Angola

FIFA rank: 122

National stadium: Estádio 11 de Novembro

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group F - place 4
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group J - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 2
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 4 - place 1
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First Round, Group C - place 3
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2023. Qualifying tournament - Group E
African Cup of Nations 2021. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2019. Final tournament - Group E - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group I - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2013. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group J - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2010. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2008. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1996. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - First Round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - First Round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - First Round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary Round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First Round

Overall stats Central African Games - overall stats
Central African Games 1987 - place 2
Central African Games 1981 - place 4

Overall stats COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup - overall stats
COSAFA Cup 2022 - Group A - place 2
COSAFA Cup 2018 - Group B - place 2
COSAFA Cup 2017 - Group A - place 2
COSAFA Cup 2016 - Group B - place 4
COSAFA Cup 2013 - place 6
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2009 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2008 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2007 - Group C, final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2006 - Final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2005 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2004 - Winner
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2003 - First Round
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2002 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2001 - Winner
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2000 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1999 - Winner
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1998 - place 3

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2022. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2018. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, third round
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - place 2
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2022 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1998 1997 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1983 1982 1981 1980 1977

Clubs:

Académica do Lobito (Lobito)
Académica Soyo (Soyo)
AS Aviação (Luanda)
Atlético Petróleos (Luanda)
Benfica Luanda (Luanda)
Bravos do Maquis (Luena)
C.R. Caála (Huambo)
C.R.D. Libolo (Calulo)
Ferroviário da Huíla (Lubango)
Huíla (Lubango)
Independente Tomboa (Tomboa)

Interclube (Luanda)
Kabuscorp (Luanda)
Nacional Benguela (Benguela)
Petro Huambo (Huambo)
Primeiro de Agosto (Luanda)
Primeiro de Maio (Benguela)
Progresso (Luanda)
Sagrada Esperança (Dundo)
Santos Viana (Luanda)
Sonangol (Namibe)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 505
Matches:1 077 255
Clubs:11 195
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 885
Site news
16.08.2022
current

Quarterfinasl, Semifinals & Final of the Kazakhstan Cup 2022 added

11.08.2022
current

Second Round of the
Football League Cup 2022/23
added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 20

 

UralFK Nizhniy Novgorod

15:00

FK KhimkiLokomotiv

15:00

DynamoSpartak

17:30

FK RostovFK Sochi

20:00

 

Alania-2Spartak-Nalchik

17:00

 

Baltika-BFURodina-M

17:00

 

FK RyazanArsenal-2

15:00

 

FK KalugaZnamya

17:00

 

SabahNeftçi

20:30

 

ShirakArarat

17:00

NoahUrartu

17:00

 

FK SlutskEnergetik-BDU

14:00

FK VitebskArsenal

16:00

FK HomelBelshina

18:00

 

AkzhayikCaspiy

18:00

ShakhtyorAtyrau

19:00

MakhtaaralTuran

21:00

 

Sfîntul GheorgheDinamo-Auto

18:00

PetrocubZimbru

20:00

 

Red BullAustria Klagenfurt

17:00

Rheindorf AltachAustria Lustenau

17:00

SturmLASK

19:30

 

Tottenham HotspurWolverhampton Wanderers

12:30

Crystal PalaceAston Villa

15:00

EvertonNottingham Forest

15:00

FulhamBrentford

15:00

Leicester CitySouthampton

15:00

AFC BournemouthArsenal

17:30

 

Birmingham CityWigan Athletic

15:00

Coventry CityHuddersfield Town

15:00*

BurnleyBlackpool

15:00

ReadingMiddlesbrough

15:00

Preston North EndWatford

15:00

Queens Park RangersRotherham United

15:00

Sheffield UnitedBlackburn Rovers

15:00

Stoke CitySunderland

15:00

Swansea CityLuton Town

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionHull City

15:00

 

OostendeSint-Truiden

16:00

GenkCercle

18:15

AntwerpUnion Saint-Gilloise

20:45

 

SpartakArda

17:00

Lokomotiv PlovdivCSKA

18:00*

LevskiHebar

20:15

 

Borussia DortmundWerder

15:30

Bayer 04Hoffenheim

15:30

WolfsburgSchalke 04

15:30

AugsburgMainz 05

15:30

StuttgartFreiburg

15:30

UnionRB Leipzig

18:30

 

VitesseHeerenveen

16:30

FortunaCambuur

18:45

EmmenUtrecht

21:00

 

SioniSamgurali

17:30

Dinamo TbilisiDila

20:00

 

Atlético OsasunaCádiz

17:30

MallorcaReal Betis

19:30

Celta de VigoReal Madrid

22:00

 

TorinoLazio

18:30

UdineseSalernitana

18:30

InterSpezia

20:45

SassuoloLecce

20:45

 

METTA/LUSpartaks

16:00

Super NovaBFC Daugava

18:00

 

Hegelmann LitauenŽalgiris Kaunas

17:00

ŠiauliaiDžiugas

19:00

 

OddSarpsborg 08

18:00

 

WisłaKorona

15:00

ŚląskCracovia

17:30

WartaWidzew

20:00

 

Santa ClaraArouca

14:30

ChavesVizela

18:00

PortoSporting

20:30

 

ČukaričkiCrvena Zvezda

17:00*

VojvodinaMladost Lučani

17:55

JavorRadnički 1923

20:00

 

NK BravoMura

17:30

KoperOlimpija

20:15

 

MonacoLens

17:00

MarseilleNantes

21:00

 

VaraždinŠibenik

18:30

DinamoOsijek

21:05

 

JezeroPetrovac

18:00

DečićRudar

20:00

BudućnostSutjeska

20:00

IskraArsenal

20:00

MornarJedinstvo

20:00

 

BaníkTeplice

16:00

Bohemians 1905Hradec Králové

16:00

ViktoriaZbrojovka

16:00*

Mladá BoleslavSparta

19:00

 

MjällbyMalmö

15:00

 

HibernianRangers

12:30

Dundee UnitedSt. Mirren

15:00

MotherwellLivingston

15:00

Ross CountyKilmarnock

15:00

St. JohnstoneAberdeen

15:00

 

KalevPaide

14:30

TransLegion

17:00

FloraVaprus

19:00

 

ColónTigre

18:00

HuracánNewell's Old Boys

20:30

 

SantosSão Paulo

16:30

Atlético ParanaenseAmérica

19:00

FortalezaCorinthians

19:00

AtléticoCuiabá Esporte Clube

20:30

FluminenseCoritiba

20:30

 

New York Red BullsCincinnati

18:00

Minnesota UnitedAustin

19:00

Colorado RapidsHouston Dynamo

19:00

San Jose EarthquakesLos Angeles

19:00

MontréalNew England Revolution

19:30

DC UnitedPhiladelphia Union

19:30

Inter MiamiToronto

20:00

Real Salt LakeVancouver Whitecaps

20:00

 

Shanghai PortZhejiang Professional

17:30

Local time

Yesterday, August 18

FerencvárosShamrock Rovers

4:0

HJKSilkeborg

1:0

MalmöSivasspor

3:1

ZürichHearts

2:1

Dnipro-1AEK Larnaca

1:2

Apollon LimassolOlympiakós

1:1

GentOmonia

0:2

LudogoretsŽalgiris Vilnius

1:0

PyunikSheriff

0:0

Austria WienFenerbahçe

0:2

RakówSlavia Prague

2:1

Young BoysAnderlecht

0:1

MoldeWolfsberg

0:1

SlováckoAIK

3:0

West Ham UnitedViborg

3:1

RFSLinfield

2:2

Maccabi Tel AvivNice

1:0

CSKA SofiaBasel

1:0

VaduzRapid Wien

1:1

ZrinjskiSlovan

1:0

MariborCFR

0:0

KölnMOL Fehérvár

1:2

LechF91

2:0

Universitatea CraiovaHapoel Be`er Sheva

1:1

VillarrealHajduk Split

4:2

İstanbul BaşakşehirAntwerp

1:1

FiorentinaTwente

2:1

AZGil Vicente

4:0

PartizanĦamrun Spartans

4:1

ShkupiBallkani

1:2

FCSBViking

1:2

DaeguJeonbuk Hyundai Motors

1:2 aet

VisselYokohama F. Marinos

3:2

Real EspañaCartaginés

2:0

MunicipalOlimpia

2:2

 

SurkhonMetallurg

1:2

QizilqumDinamo

4:1

 

Barracas CentralDefensa y Justicia

3:1

AldosiviVélez Sársfield

3:2

TalleresPatronato

3:3

UniónGimnasia y Esgrima

0:2

Argentinos JuniorsEstudiantes

1:0

BanfieldRacing Club

0:2

 

América Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)São Paulo (São Paulo)

2:2

 

Dalian ProfessionalCangzhou Mighty Lions

2:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2022 – 27.09.2022

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.07.2022 – 02.09.2022

African Nations Championship 2022,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

Just finished

04.06.2022 – 17.08.2022

OFC Champions League 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru