Corinthians

São Paulo

Founded: 01.09.1910

Stadium: Arena Corinthians

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2012 - Winner
FIFA Club World Cup 2000 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2011 - Preliminary round
Copa Libertadores 2010 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2006 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2003 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2000 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1996 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1991 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1977 - First round, group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa CONMEBOL 1994 - Semifinal

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Semifinal
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Group D - place 4
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group C - place 3

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2013 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2017 Série A
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2015 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2011 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 17
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2005 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 15
Brazil, Série A 2002 Final
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 18
Copa João Havelange 2000 Blue module - place 24
Brazil, Série A 1999 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1998 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 17
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 12
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1994 Final
Brazil, Série A 1993 Second phase, group E - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1992 Second phase, group B - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1990 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group B, second stage - place 3
Copa União 1987 Green module, group A, second stage - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1986 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1985 Second phase, group G - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1984 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1983 Third phase, group T - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1982 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1981 Second phase, group F - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group P - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group T - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group S - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1976 Final
Brazil, Série A 1975 Third phase, group A - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 2 - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 1 - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1972 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1971 Second phase, group A - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 5
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 Final phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 Final phase - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 307
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 229
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

16.10.2017

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
FA Cup 2017/18

First Round Proper

04.11

Stevenage - Nantwich Town

15:00

04.11

Bradford City - Chesterfield

15:00

04.11

Port Vale - Oxford United

15:00

04.11

Newport County - Walsall

15:00

04.11

Morecambe - Hartlepool United

15:00

04.11

Yeovil Town - Southend United

15:00

04.11

Peterborough United - Tranmere Rovers

15:00

04.11

Cambridge United - Sutton United

15:00

04.11

Forest Green Rovers - Macclesfield Town

15:00

04.11

AFC Fylde - Kidderminster Harriers

15:00

04.11

Luton Town - Portsmouth

15:00

04.11

Shrewsbury Town - Aldershot Town

15:00

04.11

Hereford - A.F.C. Telford United

15:00

04.11

Guiseley - Accrington Stanley

15:00

04.11

Blackburn Rovers - Barnet

15:00

04.11

Ebbsfleet United - Doncaster Rovers

15:00

04.11

Leatherhead - Billericay Town

15:00

04.11

Boreham Wood - Blackpool

15:00

04.11

Shaw Lane AFC - Mansfield Town

15:00

04.11

Colchester United - Oxford City

15:00

04.11

Plymouth Argyle - Grimsby Town

15:00

04.11

AFC Wimbledon - Lincoln City

15:00

04.11

Rochdale - Bromley

15:00

04.11

Coventry City - Maidenhead United

15:00

04.11

Chorley - Fleetwood Town

15:00

04.11

Carlisle United - Oldham Athletic

15:00

04.11

Notts County - Bristol Rovers

15:00

04.11

Dartford - Swindon Town

15:00

04.11

Cheltenham Town - Maidstone United

15:00

04.11

Woking - Bury

15:00

04.11

Crewe Alexandra - Rotherham United

15:00

04.11

Gillingham - Leyton Orient

15:00

04.11

Hyde - Milton Keynes Dons

15:00

04.11

Gainsborough Trinity - Slough Town

15:00

04.11

Solihull Moors - Wycombe Wanderers

15:00

04.11

Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United

15:00

04.11

Charlton Athletic - Truro City

15:00

04.11

Wigan Athletic - Crawley Town

15:00

04.11

Gateshead - Chelmsford City

15:00

04.11

Exeter City - Heybridge Swifts

15:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 20

 

FK MuromSpartak

14:00

TorpedoFK Dolgoprudny

18:00

 

Lada-TolyattiFK Orenburg-2

18:30

 

InguletsAvanhard

17:00

VolynDesna

18:00

 

FK LvivSkala

16:00

 

SudnobudivnykTavriya

14:00

Real PharmaDnipro-1

15:00

 

Səbailİnter

18:00

 

BanantsArarat

15:00

 

KrumkachyFK Haradzeya

19:00

 

SpiculSfîntul Gheorghe

15:00

DaciaZarya

15:00

ZimbruSperanţa

17:00

 

SoʼgʼdiyonaMetallurg

17:00

QizilqumLokomotiv

17:00

FK OlmaliqMashʼal

18:00

NasafDinamo

18:00

 

West Ham UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

20:00

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

20:30

 

PirinSlavia

17:45

DunavBotev

19:45

 

Schalke 04Mainz 05

20:30

 

GroningenWillem II

20:00

 

ZagłębiePiast

18:00

GórnikKorona

20:30

 

Estoril-PraiaBoavista

20:30

 

VojvodinaRadnički

18:00

 

OlimpijaTriglav

20:20

 

Saint-ÉtienneMontpellier

20:45

 

InterRudeš

18:00

 

VysočinaBohemians 1905

18:00

BaníkSigma

20:15

 

ÖrebroHalmstad

19:00

 

TransFlora

19:30

 

Shandong Luneng TaishanLiaoning Whowin

19:35

 

Adelaide UnitedMelbourne Victory

19:20

Local time

Yesterday, October 18

BenficaManchester United

0:1

CSKABasel

0:2

AnderlechtParis Saint-Germain

0:4

BayernCeltic

3:0

ChelseaRoma

3:3

QarabağAtlético Madrid

0:0

JuventusSporting

2:1

BarcelonaOlympiakós

3:1

Urawa Red DiamondsShanghai SIPG

1:0

BengaluruEsteghlal

2:2

 

DneprIsloch

1:2

 

SamtrediaDinamo

3:0

KobuletiChikhura

0:1

 

DečićMladost

1:1

KomIskra

1:0

RudarGrbalj

0:1

SutjeskaPetrovac

3:0

BudućnostZeta

2:1

 

CoritibaCruzeiro

1:0

AtléticoVasco da Gama

0:1

Atlético MineiroChapecoense

2:3

FluminenseSão Paulo

3:1

CorinthiansGrêmio

0:0

AvaíBotafogo

1:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru