Slovan

Liberec

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 85

Founded: 1921

Stadium: Stadion u Nisy

Other names:

 1921 – 1946  Slavia Liberec
 1946 – 1953  ZDAR Liberec
 1953 – 1958  TJ Slavoj Liberec
 1958 – 1980  TJ Slovan Liberec
 1980 – 1993  TJ Slovan Elitex Liberec
 1993  FC Slovan Liberec
 1993 – 1994  FC Slovan WSK Liberec
 1994 – 1995  FC Slovan WSK Vratislav Liberec
 1995 –   FC Slovan Liberec

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Third qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Group J - place 4
Europa League 2015/16 - Group F - place 3
Europa League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 32
Europa League 2012/13 - Play-off round
Europa League 2009/10 - First round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Group C - place 4
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2007 - Center-East, round 2
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 2004 - Round 5
Intertoto Cup 2003 - Round 4

Overall stats Atlantic Cup - overall stats
Atlantic Cup 2014 - place 6

Overall stats Czech Super Cup - overall stats
Czech Super Cup 2015 - Final
Czech Super Cup 2012 - Final

Overall stats Czech Gambrinus Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Czech Champiopnship 2017/18 Gambrinus Liga
Czech Champiopnship 2016/17 Gambrinus Liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 2015/16 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 2014/15 Gambrinus Liga - place 12
Czech Champiopnship 2013/14 Gambrinus Liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 2012/13 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 2011/12 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2010/11 Gambrinus Liga - place 7
Czech Champiopnship 2009/10 Gambrinus Liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 2008/09 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 2007/08 Gambrinus Liga - place 6
Czech Champiopnship 2006/07 Gambrinus Liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 2005/06 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2004/05 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2003/04 Gambrinus Liga - place 6
Czech Champiopnship 2002/03 Gambrinus Liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 2001/02 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2000/01 Gambrinus Liga - place 6
Czech Champiopnship 1999/00 Gambrinus Liga - place 8
Czech Champiopnship 1998/99 Gambrinus Liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 1997/98 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 1996/97 1. liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 1995/96 1. liga - place 7
Czech Champiopnship 1994/95 1. liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 1993/94 1. liga - place 9

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 297
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 228
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

16.10.2017

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
FA Cup 2017/18

First Round Proper

04.11

Stevenage - Nantwich Town

15:00

04.11

Bradford City - Chesterfield

15:00

04.11

Port Vale - Oxford United

15:00

04.11

Newport County - Walsall

15:00

04.11

Morecambe - Hartlepool United

15:00

04.11

Yeovil Town - Southend United

15:00

04.11

Peterborough United - Tranmere Rovers

15:00

04.11

Cambridge United - Sutton United

15:00

04.11

Forest Green Rovers - Macclesfield Town

15:00

04.11

AFC Fylde - Kidderminster Harriers

15:00

04.11

Luton Town - Portsmouth

15:00

04.11

Shrewsbury Town - Aldershot Town

15:00

04.11

Hereford - A.F.C. Telford United

15:00

04.11

Guiseley - Accrington Stanley

15:00

04.11

Blackburn Rovers - Barnet

15:00

04.11

Ebbsfleet United - Doncaster Rovers

15:00

04.11

Leatherhead - Billericay Town

15:00

04.11

Boreham Wood - Blackpool

15:00

04.11

Shaw Lane AFC - Mansfield Town

15:00

04.11

Colchester United - Oxford City

15:00

04.11

Plymouth Argyle - Grimsby Town

15:00

04.11

AFC Wimbledon - Lincoln City

15:00

04.11

Rochdale - Bromley

15:00

04.11

Coventry City - Maidenhead United

15:00

04.11

Chorley - Fleetwood Town

15:00

04.11

Carlisle United - Oldham Athletic

15:00

04.11

Notts County - Bristol Rovers

15:00

04.11

Dartford - Swindon Town

15:00

04.11

Cheltenham Town - Maidstone United

15:00

04.11

Woking - Bury

15:00

04.11

Crewe Alexandra - Rotherham United

15:00

04.11

Gillingham - Leyton Orient

15:00

04.11

Hyde - Milton Keynes Dons

15:00

04.11

Gainsborough Trinity - Slough Town

15:00

04.11

Solihull Moors - Wycombe Wanderers

15:00

04.11

Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United

15:00

04.11

Charlton Athletic - Truro City

15:00

04.11

Wigan Athletic - Crawley Town

15:00

04.11

Gateshead - Chelmsford City

15:00

04.11

Exeter City - Heybridge Swifts

15:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 19

AstanaMaccabi

21:00

VillarrealSlavia Praha

21:05

SkënderbeuPartizan

21:05

Dynamo KievYoung Boys

22:05

BragaLudogorets

20:05

Hoffenheimİstanbul Başakşehir

21:05

MilanAÉK

21:05

AustriaRijeka

21:05

EvertonLyon

20:05

AtalantaApollon

21:05

FastavKøbenhavn

21:05

SheriffLokomotiv

22:05

LuganoViktoria Plzeň

19:00

Hapoel Be`er ShevaSteaua

20:00

Crvena ZvezdaArsenal

19:00

BATEKöln

20:00

MarseilleVitória Guimarães

19:00

KonyasporRed Bull

20:00

ÖstersundsAthletic

19:00

Zorya LuganskHertha

20:00

NiceLazio

19:00

Zulte WaregemVitesse

19:00

VardarReal Sociedad

19:00

ZenitRosenborg

20:00

OlimpiaSantos de Guápiles

20:00

 

LokomotiviSaburtalo

13:30

Kolxet`i 1913Torpedo

15:30

DilaDinamo

20:00

 

DuklaSlovácko

18:00

 

PalmeirasPonte Preta

20:00

VitóriaAtlético Paranaense

20:00

FlamengoBahia

21:00

SportSantos

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 17

MariborLiverpool

0:7

Spartak MoscowSevilla

5:1

Manchester CityNapoli

2:1

FeyenoordShahtar Donetsk

1:2

MonacoBeşiktaş

1:2

RB LeipzigPorto

3:2

Real MadridTottenham Hotspur

1:1

APOELBorussia Dortmund

1:1

PirooziAl Hilal

2:2

 

FK StroginoSaturn

2:1

 

Billericay TownBrackley Town

2:1*

Leyton OrientDagenham & Redbridge

1:0*

Concord RangersWoking

1:2 aet*

Enfield TownMaidstone United

1:3 aet*

Ebbsfleet UnitedEast Thurrock United

3:0*

Ossett TownSolihull Moors

1:2*

Kettering TownNantwich Town

0:1*

Boston UnitedChorley

3:4 aet*

BromleyDover Athletic

3:0*

 

Vasas SCHaladás

1:0

 

LietavaSūduva

0:5

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru