LASK

Linz

See also:  Linz (Linz), Austria

Founded: 07.08.1899

Stadium: Linzer Stadion

Other names:

 1899 – 1908  Athletiksportklub Siegfried
 1908 – 1919  Linzer Sportklub
 1919 – 1995  Linzer ASK
 1995 –   LASK Linz

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1963/64 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1972/73 - Group A - place 3
Mitropa Cup 1970/71 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1967/68 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1964 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1961 - Group 3 - place 3
Mitropa Cup 1960 - Final round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2000 - Round 2
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Semifinals
Intertoto Cup 1995 - Group 6 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 9 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 9 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1984 - Group 7 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1982 - Group 6 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1981 - Group 5 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1980 - Group 5 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1979 - Group 6 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 7 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1971 - Group 3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group B4 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1969 - Group 7 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1968 - Group B1 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group B8 - place 2

Overall stats Austrian Super Cup - overall stats
Austrian Super Сup 1999 - Final

Overall stats Austrian Bundesliga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Austria 2018/19, Bundesliga First stage
Austria 2017/18 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 2010/11 Bundesliga - place 10
Austria 2009/10 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 2008/09 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 2007/08 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 2000/01 Bundesliga - place 10
Austria 1999/00 Bundesliga - place 8
Austria 1998/99 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 1997/98 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 1996/97 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 1995/96 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 1994/95 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 1992/93, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 11
Austria 1991/92, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 11
Austria 1990/91, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 14
Austria 1988/89, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 13
Austria 1987/88, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 9
Austria 1986/87, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 4
Austria 1985/86, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 4
Austria 1984/85 Bundesliga - place 3
Austria 1983/84 Bundesliga - place 3
Austria 1982/83 Bundesliga - place 12
Austria 1981/82 Bundesliga - place 10
Austria 1980/81 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 1979/80 Bundesliga - place 3
Austria 1977/78 Bundesliga - place 10
Austria 1976/77 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 1975/76 1. Division - place 7
Austria 1974/75 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 1973/74 Nationalliga - place 9
Austria 1972/73 Nationalliga - place 6
Austria 1971/72 Nationalliga - place 12
Austria 1970/71 Nationalliga - place 5
Austria 1969/70 Nationalliga - place 4
Austria 1968/69 Nationalliga - place 4
Austria 1967/68 Nationalliga - place 8
Austria 1966/67 Nationalliga - place 4
Austria 1965/66 Nationalliga - place 7
Austria 1964/65 Liga A - Champion
Austria 1963/64 Liga A - place 3
Austria 1962/63 Liga A - place 5
Austria 1961/62 Liga A - place 2
Austria 1960/61 Liga A - place 7
Austria 1959/60 Liga A - place 7
Austria 1958/59 Staatsliga A - place 11
Austria 1954/55 Staatsliga A - place 13
Austria 1953/54 Staatsliga A - place 8
Austria 1952/53 Staatsliga A - place 10
Austria 1951/52 Staatsliga A - place 7
Austria 1950/51 Liga A - place 10
Austria 1940/41 Gauliga - place 10

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 962
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 415
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

10.10.2018
current

Fourth qualifying round of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
FA Cup 2018/19

Fourth Qualifying Round

20.10

Dunston UTS - Gateshead

12:30

20.10

Guiseley - Stourbridge

15:00

20.10

Warrington Town - Halifax Town

15:00

20.10

Chorley - Barrow

15:00

20.10

Hartlepool United - Kidsgrove Athletic

15:00

20.10

AFC Fylde - Chesterfield

15:00

20.10

Southport - Ashton United

15:00

20.10

Blyth Spartans - York City

15:00

20.10

Harrogate Town - Wrexham

15:00

20.10

Stockport County - Altrincham

15:00

20.10

Marine - Salford City

15:00

20.10

Witton Albion - Solihull Moors

15:00

20.10

Alfreton Town - St Neots Town

15:00

20.10

Woking - Welling United

15:00

20.10

Hitchin Town - Leatherhead

15:00

20.10

Chippenham Town - Maidenhead United

15:00

20.10

Eastbourne Borough - Slough Town

15:00

20.10

Hemel Hempstead Town - Oxford City

15:00

20.10

Weston-super-Mare - Bath City

15:00

20.10

Boreham Wood - Dagenham & Redbridge

15:00

20.10

Metropolitan Police - Havant & Waterlooville

15:00

20.10

Gloucester City - Bromley

15:00

20.10

Aldershot Town - Kettering Town

15:00

20.10

Torquay United - Winchester City

15:00

20.10

Billericay Town - Taunton Town

15:00

20.10

Eastleigh - Hampton & Richmond Borough

15:00

20.10

Wealdstone - Sutton United

15:00

20.10

Ebbsfleet United - Worthing

15:00

20.10

Maidstone United - Leyton Orient

15:00

20.10

Haringey Borough - Poole Town

15:00

20.10

Barnet - Braintree Town

15:00

20.10

Concord Rangers - Dover Athletic

15:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 16

MadagascarEquatorial Guinea

14:30

SudanSenegal

20:30

MalawiCameroon

14:30

ComorosMorocco

15:00

BurundiMali

15:00

South SudanGabon

16:00

BeninAlgeria

16:00

GambiaTogo

16:30

SeychellesSouth Africa

17:30

LibyaNigeria

18:00

LiberiaCongo

18:00

ZimbabweDR Congo

19:00

Central African RepublicCôte d'Ivoire

15:00

RwandaGuinea

15:30

MauritaniaAngola

17:00

BotswanaBurkina Faso

19:00

SwazilandEgypt

15:00

NigerTunisia

16:00

NamibiaMozambique

18:00

TanzaniaCape Verde

17:00

LesothoUganda

18:00

FranceGermany

20:45

UkraineCzech Republic

21:45

IrelandWales

19:45

NorwayBulgaria

20:45

SloveniaCyprus

20:45

KazakhstanAndorra

20:00

LatviaGeorgia

21:45

ArmeniaMacedonia

20:00

GibraltarLiechtenstein

20:45

CanadaDominica

19:00

MartiniqueBritish Virgin Islands

19:00

GuadeloupeAruba

20:00

Saint LuciaHaiti

21:15

BahrainPalestine

15:00

UAEVenezuela

18:00

IndonesiaHong Kong

18:30

OmanEcuador

18:30

IranBolivia

18:30

CambodiaSingapore

19:00

USAPeru

19:30

JapanUruguay

19:35

South KoreaPanama

20:00

ColombiaCosta Rica

20:00

ChinaSyria

20:00

UzbekistanQatar

20:00

BelgiumNetherlands

20:45

DenmarkAustria

20:45

SwedenSlovakia

20:45

MalaysiaKyrgyzstan

20:45

ArgentinaBrazil

21:00

MexicoChile

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, October 14

KenyaEthiopia

3:0

Guinea-BissauZambia

2:1

PolandItaly

0:1

RussiaTurkey

2:0

IsraelAlbania

2:0

RomaniaSerbia

0:0

LithuaniaMontenegro

1:4

Faroe IslandsKosovo

1:1

AzerbaijanMalta

1:1

St. MartinSaint Kitts and Nevis

0:10

NicaraguaAnguilla

6:0

BonaireJamaica

0:6

MontserratBelize

1:0

ScotlandPortugal

1:3

ThailandTrinidad and Tobago

1:0

 

FK TyumenFakel

1:1

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademySKA

0:0

FK Krasnodar-3Spartak Vl

3:3

AngushtBiolog-Novokubansk

0:1

UrozhayMashuk-KMV

2:0

VolgarDynamo

3:0

Spartak-NalchikDruzhba

5:1

ChernomoretsChaika

2:2

 

Obolon-BrovarIngulets

1:1

 

BukovynaVeres

0:1

FK KalushCherkashchyna-Akademiya

1:0

 

MyrHirnyk

1:1

 

ChapecoenseVitória

0:1

Vasco da GamaCruzeiro

2:0

PalmeirasGrêmio

2:0

InternacionalSão Paulo

3:1

Atlético MineiroAmérica

0:0

Atlético ParanaenseSport

4:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru