Morocco

FIFA rank: 46

National stadium: Stade Mohammed V

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group C - place 1
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group C - place 2
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group A - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 5 - place 2
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 5 - place 1
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - Group 6 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4 - place 3
World Cup 1970. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 3 - place 1
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group B
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2013. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2008. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 12 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2002. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1986. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1976. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1963. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
African Cup of Nations 1962. Qualifying tournament - Round 1

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1984. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1972. Final tournament - Semifinal group A - place 4
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1 - place 1
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3, final
Olympic Games 1964. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3, round 2
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1 - place 2

Overall stats Arab Nations Cup - overall stats
Arab Nations Cup 2012 - Winner
Arab Nations Cup 2002 - Semifinal
Arab Nations Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 1980 - Winner

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1985 - Semifinal

Overall stats Pan Arab Games - overall stats
Pan Arab Games 1985 - place 2
Pan Arab Games 1976 - Winner
Pan Arab Games 1961 - Winner
Pan Arab Games 1957 - place 4

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1987 - Group B - place 4
President's Cup 1978 - place 4

Overall stats Tournoi de France - overall stats
Tournoi de France 1988 - place 2

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Final tournament - Winner
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - North Zone
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - North Zone - place 1
African Nations Championship 2014. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - North Zone
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - North Zone
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - North zone, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1988 1986 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1978 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1958

Clubs:

Chabab Mohammédia (Mohammédia)
CODM Meknès
Difaâ (El Jadida)
FAR Rabat (Rabat)
FUS (Rabat)
Hassania Agadir (Agadir)
IR Tanger (Tangier)
Ittihad Khemisset (Khémisset)
KAC Kenitra (Kenitra)
Kawkab (Marrakech)
MAS Fez (Fez)
MC Oujda (Oujda)

Moghreb (Tétouan)
OC Khouribga (Khouribga)
Olympique de Casablanca (Casablanca)
Rachad Bernoussi (Casablanca)
Racing (Casablanca)
Raja (Beni Mellal)
Raja (Casablanca)
Renaissance (Berkane)
Renaissance (Kénitra)
Renaissance (Settat)
Union Sidi Kacem (Sidi Kacem)
Wydad Casablanca (Casablanca)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 732
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 403
Site news
13.09.2018
current

FIFA Club World Cup 2018 added

13.09.2018
current

AFF Cup 2018 added

Fixtures
FA Cup 2018/19

Second Qualifying Round

22.09

Lymington Town - Torquay United

12:30

22.09

Chester - City of Liverpool

15:00

22.09

Ashton United - Trafford

15:00

22.09

Radcliffe - Curzon Ashton

15:00

22.09

Farsley Celtic - Southport

15:00

22.09

Mossley AFC - Kidsgrove Athletic

15:00

22.09

Staveley Miners Welfare - Guiseley

15:00

22.09

South Shields - Stockport County

15:00

22.09

Knaresborough Town - Workington

15:00

22.09

Cleethorpes Town - Bamber Bridge

15:00

22.09

York City - Ashton Athletic

15:00

22.09

Marine - Frickley Athletic

15:00

22.09

Dunston UTS - Irlam

15:00

22.09

United of Manchester - Colne

15:00

22.09

Nantwich Town - Blyth Spartans

15:00

22.09

Darlington - Bradford Park Avenue

15:00

22.09

Chorley - Leek Town

15:00

22.09

Witton Albion - Spennymoor Town

15:00

22.09

Altrincham - Whitley Bay

15:00

22.09

Consett AFC - Warrington Town

15:00

22.09

Sutton Coldfield Town - Alfreton Town

15:00

22.09

Boston United - Peterborough Sports

15:00

22.09

St Ives Town - Grantham Town

15:00

22.09

Kidderminster Harriers - Atherstone Town

15:00

22.09

Stourbridge - Leamington

15:00

22.09

Rugby Town - Hednesford Town

15:00

22.09

St Neots Town - Romulus

15:00

22.09

Nuneaton Town - Brackley Town

15:00

22.09

Alvechurch - Corby Town

15:00

22.09

Kettering Town - AFC Mansfield

15:00

22.09

Anstey Nomads - Mickleover Sports

15:00

22.09

Halesowen Town - Gainsborough Trinity

15:00

22.09

A.F.C. Telford United - Bedford Town

15:00

22.09

Buxton - Coalville Town

15:00

22.09

Hampton & Richmond Borough - Burgess Hill Town

15:00

22.09

Kings Langley - Lewes

15:00

22.09

Wealdstone - Great Wakering Rovers

15:00

22.09

Welling United - Chesham United

15:00

22.09

Hendon - Phoenix Sports

15:00

22.09

Woking - Tooting & Mitcham United

15:00

22.09

Hanwell Town - Lowestoft Town

15:00

22.09

Egham Town - Brightlingsea Regent

15:00

22.09

Chelmsford City - Worthing

15:00

22.09

Concord Rangers - Margate

15:00

22.09

Leverstock Green - Dorking Wanderers

15:00

22.09

Haringey Borough - Erith Town

15:00

22.09

Leiston - Hastings United

15:00

22.09

Coggeshall Town - Walton Casuals

15:00

22.09

St Albans City - Whyteleafe

15:00

22.09

Bowers & Pitsea - Hemel Hempstead Town

15:00

22.09

Billericay Town - Burnham

15:00

22.09

AFC Kempston Rovers - Marlow

15:00

22.09

Hitchin Town - Didcot Town

15:00

22.09

Bognor Regis Town - AFC Sudbury

15:00

22.09

Haverhill Rovers - Leatherhead

15:00

22.09

East Thurrock United - Whitehawk

15:00

22.09

Brantham Athletic - Eastbourne Borough

15:00

22.09

Oxford City - Cray Valley Paper Mills

15:00

22.09

Gosport Borough - Ramsgate

15:00

22.09

AFC Hornchurch - East Grinstead Town

15:00

22.09

AFC Uckfield Town - Dartford

15:00

22.09

Hayes & Yeading United - Moneyfields

15:00

22.09

FC Romania - Beaconsfield Town

15:00

22.09

Horsham - Heybridge Swifts

15:00

22.09

Dulwich Hamlet - Tonbridge Angels

15:00

22.09

Metropolitan Police - Needham Market

15:00

22.09

Merthyr Town - Winchester City

15:00

22.09

Chippenham Town - Swindon Supermarine

15:00

22.09

Bristol Manor Farm - Basingstoke Town

15:00

22.09

Weston-super-Mare - Salisbury

15:00

22.09

Tiverton Town - Dorchester Town

15:00

22.09

Hereford - Truro City

15:00

22.09

Poole Town - Cinderford Town

15:00

22.09

Taunton Town - Bitton

15:00

22.09

Banbury United - Bath City

15:00

22.09

Hungerford Town - Wantage Town

15:00

22.09

Binfield - Cirencester Town

15:00

22.09

Slough Town - Sholing

15:00

22.09

King's Lynn Town - Stafford Rangers

15:00

23.09

Gloucester City - Plymouth Parkway

15:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 19

AjaxAÉK

18:55

BenficaBayern

20:00

ShahtarHoffenheim

19:55

Manchester CityLyon

20:00

Real MadridRoma

21:00

ViktoriaCSKA

21:00

Young BoysManchester United

21:00

ValenciaJuventus

21:00

IndependienteRiver Plate

19:30

Boca JuniorsCruzeiro

21:45

CaracasAtlético Paranaense

18:30

Deportivo CaliLDU

19:45

Suwon Samsung BluewingsJeonbuk Hyundai Motors

19:00

4.25Altyn Asyr

17:00

 

FK Krasnodar-2Spartak-2

18:00

FK ArmavirFakel

18:00

FK TambovTom

18:30

ShinnikSKA-Khabarovsk

18:30

FK TyumenFK Sochi

19:00

MordoviaAvangard

19:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Khimki

19:00

BaltikaRotor-Volgograd

19:00

SibirZenit-2

19:00

FK ChertanovoLuch

19:30

 

ZenitFK Chita

18:00

DynamoSibir-2

18:30

IrtyshSakhalin

19:00

 

AlashkertPyunik

15:00

 

MiddlesbroughBolton Wanderers

19:45

Nottingham ForestSheffield Wednesday

19:45

Queens Park RangersMillwall

19:45

Sheffield UnitedBirmingham City

19:45

ReadingNorwich City

20:00

 

StjarnanKA

18:00

FylkirBreiðablik

19:15

 

SampdoriaFiorentina

19:00

 

Žalgiris KJonava

18:00

AtlantasStumbras

20:00

 

PartizanRad

17:00

 

IskraPetrovac

15:00

TitogradLovćen

15:00

ZetaMornar

15:00

GrbaljSutjeska

15:00

BudućnostRudar

18:00

 

LevadiaPärnu

17:30

KalevTulevik

19:00

FloraPaide

19:30

 

Portland TimbersColumbus Crew

19:30

San Jose EarthquakesAtlanta United

20:00

Seattle SoundersPhiladelphia Union

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 17

PirooziAl-Duhail

3:1

Al SaddEsteghlal

2:2

 

UralFK Rostov

1:1

 

VolgaLada-Tolyatti

1:0

 

FK HomelFK Haradzeya

2:0

 

SouthamptonBrighton & Hove Albion

2:2

 

GironaCelta de Vigo

3:2

 

SPALAtalanta

2:0

 

MoldeKristiansund

3:2

 

Zagłębie SGórnik

1:1

 

BaníkSparta

0:1

 

HäckenTrelleborg

2:1

KalmarDalkurd

0:0

SiriusHammarby

1:1

 

ChapecoenseInternacional

2:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

Just finished

04.09.2018 – 15.09.2018

SAFF Championship 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru