Žalgiris

Vilnius

See also:  Zhalgiris (Vilnius), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 236

Founded: 1947

Stadium: Žalgirio stadionas

Other names:

 1947 – 1948  Dinamo
 1948 – 1962  Spartakas
 1962 – 1993  Žalgiris
 1993 – 1995  Žalgiris-EBSW
 1995 – 2009  FK Žalgiris
 2009 –   VMFD Žalgiris

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2013/14 - Play-off round
Europa League 2012/13 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - Qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - Preliminary round
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1993/94 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 4
Intertoto Cup 2003 - Round 1
Intertoto Cup 2002 - Round 2

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2000 - Premiere-league, group A - place 3
CIS Cup 1996 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 1995 - Group A - place 2

Overall stats Lithuanian Super Сup - overall stats
Lithuanian Super Сup 2017 - Winner
Lithuanian Super Сup 2016 - Winner
Lithuanian Super Сup 2013 - Winner
Lithuanian Super Сup 2003 - Winner

Overall stats Lithuanian A Lyga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Lithuania 2017 A lyga
Lithuania 2016, A lyga Championship round - Champion
Lithuania 2015 A lyga - Champion
Lithuania 2014 A lyga - Champion
Lithuania 2013 A lyga - Champion
Lithuania 2012 A lyga - place 2
Lithuania 2011 A lyga - place 2
Lithuania 2010 A lyga - place 3
Lithuania 2008 A lyga - place 5
Lithuania 2007 A lyga - place 4
Lithuania 2006 A lyga - place 4
Lithuania 2005 A lyga - place 8
Lithuania 2004 A lyga - place 4
Lithuania 2003 A lyga - place 4
Lithuania 2002 A lyga - place 4
Lithuania 2001 A lyga - place 3
Lithuania 2000 LFF lyga - place 2
Lithuania 1999 LFF lyga - place 2
Lithuania 1998/99 Lietuvos lyga - Champion
Lithuania 1997/98 Lietuvos lyga - place 2
Lithuania 1996/97, I lyga Group A - place 2
Lithuania 1995/96, Lietuvos lyga Championship - place 3
Lithuania 1994/95 Lietuvos lyga - place 2
Lithuania 1993/94 Lietuvos lyga - place 2
Lithuania 1992/93, Lietuvos lyga Championship - place 2
Lithuania 1991/92 Lietuvos lyga - Champion
Lithuania 1991, Lietuvos lyga Final - Champion
Lithuania 1990, aukščiausia lyga 3rd place match

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 041
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 223
Site news
14.09.2017

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
FA Cup 2017/18

Second Qualifying Round, Day 2

19.09

Burgess Hill Town - Colney Heath

19:30*

19.09

Hyde - Warrington Town

19:45*

19.09

United of Manchester - Handsworth Parramore

19:45*

19.09

Haughmond - Boston United

19:45*

19.09

Rushall Olympic - AFC Mansfield

19:45*

19.09

AFC Rushden & Diamonds - Alfreton Town

19:45*

19.09

Royston Town - Braintree Town

19:45*

19.09

Wingate & Finchley - Hemel Hempstead Town

19:45*

19.09

Heybridge Swifts - Metropolitan Police

19:45*

19.09

Phoenix Sports - Glebe

19:45*

19.09

Potters Bar Town - Hampton & Richmond Borough

19:45*

19.09

Enfield Town - Hanwell Town

19:45*

19.09

Hayes & Yeading United - FC Romania

19:45*

19.09

Billericay Town - Thamesmead Town

19:45*

20.09

Cadbury Heath - Bridport

19:30*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 20

SantosBarcelona

21:45

GrêmioBotafogo

21:45

FlamengoChapecoense

19:15

Ponte PretaSport

21:45

Racing ClubCorinthians

21:45

 

FK Tambov (Tambov)Arsenal (Tula)

15:00

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

15:00

FK OrenburgRubin (Kazan)

17:00

Avangard (Kursk)CSKA (Moscow)

17:00

Volgar (Astrakhan)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

18:00

Spartak-Nalchik (Nalchik)Dynamo (Moscow)

18:30

Tom (Tomsk)FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)

19:00

Luch-Energiya (Vladivostok)Anzhi (Makhachkala)

19:00

FK Tyumen (Tyumen)FK Tosno (Tosno)

19:00

Kuban (Krasnodar)Spartak (Moscow)

19:00

 

SmenaIrtysh

16:00

ZenitFK Chita

17:00

SakhalinDynamo

19:00

 

Helios (Kharkiv)Desna (Chernigiv)

15:00

Kolos (Kovalivka)FK Mariupol (Mariupol)

16:00

Zhemchuzhina (Odesa)Stal (Dniprodzerzhinsk)

16:00

Tavriya (Simferopil)Zirka (Kirovohrad)

16:00

Ahrobiznes (Volochysk)Veres (Rivne)

16:00

Avanhard (Kramatorsk)Vorskla (Poltava)

18:00

Ingulets (Petrove)Arsenal-Kiev (Kiev)

18:00

Prykarpattya (Ivano-Frankivsk)Karpaty (Lviv)

18:00

Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)Hirnyk-Sport (Kryvyi Rih)

19:00

SKK Demnya (Demnya)FK Lviv (Lviv)

19:00

 

ArsenalDoncaster Rovers

19:45

ChelseaNottingham Forest

19:45

EvertonSunderland

19:45

Manchester UnitedBurton Albion

20:00

West Bromwich AlbionManchester City

20:00

 

Cadbury HeathBridport

19:30*

Bodmin TownBideford

19:45

 

KölnEintracht

18:30

HerthaBayer 04

20:30

FreiburgHannover

20:30

Hamburger SVBorussia D

20:30

Mainz 05Hoffenheim

20:30

 

AthleticAtlético

20:00

LeganésGirona

20:00

DeportivoAlavés

21:00

Real MadridReal Betis

22:00

SevillaLas Palmas

22:00

 

BeneventoRoma

18:30

AtalantaCrotone

20:45

CagliariSassuolo

20:45

GenoaChievo

20:45

Hellas VeronaSampdoria

20:45

JuventusFiorentina

20:45

LazioNapoli

20:45

MilanSPAL

20:45

UdineseTorino

20:45

 

UtenisŽalgiris V

17:00

 

BoracCrvena Zvezda

18:00

PartizanNapredak

20:00

 

HalmstadKalmar

19:00

ÖstersundsMalmö

19:00

Jönköpings SödraSirius

19:00

HammarbyGöteborg

19:00

 

DundeeCeltic

19:45

 

Atlanta UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

19:00

TorontoMontreal Impact

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, September 18

 

LokomotivAmkar

0:1

ZenitFK Ufa

3:0

 

IslochBATE

0:2

 

Cambridge CitySt Albans City

0:2*

 

LudogoretsBotev

2:1

 

Víkingur OVíkingur R

1:3

 

EspañolCelta de Vigo

2:1

 

OddÅlesund

3:2

 

LechiaJagiellonia

3:3

 

PortimonenseFeirense

2:1

ChavesMoreirense

3:0

 

Viktoria PlzeňFastav

2:1

 

AFC EskilstunaSundsvall

1:2

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaHuracán

1:3

TemperleyRosario Central

1:1

 

PalmeirasCoritiba

1:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru