Botafogo

Rio de Janeiro

Founded: 01.07.1894

Stadium: Estádio Olímpico Nilton Santos (Engenhão)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Group 2 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1996 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1973 - Semifinal group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1963 - Semifinal

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2019 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Section 2

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1994 - First round
Copa CONMEBOL 1993 - Winner

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 1994 - Final

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2018 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Second round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1968 - Winner
Taça Brasil 1967 - Central Group, Final
Taça Brasil 1963 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1962 - Final

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2019 Série A
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 19
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 20
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 26
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 23
Copa João Havelange 2000 Blue module - place 16
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 14
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 14
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 17
Brazil, Série A 1995 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1994 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group A - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1992 Final
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 12
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group A - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group B, second stage - place 6
Copa União 1987 Green module, group A, second stage - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1986 Second phase, group I - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1984 Second phase, group N - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1983 Second phase, group N - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1982 Second phase, group N - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1981 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group P - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1979 Second phase, group J - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group S - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group T - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, winners, group H - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1975 Third phase, group A - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1974 First phase, group A - place 15
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 2 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1972 Final
Brazil, Série A 1971 Final round - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 Final phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 7
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 7

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 107
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

09.10.2019
current

Fourth Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
FA Cup 2019/20

Fourth Qualifying Round

19.10

Potters Bar Town - Barnet

12:30

19.10

Hednesford Town - Boston United

15:00

19.10

Gateshead - Colne

15:00

19.10

Barrow - Solihull Moors

15:00

19.10

Whitby Town - Stourbridge

15:00

19.10

Hartlepool United - Brackley Town

15:00

19.10

Nantwich Town - King's Lynn Town

15:00

19.10

Chorley - Spennymoor Town

15:00

19.10

Southport - Altrincham

15:00

19.10

Tamworth - Darlington

15:00

19.10

Whyteleafe - Chippenham Town

15:00

19.10

Welling United - Eastleigh

15:00

19.10

Maidstone United - Kings Langley

15:00

19.10

Oxford City - Margate

15:00

19.10

Bowers & Pitsea - Chichester City

15:00

19.10

Hayes & Yeading United - Poole Town

15:00

19.10

Carshalton Athletic - Dagenham & Redbridge

15:00

19.10

Dartford - Kingstonian

15:00

19.10

Weymouth - Dover Athletic

15:00

19.10

Sutton United - Billericay Town

15:00

19.10

Torquay United - Boreham Wood

15:00

19.10

Royston Town - Maldon & Tiptree

15:00

19.10

Maidenhead United - Wealdstone

15:00

19.10

Bromley - Aldershot Town

15:00

19.10

Gravesend & Northfleet - Woking

15:00

19.10

Havant & Waterlooville - Dulwich Hamlet

15:00

19.10

Haringey Borough - Yeovil Town

15:00

19.10

AFC Fylde - Peterborough Sports

15:00

19.10

Halifax Town - Harrogate

15:00

19.10

Chesterfield - Wrexham

15:00

19.10

Notts County - Belper Town

15:00

19.10

York City - Stockport County

17:20

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 15

GibraltarGeorgia

20:45

SwitzerlandIreland

20:45

Faroe IslandsMalta

19:45

SwedenSpain

20:45

RomaniaNorway

21:45

IsraelLatvia

21:45

FinlandArmenia

19:00

LiechtensteinItaly

20:45

GreeceBosnia and Herzegovina

21:45

SyriaGuam

18:00

PhilippinesChina

19:30

JordanNepal

19:00

TaiwanAustralia

19:10

CambodiaIraq

18:30

BahrainIran

19:30

PalestineSaudi Arabia

17:00

SingaporeUzbekistan

19:45

IndiaBangladesh

19:00

QatarOman

19:30

MongoliaKyrgyzstan

16:00

TajikistanJapan

17:00

ThailandUAE

19:00

IndonesiaVietnam

19:30

North KoreaSouth Korea

17:30

Sri LankaLebanon

19:30

CanadaUSA

19:30

MexicoPanama

22:00

Dominican RepublicMontserrat

16:00

Saint LuciaEl Salvador

17:00

ArubaJamaica

19:00

US Virgin IslandsBarbados

17:00

Cayman IslandsSt. Martin

18:30

AnguillaPuerto Rico

20:00

BoliviaHaiti

16:00

ChileGuinea

18:00

DenmarkLuxembourg

19:00

MoroccoGabon

20:00

PeruUruguay

20:30

AlgeriaColombia

22:00

 

RiteriaiSūduva

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 13

BelarusNetherlands

1:2

EstoniaGermany

0:3

HungaryAzerbaijan

1:0*

WalesCroatia

1:1

PolandMacedonia

2:0

SloveniaAustria

0:1

ScotlandSan Marino

6:0

KazakhstanBelgium

0:2

CyprusRussia

0:5

ChadLiberia

1:0
pen. 5:4

SeychellesSouth Sudan

0:1

GambiaDjibouti

1:1
pen. 3:2

São Tomé and PríncipeMauritius

2:1

SenegalGhana

1:1 aet
pen. 3:1

HondurasMartinique

1:0

Costa RicaCuraçao

0:0

Saint Kitts and NevisBelize

0:1

GrenadaFrench Guiana

1:0

British Virgin IslandsBonaire

3:4

South AfricaMali

2:1

Equatorial GuineaTogo

1:1

ArgentinaEcuador

6:1

KenyaMozambique

0:1

EthiopiaUganda

0:1

BeninZambia

2:2

Côte d'IvoireDR Congo

3:1

BrazilNigeria

1:1

SlovakiaParaguay

1:1

 

FK Khimki-MFK Strogino

2:1

 

VolgaNosta

2:2

FK Ufa-2Ural-2

1:2

FK TyumenFK Chelyabinsk

0:0

KAMAZZenit-Izhevsk

0:0

ZvezdaLada D

1:3

Lada-TolyattiAkron

1:3

 

FK ChitaSakhalin

3:3

ZenitFK Novosibirsk

2:0

 

Obolon-BrovarBalkany

3:0

 

BukovynaDinaz

0:1

PolissyaNyva T

0:0

PodillyaFK Uzhhorod

3:0

FK KalushObolon-Brovar-2

1:1

VeresNyva V

3:2

 

KrystalReal Pharma

1:1

MFK Mykolaiv-2Hirnyk

1:2

EnerhiyaAvanhard-2

1:1

FK NikopolTavriya

2:0

AliansVPK-Ahro

0:1

 

InternacionalSantos

0:0

CearáAvaí

1:0

Vasco da GamaFortaleza

1:0

Atlético ParanaenseFlamengo

0:2

São PauloCorinthians

1:0

Atlético MineiroGrêmio

1:4

ChapecoenseCruzeiro

1:1

 

Beijing RenheChongqing Dangdai Lifan

1:4

 

Perth GloryBrisbane Roar

1:1

Wellington PhoenixWestern United

0:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru