Charleroi

Charleroi

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 167

Founded: 1904

Stadium: Stade du Pays de Charleroi

Other names:

 1904 – 1929  Charleroi SC
 1929 – 2002  Royale Charleroi SC
 2002 –   Royale Sporting du Pays de Charleroi

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 2
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 4
Intertoto Cup 1995 - Group 10

Overall stats Belgian Jupiler Pro League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Belgium 2017/18, First Division A First Stage
Belgium 2016/17, First Division A Play-off 1 - place 5
Belgium 2015/16, Jupiler Pro League Match for Europa League spot
Belgium 2014/15, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 5
Belgium 2013/14, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group B - place 2
Belgium 2012/13, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group B - place 3
Belgium 2010/11, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 3
Belgium 2009/10, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group B - place 4
Belgium 2008/09 Jupiler Pro League - place 12
Belgium 2007/08 Jupiler League - place 8
Belgium 2006/07 Jupiler League - place 5
Belgium 2005/06 Jupiler League - place 11
Belgium 2004/05 Jupiler League - place 5
Belgium 2003/04 Jupiler League - place 15
Belgium 2002/03 Jupiler League - place 16
Belgium 2001/02 Jupiler League - place 12
Belgium 2000/01 Jupiler League - place 9
Belgium 1999/00 Jupiler League - place 16
Belgium 1998/99 Jupiler League - place 14
Belgium 1997/98 Jupiler League - place 13
Belgium 1996/97 Jupiler League - place 13
Belgium 1995/96 Jupiler League - place 7
Belgium 1994/95 Jupiler League - place 13
Belgium 1993/94 Jupiler League - place 4
Belgium 1992/93 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1991/92 Division I - place 13
Belgium 1990/91 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1989/90 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1988/89 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1987/88 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1986/87 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1985/86 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1979/80 Division I - place 17
Belgium 1978/79 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1977/78 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1976/77 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1975/76 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1974/75 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1970/71 Division I - place 15
Belgium 1969/70 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1968/69 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1967/68 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1966/67 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1962/63 Division I
Belgium 1961/62 Division I
Belgium 1960/61 Division I
Belgium 1959/60 Division I
Belgium 1958/59 Division I
Belgium 1957/58 Division I
Belgium 1956/57 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1955/56 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1954/55 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1953/54 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1952/53 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1951/52 Division of Honour - place 14
Belgium 1950/51 Division of Honour - place 11
Belgium 1949/50 Division of Honour - place 11
Belgium 1948/49 Division of Honour - place 4
Belgium 1947/48 Division of Honour - place 14
Belgium 1946/47 Division of Honour
Belgium 1945/46 Division of Honour
Belgium 1943/44 Division of Honour
Belgium 1942/43 Division of Honour
Belgium 1941/42 Division of Honour
Belgium 1938/39 Division of Honour
Belgium 1937/38 Division of Honour

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 309
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 230
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

16.10.2017

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
FA Cup 2017/18

First Round Proper

03.11

Port Vale - Oxford United

19:45

03.11

Notts County - Bristol Rovers

19:45

03.11

Hyde - Milton Keynes Dons

19:55

04.11

Shaw Lane AFC - Mansfield Town

12:30

04.11

Stevenage - Nantwich Town

15:00

04.11

Bradford City - Chesterfield

15:00

04.11

Morecambe - Hartlepool United

15:00

04.11

Yeovil Town - Southend United

15:00

04.11

Peterborough United - Tranmere Rovers

15:00

04.11

Forest Green Rovers - Macclesfield Town

15:00

04.11

AFC Fylde - Kidderminster Harriers

15:00

04.11

Luton Town - Portsmouth

15:00

04.11

Shrewsbury Town - Aldershot Town

15:00

04.11

Hereford - A.F.C. Telford United

15:00

04.11

Blackburn Rovers - Barnet

15:00

04.11

Ebbsfleet United - Doncaster Rovers

15:00

04.11

Boreham Wood - Blackpool

15:00

04.11

Colchester United - Oxford City

15:00

04.11

Plymouth Argyle - Grimsby Town

15:00

04.11

AFC Wimbledon - Lincoln City

15:00

04.11

Rochdale - Bromley

15:00

04.11

Coventry City - Maidenhead United

15:00

04.11

Carlisle United - Oldham Athletic

15:00

04.11

Cheltenham Town - Maidstone United

15:00

04.11

Crewe Alexandra - Rotherham United

15:00

04.11

Gillingham - Leyton Orient

15:00

04.11

Gainsborough Trinity - Slough Town

15:00

04.11

Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United

15:00

04.11

Wigan Athletic - Crawley Town

15:00

04.11

Gateshead - Chelmsford City

15:00

04.11

Newport County - Walsall

17:15

05.11

Cambridge United - Sutton United

14:00

05.11

Guiseley - Accrington Stanley

14:00

05.11

Leatherhead - Billericay Town

14:00

05.11

Dartford - Swindon Town

14:00

05.11

Woking - Bury

14:00

05.11

Solihull Moors - Wycombe Wanderers

14:00

05.11

Charlton Athletic - Truro City

14:00

05.11

Exeter City - Heybridge Swifts

14:00

06.11

Chorley - Fleetwood Town

19:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 24

GrenadaPanama

19:00

River PlateLanús

19:15

LibertadRacing Club

20:45

 

AFC BournemouthMiddlesbrough

19:45

Bristol CityCrystal Palace

19:45

Leicester CityLeeds United

19:45

Swansea CityManchester United

19:45

ArsenalNorwich City

19:45

Manchester CityWolverhampton Wanderers

20:00

 

GentEupen

20:30

OostendeCharleroi

20:30

MechelenLokeren

20:30

 

InterSampdoria

20:45

 

Hamilton AcademicalPartick Thistle

19:45

HibernianHearts

19:45

St. JohnstoneRoss County

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, October 22

Al-AhlyÉtoile du Sahel

6:2

Club AfricainSuperSport United

1:3

 

UralAkhmat

2:0

CSKAZenit

0:0

AnzhiArsenal

3:2

 

Spartak-2FK Tyumen

3:1

 

Rotor-Volgograd-2Khimik

0:1

MetallurgTorpedo

2:1

FK StroginoZenit

4:0

 

StalChornomorets

1:1

FK MariupolZorya

2:5

DynamoShahtar

0:0

 

HeliosBalkany

2:1

 

BukovynaAhrobiznes

1:2

 

SudnobudivnykDnipro-1

0:3

EnerhiyaIngulets-2

2:0

MyrMFK Mykolaiv-2

1:0

 

QəbələQarabağ

1:0

 

AlashkertGandzasar

0:3

 

Dynamo MnSlavia

0:0

FK SlutskIsloch

1:3

FK VitebskShakhtsyor

1:2

 

OrdabasyAstana

2:1

KaysarAtyrau

4:1

TobilOkzhetpes

4:1

 

Dinamo-AutoSheriff

0:4

 

Admira WackerRed Bull

1:1

AustriaRapid

0:1

 

EvertonArsenal

2:5

Tottenham HotspurLiverpool

4:1

 

Ipswich TownNorwich City

0:1

 

BruggeAntwerp

1:0

AnderlechtGenk

0:1

Zulte WaregemWaasland-Beveren

2:5

 

VereyaSeptemvri

0:1

VitoshaBeroe

0:1

 

KölnWerder

0:0

FreiburgHertha

1:1

WolfsburgHoffenheim

1:1

 

PSVHeracles Almelo

3:0

FeyenoordAjax

1:4

AZUtrecht

3:0

HeerenveenVitesse

0:4

 

DinamoChikhura

1:2

 

VillarrealLas Palmas

4:0

Celta de VigoAtlético

0:1

LeganésAthletic

1:0

Real MadridEibar

3:0

 

ChievoHellas Verona

3:2

AtalantaBologna

1:0

BeneventoFiorentina

0:3

MilanGenoa

0:0

SPALSassuolo

0:1

TorinoRoma

0:1

UdineseJuventus

2:6

LazioCagliari

3:0

 

JelgavaMETTA/LU

1:1

Riga FCRFS

0:1

FK LiepājaVentspils

1:1

 

LietavaAtlantas

2:1

StumbrasUtenis

0:3

SūduvaŽalgiris V

3:0

TrakaiŽalgiris K

5:1

 

MoldeHaugesund

1:0

SandefjordStrømsgodset

1:2

SogndalSarpsborg 08

3:3

StabækTromsø

1:2

VikingVålerenga

1:7

BrannRosenborg

0:3

 

ArkaJagiellonia

4:1

Wisła KLegia

0:1

 

TondelaBelenenses

2:0

AvesBenfica

1:3

SportingChaves

5:1

 

PartizanBačka

3:1

Crvena ZvezdaMladost

2:1

 

KrškoRudar

19:00*

 

NiceStrasbourg

1:2

TroyesLyon

0:5

MarseilleParis Saint-Germain

2:2

 

LokomotivaIstra 1961

1:0

RijekaOsijek

1:2

 

MladostBudućnost

3:3

 

Viktoria PlzeňZbrojovka

3:0

SlaviaSlovan

1:2

FastavMladá Boleslav

1:5

 

SundsvallNorrköping

2:2

GöteborgÖstersunds

0:1

DjurgårdensHäcken

1:1

 

RangersMotherwell

0:2

 

SantosAtlético

1:0

São PauloFlamengo

2:0

CruzeiroAtlético Mineiro

1:3

Atlético ParanaenseSport

2:1

GrêmioPalmeiras

1:3

BahiaVitória

2:1

Ponte PretaAvaí

1:2

ChapecoenseFluminense

2:0

 

Portland TimbersVancouver Whitecaps

2:1

San Jose EarthquakesMinnesota United

3:2

Seattle SoundersColorado Rapids

3:0

Real Salt LakeSporting Kansas City

2:1

DallasLos Angeles Galaxy

5:1

Houston DynamoChicago Fire

3:0

Atlanta UnitedToronto

2:2

Montreal ImpactNew England Revolution

2:3

New York CityColumbus Crew

2:2

Philadelphia UnionOrlando City

6:1

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

1:2

 

Changchun YataiJiangsu Suning

3:1

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou R&F

1:2

Guangzhou EvergrandeGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

5:1

Chongqing LifanShanghai Shenhua

1:1

Tianjin TedaBeijing Guoan

2:0

 

Brisbane RoarNewcastle United Jets

1:2

Perth GloryCentral Coast Mariners

2:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru