Marseille

Marseille

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 41

Founded: 1899

Stadium: Stade Vélodrome

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2022/23 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2020/21 - Group C - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 2, group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1991/92 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1990/91 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2021/22 - Group E - place 3
Europa League 2018/19 - Group H - place 4
Europa League 2017/18 - Final
Europa League 2015/16 - Round of 32
Europa League 2012/13 - Group C - place 3
Europa League 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First Round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - Final
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - Final
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1962/63 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Europa Conference League - overall stats
UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1976/77 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1969/70 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2006 - Center-East, Round 3
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 5
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group B3 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1969 - Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats French Super Cup - overall stats
Trophée des champions 2020 - Final
Trophée des champions 2011 - Winner
Trophée des champions 2010 - Winner
Challenge des champions 1972 - Final
Challenge des champions 1971 - Winner
Challenge des champions 1969 - Final

Overall stats French Ligue 1 - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

France 2022/23 Ligue 1
France 2021/22 Ligue 1 - place 2
France 2020/21 Ligue 1 - place 5
France 2019/20 Ligue 1 - place 2
France 2018/19 Ligue 1 - place 5
France 2017/18 Ligue 1 - place 4
France 2016/17 Ligue 1 - place 5
France 2015/16 Ligue 1 - place 13
France 2014/15 Ligue 1 - place 4
France 2013/14 Ligue 1 - place 6
France 2012/13 Ligue 1 - place 2
France 2011/12 Ligue 1 - place 10
France 2010/11 Ligue 1 - place 2
France 2009/10 Ligue 1 - Champion
France 2008/09 Ligue 1 - place 2
France 2007/08 Ligue 1 - place 3
France 2006/07 Ligue 1 - place 2
France 2005/06 Ligue 1 - place 5
France 2004/05 Ligue 1 - place 5
France 2003/04 Ligue 1 - place 7
France 2002/03 Ligue 1 - place 3
France 2001/02 Division 1 - place 9
France 2000/01 Division 1 - place 15
France 1999/00 Division 1 - place 15
France 1998/99 Division 1 - place 2
France 1997/98 Division 1 - place 4
France 1996/97 Division 1 - place 11
France 1993/94 Division 1 - place 2
France 1992/93 Division 1 - place 1
France 1991/92 Division 1 - Champion
France 1990/91 Division 1 - Champion
France 1989/90 Division 1 - Champion
France 1988/89 Division 1 - Champion
France 1987/88 Division 1 - place 6
France 1986/87 Division 1 - place 2
France 1985/86 Division 1 - place 12
France 1984/85 Division 1 - place 17
France 1979/80 Division 1 - place 19
France 1978/79 Division 1 - place 12
France 1977/78 Division 1 - place 4
France 1976/77 Division 1 - place 12
France 1975/76 Division 1 - place 9
France 1974/75 Division 1 - place 2
France 1973/74 Division 1 - place 12
France 1972/73 Division 1 - place 3
France 1971/72 Division 1 - Champion
France 1970/71 Division 1 - Champion
France 1969/70 Division 1 - place 2
France 1968/69 Division 1 - place 7
France 1967/68 Division 1 - place 4
France 1966/67 Division 1 - place 9
France 1962/63 Division 1 - place 20
France 1958/59 Division 1 - place 20
France 1957/58 Division 1 - place 16
France 1956/57 Division 1 - place 6
France 1955/56 Division 1 - place 6
France 1954/55 Division 1 - place 10
France 1953/54 Division 1 - place 14
France 1952/53 Division 1 - place 6
France 1951/52 Division 1 - place 15
France 1950/51 Division 1 - place 8
France 1949/50 Division 1 - place 8
France 1948/49 Division 1 - place 3
France 1947/48 Division 1 - Champion
France 1946/47 Division 1 - place 6
France 1945/46 Division 1 - place 9
France 1938/39 Division 1 - place 2
France 1937/38 Division 1 - place 2
France 1936/37 Division 1 - Champion
France 1935/36 Division 1 - place 6
France 1934/35 Division 1 - place 8
France 1933/34 Division 1 - place 3
France 1932/33, Division 1 Group A - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:152
Tourneys:9 590
Matches:1 083 882
Clubs:11 257
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 959
Site news
30.03.2023
current

Group stage of the
Copa Sudamericana 2023
added

29.03.2023
current

Third round of the
Copa do Brasil 2023
added

29.03.2023
current

Group stage of the
Copa Libertadores 2023
added

29.03.2023
current

Brazilian Série A 2023 added

18.03.2023
current

Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the
UEFA Champions League 2022/23
added

18.03.2023
current

Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the
Europa League 2022/23
added

18.03.2023
current

Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 added

Fixtures
FA Cup 2022/23

Semifinal

22.04

Manchester City - Sheffield United

16:45

23.04

Brighton & Hove Albion - Manchester United

16:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 2

USM AlgerAlakhdhar

21:00

Marumo GallantsFC Saint Eloi Lupopo

22:00

ASEC MimosasRivers United

16:00

Diables NoirsDC Motema Pembe

17:00

ASC KaraFAR Rabat

20:00

PyramidsFuture

22:00

TP MazembeYoung Africans

15:00

MonastirienneAS Real Bamako

21:00

 

FK KhimkiFK Krasnodar

14:00

Krylia SovetovFK Orenburg

15:00

FakelCSKA

16:30

FK RostovTorpedo

19:00

 

FK UfaSKA-Khabarovsk

13:30

RubinVeles

15:00

Dynamo MakhachkalaBaltika

16:00

KAMAZAlaniya

17:00

VolgaVolgar

17:00

YeniseyFK Krasnodar-2

17:00

NeftekhimikArsenal

17:30

KubanShinnik

19:00

 

NostaFK Chelyabinsk

Torpedo MiassAmkar

14:00

Ural-2FK Orenburg-2

14:30

FK TyumenZenit-Izhevsk

15:00

IrtyshFK Novosibirsk

17:00

 

FK LvivDynamo

13:00*

Metalist 1925Dnipro-1

14:00*

ZoryaRukh

15:00*

ChornomoretsShakhtar

15:00*

 

ŞamaxıQarabağ

15:30

SabahQəbələ

18:00

 

Ararat-ArmeniaNoah

16:00

UrartuAlashkert

19:00

 

FK SlutskFK Minsk

14:00

NemanShakhtsyor

16:00

SlaviaDynamo Mn

18:00

BATEEnergetik-BDU

20:00

 

ZhetysuTobil

15:00

AqtöbeKyzylzhar

16:00

AtyrauOkzhetpes

16:00

AstanaOrdabasy

19:00

 

Sfîntul GheorgheMilsami

14:00

PetrocubBălți

16:00

 

BunyodkorTuron

17:00

MetallurgPaxtakor

17:00

 

Austria WienLASK

14:30

Austria KlagenfurtRed Bull

14:30

SturmRapid

17:00

 

West Ham UnitedSouthampton

14:00

Newcastle UnitedManchester United

16:30

 

GenkOud-Heverlee

13:30

EupenAnderlecht

16:00

MechelenBrugge

18:30

Union Saint-GilloiseSint-Truiden

19:15

 

KecskemétMezőkövesd-Zsóry

14:15

FerencvárosMOL Fehérvár

16:30

DebrecenVasas SC

19:00

 

KölnBorussia Mönchengladbach

15:30

WerderHoffenheim

17:30

 

Go Ahead EaglesAjax

12:15

UtrechtVolendam

14:30

SpartaFeyenoord

14:30

FortunaGroningen

16:45

 

KobuletiDinamo Tb

15:30

Dinamo BtSamgurali

21:00

 

Celta de VigoAlmería

14:00

Real MadridReal Valladolid

16:15

VillarrealReal Sociedad

18:30

AtléticoReal Betis

21:00

 

BolognaUdinese

12:30

SpeziaSalernitana

15:00

MonzaLazio

15:00

RomaSampdoria

18:00

NapoliMilan

20:45

 

Tukums 2000METTA/LU

13:00

AudaValmiera

15:00

 

DainavaŽalgiris K

17:55

 

WisłaRadomiak

12:30

CracoviaWidzew

15:00

LechPogoń

17:30

 

ChavesBraga

15:30

MarítimoBoavista

15:30

Rio AveBenfica

18:00

PortoPortimonense

20:30

 

RadnikTSC

16:00

Radnički NišČukarički

18:00

 

OlimpijaTabor

17:30

DomžaleMura

20:15

 

LilleLorient

13:00

ClermontAjaccio

15:00

NantesReims

15:00

AngersNice

15:00

BrestToulouse

15:00

MonacoStrasbourg

17:05

Paris Saint-GermainLyon

20:45

 

RijekaOsijek

15:00

LokomotivaVaraždin

18:00

 

JablonecPardubice

16:00

TepliceHradec Králové

16:00

SpartaZbrojovka

16:00

Bohemians 1905Slovácko

19:00

 

HammarbyDegerfors

15:00

NorrköpingSirius

15:00

HalmstadAIK

17:30

GöteborgVärnamo

17:30

 

Ross CountyCeltic

12:00

 

VaprusKalev

14:30

LevadiaKuressaare

19:00

 

InstitutoTalleres

16:30

ColónAtlético Tucumán

19:00

BanfieldPlatense

21:30

 

Melbourne CityNewcastle United Jets

15:00

Local time

Yesterday, March 31

NepalLaos

2:1

Horoya ACVipers SC

2:0

RajaSimba

3:1

Zamalek SCAl-Merrikh

4:3

 

FK YessentukiMashuk-KMV

0:3

SKASpartak-Nalchik

0:2

 

Yenisey-2Dynamo Vologda

1:1

 

TuranSumqayıt

2:3

 

AraratLernayin Artsakh

2:0

 

NeftchiAGMK

2:2

SurkhonBuxoro

2:0

 

HartbergAustria Lustenau

0:1

 

BurnleySunderland

0:0

 

Zulte WaregemAntwerp

0:2

 

EintrachtBochum

1:1

 

MallorcaAtlético Osasuna

0:0

 

BangaHegelmann Litauen

0:5

 

ZagłębieWarta

0:0

PiastGórnik

1:0

 

Estoril-PraiaGil Vicente

1:0

 

KolubaraNapredak

0:1

Mladost LučaniNovi Pazar

1:3

 

MarseilleMontpellier

1:1

 

SlavenIstra 1961

2:0

 

Rosario CentralGimnasia y Esgrima

3:1

EstudiantesNewell's Old Boys

3:0

River PlateUnión

1:0

 

Western Sydney WanderersAdelaide United

2:3

International tournaments

Current

23.03.2023 – 21.11.2023

European Football Championship 2024,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

07.02.2023 – 11.11.2023

Copa Libertadores 2023

07.03.2023 – 28.10.2023

Copa Sudamericana 2023

08.03.2022 – 06.05.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

10.09.2022 – 10.06.2023

CAF Champion's League 2022/23

09.09.2022 – 04.06.2023

CAF Confederation Cup 2022/23

11.02.2023 – 27.05.2023

OFC Champions League 2023

Just finished

21.03.2022 – 27.03.2023

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2023 info@wildstat.ru