Tekstilshchik

Ivanovo

See also:  Spartak-Telekom (Shuya), Russia,  Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo), USSR

Founded: 1937

Stadium: Tekstilshchik Stadium

Other names:

 1937 – 1939  Spartak
 1939 – 1943  Osnova
 1944 – 1946  Dynamo
 1947 – 1957  Krasnoe Znamya
 1957 – 1998  Tekstilshchik
 1999 – 2000  FK Ivanovo
 2001 – 2004  Tekstilshchik
 2004 – 2007  Tekstilshchik-Telecom
 2008 –   Tekstilshchik

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2020/21 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2019/20 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/512 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2006 - place 5

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -  Russia 2020/21 FNL First division
  -  Russia 2019/20 FNL First division - place 18
  -    -  Russia 2018/19, Second division West - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2017/18, Second division West - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2016/17, Second division West - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2015/16, Second division West - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2014/15, Second division West - place 5
  -    -  Russia 2013/14, Second division West - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2012/13, Second division West - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2011/12, Second division West - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2010, Second division West - place 16
  -    -  Russia 2009, Second division West - place 17
  -    -  Russia 2008, Second division West - place 18
  -  Russia 2007 First division - place 20 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2006, Second division West - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2005, Second division West - place 7
  -    -  Russia 2004, Second division West - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2003, Second division West - place 14
  -    -  Russia 1998, Second division Centre - place 16
  -    -  Russia 1997, Second league Centre - place 13
  -    -  Russia 1996, Second league Centre - place 11
  -    -  Russia 1995, Second league Centre - place 5
  -    -  Russia 1994, Second league West - place 4
  -  Russia 1993, first league West - place 17 ↓ 
  -  Russia 1992, first league West - place 15

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 098
Matches:1 041 023
Clubs:10 886
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 608
Site news
18.09.2020
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2020/21
added

17.09.2020

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 21

 

DynamoAkhmat

19:00

 

Aston VillaSheffield United

18:00*

Wolverhampton WanderersManchester City

20:15*

 

CercleSint-Truiden

20:45

 

ArdaSlavia

20:30

 

ÍAGrótta

16:30

StjarnanValur

19:15

FylkirFH

19:15

BreiðablikKR

19:15

Víkingur RHK

20:00

 

MilanBologna

20:45

 

PiastJagiellonia

18:00

 

FK MačvaTSC

17:30

 

Mladá BoleslavJablonec

18:00

 

ElfsborgHäcken

19:00

SiriusFalkenbergs

19:00

MjällbyÖrebro

19:00

VarbergsHelsingborgs

19:00

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoHenan Jianye

15:30

ShenzhenShandong Luneng Taishan

18:00

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaJiangsu Suning

19:35

Guangzhou R&FDalian Professional

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 19

 

UralZenit

1:1

FK RostovRotor

19:00*

 

YeniseyTorpedo

*

FK ChertanovoFakel

0:3

SKA-KhabarovskBaltika

0:0

Spartak-2Veles

2:1

FK Nizhniy NovgorodShinnik

3:0

DynamoTekstilshchik

1:0

TomVolgar

1:3

IrtyshKrylia Sovetov

0:4

ChaikaFK Krasnodar-2

2:1

FK OrenburgAkron

0:0

NeftekhimikAlaniya

0:0

 

FK OleksandriyaVorskla

0:2

InguletsDesna

1:1

DynamoFK Lviv

3:1

 

FK VitebskBelshina

1:1

Dynamo BrEnergetik-BDU

2:1

FK HaradzeyaTarpeda-BelAZ

1:3

 

EvertonWest Bromwich Albion

5:2*

Leeds UnitedFulham

4:3*

Manchester UnitedCrystal Palace

1:3*

ArsenalWest Ham United

2:1*

 

Nottingham ForestCardiff City

0:2*

Blackburn RoversWycombe Wanderers

5:0*

BrentfordHuddersfield Town

3:0*

MiddlesbroughAFC Bournemouth

1:1*

ReadingBarnsley

2:0*

Luton TownDerby County

2:1*

Norwich CityPreston North End

2:2*

Rotherham UnitedMillwall

0:1*

Sheffield WednesdayWatford

0:0*

Swansea CityBirmingham City

0:0*

 

OostendeOud-Heverlee

3:1

Mouscron-PéruwelzGent

0:1

Waasland-BeverenAnderlecht

2:4

 

BeroeCherno More

4:0

LevskiCSKA 1948

3:0

 

EintrachtArminia

1:1

UnionAugsburg

1:3

KölnHoffenheim

2:3

WerderHertha

1:4

StuttgartFreiburg

2:3

Borussia DBorussia M

3:0

 

FjölnirKA

1:1

 

VillarrealEibar

2:1

GetafeAtlético Osasuna

1:0

Celta de VigoValencia

2:1

 

FiorentinaTorino

1:0

Hellas VeronaRoma

0:0

 

VålerengaMolde

2:1

Sarpsborg 08Mjøndalen

2:0

 

LechiaStal

4:2

PogońŚląsk

1:0

LegiaGórnik

1:3

 

BačkaNapredak

0:0

MetalacMladost

1:1

RadničkiČukarički

0:0

 

LensBordeaux

2:1

RennesMonaco

2:1

 

GoricaIstra 1961

2:2

DinamoSlaven

3:3

 

SlováckoPříbram

16:30*

BaníkPardubice

3:0

OpavaDynamo

0:0

Bohemians 1905Viktoria

1:4

 

BragantinoCeará

4:2

FortalezaInternacional

1:0

AtléticoAtlético Mineiro

3:4

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 12.11.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021