Ireland

FIFA rank: 49
UEFA league rank: 40

National stadium: Aviva Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group A - place 3
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group C - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 4
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9 - place 2
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1950. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 2
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2024. Qualifying tournament - Group B
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Play-off Path B Semifinal
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Round of 16
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Play-off
European Football Championship 2012. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Play-off
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 3
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 10 - place 3
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 2
European Football Championship 1988. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 1
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 4
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Nations Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary Round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 4
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - First Round, Group 4
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Preliminary Round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Preliminary Round
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 2
Olympic Games 1948 - Preliminary Round
Olympic Games 1924 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1987 - Group B - place 6

Overall stats U.S. Cup - overall stats
U.S. Cup 2000 - place 2
U.S. Cup 1996 - place 2
U.S. Cup 1992 - place 3

Overall stats British Home Championship - overall stats
Nations Cup 2011 - Winner
British Home Championship 1950 - place 3
British Home Championship 1949 - place 4
British Home Championship 1948 - place 3
British Home Championship 1947 - place 2
British Home Championship 1939 - place 4
British Home Championship 1938 - place 3
British Home Championship 1937 - place 4
British Home Championship 1936 - place 4
British Home Championship 1935 - place 3
British Home Championship 1934 - place 3
British Home Championship 1933 - place 4
British Home Championship 1932 - place 3
British Home Championship 1931 - place 4
British Home Championship 1930 - place 3
British Home Championship 1929 - place 4
British Home Championship 1928 - place 2
British Home Championship 1927 - place 3
British Home Championship 1926 - place 2
British Home Championship 1925 - place 3
British Home Championship 1924 - place 3
British Home Championship 1923 - place 3
British Home Championship 1922 - place 4
British Home Championship 1921 - place 4
British Home Championship 1920 - place 4
British Home Championship 1914 - Winner
British Home Championship 1913 - place 4
British Home Championship 1912 - place 3
British Home Championship 1911 - place 4
British Home Championship 1910 - place 2
British Home Championship 1909 - place 4
British Home Championship 1908 - place 3
British Home Championship 1907 - place 4
British Home Championship 1906 - place 4
British Home Championship 1905 - place 3
British Home Championship 1904 - place 2
British Home Championship 1903 - Winner
British Home Championship 1902 - place 3
British Home Championship 1901 - place 4
British Home Championship 1900 - place 4
British Home Championship 1899 - place 3
British Home Championship 1898 - place 3
British Home Championship 1897 - place 3
British Home Championship 1896 - place 4
British Home Championship 1895 - place 4
British Home Championship 1894 - place 4
British Home Championship 1893 - place 3
British Home Championship 1892 - place 3
British Home Championship 1891 - place 3
British Home Championship 1890 - place 4
British Home Championship 1889 - place 4
British Home Championship 1888 - place 4
British Home Championship 1887 - place 3
British Home Championship 1886 - place 4
British Home Championship 1885 - place 4
British Home Championship 1884 - place 4

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2022/23. League B - Group B1
UEFA Nations League 2020/21. League B - Group B4 - place 3
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League B - Group B4 - place 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1974 1973 1970 1969 1968 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1960 1959 1958 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1926 1924 1883 1882

Clubs:

Athlone Town (Athlone)
Bohemian (Dublin)
Bray Wanderers (Bray)
Cork Celtic (Cork)
Cork City (Cork)
Cork Hibernians (Cork)
Derry City (Derry)
Drogheda United (Drogheda)
Dundalk (Dundalk)
Finn Harps (Ballybofey)
Galway United (Galway)

Home Farm (Dublin)
Limerick (Limerick)
Longford Town (Longford)
Shamrock Rovers (Dublin)
Shelbourne (Dublin)
Sligo Rovers (Sligo)
Sporting Fingal (Dublin)
St. Patrick's (Dublin)
UCD (Dublin)
Waterford United (Waterford)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:152
Tourneys:9 635
Matches:1 085 223
Clubs:11 258
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 978
Site news
05.06.2023
current

1/16 finals of the
Belarusian Cup 2023/24
added

06.04.2023

April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, June 6

BolívarCerro Porteño

22:00

Monagas Deportivo Pereira

18:00

Boca JuniorsColo-Colo

21:00

Atlético ParanaenseLibertad

19:00

AlianzaAtlético Mineiro

19:00

MelgarPatronato

19:00

LDUBotafogo

21:00

TigreAcademia

21:00

SantosNewell's Old Boys

21:30

PeñarolDefensa y Justicia

19:00

AméricaMillonarios

21:00

EstudiantesFortaleza

18:00

 

AlashkertPyunik

17:00

UrartuArarat

17:00

 

Botev PlovdivArda

19:30

SlaviaLokomotiv Sofia

19:30

 

Almere CityEmmen

20:00

 

KobuletiSamgurali

17:00

TelaviGagra

20:00

 

Tukums 2000Auda

18:00

 

BangaSūduva

18:00

RiteriaiŽalgiris Kaunas

20:00

 

KuressaareLevadia

18:00

Nõmme KaljuVaprus

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, June 4

Al-Ahly CairoWydad Casablanca

2:1

Los AngelesLeón

0:1

 

FK ForteChernomorets

0:1

RotorKuban-Holding

1:0

Biolog-NovokubanskChaika

1:4*

 

Spartak-NalchikMashuk-KMV

4:0

DruzhbaLegion

1:4

SKADynamo

1:0

 

Baltika-2Tekstilshchik

2:0

ZvezdaFK Chertanovo

0:1

Luki-EnergiyaTorpedo Vladimir

2:3

Yenisey-2FK Murom

0:2

Dynamo VologdaZorkiy

3:1

LeningradetsSpartak Kostroma

3:0

 

SakhalinetsSokol

0:3

MetallurgKosmos

2:0

Rodina-2Saturn

4:1

Dynamo BryanskFK Kaluga

7:0

AvangardSalyut-Belgorod

2:0

 

FK StroginoFK Balashikha

4:1

Arsenal-2FK Kolomna

1:1

SakhalinSKA-Khabarovsk-2

2:1

Spartak TambovZnamya

1:2

KvantZenit Penza

2:2

 

AmkarTorpedo Miass

1:1

FK ChelyabinskIrtysh

1:1

FK NovosibirskFK Tyumen

0:2

 

Ural-2Dynamo Barnaul

1:2

Khimik-AvgustZenit-Izhevsk

0:0

FK Orenburg-2Nosta

3:0

 

Dnipro-1Kryvbas

1:0*

KolosFK Lviv

1:0*

Metalist 1925Dynamo

1:1*

MetalistChornomorets

0:3*

FK MynaiZorya

0:3*

RukhFK Oleksandriya

0:0*

VeresIngulets

1:0*

VorsklaShakhtar

2:1*

 

NoahVan

1:0

 

IslochNeman

0:3

FK SlutskBATE

1:0

 

ZhetysuCaspiy

3:2

KaysarMakhtaaral

0:2

 

GenkAntwerp

2:2

Union Saint-GilloiseBrugge

1:3

 

TwenteHeerenveen

4:0

SpartaUtrecht

0:1 aet
pen. 5:4

 

Atlético OsasunaGirona

2:1

VillarrealAtlético

2:2

MallorcaRayo Vallecano

3:0

Real MadridAthletic

1:1

Real SociedadSevilla

2:1

Real BetisValencia

1:1

Celta de VigoBarcelona

2:1

EspañolAlmería

3:3

ElcheCádiz

1:1

Real ValladolidGetafe

0:0

 

NapoliSampdoria

2:0

MilanHellas Verona

3:1

RomaSpezia

2:1

AtalantaMonza

5:2

UdineseJuventus

0:1

LecceBologna

2:3

 

METTA/LURiga FC

0:2

Super NovaRFS

1:6

 

Žalgiris VilniusŠiauliai

2:2

 

ÅlesundBrann

1:3

LillestrømStabæk

3:1

RosenborgHam-Kam

4:0

SandefjordOdd

4:1

StrømsgodsetHaugesund

1:2

TromsøSarpsborg 08

2:1

VålerengaBodø/Glimt

1:3

VikingMolde

3:4

 

Radnički NišInđija

3:0

 

PardubicePříbram

0:0

 

AIKKalmar

1:1

HalmstadHammarby

0:0

ElfsborgDjurgårdens

1:1

SiriusVärnamo

2:0

 

Ross CountyPartick Thistle

3:1 aet
pen. 5:4

 

UniónGimnasia y Esgrima

2:0

San Lorenzo de AlmagroColón

0:0

Godoy CruzIndependiente

2:1

River PlateDefensa y Justicia

20:00

LanúsAtlético Tucumán

2:1

 

FluminenseBragantino

2:1

GrêmioSão Paulo

2:1

GoiásCuiabá Esporte Clube

0:1

PalmeirasCoritiba

3:1

 

Cangzhou Mighty LionsShanghai Shenhua

0:1

Nantong ZhiyunQingdao Hainiu

1:0

Tianjin Jinmen TigerWuhan Three Towns

1:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

23.03.2023 – 21.11.2023

European Football Championship 2024,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

07.02.2023 – 11.11.2023

Copa Libertadores 2023

07.03.2023 – 28.10.2023

Copa Sudamericana 2023

10.09.2022 – 10.06.2023

CAF Champion's League 2022/23

Just finished

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

09.09.2022 – 03.06.2023

CAF Confederation Cup 2022/23

07.03.2023 – 04.06.2023

CONCACAF Champions League 2023,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2023 info@wildstat.ru