Saturn

Ramenskoye

See also:  Saturn (Ramenskoe), USSR

Founded: 1946

Stadium: Saturn Stadium

Other names:

 1946 Ц 1950  Snaiper
 1951 Ц 1957  Krylia Sovetov
 1958 Ц 1959  Trud
 1960 Ц 2002  Saturn
 2002 Ц 2004  Saturn-REN TV
 2004 Ц 2011  Saturn Moscow Region
 2014 Ц   Saturn Ramenskoye

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2008 - Center-East, round 3

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2004/05 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2001/02 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1998/99 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/128 finals

Overall stats Russian Premier League Cup - overall stats
Russian Premier League Cup 2003 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Third league - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  Russia 2017/18, Second division Centre - place 8
  -    -  Russia 2016/17, Second division Centre - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2014/15, Second division West - place 7
Russia 2010 Premiere League - place 10 ↓ 
Russia 2009 Premiere League - place 7
Russia 2008 Premiere League - place 11
Russia 2007 Premiere League - place 5
Russia 2006 Premiere League - place 11
Russia 2005 Premiere League - place 11
Russia 2004 Premiere League - place 7
Russia 2003 Premiere League - place 7
Russia 2002 Premiere League - place 6
Russia 2001 Top Division - place 6
Russia 2000 Top Division - place 9
Russia 1999 Top Division - place 10
  -  Russia 1998 First division - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 1997 First league - place 9
  -  Russia 1996 First league - place 11
  -    -  Russia 1995, Second league Centre - place 2 ↑ 
  -    -    -  Russia 1994, Third league Zone 3 - place 2 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 1993, Second league Zone 4 - place 14 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 1992, Second league Zone 3 - place 14

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 788
Matches:1 013 930
Clubs:10 713
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 392
Site news
18.08.2018

August update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

18.08.2018
current

Italian Serie A 2018/19 added

17.08.2018
current

Second round of the Football
League Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
FA Cup 2018/19

Preliminary Round

24.08

Thetford Town - Godmanchester Rovers

19:45

24.08

Bowers & Pitsea - Barking

19:45

24.08

Coggeshall Town - Witham Town

19:45

24.08

Tooting & Mitcham United - Horley Town

19:45

25.08

Runcorn Linnets - Maltby Main

15:00

25.08

Penistone Church - Runcorn Town

15:00

25.08

Litherland REMYCA - Leek Town

15:00

25.08

AFC Darwen - Trafford

15:00

25.08

City of Liverpool - Glossop North End

15:00

25.08

Stourport Swifts - Sporting Khalsa

15:00

25.08

Sutton Coldfield Town - Gresley

15:00

25.08

Alvechurch - Bromsgrove Sporting

15:00

25.08

Malvern Town - Racing Club Warwick

15:00

25.08

Bedworth United - Atherstone Town

15:00

25.08

Romulus - Newcastle Town

15:00

25.08

Walsall Wood - Whitchurch Alport

15:00

25.08

Highgate United - Leicester Road

15:00

25.08

Wednesfield - Chasetown

15:00

25.08

Rugby Town - Evesham United

15:00

25.08

Haughmond - Market Drayton Town

15:00

25.08

Kimberley Miners Welfare - Oadby Town

15:00

25.08

Loughborough Dynamo - Bottesford Town

15:00

25.08

Staveley Miners Welfare - Lutterworth Town

15:00

25.08

Belper Town - Lincoln United

15:00

25.08

Worksop Town - Carlton Town

15:00

25.08

Loughborough University - Cleethorpes Town

15:00

25.08

AFC Mansfield - Rainworth Miners Welfare

15:00

25.08

Anstey Nomads - Clipstone

15:00

25.08

Grimsby Borough - Long Eaton United

15:00

25.08

Quorn - South Normanton Athletic

15:00

25.08

Stamford - Peterborough Sports

15:00

25.08

Northampton Sileby Rangers - Wisbech Town

15:00

25.08

Deeping Rangers - AFC Rushden & Diamonds

15:00

25.08

Harborough Town - Cambridge City

15:00

25.08

Corby Town - Dunstable Town

15:00

25.08

Biggleswade - Soham Town Rangers

15:00

25.08

Desborough Town - AFC Kempston Rovers

15:00

25.08

Bedford Town - Dereham Town

15:00

25.08

Histon - Eynesbury Rovers

15:00

25.08

Daventry Town - Yaxley

15:00

25.08

Barton Rovers - Rothwell Corinthians

15:00

25.08

Spalding United - Wellingborough Town

15:00

25.08

Waltham Abbey - Bury Town

15:00

25.08

Felixstowe & Walton United - Walthamstow

15:00

25.08

AFC Sudbury - Mildenhall Town

15:00

25.08

Heybridge Swifts - West Essex

15:00

25.08

Aveley - Potters Bar Town

15:00

25.08

Hertford Town - Tilbury

15:00

25.08

Long Melford - St Margaretsbury

15:00

25.08

Haverhill Rovers - Maldon & Tiptree

15:00

25.08

Brantham Athletic - Welwyn Garden City

15:00

25.08

Haringey Borough - Stanway Rovers

15:00

25.08

Cheshunt - Canvey Island

15:00

25.08

FC Romania - Grays Athletic

15:00

25.08

Woodbridge Town - Hadleigh United

15:00

25.08

Basildon United - Whitton United

15:00

25.08

Great Wakering Rovers - Leyton Athletic

15:00

25.08

Clapton - Ware

15:00

25.08

Newmarket Town - Hullbridge Sports

15:00

25.08

Saffron Walden Town - Hoddesdon Town

15:00

25.08

Brentwood Town - Sporting Bengal United

15:00

25.08

Romford - Baldock Town

15:00

25.08

Easington Sports - Chipping Sodbury Town

15:00

25.08

Northwood - Longlevens

15:00

25.08

Ardley United - Burnham

15:00

25.08

AFC Dunstable - Swindon Supermarine

15:00

25.08

Crawley Green - Aylesbury United

15:00

25.08

Kidlington - Marlow

15:00

25.08

Thame United - Berkhamsted

15:00

25.08

Didcot Town - Aylesbury

15:00

25.08

Brackley Town Saints - Hadley

15:00

25.08

Slimbridge AFC - Wantage Town

15:00

25.08

Chalfont St Peter - London Maccabi Lions

15:00

25.08

Beaconsfield Town - Uxbridge

15:00

25.08

Colney Heath - Cinderford Town

15:00

25.08

Harpenden Town - Leverstock Green

15:00

25.08

Brimscombe & Thrupp - Hayes & Yeading United

15:00

25.08

North Leigh - Hanwell Town

15:00

25.08

Cirencester Town - Windsor

15:00

25.08

Royal Wootton Bassett Town - Lydney Town

15:00

25.08

East Grinstead Town - South Park

15:00

25.08

Walton Casuals - Shoreham

15:00

25.08

Beckenham Town - Epsom & Ewell

15:00

25.08

Three Bridges - Phoenix Sports

15:00

25.08

Arundel - Herne Bay

15:00

25.08

Sittingbourne - Bearsted

15:00

25.08

Newhaven - Pagham

15:00

25.08

Cobham - Egham Town

15:00

25.08

Molesey - Lewes

15:00

25.08

AFC Croydon Athletic - Hanworth Villa

15:00

25.08

Raynes Park Vale - Spelthorne Sports

15:00

25.08

Carshalton Athletic - Horsham

15:00

25.08

Ashford United - Horsham YMCA

15:00

25.08

AFC Uckfield Town - Broadfields United

15:00

25.08

Greenwich Borough - Lancing

15:00

25.08

Chipstead - Corinthian

15:00

25.08

Loxwood - Erith Town

15:00

25.08

Hythe Town - Worthing United

15:00

25.08

Whyteleafe - Saltdean United

15:00

25.08

Corinthian-Casuals - Croydon

15:00

25.08

Ramsgate - Chatham Town

15:00

25.08

CB Hounslow United - Whitstable Town

15:00

25.08

Cray Wanderers - Rusthall

15:00

25.08

Faversham Town - Hackney Wick

15:00

25.08

Balham - Thamesmead Town

15:00

25.08

Hastings United - VCD Athletic

15:00

25.08

Sevenoaks Town - Bedfont Sports

15:00

25.08

Thatcham Town - Bemerton Heath Harlequins

15:00

25.08

Salisbury - Hamble Club

15:00

25.08

Binfield - Brockenhurst

15:00

25.08

Moneyfields - Andover New Street

15:00

25.08

Hamworthy United - AFC Totton

15:00

25.08

Lymington Town - Frimley Green

15:00

25.08

Fleet Town - Petersfield Town

15:00

25.08

United Services Portsmouth - Sholing

15:00

25.08

AFC Stoneham - Westfield

15:00

25.08

Baffins Milton Rovers - Hartley Wintney

15:00

25.08

Wimborne Town - Newport Isle of Wight

15:00

25.08

Melksham Town - Blackfield & Langley

15:00

25.08

Ascot United - Horndean

15:00

25.08

Winchester City - Bournemouth

15:00

25.08

Bodmin Town - Cadbury Heath

15:00

25.08

Bideford - Bristol Manor Farm

15:00

25.08

Bradford Town - Paulton Rovers

15:00

25.08

Hallen - Bridport

15:00

25.08

Barnstaple Town - Shaftesbury

15:00

25.08

Plymouth Parkway - Larkhall Athletic

15:00

25.08

Portland United - Bitton

15:00

25.08

Westbury United - Saltash United

15:00

25.08

Cheddar - Yate Town

15:00

25.08

Willand Rovers - Street

15:00

25.08

Buckland Athletic - Mangotsfield United

15:00

25.08

Bishop's Cleeve - North Greenford United

15:00

25.08

Knaresborough Town - Blyth AFC

15:00

25.08

Bridlington Town - Garforth Town

15:00

25.08

Dunston UTS - Pontefract Collieries

15:00

25.08

Newcastle Benfield - West Auckland Town

15:00

25.08

Whitley Bay - Barnoldswick Town

15:00

25.08

Morpeth Town - Marske United

15:00

25.08

Consett AFC - Seaham Red Star

15:00

25.08

Tadcaster Albion - Shildon

15:00

25.08

Clitheroe - Sunderland RCA

15:00

25.08

Kendal Town - Selby Town

15:00

25.08

Pickering Town - Colne

15:00

25.08

Albion Sports - Guisborough Town

15:00

25.08

Ashton Athletic - Skelmersdale United

15:00

25.08

Ossett United - Mossley AFC

15:00

25.08

Burscough - Northwich Victoria

15:00

25.08

Atherton Collieries - Colwyn Bay

15:00

25.08

Kidsgrove Athletic - Ramsbottom United

15:00

25.08

Stocksbridge Park Steels - Bamber Bridge

15:00

25.08

Prescot Cables - Irlam

15:00

25.08

Brighouse Town - Parkgate

15:00

25.08

Prestwich Heys - Radcliffe

15:00

25.08

Droylsden - Squires Gate

15:00

25.08

Hyde - Sheffield

15:00

25.08

Handsworth Parramore - Congleton Town

15:00

25.08

Frickley Athletic - Liversedge

15:00

26.08

Stansted - Takeley

14:00

26.08

Cray Valley Paper Mills - Ashford Town

15:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 23

TrenčínAEK

19:00

ZenitMolde

19:00

SigmaSevilla

19:00

SarpsborgMaccabi

19:05

MalmöMidtjylland

19:15

RangersFK Ufa

19:45

Olimpija LjubljanaSpartak Trnava

20:00

APOELAstana

20:00

F91CFR

20:00

SūduvaCeltic

20:00

SheriffQarabağ

20:00

Torpedo KutaisiLudogorets

20:00

AtalantaKøbenhavn

20:00

BaselApollon

20:00

GenkBrøndby

20:30

PartizanBeşiktaş

20:30

Rapid WienSteaua

20:30

RosenborgShkëndija

20:45

GentBordeaux

20:45

OlympiakósBurnley

21:00

Zorya LuganskRB Leipzig

21:30

 

SūduvaPalanga

18:00*

TrakaiŽalgiris K

20:00

 

FlamengoVitória

19:30

Atlético MineiroVasco da Gama

20:00

 

Chicago FireColumbus Crew

18:00

New York CityNew York Red Bulls

19:00

Houston DynamoDallas

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 21

BenficaPAÓK

1:1

Crvena ZvezdaRed Bull

0:0

BATEPSV

2:3

IndependienteSantos

0:0

Defensa y JusticiaBanfield

0:0

Home United4.25

0:2

 

Derby CountyIpswich Town

2:0

Queens Park RangersBristol City

0:3

Rotherham UnitedHull City

2:3

Swansea CityLeeds United

2:2

 

Stanway RoversTower Hamlets

2:0

ClactonKirkley & Pakefield

3:2*

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru