Charleroi

Charleroi

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 172

Founded: 1904

Stadium: Stade du Pays de Charleroi

Other names:

 1904 – 1929  Charleroi SC
 1929 – 2002  Royale Charleroi SC
 2002 –   Royale Sporting du Pays de Charleroi

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 2
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 4
Intertoto Cup 1995 - Group 10

Overall stats Belgian Jupiler Pro League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Belgium 2019/20, First Division A First Stage
Belgium 2018/19, First Division A Match for Europa League spot
Belgium 2017/18, First Division A Play-off 1 - place 6
Belgium 2016/17, First Division A Play-off 1 - place 5
Belgium 2015/16, Jupiler Pro League Match for Europa League spot
Belgium 2014/15, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 5
Belgium 2013/14, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group B - place 2
Belgium 2012/13, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group B - place 3
Belgium 2010/11, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 3
Belgium 2009/10, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group B - place 4
Belgium 2008/09 Jupiler Pro League - place 12
Belgium 2007/08 Jupiler League - place 8
Belgium 2006/07 Jupiler League - place 5
Belgium 2005/06 Jupiler League - place 11
Belgium 2004/05 Jupiler League - place 5
Belgium 2003/04 Jupiler League - place 15
Belgium 2002/03 Jupiler League - place 16
Belgium 2001/02 Jupiler League - place 12
Belgium 2000/01 Jupiler League - place 9
Belgium 1999/00 Jupiler League - place 16
Belgium 1998/99 Jupiler League - place 14
Belgium 1997/98 Jupiler League - place 13
Belgium 1996/97 Jupiler League - place 13
Belgium 1995/96 Jupiler League - place 7
Belgium 1994/95 Jupiler League - place 13
Belgium 1993/94 Jupiler League - place 4
Belgium 1992/93 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1991/92 Division I - place 13
Belgium 1990/91 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1989/90 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1988/89 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1987/88 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1986/87 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1985/86 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1979/80 Division I - place 17
Belgium 1978/79 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1977/78 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1976/77 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1975/76 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1974/75 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1970/71 Division I - place 15
Belgium 1969/70 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1968/69 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1967/68 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1966/67 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1962/63 Division I
Belgium 1961/62 Division I
Belgium 1960/61 Division I
Belgium 1959/60 Division I
Belgium 1958/59 Division I
Belgium 1957/58 Division I
Belgium 1956/57 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1955/56 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1954/55 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1953/54 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1952/53 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1951/52 Division of Honour - place 14
Belgium 1950/51 Division of Honour - place 11
Belgium 1949/50 Division of Honour - place 11
Belgium 1948/49 Division of Honour - place 4
Belgium 1947/48 Division of Honour - place 14
Belgium 1946/47 Division of Honour
Belgium 1945/46 Division of Honour
Belgium 1943/44 Division of Honour
Belgium 1942/43 Division of Honour
Belgium 1941/42 Division of Honour
Belgium 1938/39 Division of Honour
Belgium 1937/38 Division of Honour

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 032
Matches:1 032 674
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 570
<2019>
<September>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
11.09.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Belarusian Cup 2019/20
added

11.09.2019
current

Second Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
FA Cup 2019/20

Second Qualifying Round

21.09

Irlam - York City

12:30

21.09

Marine - Dunston UTS

15:00

21.09

Southport - Scarborough Athletic

15:00

21.09

Chester - Altrincham

15:00

21.09

Curzon Ashton - Blyth Spartans

15:00

21.09

Bradford Park Avenue - Morpeth Town

15:00

21.09

Ashton United - Pontefract Collieries

15:00

21.09

Colne - Ossett United

15:00

21.09

1874 Northwich - Whitby Town

15:00

21.09

United of Manchester - Warrington Town

15:00

21.09

Trafford - Darlington

15:00

21.09

Gateshead - Ramsbottom United

15:00

21.09

Guiseley - Stockton Town

15:00

21.09

Lancaster City - Spennymoor Town

15:00

21.09

Runcorn Town - Farsley Celtic

15:00

21.09

Alfreton Town - King's Lynn Town

15:00

21.09

Stamford - Boston United

15:00

21.09

Leamington - Chasetown

15:00

21.09

Kettering Town - Sutton Coldfield Town

15:00

21.09

Belper Town - Witton Albion

15:00

21.09

Loughborough Dynamo - Tamworth

15:00

21.09

A.F.C. Telford United - Nantwich Town

15:00

21.09

Rushall Olympic - Gainsborough Trinity

15:00

21.09

Halesowen Town - Stratford Town

15:00

21.09

Boston Town - Leek Town

15:00

21.09

Buxton - Corby Town

15:00

21.09

Matlock Town - Kidsgrove Athletic

15:00

21.09

Hednesford Town - Barwell

15:00

21.09

Kidderminster Harriers - Stafford Rangers

15:00

21.09

Coalville Town - Stourbridge

15:00

21.09

Beaconsfield Town - Hemel Hempstead Town

15:00

21.09

Corinthian-Casuals - Chelmsford City

15:00

21.09

Walthamstow - Abbey Rangers

15:00

21.09

Balham - Royston Town

15:00

21.09

Tonbridge Angels - Eastbourne Borough

15:00

21.09

Margate - Concord Rangers

15:00

21.09

Hendon - Deeping Rangers

15:00

21.09

St Ives Town - Canvey Island

15:00

21.09

Maidstone United - Cheshunt

15:00

21.09

Potters Bar Town - AFC Hornchurch

15:00

21.09

Dulwich Hamlet - Bognor Regis Town

15:00

21.09

Flackwell Heath - Slough Town

15:00

21.09

Billericay Town - Basildon United

15:00

21.09

Tooting & Mitcham United - Dorking Wanderers

15:00

21.09

Hadley - Ramsgate

15:00

21.09

Harrow Borough - Carshalton Athletic

15:00

21.09

Biggleswade Town - Ware

15:00

21.09

Badshot Lea - Hayes & Yeading United

15:00

21.09

Lowestoft Town - Needham Market

15:00

21.09

Barton Rovers - Hitchin Town

15:00

21.09

Enfield Town - Braintree Town

15:00

21.09

Maldon & Tiptree - Wingate & Finchley

15:00

21.09

Moneyfields - Whyteleafe

15:00

21.09

Hartley Wintney - Chichester City

15:00

21.09

Horsham - Dartford

15:00

21.09

St Albans City - Worthing

15:00

21.09

Kings Langley - Folkestone Invicta

15:00

21.09

Haringey Borough - Staines Town

15:00

21.09

Farnborough - Wealdstone

15:00

21.09

Welling United - Chipstead

15:00

21.09

Chesham United - Hampton & Richmond Borough

15:00

21.09

Weston-super-Mare - Merthyr Town

15:00

21.09

Sholing - Weymouth

15:00

21.09

Hereford - Truro City

15:00

21.09

Portland United - Salisbury

15:00

21.09

Havant & Waterlooville - Taunton Town

15:00

21.09

Cirencester Town - Chippenham Town

15:00

21.09

Tavistock - Highworth Town

15:00

21.09

Tiverton Town - Bristol Manor Farm

15:00

21.09

Poole Town - Hungerford Town

15:00

21.09

Swindon Supermarine - Bath City

15:00

21.09

Oxford City - North Leigh

15:00

21.09

Kidlington - Gloucester City

15:00

21.09

Brackley Town - Cinderford Town

15:00

21.09

Blackfield & Langley - Dorchester Town

15:00

21.09

Bishop's Stortford - Peterborough Sports

15:00

21.09

Lewes - Bowers & Pitsea

15:00

22.09

Kingstonian - Grays Athletic

15:00

22.09

Cray Wanderers - Soham Town Rangers

15:00

22.09

Biggleswade - Chertsey Town

15:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 19

APOELF91

19:55

QarabağSevilla

20:55

KøbenhavnLugano

18:55

Dynamo KyivMalmö

19:55

BaselFK Krasnodar

18:55

GetafeTrabzonspor

18:55

LASKRosenborg

18:55

PSVSporting

18:55

RennesCeltic

18:55

CFRLazio

19:55

StandardVitória Guimarães

18:55

Eintracht FrankfurtArsenal

18:55

RangersFeyenoord

20:00

PortoYoung Boys

20:00

EspañolFerencváros

21:00

LudogoretsCSKA Moscow

22:00

WolfsburgFK Oleksandriya

21:00

GentSaint-Étienne

21:00

Borussia M'gladbachWolfsberg

21:00

Romaİstanbul Başakşehir

21:00

Wolverhampton WanderersBraga

20:00

SlovanBeşiktaş

21:00

Manchester UnitedAstana

20:00

PartizanAZ

21:00

ColónAtlético Mineiro

21:30

Local time

Yesterday, September 17

NapoliLiverpool

2:0

Red BullGenk

6:2

InterSlavia Praha

1:1

Borussia DortmundBarcelona

0:0

LyonZenit

1:1

BenficaRB Leipzig

1:2

ChelseaValencia

0:1

AjaxLille

3:0

Urawa Red DiamondsShanghai SIPG

1:1

Al Hilal RiyadhAl Ittihad Jeddah

3:1

 

ZenitDynamo

0:1

FK ChitaIrtysh

0:1

 

LoriUrartu

2:1

AlashkertFC Erevan

5:1

GandzasarPyunik

1:2

 

TulevikNõmme Kalju

0:3

KalevKuressaare

2:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru