Netherlands

FIFA rank: 20
UEFA league rank: 13

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group A - place 3
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group D - place 1
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - place 2
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9 - place 1
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 1
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 1
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - place 2
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 1
World Cup 1974. Final tournament - place 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 1
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 3
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 3
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 2
World Cup 1938. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 9 - place 1
World Cup 1934. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 1

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 4
European Football Championship 2012. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 1
European Football Championship 2008. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 2
European Football Championship 2004. Final tournament - Semifinal
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 2000. Final tournament - Semifinal
European Football Championship 1996. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 1992. Final tournament - Semifinal
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
European Football Championship 1988. Final tournament - Winner
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 2
European Football Championship 1980. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 1
European Football Championship 1976. Final tournament - place 3
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 2
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 4
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3, final round - place 4
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - First round, group 3 - place 4
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3, round 1
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3, round 1
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 3
Olympic Games 1952 - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1948 - First round
Olympic Games 1928 - place 5
Olympic Games 1924 - place 4
Olympic Games 1920 - place 3
Olympic Games 1912 - place 3
Olympic Games 1908 - place 3

Overall stats Mundialito - overall stats
Mundialito 1980 - Group A - place 2

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1987 - Group B - place 3
President's Cup 1983 - Winner
President's Cup 1982 - place 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1940 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922 1921 1920 1919 1914 1913 1912 1911 1910 1909 1908 1907 1906 1905

Clubs:

Ajax (Amsterdam)
Almere City (Almere)
Amsterdam (Amsterdam)
Apeldoorn (Apeldoorn)
AZ (Alkmaar)
Blauw-Wit (Amsterdam)
Cambuur (Leeuwarden)
De Graafschap (Doetinchem)
De Volewijckers (Amsterdam)
Den Bosch ('s-Hertogenbosch)
Den Haag (Den Haag)
Dordrecht (Dordrecht)
DWS (Amsterdam)
Eindhoven (Eindhoven)
Elinkwijk (Utrecht)
Emmen (Emmen)
Excelsior (Rotterdam)
Feyenoord (Rotterdam)
Fortuna (Sittard)
Fortuna '54 (Geleen)
Go Ahead Eagles (Deventer)
Groningen (Groningen)
Haarlem (Haarlem)
Heerenveen (Heerenveen)
Helmond Sport (Helmond)
Heracles Almelo (Almelo)

Holland Sport (The Hague)
MVV (Maastricht)
NAC (Breda)
NEC (Nijmegen)
NOAD (Tilburg)
Oss (Oss)
PSV (Eindhoven)
Quick 1888 (Nijmegen)
Roda (Kerkrade)
Roosendaal (Roosendaal)
Sittardia (Sittard)
Sparta (Rotterdam)
SVV (Schiedam)
Telstar (Velsen)
Twente (Enschede)
Utrecht (Utrecht)
Veendam (Veendam)
Vitesse (Arnhem)
Volendam (Volendam)
VVV-Venlo (Venlo)
Waalwijk (Waalwijk)
Wageningen (Wageningen)
Willem II (Tilburg)
Xerxes (Rotterdam)
Zwolle (Zwolle)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 310
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 230
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

16.10.2017

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
FA Cup 2017/18

First Round Proper

03.11

Port Vale - Oxford United

19:45

03.11

Notts County - Bristol Rovers

19:45

03.11

Hyde - Milton Keynes Dons

19:55

04.11

Shaw Lane AFC - Mansfield Town

12:30

04.11

Stevenage - Nantwich Town

15:00

04.11

Bradford City - Chesterfield

15:00

04.11

Morecambe - Hartlepool United

15:00

04.11

Yeovil Town - Southend United

15:00

04.11

Peterborough United - Tranmere Rovers

15:00

04.11

Forest Green Rovers - Macclesfield Town

15:00

04.11

AFC Fylde - Kidderminster Harriers

15:00

04.11

Luton Town - Portsmouth

15:00

04.11

Shrewsbury Town - Aldershot Town

15:00

04.11

Hereford - A.F.C. Telford United

15:00

04.11

Blackburn Rovers - Barnet

15:00

04.11

Ebbsfleet United - Doncaster Rovers

15:00

04.11

Boreham Wood - Blackpool

15:00

04.11

Colchester United - Oxford City

15:00

04.11

Plymouth Argyle - Grimsby Town

15:00

04.11

AFC Wimbledon - Lincoln City

15:00

04.11

Rochdale - Bromley

15:00

04.11

Coventry City - Maidenhead United

15:00

04.11

Carlisle United - Oldham Athletic

15:00

04.11

Cheltenham Town - Maidstone United

15:00

04.11

Crewe Alexandra - Rotherham United

15:00

04.11

Gillingham - Leyton Orient

15:00

04.11

Gainsborough Trinity - Slough Town

15:00

04.11

Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United

15:00

04.11

Wigan Athletic - Crawley Town

15:00

04.11

Gateshead - Chelmsford City

15:00

04.11

Newport County - Walsall

17:15

05.11

Cambridge United - Sutton United

14:00

05.11

Guiseley - Accrington Stanley

14:00

05.11

Leatherhead - Billericay Town

14:00

05.11

Dartford - Swindon Town

14:00

05.11

Woking - Bury

14:00

05.11

Solihull Moors - Wycombe Wanderers

14:00

05.11

Charlton Athletic - Truro City

14:00

05.11

Exeter City - Heybridge Swifts

14:00

06.11

Chorley - Fleetwood Town

19:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 25

BarcelonaGrêmio

16:45

NacionalIndependiente

19:15

FluminenseFlamengo

22:45

 

FK Tambov (Tambov)Avangard (Kursk)

14:00

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Olimpiets (Nizhniy Novgorod)

15:00

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)

18:30

FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)Amkar (Perm)

18:30

Luch-Energiya (Vladivostok)Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

19:00

FK Tosno (Tosno)Tom (Tomsk)

19:00

Rubin (Kazan)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

19:00

Spartak (Moscow)Spartak-Nalchik (Nalchik)

19:00

 

Prykarpattya (Ivano-Frankivsk)Desna (Chernigiv)

Arsenal-Kiev (Kiev)Veres (Rivne)

13:00

Tavriya (Simferopil)FK Mariupol (Mariupol)

14:00

Vorskla (Poltava)Olympic (Donetsk)

17:00

FK Lviv (Lviv)Stal (Dniprodzerzhinsk)

19:00

Zorya (Lugansk)Shahtar (Donetsk)

19:00

Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)Chornomorets (Odesa)

19:00

FK Oleksandriya (Oleksandriya)Dynamo (Kiev)

19:30

 

InguletsNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

16:00

 

Arsenal-KyivshchynaPolissya

14:00

 

AstanaOkzhetpes

19:00

 

ChelseaEverton

19:45

Tottenham HotspurWest Ham United

20:00

 

AnderlechtZulte Waregem

20:30

GenkBrugge

20:30

Waasland-BeverenKortrijk

20:30

 

AtalantaHellas Verona

18:30

BolognaLazio

20:45

CagliariBenevento

20:45

ChievoMilan

20:45

FiorentinaTorino

20:45

GenoaNapoli

20:45

JuventusSPAL

20:45

RomaCrotone

20:45

SassuoloUdinese

20:45

 

ZemunPartizan

15:00

Crvena ZvezdaSpartak Zlatibor Voda

18:00

 

AberdeenCeltic

19:45

DundeeMotherwell

19:45

RangersKilmarnock

19:45

 

Beijing GuoanChongqing Lifan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 23

 

LokomotivFK Krasnodar

2:0

 

DneprBATE

0:2

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Minsk

1:1

 

LudogoretsEtar

4:0

 

Kolxet`i 1913Kobuleti

13:00*

SaburtaloDila

3:1

TorpedoLokomotivi

4:2

DinamoSamtredia

0:1

 

Real SociedadEspañol

1:1

DeportivoGirona

1:2

 

OddLillestrøm

1:0

 

Wisła PŚląsk

4:1

 

MoreirenseBraga

0:1

Vitória GPortimonense

3:3

 

Jönköpings SödraKalmar

2:0

HammarbySirius

3:3

MalmöAIK

0:0

 

BotafogoCorinthians

2:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru