Freiburg

Freiburg im Breisgau

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 97

Founded: 30.05.1904

Stadium: Schwarzwald-Stadion

Other names:

 1904 – 1905  Schwalbe Freiburg
 1905 – 1906  Mars Freiburg
 1906 – 1912  Union Freiburg
 1912 – 1945  SC Freiburg
 1945 – 1951  VfL Freiburg
 1951 –   SC Freiburg

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Group H - place 3
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats DFL-Ligapokal - overall stats
DFL-Ligapokal 2001 - Preliminary round

Overall stats German Fußball-Bundesliga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Germany 2019/20 Bundesliga
Germany 2018/19 Bundesliga - place 13
Germany 2017/18 Bundesliga - place 15
Germany 2016/17 Bundesliga - place 7
Germany 2014/15 Bundesliga - place 17
Germany 2013/14 Bundesliga - place 14
Germany 2012/13 Bundesliga - place 5
Germany 2011/12 Bundesliga - place 12
Germany 2010/11 Bundesliga - place 9
Germany 2009/10 Bundesliga - place 14
Germany 2004/05 Bundesliga - place 18
Germany 2003/04 Bundesliga - place 13
Germany 2001/02 Bundesliga - place 16
Germany 2000/01 Bundesliga - place 6
Germany 1999/00 Bundesliga - place 12
Germany 1998/99 Bundesliga - place 12
Germany 1996/97 Bundesliga - place 17
Germany 1995/96 Bundesliga - place 11
Germany 1994/95 Bundesliga - place 3
Germany 1993/94 Bundesliga - place 15

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 110
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

09.10.2019
current

Fourth Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
FA Cup 2019/20

Fourth Qualifying Round

19.10

Potters Bar Town - Barnet

12:30

19.10

Chesterfield - Wrexham

13:00

19.10

Hednesford Town - Boston United

15:00

19.10

Gateshead - Colne

15:00

19.10

Barrow - Solihull Moors

15:00

19.10

Whitby Town - Stourbridge

15:00

19.10

Hartlepool United - Brackley Town

15:00

19.10

Nantwich Town - King's Lynn Town

15:00

19.10

Chorley - Spennymoor Town

15:00

19.10

Southport - Altrincham

15:00

19.10

Tamworth - Darlington

15:00

19.10

Whyteleafe - Chippenham Town

15:00

19.10

Welling United - Eastleigh

15:00

19.10

Maidstone United - Kings Langley

15:00

19.10

Oxford City - Margate

15:00

19.10

Bowers & Pitsea - Chichester City

15:00

19.10

Hayes & Yeading United - Poole Town

15:00

19.10

Carshalton Athletic - Dagenham & Redbridge

15:00

19.10

Dartford - Kingstonian

15:00

19.10

Weymouth - Dover Athletic

15:00

19.10

Sutton United - Billericay Town

15:00

19.10

Torquay United - Boreham Wood

15:00

19.10

Royston Town - Maldon & Tiptree

15:00

19.10

Maidenhead United - Wealdstone

15:00

19.10

Bromley - Aldershot Town

15:00

19.10

Gravesend & Northfleet - Woking

15:00

19.10

Havant & Waterlooville - Dulwich Hamlet

15:00

19.10

Haringey Borough - Yeovil Town

15:00

19.10

AFC Fylde - Peterborough Sports

15:00

19.10

Halifax Town - Harrogate

15:00

19.10

Notts County - Belper Town

15:00

19.10

York City - Stockport County

17:20

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 18

MaliMauritania

GuineaSenegal

NigeriaTogo

CongoEquatorial Guinea

RwandaEthiopia

UgandaBurundi

SudanTanzania

LesothoZimbabwe

NamibiaMadagascar

ZambiaEswatini

MoroccoAlgeria

03:00

LibyaTunisia

03:00

Côte d'IvoireNiger

03:00

Burkina FasoGhana

03:00

DR CongoCentral African Republic

03:00

 

AkhmatLokomotiv

19:30

 

Lokomotiv-KazankaRodina

17:00

 

ShahtarKolos

19:00

 

Obolon-Brovar-2Podillya

14:00

 

Avanhard-2FK Nikopol

13:00

Chornomorets-2Enerhiya

13:00

 

NoahFC Erevan

15:00

 

FK MinskTarpeda

3:0

 

Qoʼqon 1912Qizilqum

15:15

BunyodkorAGMK

17:30

MetallurgSoʼgʼdiyona

17:30

 

Cardiff CitySheffield Wednesday

19:45

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzBrugge

20:30

 

VitoshaCherno More

17:30

DunavEtar

20:00

 

EintrachtBayer 04

20:30

 

GranadaAtlético Osasuna

21:00

 

Zagłębie LPogoń

18:00

Wisła KPiast

20:30

 

ČukaričkiVojvodina

19:00

Crvena ZvezdaRad

20:00

 

NiceParis Saint-Germain

20:45

 

GoricaDinamo

18:00

 

AFC EskilstunaSundsvall

19:00

 

ShenzhenGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

19:35

Tianjin TianhaiWuhan Zall

19:35

 

Melbourne VictoryWestern Sydney Wanderers

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 16

 

GrêmioBahia

0:1

CSAAtlético Mineiro

2:2

FortalezaFlamengo

1:2

CruzeiroSão Paulo

1:0

PalmeirasChapecoense

1:0

Vasco da GamaBotafogo

2:1

GoiásCorinthians

2:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru