Shinnik

Yaroslavl

See also:  Shinnik (Yaroslavl), USSR

Founded: 1957

Stadium: Shinnik Stadium

Other names:

 1957 – 1960  Khimik
 1961 –   Shinnik

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2004 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 1998 - Round 3

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2020/21 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2019/20 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2003/04 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Russian Premier League Cup - overall stats
Russian Premier League Cup 2003 - Semifinal

Overall stats FNL Cup - overall stats
FNL Cup 2019 - place 4
FNL Cup 2018 - place 4
FNL Cup 2017 - place 12
FNL Cup 2016 - place 2
FNL Cup 2015 - place 5
FNL Cup 2014 - place 3
FNL Cup 2012 - place 2

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -  Russia 2020/21 FNL First division
  -  Russia 2019/20 FNL First division - place 8
  -  Russia 2018/19 FNL First division - place 6
  -  Russia 2017/18 FNL First division - place 8
  -  Russia 2016/17 FNL First division - place 8
  -  Russia 2015/16 FNL First division - place 12
  -  Russia 2014/15 FNL First division - place 6
  -  Russia 2013/14 FNL First division - place 6
  -  Russia 2012/13 FNL First division - place 11
  -  Russia 2011/12, FNL First division Tournament for places 1-8 - place 4
Russia 2011/12, Premiere League Relegation play-off ↓ 
  -  Russia 2010 First division - place 10 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2009 First division - place 6
Russia 2008 Premiere League - place 15 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2007 First division - place 1 ↑ 
Russia 2006 Premiere League - place 16 ↓ 
Russia 2005 Premiere League - place 9
Russia 2004 Premiere League - place 6
Russia 2003 Premiere League - place 5
Russia 2002 Premiere League - place 7
  -  Russia 2001 First division - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2000 First division - place 4
Russia 1999 Top Division - place 16 ↓ 
Russia 1998 Top Division - place 14
Russia 1997 Top league - place 4
  -  Russia 1996 First league - place 2 ↑ 
  -  Russia 1995 First league - place 5
  -  Russia 1994 First league - place 5
  -  Russia 1993, first league Center - place 6
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 9-20 - place 19 ↓ 

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 098
Matches:1 041 023
Clubs:10 886
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 608
Site news
18.09.2020
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2020/21
added

17.09.2020

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 21

 

DynamoAkhmat

19:00

 

Aston VillaSheffield United

18:00*

Wolverhampton WanderersManchester City

20:15*

 

CercleSint-Truiden

20:45

 

ArdaSlavia

20:30

 

ÍAGrótta

16:30

StjarnanValur

19:15

FylkirFH

19:15

BreiðablikKR

19:15

Víkingur RHK

20:00

 

MilanBologna

20:45

 

PiastJagiellonia

18:00

 

FK MačvaTSC

17:30

 

Mladá BoleslavJablonec

18:00

 

ElfsborgHäcken

19:00

SiriusFalkenbergs

19:00

MjällbyÖrebro

19:00

VarbergsHelsingborgs

19:00

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoHenan Jianye

15:30

ShenzhenShandong Luneng Taishan

18:00

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaJiangsu Suning

19:35

Guangzhou R&FDalian Professional

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 19

 

UralZenit

1:1

FK RostovRotor

19:00*

 

YeniseyTorpedo

*

FK ChertanovoFakel

0:3

SKA-KhabarovskBaltika

0:0

Spartak-2Veles

2:1

FK Nizhniy NovgorodShinnik

3:0

DynamoTekstilshchik

1:0

TomVolgar

1:3

IrtyshKrylia Sovetov

0:4

ChaikaFK Krasnodar-2

2:1

FK OrenburgAkron

0:0

NeftekhimikAlaniya

0:0

 

FK OleksandriyaVorskla

0:2

InguletsDesna

1:1

DynamoFK Lviv

3:1

 

FK VitebskBelshina

1:1

Dynamo BrEnergetik-BDU

2:1

FK HaradzeyaTarpeda-BelAZ

1:3

 

EvertonWest Bromwich Albion

5:2*

Leeds UnitedFulham

4:3*

Manchester UnitedCrystal Palace

1:3*

ArsenalWest Ham United

2:1*

 

Nottingham ForestCardiff City

0:2*

Blackburn RoversWycombe Wanderers

5:0*

BrentfordHuddersfield Town

3:0*

MiddlesbroughAFC Bournemouth

1:1*

ReadingBarnsley

2:0*

Luton TownDerby County

2:1*

Norwich CityPreston North End

2:2*

Rotherham UnitedMillwall

0:1*

Sheffield WednesdayWatford

0:0*

Swansea CityBirmingham City

0:0*

 

OostendeOud-Heverlee

3:1

Mouscron-PéruwelzGent

0:1

Waasland-BeverenAnderlecht

2:4

 

BeroeCherno More

4:0

LevskiCSKA 1948

3:0

 

EintrachtArminia

1:1

UnionAugsburg

1:3

KölnHoffenheim

2:3

WerderHertha

1:4

StuttgartFreiburg

2:3

Borussia DBorussia M

3:0

 

FjölnirKA

1:1

 

VillarrealEibar

2:1

GetafeAtlético Osasuna

1:0

Celta de VigoValencia

2:1

 

FiorentinaTorino

1:0

Hellas VeronaRoma

0:0

 

VålerengaMolde

2:1

Sarpsborg 08Mjøndalen

2:0

 

LechiaStal

4:2

PogońŚląsk

1:0

LegiaGórnik

1:3

 

BačkaNapredak

0:0

MetalacMladost

1:1

RadničkiČukarički

0:0

 

LensBordeaux

2:1

RennesMonaco

2:1

 

GoricaIstra 1961

2:2

DinamoSlaven

3:3

 

SlováckoPříbram

16:30*

BaníkPardubice

3:0

OpavaDynamo

0:0

Bohemians 1905Viktoria

1:4

 

BragantinoCeará

4:2

FortalezaInternacional

1:0

AtléticoAtlético Mineiro

3:4

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 12.11.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru