Milan

Milan

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 42

Founded: 16.12.1899

Stadium: Stadio Giuseppe Meazza

Other names:

 1899 – 1919  Milan FCC
 1919 – 1938  Milan FC
 1938 – 1946  AC Milano
 1946 –   AC Milan

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2007 - Winner

Overall stats World Football Challenge/International Champions Cup - overall stats
International Champions Cup 2019 - Final round - place 11
International Champions Cup 2018 - Final round - place 11
International Champions Cup 2017 - China - place 3
International Champions Cup 2016 - North America and Europe - place 8
International Champions Cup 2015 - China - place 2
International Champions Cup 2014 - Group B - place 4
International Champions Cup 2013 - place 3
World Football Challenge 2012 - Final round
World Football Challenge 2009 - place 4

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Winner
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Final
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Winner
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 2, group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 1, group H - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Final
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - Winner
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1990/91 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1988/89 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1968/69 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1963/64 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1962/63 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1959/60 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1957/58 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1955/56 - Semifinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Group F - place 3
Europa League 2017/18 - Round of 16
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - Semifinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1961/62 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1973/74 - Final
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1972/73 - Winner
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1967/68 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2006/07 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 2002/03 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 1993/94 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 1992/93 - Final
UEFA Super Cup 1989/90 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 1988/89 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 1972/73 - Final

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 2003 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1994 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1993 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1990 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1989 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1969 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1963 - Final

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1981/82 - Winner
Mitropa Cup 1966/67 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Latin Cup - overall stats
Latin Cup 1957 - place 3
Latin Cup 1956 - Winner
Latin Cup 1955 - place 3
Latin Cup 1953 - place 2
Latin Cup 1951 - Winner

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1938 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Russian Railways Cup - overall stats
Russian Railways Cup 2008 - place 4
Russian Railways Cup 2007 - place 3

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2015 - place 4
Audi Cup 2013 - place 3
Audi Cup 2011 - place 4
Audi Cup 2009 - place 4

Overall stats Eusébio Cup - overall stats
Eusébio Cup 2009 - Final

Overall stats Italian Super Cup - overall stats
Italian Super Cup 2018 - Final
Italian Super Cup 2016 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 2011 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 2004 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 2003 - Final
Italian Super Cup 1999 - Final
Italian Super Cup 1996 - Final
Italian Super Cup 1994 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 1993 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 1992 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 1988 - Winner

Overall stats Italian Serie A - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Italy 2019/20 Serie A
Italy 2018/19 Serie A - place 5
Italy 2017/18 Serie A - place 6
Italy 2016/17 Serie A - place 6
Italy 2015/16 Serie A - place 7
Italy 2014/15 Serie A - place 10
Italy 2013/14 Serie A - place 8
Italy 2012/13 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2011/12 Serie A - place 2
Italy 2010/11 Serie A - Champion
Italy 2009/10 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2008/09 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2007/08 Serie A - place 5
Italy 2006/07 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2005/06 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2004/05 Serie A - place 2
Italy 2003/04 Serie A - Champion
Italy 2002/03 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2001/02 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2000/01 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1999/00 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1998/99 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1997/98 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1996/97 Serie A - place 11
Italy 1995/96 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1994/95 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1993/94 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1992/93 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1991/92 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1990/91 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1989/90 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1988/89 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1987/88 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1986/87 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1985/86 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1984/85 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1983/84 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1981/82 Serie A - place 14
Italy 1979/80 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1978/79 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1977/78 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1976/77 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1975/76 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1974/75 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1973/74 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1972/73 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1971/72 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1970/71 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1969/70 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1968/69 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1967/68 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1966/67 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1965/66 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1964/65 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1963/64 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1962/63 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1961/62 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1960/61 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1959/60 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1958/59 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1957/58 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1956/57 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1955/56 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1954/55 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1953/54 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1952/53 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1951/52 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1950/51 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1949/50 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1948/49 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1947/48 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1946/47 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1945/46, серия A Final group - place 3
Italy 1942/43 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1941/42 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1940/41 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1939/40 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1938/39 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1937/38 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1936/37 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1935/36 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1934/35 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1933/34 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1932/33 Serie A - place 11
Italy 1931/32 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1930/31 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1929/30 Serie A - place 11

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 012
Matches:1 031 408
Clubs:10 823
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 548
Site news
21.08.2019
current

Second Preliminary round of the Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 added

19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

Fixtures
FA Cup 2019/20

Preliminary Round

23.08

Barking - Aveley

19:45

23.08

Whickham - Thornaby

19:45

23.08

Mickleover Sports - Coventry Sphinx

19:45

23.08

Great Yarmouth Town - Rothwell Corinthians

19:45

23.08

Sutton Common Rovers - Eastbourne Town

19:45

23.08

Whitehawk - Saltdean United

19:45

23.08

Christchurch - Badshot Lea

19:45

23.08

Winchester City - AFC Stoneham

19:45

24.08

Dunston UTS - Goole AFC

15:00

24.08

Newcastle Benfield - Workington

15:00

24.08

Seaham Red Star - Guisborough Town

15:00

24.08

Billingham Town - Ossett United

15:00

24.08

Garforth Town - Colne

15:00

24.08

Ashington - Marske United

15:00

24.08

Sunderland RCA - Hemsworth Miners Welfare

15:00

24.08

Pickering Town - Bridlington Town

15:00

24.08

Brighouse Town - Morpeth Town

15:00

24.08

Pontefract Collieries - Hebburn Town

15:00

24.08

Frickley Athletic - Tadcaster Albion

15:00

24.08

Northallerton Town - Stockton Town

15:00

24.08

Widnes - Mossley AFC

15:00

24.08

City of Liverpool - Skelmersdale United

15:00

24.08

Sheffield - Litherland REMYCA

15:00

24.08

Eccleshill United - Glossop North End

15:00

24.08

Stalybridge Celtic - West Didsbury & Chorlton

15:00

24.08

Ramsbottom United - Winsford United

15:00

24.08

Charnock Richard - Longridge Town

15:00

24.08

Trafford - Burscough

15:00

24.08

Liversedge - Droylsden

15:00

24.08

Atherton Collieries - Runcorn Linnets

15:00

24.08

1874 Northwich - Handsworth

15:00

24.08

Northwich Victoria - Prescot Cables

15:00

24.08

Stocksbridge Park Steels - Irlam

15:00

24.08

Padiham - Marine

15:00

24.08

Radcliffe - Runcorn Town

15:00

24.08

Kidsgrove Athletic - Newcastle Town

15:00

24.08

Coleshill Town - Whitchurch Alport

15:00

24.08

Tividale - Chasetown

15:00

24.08

AFC Wulfrunians - Leek Town

15:00

24.08

Stourport Swifts - Boldmere St Michaels

15:00

24.08

Bromsgrove Sporting - Leicester Road

15:00

24.08

Bedworth United - Halesowen Town

15:00

24.08

Belper Town - Sporting Khalsa

15:00

24.08

Romulus - Market Drayton Town

15:00

24.08

Gresley - Sutton Coldfield Town

15:00

24.08

Lichfield City - Haughmond

15:00

24.08

Westfields - Lutterworth Town

15:00

24.08

Barton Town FC - Grantham Town

15:00

24.08

Loughborough Dynamo - Sherwood Colliery

15:00

24.08

Melton Town - Cleethorpes Town

15:00

24.08

Boston Town - Leicester Nirvana

15:00

24.08

Heanor Town - AFC Mansfield

15:00

24.08

Long Eaton United - South Normanton Athletic

15:00

24.08

Maltby Main - Loughborough University

15:00

24.08

Winterton Rangers - Kirby Muxloe

15:00

24.08

Staveley Miners Welfare - Lincoln United

15:00

24.08

Spalding United - Dereham Town

15:00

24.08

Peterborough Sports - Bugbrooke St Michaels

15:00

24.08

Gorleston - AFC Kempston Rovers

15:00

24.08

Bedford Town - Deeping Rangers

15:00

24.08

Wisbech Town - Ely City

15:00

24.08

March Town United - Wellingborough Town

15:00

24.08

Corby Town - Holbeach United

15:00

24.08

Wroxham - Stamford

15:00

24.08

Cambridge City - Barton Rovers

15:00

24.08

Arlesey Town - Peterborough Northern Star

15:00

24.08

Biggleswade - Yaxley

15:00

24.08

Bury Town - Histon

15:00

24.08

Godmanchester Rovers - St Neots Town

15:00

24.08

Soham Town Rangers - Biggleswade United

15:00

24.08

Walthamstow - Great Wakering Rovers

15:00

24.08

Cockfosters - Coggeshall Town

15:00

24.08

Harwich & Parkeston - Romford

15:00

24.08

Long Melford - Colney Heath

15:00

24.08

Hadley - Hoddesdon Town

15:00

24.08

London Colney - Halstead Town

15:00

24.08

Whitton United - Hertford Town

15:00

24.08

AFC Sudbury - Felixstowe & Walton United

15:00

24.08

FC Romania - Ware

15:00

24.08

Grays Athletic - Heybridge Swifts

15:00

24.08

Clacton - Witham Town

15:00

24.08

Stotfold - Canvey Island

15:00

24.08

Bowers & Pitsea - Barkingside

15:00

24.08

Saffron Walden Town - Maldon & Tiptree

15:00

24.08

Harlow Town - Brentwood Town

15:00

24.08

Tilbury - Stanway Rovers

15:00

24.08

Wingate & Finchley - Welwyn Garden City

15:00

24.08

Cheshunt - Stowmarket Town

15:00

24.08

Basildon United - Framlingham Town

15:00

24.08

Waltham Abbey - Woodbridge Town

15:00

24.08

Takeley - White Ensign

15:00

24.08

Cirencester Town - North Greenford United

15:00

24.08

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos - North Leigh

15:00

24.08

Shrivenham - Chalfont St Peter

15:00

24.08

Longlevens - Northwood

15:00

24.08

Wantage Town - Thame Rangers

15:00

24.08

Highworth Town - Ardley United

15:00

24.08

Marlow - Cinderford Town

15:00

24.08

Fairford Town - Hanwell Town

15:00

24.08

Wembley - Berkhamsted

15:00

24.08

Didcot Town - Roman Glass St George

15:00

24.08

Thame United - Leighton Town

15:00

24.08

Slimbridge AFC - Burnham

15:00

24.08

Brimscombe & Thrupp - Aylesbury United

15:00

24.08

AFC Dunstable - Hayes & Yeading United

15:00

24.08

Newport Pagnell Town - Flackwell Heath

15:00

24.08

Tooting & Mitcham United - Faversham Town

15:00

24.08

Sittingbourne - Uxbridge

15:00

24.08

Horsham YMCA - Egham Town

15:00

24.08

Little Common - Three Bridges

15:00

24.08

Sutton Athletic - Ashford Town

15:00

24.08

Steyning Town - Ramsgate

15:00

24.08

Herne Bay - AFC Croydon Athletic

15:00

24.08

Chertsey Town - Erith & Belvedere

15:00

24.08

Sheppey United - Glebe

15:00

24.08

Cray Valley Paper Mills - Whyteleafe

15:00

24.08

Whitstable Town - Newhaven

15:00

24.08

Burgess Hill Town - Sevenoaks Town

15:00

24.08

VCD Athletic - AFC Uckfield Town

15:00

24.08

Bedfont Sports - Hanworth Villa

15:00

24.08

Redhill - Balham

15:00

24.08

South Park - Canterbury City

15:00

24.08

East Grinstead Town - Abbey Rangers

15:00

24.08

Tower Hamlets - Horsham

15:00

24.08

Arundel - Shoreham

15:00

24.08

Beckenham Town - Ashford United

15:00

24.08

Phoenix Sports - Staines Town

15:00

24.08

Southall - Spelthorne Sports

15:00

24.08

Bridon Ropes - Chichester City

15:00

24.08

Chipstead - Hassocks

15:00

24.08

Guildford City - AFC Varndeanians

15:00

24.08

Haywards Heath Town - Tunbridge Wells

15:00

24.08

CB Hounslow United - Horley Town

15:00

24.08

Hastings United - Broadbridge Heath

15:00

24.08

Portland United - Hamworthy United

15:00

24.08

Hythe & Dibden - Horndean

15:00

24.08

Hamble Club - Sholing

15:00

24.08

Reading City - Moneyfields

15:00

24.08

Fleet Town - Baffins Milton Rovers

15:00

24.08

AFC Bournemouth - Bracknell Town

15:00

24.08

Binfield - Lymington Town

15:00

24.08

Thatcham Town - Andover New Street

15:00

24.08

Basingstoke Town - Westfield

15:00

24.08

Knaphill - Fareham Town

15:00

24.08

Plymouth Parkway - Paulton Rovers

15:00

24.08

Yate Town - Exmouth Town

15:00

24.08

Bridgwater Town - Brislington

15:00

24.08

Cribbs - Bideford

15:00

24.08

Clevedon Town - Bristol Manor Farm

15:00

24.08

Tavistock - Frome Town

15:00

24.08

Shepton Mallet - Melksham Town

15:00

24.08

Bradford Town - Larkhall Athletic

15:00

24.08

Street - Willand Rovers

15:00

24.08

Bitton - Mangotsfield United

15:00

25.08

Evesham United - Harefield United

14:00

25.08

Dunstable Town - Shortwood United

15:00

25.08

Cray Wanderers - Hythe Town

15:00

25.08

Blackfield & Langley - AFC Totton

19:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 23

 

RodinaTorpedo

16:00

OlimpFK Dolgoprudny

17:00

Luki-EnergiyaZvezda

18:30

Lokomotiv-KazankaZnamya Truda

21:00

 

ZorkiyKvant

18:00

DynamoFK Khimki-M

18:00

SokolRotor-2

19:00

SaturnMetallurg

19:00

 

SKADynamo

19:00

 

Ural-2FK Tyumen

15:00

Lada DLada-Tolyatti

17:00

ZvezdaFK Ufa-2

18:00

FK ChelyabinskVolga

18:00

NostaZenit-Izhevsk

18:00

 

Hirnyk-SportIngulets

16:00

AhrobiznesRukh

17:00

FK MynaiKremin

17:00

MetalurhMetalist 1925

18:00

PrykarpattyaMFK Mykolaiv

18:30

 

AliansTavriya

17:00

 

IslochFK Slutsk

18:00

LuchFK Minsk

19:45

 

Aston VillaEverton

20:00

 

BarkingAveley

19:45

WhickhamThornaby

19:45

Mickleover SportsCoventry Sphinx

19:45

Great Yarmouth TownRothwell Corinthians

19:45

Sutton Common RoversEastbourne Town

19:45

WhitehawkSaltdean United

19:45

ChristchurchBadshot Lea

19:45

Winchester CityAFC Stoneham

19:45

 

GenkAnderlecht

20:30

 

Tsarsko SeloBeroe

18:00

ArdaCherno More

20:30

 

KölnBorussia D

20:30

 

SioniDinamo Bt

17:00

 

GranadaSevilla

20:00

LevanteVillarreal

22:00

 

PanevėžysRiteriai

18:00

Žalgiris VSūduva

20:00*

 

JagielloniaWisła K

20:30

 

Vitória SMoreirense

19:00

Rio AveAves

21:15

 

BaníkSlovácko

18:00

SigmaTeplice

18:00

 

KuressaareTammeka

18:45

 

ArsenalSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:00

 

Portland TimbersSeattle Sounders

19:00

Orlando CityAtlanta United

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 21

Young BoysCrvena Zvezda

2:2

Dinamo ZagrebRosenborg

2:0

OlympiakósFK Krasnodar

4:0

LDUBoca Juniors

0:3

FlamengoInternacional

2:0

Abahani4.25

4:3

 

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)Rotor (Volgograd)

2:1

Ararat (Moscow)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

0:3

Veles (Moscow)Torpedo (Moscow)

3:3 aet
pen. 5:6

Inter (Cherkessk)Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)

2:5

FK Chita (Chita)Luch (Vladivostok)

0:1

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)FK Armavir (Armavir)

3:0

Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

1:2

FK Ryazan (Ryazan)FK Chertanovo (Moscow)

1:4

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)

2:0

Salyut-Belgorod (Belgorod)Fakel (Voronezh)

1:3

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)

1:0

Akron (Tolyatti)Mordovia (Saransk)

1:1 aet
pen. 3:5

FK Khimki (Khimki)Avangard (Kursk)

4:1

 

Cardiff CityHuddersfield Town

2:1

Charlton AthleticNottingham Forest

1:1

FulhamMillwall

4:0

Leeds UnitedBrentford

1:0

Preston North EndStoke City

3:1

Queens Park RangersSwansea City

1:3

West Bromwich AlbionReading

1:1

 

Atlético ParanaenseSão Paulo

0:1

 

New York CityColumbus Crew

1:0

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

4:0

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

1:2

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru