Ajax

Amsterdam

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 26

Founded: 18.03.1900

Stadium: Amsterdam ArenA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Group G - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Group H - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Final
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1982/83 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1980/81 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1979/80 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1977/78 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1973/74 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1972/73 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1968/69 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1966/67 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1960/61 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1957/58 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Play-off round
Europa League 2016/17 - Final
Europa League 2015/16 - Group A - place 3
Europa League 2014/15 - Round of 16
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 32
Europa League 2012/13 - Round of 32
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 32
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 16
Europa League 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1993/94 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - Final
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1986/87 - Winner
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1961/62 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 1994/95 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 1986/87 - Final
UEFA Super Cup 1972/73 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 1971/72 - Winner

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1995 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1972 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1968 - Group A2 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group B4 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1962/63 - Group B1 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1961/62 - Winner

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1986 - place 3

Overall stats Dutch Super Cup - overall stats
Johan Cruijff Shield 2014 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2013 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2012 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2011 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2010 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2007 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2006 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2005 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2004 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2002 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 1999 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 1998 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 1996 - Final
Dutch Super Cup 1995 - Winner
Dutch Super Cup 1994 - Winner
Dutch Super Cup 1993 - Winner

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2017/18 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2016/17 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2015/16 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2014/15 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2013/14 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2012/13 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2011/12 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2010/11 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2009/10 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2008/09 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2007/08 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2006/07 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2005/06 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2004/05 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2003/04 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2002/03 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2001/02 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2000/01 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1999/00 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1998/99 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1997/98 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1996/97 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1995/96 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1994/95 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1993/94 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1992/93 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1991/92 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1990/91 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1989/90 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1988/89 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1987/88 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1986/87 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1985/86 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1984/85 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1983/84 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1982/83 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1981/82 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1980/81 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1979/80 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1978/79 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1977/78 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1976/77 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1975/76 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1974/75 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1973/74 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1972/73 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1971/72 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1970/71 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1969/70 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1968/69 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1967/68 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1966/67 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1965/66 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1964/65 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1963/64 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1962/63 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1961/62 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1960/61 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1959/60 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1958/59 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1957/58 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1956/57 Eredivisie - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 041
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 223
Site news
14.09.2017

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
FA Cup 2017/18

Second Qualifying Round, Day 2

19.09

Burgess Hill Town - Colney Heath

19:30*

19.09

Hyde - Warrington Town

19:45*

19.09

United of Manchester - Handsworth Parramore

19:45*

19.09

Haughmond - Boston United

19:45*

19.09

Rushall Olympic - AFC Mansfield

19:45*

19.09

AFC Rushden & Diamonds - Alfreton Town

19:45*

19.09

Royston Town - Braintree Town

19:45*

19.09

Wingate & Finchley - Hemel Hempstead Town

19:45*

19.09

Heybridge Swifts - Metropolitan Police

19:45*

19.09

Phoenix Sports - Glebe

19:45*

19.09

Potters Bar Town - Hampton & Richmond Borough

19:45*

19.09

Enfield Town - Hanwell Town

19:45*

19.09

Hayes & Yeading United - FC Romania

19:45*

19.09

Billericay Town - Thamesmead Town

19:45*

20.09

Cadbury Heath - Bridport

19:30*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 20

SantosBarcelona

21:45

GrêmioBotafogo

21:45

FlamengoChapecoense

19:15

Ponte PretaSport

21:45

Racing ClubCorinthians

21:45

 

FK Tambov (Tambov)Arsenal (Tula)

15:00

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

15:00

FK OrenburgRubin (Kazan)

17:00

Avangard (Kursk)CSKA (Moscow)

17:00

Volgar (Astrakhan)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

18:00

Spartak-Nalchik (Nalchik)Dynamo (Moscow)

18:30

Tom (Tomsk)FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)

19:00

Luch-Energiya (Vladivostok)Anzhi (Makhachkala)

19:00

FK Tyumen (Tyumen)FK Tosno (Tosno)

19:00

Kuban (Krasnodar)Spartak (Moscow)

19:00

 

SmenaIrtysh

16:00

ZenitFK Chita

17:00

SakhalinDynamo

19:00

 

Helios (Kharkiv)Desna (Chernigiv)

15:00

Kolos (Kovalivka)FK Mariupol (Mariupol)

16:00

Zhemchuzhina (Odesa)Stal (Dniprodzerzhinsk)

16:00

Tavriya (Simferopil)Zirka (Kirovohrad)

16:00

Ahrobiznes (Volochysk)Veres (Rivne)

16:00

Avanhard (Kramatorsk)Vorskla (Poltava)

18:00

Ingulets (Petrove)Arsenal-Kiev (Kiev)

18:00

Prykarpattya (Ivano-Frankivsk)Karpaty (Lviv)

18:00

Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)Hirnyk-Sport (Kryvyi Rih)

19:00

SKK Demnya (Demnya)FK Lviv (Lviv)

19:00

 

ArsenalDoncaster Rovers

19:45

ChelseaNottingham Forest

19:45

EvertonSunderland

19:45

Manchester UnitedBurton Albion

20:00

West Bromwich AlbionManchester City

20:00

 

Cadbury HeathBridport

19:30*

Bodmin TownBideford

19:45

 

KölnEintracht

18:30

HerthaBayer 04

20:30

FreiburgHannover

20:30

Hamburger SVBorussia D

20:30

Mainz 05Hoffenheim

20:30

 

AthleticAtlético

20:00

LeganésGirona

20:00

DeportivoAlavés

21:00

Real MadridReal Betis

22:00

SevillaLas Palmas

22:00

 

BeneventoRoma

18:30

AtalantaCrotone

20:45

CagliariSassuolo

20:45

GenoaChievo

20:45

Hellas VeronaSampdoria

20:45

JuventusFiorentina

20:45

LazioNapoli

20:45

MilanSPAL

20:45

UdineseTorino

20:45

 

UtenisŽalgiris V

17:00

 

BoracCrvena Zvezda

18:00

PartizanNapredak

20:00

 

HalmstadKalmar

19:00

ÖstersundsMalmö

19:00

Jönköpings SödraSirius

19:00

HammarbyGöteborg

19:00

 

DundeeCeltic

19:45

 

Atlanta UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

19:00

TorontoMontreal Impact

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, September 18

 

LokomotivAmkar

0:1

ZenitFK Ufa

3:0

 

IslochBATE

0:2

 

Cambridge CitySt Albans City

0:2*

 

LudogoretsBotev

2:1

 

Víkingur OVíkingur R

1:3

 

EspañolCelta de Vigo

2:1

 

OddÅlesund

3:2

 

LechiaJagiellonia

3:3

 

PortimonenseFeirense

2:1

ChavesMoreirense

3:0

 

Viktoria PlzeňFastav

2:1

 

AFC EskilstunaSundsvall

1:2

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaHuracán

1:3

TemperleyRosario Central

1:1

 

PalmeirasCoritiba

1:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru