Motherwell

Motherwell

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 245

Founded: 17.05.1886

Stadium: Fir Park

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Third qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2014/15 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Play-off round
Europa League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First round
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Scottish League Cup - overall stats
Scottish League Cup 2019/20 - Second round
Scottish League Cup 2018/19 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2017/18 - Final
Scottish League Cup 2016/17 - Second round
Scottish League Cup 2015/16 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2014/15 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2013/14 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2012/13 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2011/12 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2010/11 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2009/10 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2008/09 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2007/08 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2006/07 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2005/06 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2004/05 - Final
Scottish League Cup 2003/04 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2002/03 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2001/02 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2000/01 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1999/00 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1998 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1997 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1996 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1995 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1994 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1993 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1992 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1991 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1990 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1989 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1988 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1987 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1986 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1985 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1984 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1983/84 - Group 1 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1982 - Group 5 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1981 - Group 4 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1980 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1979 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1978/79 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1977/78 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1976 - Group 1 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1975 - Group 1 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1974 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1973 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1972 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1971 - Group 1 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1970 - Group 2 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1969 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1968/69 - Group 7 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1967 - Group 3 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1966 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1965 - Group 1 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1964 - Group 4 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1963 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1962 - Group 3 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1961 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1960 - Group 1 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1959 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1958 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1957 - Group 1 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1956 - Group 1 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1955 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1954 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1953 - Group 7 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1952 - Group 3 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1951 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1950 - Winner
Scottish League Cup 1949 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1948 - Group 2 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1947 - Group 1 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1946/47 - Section 4 - place 2

Overall stats Scottish Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Scotland 2019/20, Premiere League First stage
Scotland 2018/19, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 8
Scotland 2017/18, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 1
Scotland 2016/17, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 3
Scotland 2015/16, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 5
Scotland 2014/15, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 5
Scotland 2013/14, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Scotland 2012/13, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Scotland 2011/12, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Scotland 2010/11, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 6
Scotland 2009/10, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 5
Scotland 2008/09, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 7
Scotland 2007/08, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Scotland 2006/07, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 10
Scotland 2005/06, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 8
Scotland 2004/05, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 6
Scotland 2003/04, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 6
Scotland 2002/03, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 12
Scotland 2001/02, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 11
Scotland 2000/01, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 8
Scotland 1999/00 Premiere League - place 4
Scotland 1998/99 Premiere League - place 7
Scotland 1997/98 Premier Division - place 9
Scotland 1996/97 Premier Division - place 8
Scotland 1995/96 Premier Division - place 8
Scotland 1994/95 Premier Division - place 2
Scotland 1993/94 Premier Division - place 3
Scotland 1992/93 Premier Division - place 9
Scotland 1991/92 Premier Division - place 10
Scotland 1990/91 Premier Division - place 6
Scotland 1989/90 Premier Division - place 6
Scotland 1988/89 Premier Division - place 9
Scotland 1987/88 Premier Division - place 8
Scotland 1986/87 Premier Division - place 8
Scotland 1985/86 Premier Division - place 9
Scotland 1983/84 Premier Division - place 10
Scotland 1982/83 Premier Division - place 8
Scotland 1978/79 Premier Division - place 10
Scotland 1977/78 Premier Division - place 6
Scotland 1976/77 Premier Division - place 7
Scotland 1975/76 Premier Division - place 4
Scotland 1974/75 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1973/74 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1972/73 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1971/72 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1970/71 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1969/70 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1967/68 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1966/67 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1965/66 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1964/65 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1963/64 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1962/63 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1961/62 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1960/61 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1959/60 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1958/59 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1957/58 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1956/57 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1955/56 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1954/55 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1952/53 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1951/52 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1950/51 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1949/50 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1948/49 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1947/48 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1946/47 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1938/39 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1937/38 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1936/37 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1935/36 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1934/35 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1933/34 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1932/33 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1931/32 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1930/31 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1929/30 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1928/29 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1927/28 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1926/27 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1925/26 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1924/25 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1923/24 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1922/23 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1921/22 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1920/21 The League - place 5
Scotland 1919/20 The League - place 3
Scotland 1918/19 The League - place 5
Scotland 1917/18 The League - place 5
Scotland 1916/17 The League - place 8
Scotland 1915/16 The League - place 14
Scotland 1914/15 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1913/14 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1912/13 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1911/12 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1910/11 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1909/10 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1908/09 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1907/08 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1906/07 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1905/06 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1904/05 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1903/04 Division 1 - place 13

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 107
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

09.10.2019
current

Fourth Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
FA Cup 2019/20

Fourth Qualifying Round

19.10

Potters Bar Town - Barnet

12:30

19.10

Hednesford Town - Boston United

15:00

19.10

Gateshead - Colne

15:00

19.10

Barrow - Solihull Moors

15:00

19.10

Whitby Town - Stourbridge

15:00

19.10

Hartlepool United - Brackley Town

15:00

19.10

Nantwich Town - King's Lynn Town

15:00

19.10

Chorley - Spennymoor Town

15:00

19.10

Southport - Altrincham

15:00

19.10

Tamworth - Darlington

15:00

19.10

Whyteleafe - Chippenham Town

15:00

19.10

Welling United - Eastleigh

15:00

19.10

Maidstone United - Kings Langley

15:00

19.10

Oxford City - Margate

15:00

19.10

Bowers & Pitsea - Chichester City

15:00

19.10

Hayes & Yeading United - Poole Town

15:00

19.10

Carshalton Athletic - Dagenham & Redbridge

15:00

19.10

Dartford - Kingstonian

15:00

19.10

Weymouth - Dover Athletic

15:00

19.10

Sutton United - Billericay Town

15:00

19.10

Torquay United - Boreham Wood

15:00

19.10

Royston Town - Maldon & Tiptree

15:00

19.10

Maidenhead United - Wealdstone

15:00

19.10

Bromley - Aldershot Town

15:00

19.10

Gravesend & Northfleet - Woking

15:00

19.10

Havant & Waterlooville - Dulwich Hamlet

15:00

19.10

Haringey Borough - Yeovil Town

15:00

19.10

AFC Fylde - Peterborough Sports

15:00

19.10

Halifax Town - Harrogate

15:00

19.10

Chesterfield - Wrexham

15:00

19.10

Notts County - Belper Town

15:00

19.10

York City - Stockport County

17:20

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 15

GibraltarGeorgia

20:45

SwitzerlandIreland

20:45

Faroe IslandsMalta

19:45

SwedenSpain

20:45

RomaniaNorway

21:45

IsraelLatvia

21:45

FinlandArmenia

19:00

LiechtensteinItaly

20:45

GreeceBosnia and Herzegovina

21:45

SyriaGuam

18:00

PhilippinesChina

19:30

JordanNepal

19:00

TaiwanAustralia

19:10

CambodiaIraq

18:30

BahrainIran

19:30

PalestineSaudi Arabia

17:00

SingaporeUzbekistan

19:45

IndiaBangladesh

19:00

QatarOman

19:30

MongoliaKyrgyzstan

16:00

TajikistanJapan

17:00

ThailandUAE

19:00

IndonesiaVietnam

19:30

North KoreaSouth Korea

17:30

Sri LankaLebanon

19:30

CanadaUSA

19:30

MexicoPanama

22:00

Dominican RepublicMontserrat

16:00

Saint LuciaEl Salvador

17:00

ArubaJamaica

19:00

US Virgin IslandsBarbados

17:00

Cayman IslandsSt. Martin

18:30

AnguillaPuerto Rico

20:00

BoliviaHaiti

16:00

ChileGuinea

18:00

DenmarkLuxembourg

19:00

MoroccoGabon

20:00

PeruUruguay

20:30

AlgeriaColombia

22:00

 

RiteriaiSūduva

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 13

BelarusNetherlands

1:2

EstoniaGermany

0:3

HungaryAzerbaijan

1:0*

WalesCroatia

1:1

PolandMacedonia

2:0

SloveniaAustria

0:1

ScotlandSan Marino

6:0

KazakhstanBelgium

0:2

CyprusRussia

0:5

ChadLiberia

1:0
pen. 5:4

SeychellesSouth Sudan

0:1

GambiaDjibouti

1:1
pen. 3:2

São Tomé and PríncipeMauritius

2:1

SenegalGhana

1:1 aet
pen. 3:1

HondurasMartinique

1:0

Costa RicaCuraçao

0:0

Saint Kitts and NevisBelize

0:1

GrenadaFrench Guiana

1:0

British Virgin IslandsBonaire

3:4

South AfricaMali

2:1

Equatorial GuineaTogo

1:1

ArgentinaEcuador

6:1

KenyaMozambique

0:1

EthiopiaUganda

0:1

BeninZambia

2:2

Côte d'IvoireDR Congo

3:1

BrazilNigeria

1:1

SlovakiaParaguay

1:1

 

FK Khimki-MFK Strogino

2:1

 

VolgaNosta

2:2

FK Ufa-2Ural-2

1:2

FK TyumenFK Chelyabinsk

0:0

KAMAZZenit-Izhevsk

0:0

ZvezdaLada D

1:3

Lada-TolyattiAkron

1:3

 

FK ChitaSakhalin

3:3

ZenitFK Novosibirsk

2:0

 

Obolon-BrovarBalkany

3:0

 

BukovynaDinaz

0:1

PolissyaNyva T

0:0

PodillyaFK Uzhhorod

3:0

FK KalushObolon-Brovar-2

1:1

VeresNyva V

3:2

 

KrystalReal Pharma

1:1

MFK Mykolaiv-2Hirnyk

1:2

EnerhiyaAvanhard-2

1:1

FK NikopolTavriya

2:0

AliansVPK-Ahro

0:1

 

InternacionalSantos

0:0

CearáAvaí

1:0

Vasco da GamaFortaleza

1:0

Atlético ParanaenseFlamengo

0:2

São PauloCorinthians

1:0

Atlético MineiroGrêmio

1:4

ChapecoenseCruzeiro

1:1

 

Beijing RenheChongqing Dangdai Lifan

1:4

 

Perth GloryBrisbane Roar

1:1

Wellington PhoenixWestern United

0:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru