Cape Verde

FIFA rank: 77

National stadium: Estádio da Várzea

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group D - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group B - place 2
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 2
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2 - place 5
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group A

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2021. Qualifying tournament - Group F
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group L - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2015. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2013. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round

Overall stats Amilcar Cabral Cup - overall stats
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2007 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2001 - Group B - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2000 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1997 - Group A - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1995 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1991 - Final
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1989 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1988 - Group A - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1987 - 5th place match
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1985 - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1984 - Group A - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1983 - Group A - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1982 - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1981 - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1979 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats WAFU Cup of Nations - overall stats
WAFU Cup of Nations 2019 - Plate competition, final
WAFU Cup of Nations 2017 - First round, zone B
WAFU Cup 2002 - Group B - place 4

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2000 1998

Clubs:

Académica (Sal)
Atlético (Ribeira Brava)
Boavista FC (Praia)
CD Travadores (Praia)
CS Mindelense (Mindelo)
FC Derby (Mindelo)
Sporting Praia (Praia)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 220
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 575
Site news
11.11.2019
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
FA Cup 2019/20

Second Round Proper

29.11

Maldon & Tiptree - Newport County

19:55

30.11

Portsmouth - Altrincham

15:00

30.11

Shrewsbury Town - Mansfield Town

15:00

30.11

Kingstonian - AFC Fylde

15:00

30.11

Walsall - Oxford United

15:00

30.11

Forest Green Rovers - Carlisle United

15:00

30.11

Peterborough United - Dover Athletic

15:00

30.11

Oldham Athletic - Burton Albion

15:00

30.11

Cheltenham Town - Port Vale

15:00

30.11

Eastleigh - Crewe Alexandra

17:30

01.12

Blackpool - Maidstone United

14:00

01.12

Coventry City - Ipswich Town

14:00

01.12

Exeter City - Hartlepool United

14:00

01.12

Gillingham - Doncaster Rovers

14:00

01.12

Rochdale - Boston United

14:00

01.12

Bristol Rovers - Plymouth Argyle

14:00

01.12

Northampton Town - Notts County

14:00

01.12

Crawley Town - Fleetwood Town

14:00

01.12

Tranmere Rovers - Chichester City

15:00

02.12

Solihull Moors - Rotherham United

19:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 22

 

FK TambovLokomotiv

19:30

 

ShahtarFK Lviv

19:00

 

SumqayıtQarabağ

19:00

 

AraratGandzasar

18:00

 

FulhamQueens Park Rangers

19:45

 

CercleOostende

20:30

 

ArdaVitosha

17:30

 

Borussia DPaderborn 07

20:30

 

LevanteMallorca

21:00

 

GórnikWisła P

18:00

LechPiast

20:30

 

PartizanJavor

18:00

 

Paris Saint-GermainLille

20:45

 

DinamoHajduk

18:00

 

SpartaDynamo

18:00

 

Henan JianyeTianjin Tianhai

19:35

Shandong Luneng TaishanChongqing Dangdai Lifan

19:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Wuhan ZallGuangzhou R&F

19:35

 

Western Sydney WanderersMelbourne City

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, November 20

 

Hirnyk-SportRukh

2:1

 

DinazPodillya

3:1

 

Lincoln CityIpswich Town

0:1*

DarlingtonWalsall

0:1*

Newport CountyGrimsby Town

2:0*

Wycombe WanderersTranmere Rovers

1:2 aet*

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru