Viking

Stavanger

Founded: 10.08.1899

Stadium: Viking Stadion

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1976/77 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1975/76 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1974/75 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1973/74 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1990/91 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 5 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 6 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1981 - Group 8 - place 2

Overall stats Norwegian Tippeligaen - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Norway 2019 Tippeligaen
Norway 2017 Tippeligaen - place 16
Norway 2016 Tippeligaen - place 8
Norway 2015 Tippeligaen - place 5
Norway 2014 Tippeligaen - place 10
Norway 2013 Tippeligaen - place 5
Norway 2012 Tippeligaen - place 5
Norway 2011 Tippeligaen - place 11
Norway 2010 Tippeligaen - place 9
Norway 2009 Tippeligaen - place 10
Norway 2008 Tippeligaen - place 6
Norway 2007 Tippeligaen - place 3
Norway 2006 Tippeligaen - place 11
Norway 2005 Tippeligaen - place 5
Norway 2004 Tippeligaen - place 9
Norway 2003 Tippeligaen - place 5
Norway 2002 Tippeligaen - place 4
Norway 2001 Tippeligaen - place 3
Norway 2000 Tippeligaen - place 3
Norway 1999 Tippeligaen - place 8
Norway 1998 Tippeligaen - place 4
Norway 1997 Tippeligaen - place 8
Norway 1996 Tippeligaen - place 3
Norway 1995 Tippeligaen - place 5
Norway 1994 Tippeligaen - place 3
Norway 1993 Tippeligaen - place 4
Norway 1992 Tippeligaen - place 9
Norway 1991 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 1990 Førstedivisjon - place 5
Norway 1989 Førstedivisjon - place 6
Norway 1986 Førstedivisjon - place 11
Norway 1985 Førstedivisjon - place 7
Norway 1984 Førstedivisjon - place 3
Norway 1983 Førstedivisjon - place 6
Norway 1982 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1981 Førstedivisjon - place 2
Norway 1980 Førstedivisjon - place 4
Norway 1979 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1978 Førstedivisjon - place 3
Norway 1977 Førstedivisjon - place 5
Norway 1976 Førstedivisjon - place 5
Norway 1975 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1974 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1973 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1972 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1971 Førstedivisjon - place 3
Norway 1970 Førstedivisjon - place 6
Norway 1969 Førstedivisjon - place 5
Norway 1968 Førstedivisjon - place 3
Norway 1965 Førstedivisjon - place 9
Norway 1964 Førstedivisjon - place 8
Norway 1963 Førstedivisjon - place 7
Norway 1961/62 Hovedserien - place 7
Norway 1960/61, Hovedserien Group A - place 3
Norway 1959/60, Hovedserien Group A - place 3
Norway 1958/59, Hovedserien Group A - place 3
Norway 1957/58, Hovedserien Final - Champion
Norway 1956/57, Hovedserien Group A - place 5
Norway 1955/56, Hovedserien Group A - place 3
Norway 1954/55, Hovedserien Group A - place 2
Norway 1953/54, Hovedserien Group A - place 5
Norway 1952/53, Hovedserien Group A - place 4
Norway 1951/52, Hovedserien Group A - place 4
Norway 1950/51, Hovedserien Group A - place 4
Norway 1949/50, Hovedserien Group A - place 3
Norway 1948/49, Hovedserien Group A - place 3
Norway 1947/48, Norgesserien Semifinal
Norway 1937/38, Norgesserien Quarterfinal

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 110
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

09.10.2019
current

Fourth Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
FA Cup 2019/20

Fourth Qualifying Round

19.10

Potters Bar Town - Barnet

12:30

19.10

Hednesford Town - Boston United

15:00

19.10

Gateshead - Colne

15:00

19.10

Barrow - Solihull Moors

15:00

19.10

Whitby Town - Stourbridge

15:00

19.10

Hartlepool United - Brackley Town

15:00

19.10

Nantwich Town - King's Lynn Town

15:00

19.10

Chorley - Spennymoor Town

15:00

19.10

Southport - Altrincham

15:00

19.10

Tamworth - Darlington

15:00

19.10

Whyteleafe - Chippenham Town

15:00

19.10

Welling United - Eastleigh

15:00

19.10

Maidstone United - Kings Langley

15:00

19.10

Oxford City - Margate

15:00

19.10

Bowers & Pitsea - Chichester City

15:00

19.10

Hayes & Yeading United - Poole Town

15:00

19.10

Carshalton Athletic - Dagenham & Redbridge

15:00

19.10

Dartford - Kingstonian

15:00

19.10

Weymouth - Dover Athletic

15:00

19.10

Sutton United - Billericay Town

15:00

19.10

Torquay United - Boreham Wood

15:00

19.10

Royston Town - Maldon & Tiptree

15:00

19.10

Maidenhead United - Wealdstone

15:00

19.10

Bromley - Aldershot Town

15:00

19.10

Gravesend & Northfleet - Woking

15:00

19.10

Havant & Waterlooville - Dulwich Hamlet

15:00

19.10

Haringey Borough - Yeovil Town

15:00

19.10

AFC Fylde - Peterborough Sports

15:00

19.10

Halifax Town - Harrogate

15:00

19.10

Chesterfield - Wrexham

15:00

19.10

Notts County - Belper Town

15:00

19.10

York City - Stockport County

17:20

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 16

 

GrêmioBahia

19:15

CSAAtlético Mineiro

19:15

FortalezaFlamengo

20:00

CruzeiroSão Paulo

21:00

PalmeirasChapecoense

21:00

SantosCeará

21:00

Vasco da GamaBotafogo

21:30

GoiásCorinthians

21:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 14

KosovoMontenegro

2:0

BulgariaEngland

0:6

LithuaniaSerbia

1:2

UkrainePortugal

2:1

IcelandAndorra

2:0

FranceTurkey

1:1

MoldovaAlbania

0:4

GuyanaAntigua and Barbuda

5:1

DominicaNicaragua

0:4

SurinameSaint Vincent and Grenadines

0:1

Sint MaartenGuadeloupe

1:2

RwandaTanzania

0:0

VenezuelaTrinidad and Tobago

2:0

Czech RepublicNorthern Ireland

2:3

EgyptBotswana

1:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru