Barnsley

Barnsley

Founded: 1887

Stadium: Oakwell

Other names:

 1887 – 1897  Barnsley Saint Peter's
 1897 –   Barnsley FC

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Football League Cup - overall stats
Football League Cup 2019/20 - First round
Football League Cup 2018/19 - First round
Football League Cup 2017/18 - Third round
Football League Cup 2016/17 - First round
Football League Cup 2015/16 - Second round
Football League Cup 2014/15 - First round
Football League Cup 2013/14 - Second round
Football League Cup 2012/13 - Second round
Football League Cup 2011/12 - First round
Football League Cup 2010/11 - First round
Football League Cup 2009/10 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 2008/09 - First round
Football League Cup 2007/08 - Second round
Football League Cup 2006/07 - Second round
Football League Cup 2005/06 - Second round
Football League Cup 2004/05 - Second round
Football League Cup 2003/04 - First round
Football League Cup 2002/03 - First round
Football League Cup 2001/02 - Third round
Football League Cup 2000/01 - Third round
Football League Cup 1999/00 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 1998/99 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 1997/98 - Third round
Football League Cup 1996/97 - Second round
Football League Cup 1995/96 - Third round
Football League Cup 1994/95 - Second round
Football League Cup 1993/94 - Second round
Football League Cup 1992/93 - First round
Football League Cup 1991/92 - Third round
Football League Cup 1990/91 - Second round
Football League Cup 1989/90 - Second round
Football League Cup 1988/89 - Second round
Football League Cup 1987/88 - Third round
Football League Cup 1986/87 - Second round
Football League Cup 1985/86 - Second round
Football League Cup 1984/85 - Second round
Football League Cup 1983/84 - Second round
Football League Cup 1982/83 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 1981/82 - Fifth round
Football League Cup 1980/81 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 1979/80 - Second round
Football League Cup 1978/79 - First round
Football League Cup 1977/78 - First round
Football League Cup 1976/77 - Second round
Football League Cup 1975/76 - First round
Football League Cup 1974/75 - First round
Football League Cup 1973/74 - First round
Football League Cup 1972/73 - First round
Football League Cup 1971/72 - Second round
Football League Cup 1970/71 - First round
Football League Cup 1969/70 - First round
Football League Cup 1968/69 - Second round
Football League Cup 1967/68 - First round
Football League Cup 1966/67 - First round
Football League Cup 1965/66 - First round
Football League Cup 1964/65 - Second round
Football League Cup 1963/64 - Second round
Football League Cup 1962/63 - Third round
Football League Cup 1961/62 - Second round
Football League Cup 1960/61 - Second round

Overall stats FA Cup - overall stats
FA Cup 2018/19 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2017/18 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2016/17 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2015/16 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 2014/15 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2013/14 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2012/13 - Sixth round proper
FA Cup 2011/12 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2010/11 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2009/10 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2008/09 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2007/08 - Semi Final
FA Cup 2006/07 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2005/06 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2004/05 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 2003/04 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2002/03 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 2001/02 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2000/01 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1999/00 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1998/99 - Sixth Round Proper
FA Cup 1997/98 - Sixth Round Proper
FA Cup 1996/97 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1995/96 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1994/95 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1993/94 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1992/93 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1991/92 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1990/91 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1989/90 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1988/89 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1987/88 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1986/87 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1985/86 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1984/85 - Sixth Round Proper
FA Cup 1983/84 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1982/83 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1981/82 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1980/81 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1979/80 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1978/79 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1977/78 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1976/77 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1975/76 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1974/75 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1973/74 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1972/73 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1971/72 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1970/71 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1969/70 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1968/69 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1967/68 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1966/67 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1965/66 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1964/65 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1963/64 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1962/63 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1961/62 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1960/61 - Sixth Round Proper
FA Cup 1959/60 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1958/59 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1957/58 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1956/57 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1955/56 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1954/55 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1953/54 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1952/53 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1951/52 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1950/51 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1949/50 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1948/49 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1947/48 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1946/47 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1945/46 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1938/39 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1937/38 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1936/37 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1935/36 - Sixth Round Proper
FA Cup 1934/35 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1933/34 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1932/33 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1931/32 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1930/31 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 1929/30 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1928/29 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1927/28 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1926/27 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1925/26 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1924/25 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1923/24 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1922/23 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1921/22 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1920/21 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1919/20 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1914/15 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1913/14 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1912/13 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1911/12 - Winner
FA Cup 1910/11 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1909/10 - Final
FA Cup 1908/09 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1907/08 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1906/07 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1905/06 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1904/05 - Sixth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1903/04 - Intermediate Round
FA Cup 1902/03 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1901/02 - Fifth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1900/01 - Fifth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1899/00 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1898/99 - Fifth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1897/98 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1896/97 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1895/96 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1894/95 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1893/94 - First Qualifying Round

Overall stats English Premier League - overall stats

Overall stats England, Football League Championship - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -  England 2019/20 Football League Championship
  -  England 2017/18 Football League Championship - place 22
  -  England 2016/17 Football League Championship - place 14
  -  England 2013/14 Football League Championship - place 23
  -  England 2012/13 Football League Championship - place 21
  -  England 2011/12 Football League Championship - place 21
  -  England 2010/11 Football League Championship - place 17
  -  England 2009/10 Football League Championship - place 18
  -  England 2008/09 Football League Championship - place 20
  -  England 2007/08 Football League Championship - place 18
  -  England 2006/07 Football League Championship - place 20
  -  England 2001/02 First Division - place 23
  -  England 2000/01 First Division - place 16
  -  England 1999/00 First Division - place 4
  -  England 1999/00, First Division Play-off
  -  England 1998/99 First Division - place 13
England 1997/98 Premiere League - place 19 ↓ 
  -  England 1996/97 First Division - place 2 ↑ 
  -  England 1995/96 First Division - place 10
  -  England 1994/95 First Division - place 6
  -  England 1993/94 First Division - place 18
  -  England 1992/93 First Division - place 13
  -  England 1991/92 Second Division - place 16
  -  England 1990/91 Second Division - place 8
  -  England 1989/90 Second Division - place 19
  -  England 1988/89 Second Division - place 7
  -  England 1987/88 Second Division - place 14
  -  England 1986/87 Second Division - place 11
  -  England 1985/86 Second Division - place 12
  -  England 1984/85 Second Division - place 11
  -  England 1983/84 Second Division - place 14
  -  England 1982/83 Second Division - place 10
  -  England 1981/82 Second Division - place 6
  -  England 1958/59 Second Division - place 22
  -  England 1957/58 Second Division - place 14
  -  England 1956/57 Second Division - place 19
  -  England 1955/56 Second Division - place 18
  -  England 1952/53 Second Division - place 22
  -  England 1951/52 Second Division - place 20
  -  England 1950/51 Second Division - place 15
  -  England 1949/50 Second Division - place 13
  -  England 1948/49 Second Division - place 9
  -  England 1947/48 Second Division - place 12
  -  England 1946/47 Second Division - place 10
  -  England 1939/40 Second Division - place 16
  -  England 1937/38 Second Division - place 21
  -  England 1936/37 Second Division - place 14
  -  England 1935/36 Second Division - place 20
  -  England 1934/35 Second Division - place 16
  -  England 1931/32 Second Division - place 21
  -  England 1930/31 Second Division - place 19
  -  England 1929/30 Second Division - place 17
  -  England 1928/29 Second Division - place 16
  -  England 1927/28 Second Division - place 13
  -  England 1926/27 Second Division - place 11
  -  England 1925/26 Second Division - place 18
  -  England 1924/25 Second Division - place 15
  -  England 1923/24 Second Division - place 11
  -  England 1922/23 Second Division - place 9
  -  England 1921/22 Second Division - place 3
  -  England 1920/21 Second Division - place 16
  -  England 1919/20 Second Division - place 12
  -  England 1914/15 Second Division - place 3
  -  England 1913/14 Second Division - place 5
  -  England 1912/13 Second Division - place 4
  -  England 1911/12 Second Division - place 6
  -  England 1910/11 Second Division - place 19
  -  England 1909/10 Second Division - place 9
  -  England 1908/09 Second Division - place 17
  -  England 1907/08 Second Division - place 16
  -  England 1906/07 Second Division - place 8
  -  England 1905/06 Second Division - place 12
  -  England 1904/05 Second Division - place 7
  -  England 1903/04 Second Division - place 8
  -  England 1902/03 Second Division - place 8
  -  England 1901/02 Second Division - place 11
  -  England 1900/01 Second Division - place 15
  -  England 1899/00 Second Division - place 16
  -  England 1898/99 Second Division - place 11

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 111
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
FA Cup 2019/20

Fourth Qualifying Round

19.10

Potters Bar Town - Barnet

12:30

19.10

Chesterfield - Wrexham

13:00

19.10

Hednesford Town - Boston United

15:00

19.10

Gateshead - Colne

15:00

19.10

Barrow - Solihull Moors

15:00

19.10

Whitby Town - Stourbridge

15:00

19.10

Hartlepool United - Brackley Town

15:00

19.10

Nantwich Town - King's Lynn Town

15:00

19.10

Chorley - Spennymoor Town

15:00

19.10

Southport - Altrincham

15:00

19.10

Tamworth - Darlington

15:00

19.10

Whyteleafe - Chippenham Town

15:00

19.10

Welling United - Eastleigh

15:00

19.10

Maidstone United - Kings Langley

15:00

19.10

Oxford City - Margate

15:00

19.10

Bowers & Pitsea - Chichester City

15:00

19.10

Hayes & Yeading United - Poole Town

15:00

19.10

Carshalton Athletic - Dagenham & Redbridge

15:00

19.10

Dartford - Kingstonian

15:00

19.10

Weymouth - Dover Athletic

15:00

19.10

Sutton United - Billericay Town

15:00

19.10

Torquay United - Boreham Wood

15:00

19.10

Royston Town - Maldon & Tiptree

15:00

19.10

Maidenhead United - Wealdstone

15:00

19.10

Bromley - Aldershot Town

15:00

19.10

Gravesend & Northfleet - Woking

15:00

19.10

Havant & Waterlooville - Dulwich Hamlet

15:00

19.10

Haringey Borough - Yeovil Town

15:00

19.10

AFC Fylde - Peterborough Sports

15:00

19.10

Halifax Town - Harrogate

15:00

19.10

Notts County - Belper Town

15:00

19.10

York City - Stockport County

17:20

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 19

RwandaEthiopia

15:00

NamibiaMadagascar

15:00

ZambiaEswatini

15:00

DR CongoCentral African Republic

15:30

NigeriaTogo

16:00

UgandaBurundi

16:00

MoroccoAlgeria

20:00

 

FK TambovUral

14:00

SpartakRubin

16:30

 

AvangardTekstilshchik

15:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Khimki

15:00

MordoviaFK Krasnodar-2

15:00

LuchYenisey

16:00

SKA-KhabarovskTom

16:00

FK ArmavirRotor

17:00

BaltikaNeftekhimik

17:00

FakelShinnik

17:00

ChaikaSpartak-2

17:00

TorpedoFK Chertanovo

18:00

 

Znamya TrudaFK Kolomna

13:00

LeningradetsOlimp

15:00

TorpedoZvezda

16:00

FK DolgoprudnyZenit-2

16:00

FK MuromLuki-Energiya

17:00

 

ZorkiyArarat

14:00

Khimik-ArsenalFK Ryazan

14:00

Rotor-2Dynamo

14:00

KvantFK Kaluga

15:00

SokolSalyut-Belgorod

15:30

FK StroginoMetallurg

18:00

 

Legion-DynamoAnzhi

14:30

Spartak-NalchikSKA

15:00

ChernomoretsUrozhay

16:00

FK Krasnodar-3Druzhba

16:00

Mashuk-KMVInter

16:00

AlaniyaBiolog-Novokubansk

18:00

 

KarpatyFK Lviv

14:00

ZoryaDesna

17:00

 

AhrobiznesChornomorets

14:00

BalkanyKremin

15:00

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPrykarpattya

15:00

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

15:00

FK MynaiAvanhard

15:00

Metalist 1925Obolon-Brovar

16:30

 

Nyva TFK Kalush

15:00

PolissyaDinaz

15:00

Nyva VChaika

15:00

VeresFK Uzhhorod

15:00

 

HirnykKrystal

14:00

TavriyaAlians

15:00

VPK-AhroMFK Mykolaiv-2

15:00

 

QəbələQarabağ

17:00

KeşləSabah

19:15

 

ShirakArarat

15:00

 

SlaviaNeman

14:00

BATEFK Homel

16:00

Dynamo MnFK Vitebsk

18:00

 

AtyrauZhetysu

15:00

IrtyshKaysar

16:00

 

Dinamo-AutoZimbru

14:00

MilsamiSheriff

16:00

 

SurkhonNavbahor

15:15

DinamoPaxtakor

16:30

LokomotivBuxoro

16:30

NasafFK Andijon

17:30

 

LASKMattersburg

17:00

SturmRed Bull

17:00

AltachAdmira Wacker

17:00

 

EvertonWest Ham United

12:30

AFC BournemouthNorwich City

15:00

Aston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

ChelseaNewcastle United

15:00

Leicester CityBurnley

15:00

Tottenham HotspurWatford

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersSouthampton

15:00

Crystal PalaceManchester City

17:30

 

Blackburn RoversHuddersfield Town

12:30

BarnsleySwansea City

15:00

BrentfordMillwall

15:00

Charlton AthleticDerby County

15:00

Hull CityQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Leeds UnitedBirmingham City

15:00

Luton TownBristol City

15:00

MiddlesbroughWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

ReadingPreston North End

15:00

Stoke CityFulham

15:00

 

Potters Bar TownBarnet

12:30

ChesterfieldWrexham

13:00

Hednesford TownBoston United

15:00

GatesheadColne

15:00

BarrowSolihull Moors

15:00

Whitby TownStourbridge

15:00

Hartlepool UnitedBrackley Town

15:00

Nantwich TownKing's Lynn Town

15:00

ChorleySpennymoor Town

15:00

SouthportAltrincham

15:00

TamworthDarlington

15:00

WhyteleafeChippenham Town

15:00

Welling UnitedEastleigh

15:00

Maidstone UnitedKings Langley

15:00

Oxford CityMargate

15:00

Bowers & PitseaChichester City

15:00

Hayes & Yeading UnitedPoole Town

15:00

Carshalton AthleticDagenham & Redbridge

15:00

DartfordKingstonian

15:00

WeymouthDover Athletic

15:00

Sutton UnitedBillericay Town

15:00

Torquay UnitedBoreham Wood

15:00

Royston TownMaldon & Tiptree

15:00

Maidenhead UnitedWealdstone

15:00

BromleyAldershot Town

15:00

Gravesend & NorthfleetWoking

15:00

Havant & WaterloovilleDulwich Hamlet

15:00

Haringey BoroughYeovil Town

15:00

AFC FyldePeterborough Sports

15:00

Halifax TownHarrogate

15:00

Notts CountyBelper Town

15:00

York CityStockport County

17:20

 

StandardGenk

18:00

KortrijkZulte Waregem

20:00

OostendeEupen

20:00

GentWaasland-Beveren

20:30

 

Botev PLudogorets

17:30

LevskiArda

20:00

 

RákócziKisvárda

17:00

DebrecenDiósgyőr

17:00

PuskásPaks

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryMOL Fehérvár

17:00

Zalaegerszegi TEHonvéd

17:00

FerencvárosÚjpest

19:30

 

RB LeipzigWolfsburg

15:30

WerderHertha

15:30

FortunaMainz 05

15:30

AugsburgBayern

15:30

UnionFreiburg

15:30

Borussia DBorussia M

18:30

 

AZHeerenveen

18:30

WaalwijkAjax

18:30

TwenteWillem II

19:45

UtrechtPSV

20:45

VVV-VenloVitesse

20:45

 

TorpedoSaburtalo

15:00

Dinamo TbLokomotivi

18:00

 

EibarBarcelona

13:00

Atlético MadridValencia

16:00

GetafeLeganés

18:30

MallorcaReal Madrid

21:00

 

LazioAtalanta

15:00

NapoliHellas Verona

18:00

JuventusBologna

20:45

 

VentspilsRiga FC

14:00

RFSBFC Daugava

16:00

 

Žalgiris VStumbras

3:0

RiteriaiŽalgiris K

13:00

PanevėžysAtlantas

17:00

 

KristiansundRosenborg

18:00

VålerengaStabæk

20:30

 

KoronaWisła P

15:00

LegiaLech

17:30

JagielloniaCracovia

20:00

 

MladostPartizan

15:00

VoždovacFK Mačva

18:00

JavorTSC

18:00

ProleterRadnik

18:00

RadničkiNapredak

18:00

Spartak Zlatibor VodaInđija

18:00

 

MuraTriglav

14:30

OlimpijaRudar

16:45

CeljeDomžale

18:45

 

LyonDijon

17:30

MetzNantes

20:00

ToulouseLille

20:00

NîmesAmiens

20:00

AngersBrest

20:00

ReimsMontpellier

20:00

 

VaraždinIstra 1961

15:00

SlavenRijeka

17:30

 

ZetaPetrovac

13:30

KomBudućnost

13:30

RudarTitograd

13:30

IskraSutjeska

14:30

PodgoricaGrbalj

17:00

 

SlovanJablonec

14:30

SigmaDynamo

16:30

FastavMladá Boleslav

16:30

SlaviaPříbram

19:00

 

HelsingborgsHäcken

13:30

ÖstersundsSirius

16:00

 

CelticRoss County

15:00

Hamilton AcademicalHibernian

15:00

KilmarnockLivingston

15:00

MotherwellAberdeen

15:00

St. MirrenSt. Johnstone

15:00

 

LevadiaKuressaare

13:00

PaideKalev

13:00

TransMaardu

16:00

 

BanfieldAtlético Tucumán

13:15

IndependienteArgentinos Juniors

15:30

PatronatoNewell's Old Boys

17:45

TalleresLanús

20:00

 

FortalezaGrêmio

17:00

CorinthiansCruzeiro

19:00

BahiaCeará

19:00

 

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

17:30

Beijing Sinobo GuoanShanghai SIPG

19:35

 

Western UnitedPerth Glory

17:00

Central Coast MarinersNewcastle United Jets

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 17

 

SantosCeará

2:1

AvaíInternacional

0:2

FluminenseAtlético Paranaense

1:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru