Hearts

Edinburgh

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 238

Founded: 1874

Stadium: Tynecastle Stadium

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Third qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1960/61 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1958/59 - Preliminary round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - Play-off round
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
Europa League 2009/10 - First round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Group A - place 5
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1963/64 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1961/62 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - Preliminary round
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1976/77 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats FA Cup - overall stats
FA Cup 1886/87 - First round
FA Cup 1885/86 - First round

Overall stats Scottish League Cup - overall stats
Scottish League Cup 2017/18 - Group B - place 3
Scottish League Cup 2016/17 - Second round
Scottish League Cup 2015/16 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2014/15 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2013/14 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2012/13 - Final
Scottish League Cup 2011/12 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2010/11 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2009/10 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2008/09 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2007/08 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2006/07 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2005/06 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2004/05 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2003/04 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2002/03 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2001/02 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2000/01 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1999/00 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1998 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1997 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1996 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1995 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1994 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1993 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1992 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1991 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1990 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1989 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1988 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1987 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1986 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1985 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1984 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1983/84 - Group 2 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1982 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1981 - Group 3 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1980 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1979 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1978/79 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1977/78 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1976 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1975 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1974 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1973 - Group 3 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1972 - Group 6 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1971 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1970 - Group 1 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1969 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1968/69 - Group 2 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1967 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1966 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1965 - Group 2 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1964 - Group 3 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1963 - Group 1 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1962 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1961 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1960 - Group 1 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1959 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1958 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1957 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1956 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1955 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1954 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1953 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1952 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1951 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1950 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1949 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1948 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1947 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1946/47 - Semifinal

Overall stats Scottish Premier League - overall stats

Overall stats USA Championship (NASF/MLS) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Scotland 2017/18, Premiere League First stage
Scotland 2016/17, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 5
Scotland 2015/16, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Scotland 2013/14, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 12
Scotland 2012/13, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 10
Scotland 2011/12, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 5
Scotland 2010/11, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Scotland 2009/10, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 6
Scotland 2008/09, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Scotland 2007/08, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 8
Scotland 2006/07, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Scotland 2005/06, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Scotland 2004/05, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 5
Scotland 2003/04, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Scotland 2002/03, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Scotland 2001/02, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 5
Scotland 2000/01, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 5
Scotland 1999/00 Premiere League - place 3
Scotland 1998/99 Premiere League - place 6
Scotland 1997/98 Premier Division - place 3
Scotland 1996/97 Premier Division - place 4
Scotland 1995/96 Premier Division - place 4
Scotland 1994/95 Premier Division - place 6
Scotland 1993/94 Premier Division - place 7
Scotland 1992/93 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1991/92 Premier Division - place 2
Scotland 1990/91 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1989/90 Premier Division - place 3
Scotland 1988/89 Premier Division - place 6
Scotland 1987/88 Premier Division - place 2
Scotland 1986/87 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1985/86 Premier Division - place 2
Scotland 1984/85 Premier Division - place 7
Scotland 1983/84 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1980/81 Premier Division - place 10
Scotland 1978/79 Premier Division - place 9
Scotland 1976/77 Premier Division - place 9
Scotland 1975/76 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1974/75 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1973/74 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1972/73 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1971/72 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1970/71 Division 1 - place 11
NASL 1971 Regular season
Scotland 1969/70 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1968/69 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1967/68 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1966/67 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1965/66 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1964/65 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1963/64 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1962/63 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1961/62 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1960/61 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1959/60 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1958/59 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1957/58 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1956/57 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1955/56 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1954/55 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1953/54 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1952/53 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1951/52 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1950/51 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1949/50 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1948/49 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1947/48 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1946/47 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1938/39 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1937/38 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1936/37 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1935/36 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1934/35 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1933/34 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1932/33 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1931/32 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1930/31 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1929/30 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1928/29 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1927/28 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1926/27 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1925/26 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1924/25 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1923/24 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1922/23 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1921/22 Division 1 - place 19
Scotland 1920/21 The League - place 3
Scotland 1919/20 The League - place 15
Scotland 1918/19 The League - place 7
Scotland 1917/18 The League - place 10
Scotland 1916/17 The League - place 14
Scotland 1915/16 The League - place 5
Scotland 1914/15 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1913/14 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1912/13 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1911/12 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1910/11 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1909/10 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1908/09 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1907/08 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1906/07 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1905/06 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1904/05 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1903/04 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1902/03 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1901/02 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1900/01 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1899/00 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1898/99 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1897/98 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1896/97 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1895/96 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1894/95 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1893/94 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1892/93 The League - place 5
Scotland 1891/92 The League - place 3
Scotland 1890/91 The League - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 310
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 230
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

16.10.2017

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
FA Cup 2017/18

First Round Proper

03.11

Port Vale - Oxford United

19:45

03.11

Notts County - Bristol Rovers

19:45

03.11

Hyde - Milton Keynes Dons

19:55

04.11

Shaw Lane AFC - Mansfield Town

12:30

04.11

Stevenage - Nantwich Town

15:00

04.11

Bradford City - Chesterfield

15:00

04.11

Morecambe - Hartlepool United

15:00

04.11

Yeovil Town - Southend United

15:00

04.11

Peterborough United - Tranmere Rovers

15:00

04.11

Forest Green Rovers - Macclesfield Town

15:00

04.11

AFC Fylde - Kidderminster Harriers

15:00

04.11

Luton Town - Portsmouth

15:00

04.11

Shrewsbury Town - Aldershot Town

15:00

04.11

Hereford - A.F.C. Telford United

15:00

04.11

Blackburn Rovers - Barnet

15:00

04.11

Ebbsfleet United - Doncaster Rovers

15:00

04.11

Boreham Wood - Blackpool

15:00

04.11

Colchester United - Oxford City

15:00

04.11

Plymouth Argyle - Grimsby Town

15:00

04.11

AFC Wimbledon - Lincoln City

15:00

04.11

Rochdale - Bromley

15:00

04.11

Coventry City - Maidenhead United

15:00

04.11

Carlisle United - Oldham Athletic

15:00

04.11

Cheltenham Town - Maidstone United

15:00

04.11

Crewe Alexandra - Rotherham United

15:00

04.11

Gillingham - Leyton Orient

15:00

04.11

Gainsborough Trinity - Slough Town

15:00

04.11

Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United

15:00

04.11

Wigan Athletic - Crawley Town

15:00

04.11

Gateshead - Chelmsford City

15:00

04.11

Newport County - Walsall

17:15

05.11

Cambridge United - Sutton United

14:00

05.11

Guiseley - Accrington Stanley

14:00

05.11

Leatherhead - Billericay Town

14:00

05.11

Dartford - Swindon Town

14:00

05.11

Woking - Bury

14:00

05.11

Solihull Moors - Wycombe Wanderers

14:00

05.11

Charlton Athletic - Truro City

14:00

05.11

Exeter City - Heybridge Swifts

14:00

06.11

Chorley - Fleetwood Town

19:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 24

GrenadaPanama

19:00

River PlateLanús

19:15

LibertadRacing Club

20:45

 

AFC BournemouthMiddlesbrough

19:45

Bristol CityCrystal Palace

19:45

Leicester CityLeeds United

19:45

Swansea CityManchester United

19:45

ArsenalNorwich City

19:45

Manchester CityWolverhampton Wanderers

20:00

 

GentEupen

20:30

OostendeCharleroi

20:30

MechelenLokeren

20:30

 

InterSampdoria

20:45

 

KrškoRudar

17:30*

 

Hamilton AcademicalPartick Thistle

19:45

HibernianHearts

19:45

St. JohnstoneRoss County

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, October 22

Al-AhlyÉtoile du Sahel

6:2

Club AfricainSuperSport United

1:3

 

UralAkhmat

2:0

CSKAZenit

0:0

AnzhiArsenal

3:2

 

Spartak-2FK Tyumen

3:1

 

Rotor-Volgograd-2Khimik

0:1

MetallurgTorpedo

2:1

FK StroginoZenit

4:0

 

StalChornomorets

1:1

FK MariupolZorya

2:5

DynamoShahtar

0:0

 

HeliosBalkany

2:1

 

BukovynaAhrobiznes

1:2

 

SudnobudivnykDnipro-1

0:3

EnerhiyaIngulets-2

2:0

MyrMFK Mykolaiv-2

1:0

 

QəbələQarabağ

1:0

 

AlashkertGandzasar

0:3

 

Dynamo MnSlavia

0:0

FK SlutskIsloch

1:3

FK VitebskShakhtsyor

1:2

 

OrdabasyAstana

2:1

KaysarAtyrau

4:1

TobilOkzhetpes

4:1

 

Dinamo-AutoSheriff

0:4

 

Admira WackerRed Bull

1:1

AustriaRapid

0:1

 

EvertonArsenal

2:5

Tottenham HotspurLiverpool

4:1

 

Ipswich TownNorwich City

0:1

 

BruggeAntwerp

1:0

AnderlechtGenk

0:1

Zulte WaregemWaasland-Beveren

2:5

 

VereyaSeptemvri

0:1

VitoshaBeroe

0:1

 

KölnWerder

0:0

FreiburgHertha

1:1

WolfsburgHoffenheim

1:1

 

PSVHeracles Almelo

3:0

FeyenoordAjax

1:4

AZUtrecht

3:0

HeerenveenVitesse

0:4

 

DinamoChikhura

1:2

 

VillarrealLas Palmas

4:0

Celta de VigoAtlético

0:1

LeganésAthletic

1:0

Real MadridEibar

3:0

 

ChievoHellas Verona

3:2

AtalantaBologna

1:0

BeneventoFiorentina

0:3

MilanGenoa

0:0

SPALSassuolo

0:1

TorinoRoma

0:1

UdineseJuventus

2:6

LazioCagliari

3:0

 

JelgavaMETTA/LU

1:1

Riga FCRFS

0:1

FK LiepājaVentspils

1:1

 

LietavaAtlantas

2:1

StumbrasUtenis

0:3

SūduvaŽalgiris V

3:0

TrakaiŽalgiris K

5:1

 

MoldeHaugesund

1:0

SandefjordStrømsgodset

1:2

SogndalSarpsborg 08

3:3

StabækTromsø

1:2

VikingVålerenga

1:7

BrannRosenborg

0:3

 

ArkaJagiellonia

4:1

Wisła KLegia

0:1

 

TondelaBelenenses

2:0

AvesBenfica

1:3

SportingChaves

5:1

 

PartizanBačka

3:1

Crvena ZvezdaMladost

2:1

 

NiceStrasbourg

1:2

TroyesLyon

0:5

MarseilleParis Saint-Germain

2:2

 

LokomotivaIstra 1961

1:0

RijekaOsijek

1:2

 

MladostBudućnost

3:3

 

Viktoria PlzeňZbrojovka

3:0

SlaviaSlovan

1:2

FastavMladá Boleslav

1:5

 

SundsvallNorrköping

2:2

GöteborgÖstersunds

0:1

DjurgårdensHäcken

1:1

 

RangersMotherwell

0:2

 

SantosAtlético

1:0

São PauloFlamengo

2:0

CruzeiroAtlético Mineiro

1:3

Atlético ParanaenseSport

2:1

GrêmioPalmeiras

1:3

BahiaVitória

2:1

Ponte PretaAvaí

1:2

ChapecoenseFluminense

2:0

 

Portland TimbersVancouver Whitecaps

2:1

San Jose EarthquakesMinnesota United

3:2

Seattle SoundersColorado Rapids

3:0

Real Salt LakeSporting Kansas City

2:1

DallasLos Angeles Galaxy

5:1

Houston DynamoChicago Fire

3:0

Atlanta UnitedToronto

2:2

Montreal ImpactNew England Revolution

2:3

New York CityColumbus Crew

2:2

Philadelphia UnionOrlando City

6:1

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

1:2

 

Changchun YataiJiangsu Suning

3:1

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou R&F

1:2

Guangzhou EvergrandeGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

5:1

Chongqing LifanShanghai Shenhua

1:1

Tianjin TedaBeijing Guoan

2:0

 

Brisbane RoarNewcastle United Jets

1:2

Perth GloryCentral Coast Mariners

2:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru