborgÖstersunds

4:1

HelsingborgsGöteborg

1:2

 

Atlético TucumánGodoy Cruz

1:0

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

2:1

EstudiantesIndependiente

3:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

30.07.2019 – 14.08.2019

WAFF Championship 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru