Libya

FIFA rank: 101

National stadium: Stade 11 June

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group A - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group I - place 2
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 5 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 5
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group E
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 10 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 9 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 4, round 1

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1, round 2

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1978 - Group 1 - place 4

Overall stats Arab Nations Cup - overall stats
Arab Nations Cup 2012 - place 2
Arab Nations Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
Arab Nations Cup 1966 - place 3
Arab Nations Cup 1964 - place 2

Overall stats CECAFA Cup - overall stats
CECAFA Cup 2017 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 1977 - place 4

Overall stats Pan Arab Games - overall stats
Pan Arab Games 2011 - Group C - place 4
Pan Arab Games 2007 - place 2
Pan Arab Games 1999 - Semifinal
Pan Arab Games 1997 - Group 1 - place 3
Pan Arab Games 1985 - Group C - place 2
Pan Arab Games 1965 - place 3
Pan Arab Games 1961 - place 3
Pan Arab Games 1957 - Group 1 - place 4
Pan Arab Games 1953 - place 3

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Final tournament - place 4
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - North Zone
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - North Zone - place 3
African Nations Championship 2014. Final tournament - Winner
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - North Zone
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - North Zone
African Nations Championship 2009. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - North zone, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2000 1999 1998 1997 1992 1991 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1976 1975 1974 1973 1971 1967 1966 1960 1958

Clubs:

Al Ahly (Benghazi)
Al Ahly Tripoli (Tripoli)
Al Dhahra (Tripoli)
Al Ittihad (Tripoli)
Al Madina (Tripoli)
Al Mahalla (Tripoli)
Al Olympique (Az Zawiyah)
Al Shat (Tripoli)
Al Soukour (Tobrouk)
Al Tahaddi (Benghazi)
Al Wahda (Tripoli)
Al-Hilal Benghazi (Benghazi)
Al-Nasr Benghazi (Benghazi)
Alakhdhar (Al Bayda)
Attersana (Tripoli)
Khaleej Sirte (Sirt)
Libya FC (Tripoli)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 788
Matches:1 013 930
Clubs:10 713
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 392
Site news
18.08.2018

August update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

18.08.2018
current

Italian Serie A 2018/19 added

17.08.2018
current

Second round of the Football
League Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
FA Cup 2018/19

Preliminary Round

24.08

Thetford Town - Godmanchester Rovers

19:45

24.08

Bowers & Pitsea - Barking

19:45

24.08

Coggeshall Town - Witham Town

19:45

24.08

Tooting & Mitcham United - Horley Town

19:45

25.08

Runcorn Linnets - Maltby Main

15:00

25.08

Penistone Church - Runcorn Town

15:00

25.08

Litherland REMYCA - Leek Town

15:00

25.08

AFC Darwen - Trafford

15:00

25.08

City of Liverpool - Glossop North End

15:00

25.08

Stourport Swifts - Sporting Khalsa

15:00

25.08

Sutton Coldfield Town - Gresley

15:00

25.08

Alvechurch - Bromsgrove Sporting

15:00

25.08

Malvern Town - Racing Club Warwick

15:00

25.08

Bedworth United - Atherstone Town

15:00

25.08

Romulus - Newcastle Town

15:00

25.08

Walsall Wood - Whitchurch Alport

15:00

25.08

Highgate United - Leicester Road

15:00

25.08

Wednesfield - Chasetown

15:00

25.08

Rugby Town - Evesham United

15:00

25.08

Haughmond - Market Drayton Town

15:00

25.08

Kimberley Miners Welfare - Oadby Town

15:00

25.08

Loughborough Dynamo - Bottesford Town

15:00

25.08

Staveley Miners Welfare - Lutterworth Town

15:00

25.08

Belper Town - Lincoln United

15:00

25.08

Worksop Town - Carlton Town

15:00

25.08

Loughborough University - Cleethorpes Town

15:00

25.08

AFC Mansfield - Rainworth Miners Welfare

15:00

25.08

Anstey Nomads - Clipstone

15:00

25.08

Grimsby Borough - Long Eaton United

15:00

25.08

Quorn - South Normanton Athletic

15:00

25.08

Stamford - Peterborough Sports

15:00

25.08

Northampton Sileby Rangers - Wisbech Town

15:00

25.08

Deeping Rangers - AFC Rushden & Diamonds

15:00

25.08

Harborough Town - Cambridge City

15:00

25.08

Corby Town - Dunstable Town

15:00

25.08

Biggleswade - Soham Town Rangers

15:00

25.08

Desborough Town - AFC Kempston Rovers

15:00

25.08

Bedford Town - Dereham Town

15:00

25.08

Histon - Eynesbury Rovers

15:00

25.08

Daventry Town - Yaxley

15:00

25.08

Barton Rovers - Rothwell Corinthians

15:00

25.08

Spalding United - Wellingborough Town

15:00

25.08

Waltham Abbey - Bury Town

15:00

25.08

Felixstowe & Walton United - Walthamstow

15:00

25.08

AFC Sudbury - Mildenhall Town

15:00

25.08

Heybridge Swifts - West Essex

15:00

25.08

Aveley - Potters Bar Town

15:00

25.08

Hertford Town - Tilbury

15:00

25.08

Long Melford - St Margaretsbury

15:00

25.08

Haverhill Rovers - Maldon & Tiptree

15:00

25.08

Brantham Athletic - Welwyn Garden City

15:00

25.08

Haringey Borough - Stanway Rovers

15:00

25.08

Cheshunt - Canvey Island

15:00

25.08

FC Romania - Grays Athletic

15:00

25.08

Woodbridge Town - Hadleigh United

15:00

25.08

Basildon United - Whitton United

15:00

25.08

Great Wakering Rovers - Leyton Athletic

15:00

25.08

Clapton - Ware

15:00

25.08

Newmarket Town - Hullbridge Sports

15:00

25.08

Saffron Walden Town - Hoddesdon Town

15:00

25.08

Brentwood Town - Sporting Bengal United

15:00

25.08

Romford - Baldock Town

15:00

25.08

Easington Sports - Chipping Sodbury Town

15:00

25.08

Northwood - Longlevens

15:00

25.08

Ardley United - Burnham

15:00

25.08

AFC Dunstable - Swindon Supermarine

15:00

25.08

Crawley Green - Aylesbury United

15:00

25.08

Kidlington - Marlow

15:00

25.08

Thame United - Berkhamsted

15:00

25.08

Didcot Town - Aylesbury

15:00

25.08

Brackley Town Saints - Hadley

15:00

25.08

Slimbridge AFC - Wantage Town

15:00

25.08

Chalfont St Peter - London Maccabi Lions

15:00

25.08

Beaconsfield Town - Uxbridge

15:00

25.08

Colney Heath - Cinderford Town

15:00

25.08

Harpenden Town - Leverstock Green

15:00

25.08

Brimscombe & Thrupp - Hayes & Yeading United

15:00

25.08

North Leigh - Hanwell Town

15:00

25.08

Cirencester Town - Windsor

15:00

25.08

Royal Wootton Bassett Town - Lydney Town

15:00

25.08

East Grinstead Town - South Park

15:00

25.08

Walton Casuals - Shoreham

15:00

25.08

Beckenham Town - Epsom & Ewell

15:00

25.08

Three Bridges - Phoenix Sports

15:00

25.08

Arundel - Herne Bay

15:00

25.08

Sittingbourne - Bearsted

15:00

25.08

Newhaven - Pagham

15:00

25.08

Cobham - Egham Town

15:00

25.08

Molesey - Lewes

15:00

25.08

AFC Croydon Athletic - Hanworth Villa

15:00

25.08

Raynes Park Vale - Spelthorne Sports

15:00

25.08

Carshalton Athletic - Horsham

15:00

25.08

Ashford United - Horsham YMCA

15:00

25.08

AFC Uckfield Town - Broadfields United

15:00

25.08

Greenwich Borough - Lancing

15:00

25.08

Chipstead - Corinthian

15:00

25.08

Loxwood - Erith Town

15:00

25.08

Hythe Town - Worthing United

15:00

25.08

Whyteleafe - Saltdean United

15:00

25.08

Corinthian-Casuals - Croydon

15:00

25.08

Ramsgate - Chatham Town

15:00

25.08

CB Hounslow United - Whitstable Town

15:00

25.08

Cray Wanderers - Rusthall

15:00

25.08

Faversham Town - Hackney Wick

15:00

25.08

Balham - Thamesmead Town

15:00

25.08

Hastings United - VCD Athletic

15:00

25.08

Sevenoaks Town - Bedfont Sports

15:00

25.08

Thatcham Town - Bemerton Heath Harlequins

15:00

25.08

Salisbury - Hamble Club

15:00

25.08

Binfield - Brockenhurst

15:00

25.08

Moneyfields - Andover New Street

15:00

25.08

Hamworthy United - AFC Totton

15:00

25.08

Lymington Town - Frimley Green

15:00

25.08

Fleet Town - Petersfield Town

15:00

25.08

United Services Portsmouth - Sholing

15:00

25.08

AFC Stoneham - Westfield

15:00

25.08

Baffins Milton Rovers - Hartley Wintney

15:00

25.08

Wimborne Town - Newport Isle of Wight

15:00

25.08

Melksham Town - Blackfield & Langley

15:00

25.08

Ascot United - Horndean

15:00

25.08

Winchester City - Bournemouth

15:00

25.08

Bodmin Town - Cadbury Heath

15:00

25.08

Bideford - Bristol Manor Farm

15:00

25.08

Bradford Town - Paulton Rovers

15:00

25.08

Hallen - Bridport

15:00

25.08

Barnstaple Town - Shaftesbury

15:00

25.08

Plymouth Parkway - Larkhall Athletic

15:00

25.08

Portland United - Bitton

15:00

25.08

Westbury United - Saltash United

15:00

25.08

Cheddar - Yate Town

15:00

25.08

Willand Rovers - Street

15:00

25.08

Buckland Athletic - Mangotsfield United

15:00

25.08

Bishop's Cleeve - North Greenford United

15:00

25.08

Knaresborough Town - Blyth AFC

15:00

25.08

Bridlington Town - Garforth Town

15:00

25.08

Dunston UTS - Pontefract Collieries

15:00

25.08

Newcastle Benfield - West Auckland Town

15:00

25.08

Whitley Bay - Barnoldswick Town

15:00

25.08

Morpeth Town - Marske United

15:00

25.08

Consett AFC - Seaham Red Star

15:00

25.08

Tadcaster Albion - Shildon

15:00

25.08

Clitheroe - Sunderland RCA

15:00

25.08

Kendal Town - Selby Town

15:00

25.08

Pickering Town - Colne

15:00

25.08

Albion Sports - Guisborough Town

15:00

25.08

Ashton Athletic - Skelmersdale United

15:00

25.08

Ossett United - Mossley AFC

15:00

25.08

Burscough - Northwich Victoria

15:00

25.08

Atherton Collieries - Colwyn Bay

15:00

25.08

Kidsgrove Athletic - Ramsbottom United

15:00

25.08

Stocksbridge Park Steels - Bamber Bridge

15:00

25.08

Prescot Cables - Irlam

15:00

25.08

Brighouse Town - Parkgate

15:00

25.08

Prestwich Heys - Radcliffe

15:00

25.08

Droylsden - Squires Gate

15:00

25.08

Hyde - Sheffield

15:00

25.08

Handsworth Parramore - Congleton Town

15:00

25.08

Frickley Athletic - Liversedge

15:00

26.08

Stansted - Takeley

14:00

26.08

Cray Valley Paper Mills - Ashford Town

15:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 23

TrenčínAEK

19:00

ZenitMolde

19:00

SigmaSevilla

19:00

SarpsborgMaccabi

19:05

MalmöMidtjylland

19:15

RangersFK Ufa

19:45

Olimpija LjubljanaSpartak Trnava

20:00

APOELAstana

20:00

F91CFR

20:00

SūduvaCeltic

20:00

SheriffQarabağ

20:00

Torpedo KutaisiLudogorets

20:00

AtalantaKøbenhavn

20:00

BaselApollon

20:00

GenkBrøndby

20:30

PartizanBeşiktaş

20:30

Rapid WienSteaua

20:30

RosenborgShkëndija

20:45

GentBordeaux

20:45

OlympiakósBurnley

21:00

Zorya LuganskRB Leipzig

21:30

 

SūduvaPalanga

18:00*

TrakaiŽalgiris K

20:00

 

FlamengoVitória

19:30

Atlético MineiroVasco da Gama

20:00

 

Chicago FireColumbus Crew

18:00

New York CityNew York Red Bulls

19:00

Houston DynamoDallas

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 21

BenficaPAÓK

1:1

Crvena ZvezdaRed Bull

0:0

BATEPSV

2:3

IndependienteSantos

0:0

Defensa y JusticiaBanfield

0:0

Home United4.25

0:2

 

Derby CountyIpswich Town

2:0

Queens Park RangersBristol City

0:3

Rotherham UnitedHull City

2:3

Swansea CityLeeds United

2:2

 

Stanway RoversTower Hamlets

2:0

ClactonKirkley & Pakefield

3:2*

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru