Angola

FIFA rank: 120

National stadium: Estádio 11 de Novembro

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group J - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 2
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 4 - place 1
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group C - place 3
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2021. Qualifying tournament - Group D
African Cup of Nations 2019. Final tournament - Group E - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group I - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2013. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group J - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2010. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2008. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1996. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round

Overall stats Central African Games - overall stats
Central African Games 1987 - place 2
Central African Games 1981 - place 4

Overall stats COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup - overall stats
COSAFA Cup 2018 - Group B - place 2
COSAFA Cup 2017 - Group A - place 2
COSAFA Cup 2016 - Group B - place 4
COSAFA Cup 2013 - place 6
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2009 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2008 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2007 - Group C, final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2006 - Final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2005 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2004 - Winner
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2003 - First round
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2002 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2001 - Winner
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2000 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1999 - Winner
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1998 - place 3

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2018. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, third round
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - place 2
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1998 1997 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1983 1982 1981 1980 1977

Clubs:

Académica do Lobito (Lobito)
Académica Soyo (Soyo)
AS Aviação (Luanda)
Atlético Petróleos (Luanda)
Benfica Luanda (Luanda)
C.R. Caála (Huambo)
C.R.D. Libolo (Calulo)
Ferroviário da Huíla (Lubango)
Huíla (Lubango)
Independente Tomboa (Tomboa)
Interclube (Luanda)
Kabuscorp (Luanda)
Nacional Benguela (Benguela)
Petro Huambo (Huambo)
Primeiro de Agosto (Luanda)
Primeiro de Maio (Benguela)
Progresso (Luanda)
Sagrada Esperança (Dundo)
Santos Viana (Luanda)
Sonangol (Namibe)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 221
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 574
Site news
11.11.2019
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
FA Cup 2019/20

First Round Proper, Day 2

19.11

Gillingham - Sunderland

19:45*

19.11

Exeter City - Cambridge United

19:45*

19.11

Eastleigh - Stourbridge

19:45*

19.11

Burton Albion - Salford City

19:45*

19.11

Doncaster Rovers - AFC Wimbledon

19:45*

19.11

Bradford City - Shrewsbury Town

19:45*

19.11

Swindon Town - Cheltenham Town

19:45*

19.11

Peterborough United - Stevenage

19:45*

19.11

Rochdale - Wrexham

19:45*

19.11

Bromley - Bristol Rovers

19:45*

20.11

Lincoln City - Ipswich Town

19:45*

20.11

Darlington - Walsall

19:45*

20.11

Newport County - Grimsby Town

19:45*

20.11

Wycombe Wanderers - Tranmere Rovers

19:45*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 15

DenmarkGibraltar

20:45

SwitzerlandGeorgia

20:45

NorwayFaroe Islands

20:45

SpainMalta

20:45

RomaniaSweden

21:45

FinlandLiechtenstein

19:00

Bosnia and HerzegovinaItaly

20:45

ArmeniaGreece

21:00

MoroccoMauritania

20:00

ZimbabweBotswana

18:00

TanzaniaEquatorial Guinea

19:00

TunisiaLibya

20:00

USACanada

19:00

PanamaMexico

21:00

Antigua and BarbudaJamaica

20:00

GuyanaAruba

21:00

Saint Vincent and GrenadinesNicaragua

15:00

SurinameDominica

21:30

ColombiaPeru

16:00

HungaryUruguay

19:00

BrazilArgentina

20:00

 

RukhMetalist 1925

14:30

 

Avanhard-2Real Pharma

13:00

TavriyaHirnyk

14:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 13

NamibiaChad

2:1

MalawiSouth Sudan

1:0

Burkina FasoUganda

0:0

SudanSão Tomé and Príncipe

4:0

AngolaGambia

1:3

Central African RepublicBurundi

2:0

CameroonCape Verde

0:0

Guinea-BissauEswatini

3:0

SenegalCongo

2:0

Sierra LeoneLesotho

1:1*

NigeriaBenin

2:1

 

Spartak-2FK Armavir

1:3

NeftekhimikAvangard

1:1

FK Krasnodar-2Yenisey

4:0

FakelSKA-Khabarovsk

0:2

ChaikaMordovia

3:1

ShinnikLuch

3:1

TekstilshchikTom

0:2

FK KhimkiRotor

0:2

FK ChertanovoBaltika

3:1

TorpedoFK Nizhniy Novgorod

0:2

 

VPK-AhroEnerhiya

2:2

 

FlamengoVasco da Gama

4:4

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru