Rangers

Glasgow

Founded: 1873

Stadium: Ibrox Park

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group E - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 1, group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 1, group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Group C - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - Group A - place 2
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1990/91 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1987/88 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1978/79 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1976/77 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1975/76 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1964/65 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1963/64 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1961/62 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1959/60 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1957/58 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1956/57 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - First qualifying round
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 16
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Final
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - Semifinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1983/84 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1979/80 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1973/74 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1971/72 - Winner
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1969/70 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1966/67 - Final
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1962/63 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1960/61 - Final

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 1971/72 - Final

Overall stats Scottish League Cup - overall stats
Scottish League Cup 2017/18 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2016/17 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2015/16 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2014/15 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2013/14 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2012/13 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2011/12 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2010/11 - Final
Scottish League Cup 2009/10 - Final
Scottish League Cup 2008/09 - Final
Scottish League Cup 2007/08 - Final
Scottish League Cup 2006/07 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2005/06 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2004/05 - Final
Scottish League Cup 2003/04 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2002/03 - Final
Scottish League Cup 2001/02 - Final
Scottish League Cup 2000/01 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1999/00 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1998 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1997 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1996 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1995 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1994 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1993 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1992 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1991 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1990 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1989 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1988 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1987 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1986 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1985 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1984 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1983/84 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1982 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1981 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1980 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1979 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1978/79 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1977/78 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1976 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1975 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1974 - Group 2 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1973 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1972 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1971 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1970 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1969 - Group 1 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1968/69 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1967 - Group 2 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1966 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1965 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1964 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1963 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1962 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1961 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1960 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1959 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1958 - Group 1 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1957 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1956 - Group 2 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1955 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1954 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1953 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1952 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1951 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1950 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1949 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1948 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1947 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1946/47 - Final

Overall stats Scottish Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Scotland 2017/18, Premiere League First stage
Scotland 2016/17, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Scotland 2014/15, Premiere League Relegation play-off
Scotland 2011/12, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Scotland 2010/11, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Scotland 2009/10, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Scotland 2008/09, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Scotland 2007/08, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Scotland 2006/07, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Scotland 2005/06, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Scotland 2004/05, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Scotland 2003/04, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Scotland 2002/03, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Scotland 2001/02, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Scotland 2000/01, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Scotland 1999/00 Premiere League - Champion
Scotland 1998/99 Premiere League - Champion
Scotland 1997/98 Premier Division - place 2
Scotland 1996/97 Premier Division - Champion
Scotland 1995/96 Premier Division - Champion
Scotland 1994/95 Premier Division - Champion
Scotland 1993/94 Premier Division - Champion
Scotland 1992/93 Premier Division - Champion
Scotland 1991/92 Premier Division - Champion
Scotland 1990/91 Premier Division - Champion
Scotland 1989/90 Premier Division - Champion
Scotland 1988/89 Premier Division - Champion
Scotland 1987/88 Premier Division - place 3
Scotland 1986/87 Premier Division - Champion
Scotland 1985/86 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1984/85 Premier Division - place 4
Scotland 1983/84 Premier Division - place 4
Scotland 1982/83 Premier Division - place 4
Scotland 1981/82 Premier Division - place 3
Scotland 1980/81 Premier Division - place 3
Scotland 1979/80 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1978/79 Premier Division - place 2
Scotland 1977/78 Premier Division - Champion
Scotland 1976/77 Premier Division - place 2
Scotland 1975/76 Premier Division - Champion
Scotland 1974/75 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1973/74 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1972/73 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1971/72 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1970/71 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1969/70 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1968/69 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1967/68 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1966/67 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1965/66 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1964/65 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1963/64 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1962/63 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1961/62 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1960/61 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1959/60 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1958/59 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1957/58 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1956/57 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1955/56 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1954/55 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1953/54 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1952/53 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1951/52 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1950/51 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1949/50 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1948/49 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1947/48 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1946/47 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1938/39 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1937/38 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1936/37 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1935/36 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1934/35 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1933/34 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1932/33 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1931/32 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1930/31 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1929/30 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1928/29 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1927/28 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1926/27 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1925/26 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1924/25 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1923/24 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1922/23 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1921/22 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1920/21 The League - Champion
Scotland 1919/20 The League - Champion
Scotland 1918/19 The League - place 2
Scotland 1917/18 The League - Champion
Scotland 1916/17 The League - place 3
Scotland 1915/16 The League - place 2
Scotland 1914/15 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1913/14 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1912/13 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1911/12 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1910/11 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1909/10 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1908/09 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1907/08 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1906/07 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1905/06 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1904/05 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1903/04 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1902/03 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1901/02 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1900/01 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1899/00 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1898/99 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1897/98 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1896/97 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1895/96 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1894/95 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1893/94 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1892/93 The League - place 2
Scotland 1891/92 The League - place 5
Scotland 1890/91 The League - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 307
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 229
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

16.10.2017

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
FA Cup 2017/18

First Round Proper

03.11

Hyde - Milton Keynes Dons

19:55

04.11

Shaw Lane AFC - Mansfield Town

12:30

04.11

Stevenage - Nantwich Town

15:00

04.11

Bradford City - Chesterfield

15:00

04.11

Port Vale - Oxford United

15:00

04.11

Newport County - Walsall

15:00

04.11

Morecambe - Hartlepool United

15:00

04.11

Yeovil Town - Southend United

15:00

04.11

Peterborough United - Tranmere Rovers

15:00

04.11

Cambridge United - Sutton United

15:00

04.11

Forest Green Rovers - Macclesfield Town

15:00

04.11

AFC Fylde - Kidderminster Harriers

15:00

04.11

Luton Town - Portsmouth

15:00

04.11

Shrewsbury Town - Aldershot Town

15:00

04.11

Hereford - A.F.C. Telford United

15:00

04.11

Guiseley - Accrington Stanley

15:00

04.11

Blackburn Rovers - Barnet

15:00

04.11

Ebbsfleet United - Doncaster Rovers

15:00

04.11

Leatherhead - Billericay Town

15:00

04.11

Boreham Wood - Blackpool

15:00

04.11

Colchester United - Oxford City

15:00

04.11

Plymouth Argyle - Grimsby Town

15:00

04.11

AFC Wimbledon - Lincoln City

15:00

04.11

Rochdale - Bromley

15:00

04.11

Coventry City - Maidenhead United

15:00

04.11

Carlisle United - Oldham Athletic

15:00

04.11

Notts County - Bristol Rovers

15:00

04.11

Dartford - Swindon Town

15:00

04.11

Cheltenham Town - Maidstone United

15:00

04.11

Woking - Bury

15:00

04.11

Crewe Alexandra - Rotherham United

15:00

04.11

Gillingham - Leyton Orient

15:00

04.11

Gainsborough Trinity - Slough Town

15:00

04.11

Solihull Moors - Wycombe Wanderers

15:00

04.11

Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United

15:00

04.11

Charlton Athletic - Truro City

15:00

04.11

Wigan Athletic - Crawley Town

15:00

04.11

Gateshead - Chelmsford City

15:00

04.11

Exeter City - Heybridge Swifts

15:00

06.11

Chorley - Fleetwood Town

19:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 21

Wydad CasablancaUSM Alger

20:00

FUSTP Mazembe

21:30

 

FK TosnoFK Rostov

14:00

RubinDynamo

16:30

SKA-KhabarovskFK Ufa

18:30

SpartakAmkar

19:00

 

FK TambovSibir

13:30

BaltikaDynamo

14:00

RotorTom

14:00

Luch-EnergiyaOlimpiets

15:00

FK OrenburgAvangard

16:00

FakelFK Khimki

17:00

KubanKrylia Sovetov

17:00

YeniseyShinnik

17:00

Zenit-2Volgar

19:00

 

Znamya TrudaVeles

Lokomotiv-KazankaLuki-Energiya

Pskov-747Tekstilshchik

14:00

FK KolomnaDynamo-2

14:00

FK ChertanovoTsRFSO

15:00

 

FK KalugaArarat

14:00

SaturnZorkiy

15:00

SokolFK Ryazan

15:00

EnergomashDynamo

15:00

 

Biolog-NovokubanskDynamo

14:00

SKAAfips

14:30

AngushtFK Armavir

14:30

Legion-DynamoKuban-2

14:30

FK Krasnodar-2Anzhi-2

15:00

SpartakViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

15:00

DruzhbaMashuk-KMV

16:00

ChaikaChernomorets

17:00

 

Zenit-IzhevskKAMAZ

Krylia Sovetov-2Anzhi-Yunior

FK ChelyabinskUral-2

NeftekhimikNosta

14:00

VolgaSyzran-2003

18:00

 

OlympikZirka

14:00

FK OleksandriyaVeres

17:00

VorsklaKarpaty

19:30

 

FK SumyNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

14:00

KreminCherkasky Dnipro

15:00

FK PoltavaHirnyk-Sport

15:00

KolosRukh

15:00

MFK MykolaivZhemchuzhina

15:30

Obolon-BrovarArsenal-Kiev

16:00

 

PolissyaPrykarpattya

15:00

Nyva TPodillya

15:00

Nyva VArsenal-Kyivshchyna

15:00

 

FK NikopolMetalist 1925

15:00

DniproMetalurh

15:00

 

KəpəzNeftçi

15:00

SumqayıtZira

17:00

 

ShirakPyunik

15:00

 

NaftanDynamo Br

14:00

NemanFK Homel

15:10

 

QayratAkzhayik

15:00

IrtyshAqtöbe

15:00

TarazShakhtyor

17:00

 

PetrocubMilsami

15:00

 

BunyodkorShoʼrtan

BuxoroPaxtakor

Qoʼqon 1912Navbahor

ObodNeftchi

 

SturmMattersburg

16:00

St. PöltenLASK

18:30

AltachWolfsberg

18:30

 

Huddersfield TownManchester United

15:00

Manchester CityBurnley

15:00

Newcastle UnitedCrystal Palace

15:00

Stoke CityAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Swansea CityLeicester City

15:00

SouthamptonWest Bromwich Albion

17:30

 

Aston VillaFulham

15:00

BarnsleyHull City

15:00

Bolton WanderersQueens Park Rangers

15:00

BrentfordSunderland

15:00

Bristol CityLeeds United

15:00

Derby CountySheffield Wednesday

15:00

MiddlesbroughCardiff City

15:00

Nottingham ForestBurton Albion

15:00

Sheffield UnitedReading

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersPreston North End

15:00

MillwallBirmingham City

17:30

 

LokerenCharleroi

18:00

EupenMechelen

20:00

Sint-TruidenOostende

20:00

KortrijkGent

20:30

 

LevskiCSKA

16:00

LokomotivCherno More

20:15

 

DebrecenHaladás

15:30

FerencvárosÚjpest

15:30

PaksMezőkövesd-Zsóry

15:30

Vasas SCBalmazújváros

15:30

VideotonPuskás

15:30

DiósgyőrHonvéd

18:00

 

RB LeipzigStuttgart

15:30

Borussia MBayer 04

15:30

EintrachtBorussia D

15:30

AugsburgHannover

15:30

Hamburger SVBayern

18:30

 

NACZwolle

18:30

ExcelsiorSparta

19:45

VVV-VenloDen Haag

19:45

TwenteRoda

20:45

 

LevanteGetafe

13:00

Real BetisAlavés

16:15

ValenciaSevilla

18:30

BarcelonaMálaga

20:45

 

SampdoriaCrotone

18:00

NapoliInter

20:45

 

ÅlesundKristiansund

18:00

 

SandecjaCracovia

15:30

PogońTermalica

18:00

LechiaLech

20:30

 

FeirenseRio Ave

16:00

Vitória SMarítimo

18:15

PortoPaços de Ferreira

20:30

 

FK MačvaBorac

15:00

Spartak Zlatibor VodaČukarički

15:00

VoždovacRad

17:00

JavorRadnik

17:00

NapredakZemun

17:00

 

CeljeAluminij

13:00

GoricaDomžale

15:00

MariborAnkaran

20:20

 

MonacoCaen

17:00

MetzDijon

20:00

NantesGuingamp

20:00

AmiensBordeaux

20:00

AngersToulouse

20:00

RennesLille

20:00

 

CibaliaSlaven

15:00

HajdukDinamo

19:00

 

GrbaljDečić

13:30

IskraSutjeska

13:30

MladostBudućnost

13:30

PetrovacRudar

13:30

ZetaKom

13:30

 

TepliceKarviná

17:00

BaumitSparta

18:15

 

AFC EskilstunaElfsborg

16:00

 

HeartsSt. Johnstone

15:00

Partick ThistleDundee

15:00

Ross CountyHamilton Academical

15:00

 

HibernianCeltic

12:15

 

Nõmme KaljuPaide

13:00

KalevInfonet

13:00

LevadiaTulevik

16:00

TammekaPärnu

19:00

 

Vasco da GamaCoritiba

17:00

 

YanbianHenan Construction

15:30

Tianjin QuanjianHebei China Fortune

19:35

 

Melbourne CityWellington Phoenix

17:35

SydneyWestern Sydney Wanderers

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, October 19

AstanaMaccabi

4:0

VillarrealSlavia Praha

2:2

SkënderbeuPartizan

0:0

Dynamo KievYoung Boys

2:2

BragaLudogorets

0:2

Hoffenheimİstanbul Başakşehir

3:1

MilanAÉK

0:0

AustriaRijeka

1:3

EvertonLyon

1:2

AtalantaApollon

3:1

FastavKøbenhavn

1:1

SheriffLokomotiv

1:1

LuganoViktoria Plzeň

3:2

Hapoel Be`er ShevaSteaua

1:2

Crvena ZvezdaArsenal

0:1

BATEKöln

1:0

MarseilleVitória Guimarães

2:1

KonyasporRed Bull

0:2

ÖstersundsAthletic

2:2

Zorya LuganskHertha

2:1

NiceLazio

1:3

Zulte WaregemVitesse

1:1

VardarReal Sociedad

0:6

ZenitRosenborg

3:1

OlimpiaSantos de Guápiles

0:1

 

LokomotiviSaburtalo

1:1

Kolxet`i 1913Torpedo

1:2

DilaDinamo

1:2

 

DuklaSlovácko

1:1

 

PalmeirasPonte Preta

2:0

SportSantos

1:1

VitóriaAtlético Paranaense

2:3

FlamengoBahia

4:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru