Újpest

Budapest

Founded: 16.06.1885

Stadium: Szusza Ferenc Stadion

Other names:

 1885 – 1926  Újpesti TE
 1926 – 1945  Újpest FC
 1945 – 1949  Újpesti TE
 1949 – 1956  Budapesti Dózsa SE
 1956 – 1957  Újpesti TE
 1957 – 1991  Újpesti Dózsa SC
 1991 – 1998  Újpesti TE
 1998 –   Újpest FC

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Second qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1990/91 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1975/76 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1974/75 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1973/74 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1972/73 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1960/61 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2009/10 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - First round
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - Final
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - Quarterfinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1963/64 - Quarterfinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1960/61 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1958/60 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1983/84 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1982/83 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1962/63 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1961/62 - Semifinal

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1967/68 - Semifinal
Mitropa Cup 1966/67 - Final
Mitropa Cup 1960 - Final round
Mitropa Cup 1940 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1939 - Winner
Mitropa Cup 1938 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1937 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1936 - Semifinal
Mitropa Cup 1935 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1934 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1933 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1932 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1930 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1929 - Winner
Mitropa Cup 1927 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1987 - Group 3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 6 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 10 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1962/63 - Quarterfinals

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1975 - place 2

Overall stats Hungarian Super Cup - overall stats
Hungarian Super Сup 2014 - Winner
Hungarian Super Сup 2002 - Winner
Hungarian Super Сup 1992 - Winner

Overall stats Hungary, National League I - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Hungary 2018/19 National League I
Hungary 2017/18 National League I
Hungary 2016/17 National League I - place 7
Hungary 2015/16 National League I - place 6
Hungary 2014/15 National League I - place 6
Hungary 2013/14 National League I - place 13
Hungary 2012/13 National League I - place 9
Hungary 2011/12 National League I - place 13
Hungary 2010/11 National League I - place 6
Hungary 2009/10 National League I - place 4
Hungary 2008/09 National League I - place 2
Hungary 2007/08 National League I - place 4
Hungary 2006/07 National League I - place 4
Hungary 2005/06 National League I - place 2
Hungary 2004/05 National League I - place 4
Hungary 2003/04, National League I Championship playoff - place 2
Hungary 2002/03, National League I Championship playoff - place 4
Hungary 2001/02, National League I Championship playoff - place 6
Hungary 2000/01, National League I Second stage - place 4
Hungary 1999/00 National League I - place 10
Hungary 1998/99 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1997/98 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1996/97 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1995/96 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1994/95 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1993/94 National League I - place 6
Hungary 1992/93 National League I - place 14
Hungary 1992/93, National League I Relegation play-off
Hungary 1991/92 National League I - place 8
Hungary 1990/91 National League I - place 9
Hungary 1989/90 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1988/89 National League I - place 9
Hungary 1987/88 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1986/87 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1985/86 National League I - place 11
Hungary 1984/85 National League I - place 10
Hungary 1983/84 National League I - place 4
Hungary 1982/83 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1981/82 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1980/81 National League I - place 8
Hungary 1979/80 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1978/79 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1977/78 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1976/77 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1975/76 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1974/75 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1973/74 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1972/73 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1971/72 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1970/71 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1970, National League I 1st place play-off - Champion
Hungary 1969 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1968 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1967 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1966 National League I - place 4
Hungary 1965 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1964 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1963 National League I - place 6
Hungary 1962/63 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1961/62 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1960/61 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1959/60 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1958/59 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1957/58 National League I - place 7
Hungary 1957 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1955 National League I - place 8
Hungary 1954 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1953 National League I - place 4
Hungary 1952 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1951 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1950 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1949/50 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1948/49 National League I - place 4
Hungary 1947/48 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1946/47 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1945/46, National League I Play-off - Champion
Hungary 1945 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1943/44 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1942/43 National League I - place 7
Hungary 1941/42 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1940/41 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1939/40 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1938/39 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1937/38 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1936/37 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1935/36 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1934/35 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1933/34 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1932/33 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1931/32 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1930/31 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1929/30 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1928/29 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1927/28 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1926/27 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1925/26 National League I - place 4
Hungary 1924/25 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1923/24 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1922/23 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1921/22 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1920/21 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1919/20 National League I - place 7
Hungary 1918/19 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1917/18 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1916/17 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1913/14 National League I - place 7
Hungary 1912/13 National League I - place 8
Hungary 1910/11 National League I - place 10
Hungary 1909/10 National League I - place 7
Hungary 1908/09 National League I - place 8
Hungary 1907/08 National League I - place 4
Hungary 1906/07 National League I - place 6
Hungary 1905 National League I - place 4
Hungary 1904, National League I Relegation play-off

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 732
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 405
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
FA Cup 2018/19

Second Qualifying Round

22.09

Lymington Town - Torquay United

12:30

22.09

Chester - City of Liverpool

15:00

22.09

Ashton United - Trafford

15:00

22.09

Radcliffe - Curzon Ashton

15:00

22.09

Farsley Celtic - Southport

15:00

22.09

Mossley AFC - Kidsgrove Athletic

15:00

22.09

Staveley Miners Welfare - Guiseley

15:00

22.09

South Shields - Stockport County

15:00

22.09

Knaresborough Town - Workington

15:00

22.09

Cleethorpes Town - Bamber Bridge

15:00

22.09

York City - Ashton Athletic

15:00

22.09

Marine - Frickley Athletic

15:00

22.09

Dunston UTS - Irlam

15:00

22.09

United of Manchester - Colne

15:00

22.09

Nantwich Town - Blyth Spartans

15:00

22.09

Darlington - Bradford Park Avenue

15:00

22.09

Chorley - Leek Town

15:00

22.09

Witton Albion - Spennymoor Town

15:00

22.09

Altrincham - Whitley Bay

15:00

22.09

Consett AFC - Warrington Town

15:00

22.09

Sutton Coldfield Town - Alfreton Town

15:00

22.09

Boston United - Peterborough Sports

15:00

22.09

St Ives Town - Grantham Town

15:00

22.09

Kidderminster Harriers - Atherstone Town

15:00

22.09

Stourbridge - Leamington

15:00

22.09

Rugby Town - Hednesford Town

15:00

22.09

St Neots Town - Romulus

15:00

22.09

Nuneaton Town - Brackley Town

15:00

22.09

Alvechurch - Corby Town

15:00

22.09

Kettering Town - AFC Mansfield

15:00

22.09

Anstey Nomads - Mickleover Sports

15:00

22.09

Halesowen Town - Gainsborough Trinity

15:00

22.09

A.F.C. Telford United - Bedford Town

15:00

22.09

Buxton - Coalville Town

15:00

22.09

Hampton & Richmond Borough - Burgess Hill Town

15:00

22.09

Kings Langley - Lewes

15:00

22.09

Wealdstone - Great Wakering Rovers

15:00

22.09

Welling United - Chesham United

15:00

22.09

Hendon - Phoenix Sports

15:00

22.09

Woking - Tooting & Mitcham United

15:00

22.09

Hanwell Town - Lowestoft Town

15:00

22.09

Egham Town - Brightlingsea Regent

15:00

22.09

Chelmsford City - Worthing

15:00

22.09

Concord Rangers - Margate

15:00

22.09

Leverstock Green - Dorking Wanderers

15:00

22.09

Haringey Borough - Erith Town

15:00

22.09

Leiston - Hastings United

15:00

22.09

Coggeshall Town - Walton Casuals

15:00

22.09

St Albans City - Whyteleafe

15:00

22.09

Bowers & Pitsea - Hemel Hempstead Town

15:00

22.09

Billericay Town - Burnham

15:00

22.09

AFC Kempston Rovers - Marlow

15:00

22.09

Hitchin Town - Didcot Town

15:00

22.09

Bognor Regis Town - AFC Sudbury

15:00

22.09

Haverhill Rovers - Leatherhead

15:00

22.09

East Thurrock United - Whitehawk

15:00

22.09

Brantham Athletic - Eastbourne Borough

15:00

22.09

Oxford City - Cray Valley Paper Mills

15:00

22.09

Gosport Borough - Ramsgate

15:00

22.09

AFC Hornchurch - East Grinstead Town

15:00

22.09

AFC Uckfield Town - Dartford

15:00

22.09

Hayes & Yeading United - Moneyfields

15:00

22.09

FC Romania - Beaconsfield Town

15:00

22.09

Horsham - Heybridge Swifts

15:00

22.09

Dulwich Hamlet - Tonbridge Angels

15:00

22.09

Metropolitan Police - Needham Market

15:00

22.09

Merthyr Town - Winchester City

15:00

22.09

Chippenham Town - Swindon Supermarine

15:00

22.09

Bristol Manor Farm - Basingstoke Town

15:00

22.09

Weston-super-Mare - Salisbury

15:00

22.09

Tiverton Town - Dorchester Town

15:00

22.09

Hereford - Truro City

15:00

22.09

Poole Town - Cinderford Town

15:00

22.09

Taunton Town - Bitton

15:00

22.09

Banbury United - Bath City

15:00

22.09

Hungerford Town - Wantage Town

15:00

22.09

Binfield - Cirencester Town

15:00

22.09

Slough Town - Sholing

15:00

22.09

King's Lynn Town - Stafford Rangers

15:00

23.09

Gloucester City - Plymouth Parkway

15:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 23

EnyimbaRayon Sports

14:00

RajaCARA Brazzaville

17:00

RenaissanceVita

20:00

USM AlgerAl-Masry

20:00

 

ZenitLokomotiv

16:30

CSKASpartak

19:00

 

Spartak-2SKA-Khabarovsk

13:30

Zenit-2Baltika

14:00

AvangardFK Tyumen

16:00

FK KhimkiFK Armavir

16:00

LuchSibir

17:00

TomFK Chertanovo

17:00

FK SochiFK Tambov

17:00

ShinnikMordovia

17:00

FakelFK Krasnodar-2

18:00

Rotor-VolgogradFK Nizhniy Novgorod

18:00

 

Legion-DynamoMashuk-KMV

15:00

Spartak VlSKA

16:00

UrozhayBiolog-Novokubansk

17:00

 

FK ChelyabinskVolga

13:00

FK Ufa-2KAMAZ

16:00

NostaUral-2

17:00

 

DynamoDesna

17:00

ShahtarChornomorets

17:00

VorsklaZorya

19:30

 

KobraDnipro-1

*

RukhHirnyk-Sport

16:00

Obolon-BrovarAvanhard

16:00

InguletsVolyn

17:00

PrykarpattyaAhrobiznes

18:00

 

Nyva TNyva V

16:00

 

KeşləSumqayıt

18:30

QarabağQəbələ

20:30

 

ShirakArtsakh

16:00

Ararat-ArmeniaBanants

17:00

 

Tarpeda MnBATE

15:00

Dynamo MnLuch

19:45

 

AkzhayikAstana

16:00

 

LokomotivBunyodkor

18:00

NavbahorMetallurg

20:00

 

FK OlmaliqSoʼgʼdiyona

18:00

 

AustriaLASK

14:30

WackerAdmira Wacker

14:30

Red BullRapid

17:00

 

West Ham UnitedChelsea

13:30

ArsenalEverton

16:00

 

Gloucester CityPlymouth Parkway

15:00

 

GentBrugge

14:30

AnderlechtStandard

18:00

CercleGenk

20:00

 

VereyaDunav

15:00

Cherno MoreSlavia

17:30

Botev PLudogorets

20:00

 

Bayer 04Mainz 05

15:30

EintrachtRB Leipzig

18:00

 

FeyenoordUtrecht

12:15

EmmenZwolle

14:30

GroningenAZ

14:30

PSVAjax

16:45

 

SioniDinamo

16:00

SaburtaloTorpedo

19:00

DilaMetalurgi

21:00

 

FHValur

14:00

FjölnirBreiðablik

14:00

ÍBVStjarnan

14:00

KAGrindavík

14:00

KeflavíkVíkingur R

14:00

KRFylkir

14:00

 

LevanteSevilla

12:00

VillarrealValencia

16:15

Real BetisAthletic

18:30

BarcelonaGirona

20:45

 

TorinoNapoli

12:30

BolognaRoma

15:00

ChievoUdinese

15:00

LazioGenoa

15:00

MilanAtalanta

18:00

FrosinoneJuventus

20:30

 

JelgavaSpartaks

15:00

ValmieraVentspils

15:00

FK LiepājaRiga FC

18:00

 

Bodø/GlimtStart

18:00

KristiansundHaugesund

18:00

BrannSandefjord

18:00

StabækRanheim

18:00

StrømsgodsetMolde

18:00

RosenborgSarpsborg 08

20:00

 

ŚląskPiast

15:30

GórnikJagiellonia

18:00

 

TondelaMoreirense

16:00

FeirenseNacional

16:00

BenficaAves

18:30

PortimonenseVitória Guimaraes

20:30

 

PartizanCrvena Zvezda

19:00

 

TriglavRudar

14:00

CeljeMura

16:00

OlimpijaAluminij

18:15

 

RennesParis Saint-Germain

15:00

GuingampBordeaux

17:00

LyonMarseille

21:00

 

DinamoInter

16:30

Istra 1961Hajduk

19:00

 

SutjeskaBudućnost

15:00

MornarGrbalj

15:30

 

SlaviaBohemians 1905

18:00

 

AIKHammarby

15:00

MalmöKalmar

17:30

 

KilmarnockCeltic

12:30

RangersSt. Johnstone

15:00

 

KalevNõmme Kalju

15:00

 

GrêmioCeará

11:00

Atlético ParanaenseParaná

16:00

FlamengoAtlético Mineiro

16:00

CorinthiansInternacional

16:00

VitóriaBotafogo

18:00

SportPalmeiras

18:00

CruzeiroSantos

19:00

 

Philadelphia UnionSporting Kansas City

13:00

Los Angeles GalaxySeattle Sounders

16:00

Vancouver WhitecapsDallas

16:00

 

Tianjin TedaBeijing Renhe

19:35

Guangzhou R&FChongqing Dangdai Lifan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 21

TP MazembePrimeiro de Agosto

1:1

Étoile du SahelEspérance

0:1

Wydad CasablancaES Sétif

0:0

 

Znamya TrudaLuki-Energiya

1:0

DneprTekstilshchik

1:3

 

FK StroginoMetallurg

0:1

Salyut-BelgorodKhimik

2:0

 

FK Krasnodar-3Chaika

0:1

VolgarAngusht

2:1

 

NeftekhimikZvezda

4:1

 

BalkanyFK Sumy

1:1

MFK MykolaivZirka

3:1

 

DneprFK Smalyavichy

0:1

 

Wigan AthleticBristol City

1:0

 

Zulte WaregemKortrijk

0:2

 

EtarBeroe

1:1

LevskiVitosha

4:1

 

StuttgartFortuna

0:0

 

Heracles AlmeloDe Graafschap

4:0

 

Kolxet`i 1913Lokomotivi

1:0

 

HuescaReal Sociedad

0:1

 

SassuoloEmpoli

3:1

 

Žalgiris VSūduva

1:0

 

PogońWisła K

2:1

ArkaLech

1:0

 

BoavistaChaves

1:2

 

ČukaričkiSpartak Zlatibor Voda

3:1

 

MonacoNîmes

1:1

 

SlavenRudeš

1:1

 

FastavBaník

1:2

 

BrommapojkarnaSundsvall

1:3

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

Just finished

04.09.2018 – 15.09.2018

SAFF Championship 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru