Uganda

FIFA rank: 79

National stadium: Nelson Mandela National Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group E - place 2
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group J - place 2
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2 - place 6
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group E
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2021. Qualifying tournament - Group B
African Cup of Nations 2019. Final tournament - Round of 16
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group L - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group J - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 13 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 4, round 2
African Cup of Nations 1965. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
African Cup of Nations 1963. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
African Cup of Nations 1962. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1962. Qualifying tournament - Round 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2, round 1
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1, round 1
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1965 - 7th place match

Overall stats CECAFA Cup - overall stats
CECAFA Cup 2017 - 3rd place match
CECAFA Cup 2015 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 2013 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2012 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 2011 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 2010 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2009 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 2008 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 2007 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2006 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2005 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2004 - Group B - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2003 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 2002 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2001 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2000 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1999 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 1996 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1995 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1994 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1992 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1991 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1990 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1989 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1988 - Group B - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1987. Final tournament - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1985 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1984 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1983 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1982 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1981 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1979 - Group A - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1978 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1977 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1976 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1975 - Semifinal
CECAFA Cup 1974 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1973 - Winner

Overall stats COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup - overall stats
COSAFA Cup 2019 - Plate semifinal

Overall stats Nile Basin Tournament - overall stats
Nile Basin Tournament 2011 - place 2

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Central Eastern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2018. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Central-East Zone, third round
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, first round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1993 1990 1989 1986 1984 1983 1982 1981 1977 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1930

Clubs:

Bitumastic FC
Blue Bats
Coffee United (Kakira)
Commercial Bank (Kampala)
Express FC (Kampala)
Gangama United (Mbale)
KCCA (Kampala)
Mbale Heroes (Mbale)
Military Police (Kampala )
Nile Breweries (Jinja)
Nsambya (Kampala)

Police FC (Jinja)
Posta (Kampala)
Prisons FC (Kampala)
Proline (Kampala)
Simba FC (Lugazi)
Uganda Electricity Board
URA (Kampala)
Victoria University (Kampala)
Victors (Jinja)
Villa SC (Kampala)
Vipers SC (Wakiso Town)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 221
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 575
Site news
11.11.2019
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
FA Cup 2019/20

First Round Proper, Day 2

19.11

Gillingham - Sunderland

19:45*

19.11

Exeter City - Cambridge United

19:45*

19.11

Eastleigh - Stourbridge

19:45*

19.11

Burton Albion - Salford City

19:45*

19.11

Doncaster Rovers - AFC Wimbledon

19:45*

19.11

Bradford City - Shrewsbury Town

19:45*

19.11

Swindon Town - Cheltenham Town

19:45*

19.11

Peterborough United - Stevenage

19:45*

19.11

Rochdale - Wrexham

19:45*

19.11

Bromley - Bristol Rovers

19:45*

20.11

Lincoln City - Ipswich Town

19:45*

20.11

Darlington - Walsall

19:45*

20.11

Newport County - Grimsby Town

19:45*

20.11

Wycombe Wanderers - Tranmere Rovers

19:45*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 17

KosovoEngland

18:00

BulgariaCzech Republic

19:00

LuxembourgPortugal

15:00

SerbiaUkraine

15:00

AlbaniaFrance

20:45

AndorraTurkey

20:45

MoldovaIceland

21:45

ChadMali

14:00

GuineaNamibia

16:00

South SudanBurkina Faso

15:00

UgandaMalawi

16:00

South AfricaSudan

15:00

GabonAngola

20:00

RwandaCameroon

18:00

EswatiniSenegal

15:00

CongoGuinea-Bissau

17:00

BeninSierra Leone

14:00

LesothoNigeria

18:00

HondurasTrinidad and Tobago

19:00

Costa RicaHaiti

17:00

French GuianaSaint Kitts and Nevis

19:00

GrenadaBelize

20:00

BonaireBahamas

16:00

GuadeloupeTurks and Caicos Islands

19:00

LithuaniaNew Zealand

16:00

 

TekstilshchikNeftekhimik

13:00

Spartak-2Luch

13:30

AvangardShinnik

14:00

MordoviaFakel

15:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodChaika

15:00

BaltikaSKA-Khabarovsk

16:00

FK ArmavirTorpedo

16:00

YeniseyTom

16:00

RotorFK Krasnodar-2

16:00

FK KhimkiFK Chertanovo

17:00

 

FK Krasnodar-3Spartak-Nalchik

13:00

InterDruzhba

14:00

DynamoUrozhay

14:00

FK MakhachkalaBiolog-Novokubansk

14:00

Spartak-VladikavkazAnzhi

14:00

VolgarLegion-Dynamo

16:00

 

Chornomorets-2VPK-Ahro

12:00

 

GrêmioFlamengo

16:00

BahiaPalmeiras

16:00

CorinthiansInternacional

18:00

ChapecoenseCeará

18:00

Atlético ParanaenseBotafogo

18:00

FortalezaCSA

19:00

 

Brisbane RoarMelbourne City

15:00

SydneyMelbourne Victory

18:30

Local time

Yesterday, November 15

DenmarkGibraltar

6:0

SwitzerlandGeorgia

1:0

NorwayFaroe Islands

4:0

SpainMalta

7:0

RomaniaSweden

0:2

FinlandLiechtenstein

3:0

Bosnia and HerzegovinaItaly

0:3

ArmeniaGreece

0:1

MoroccoMauritania

0:0

ZimbabweBotswana

0:0

TanzaniaEquatorial Guinea

2:1

TunisiaLibya

4:1

USACanada

4:1

PanamaMexico

0:3

Antigua and BarbudaJamaica

0:2

GuyanaAruba

4:2

Saint Vincent and GrenadinesNicaragua

1:0

SurinameDominica

4:0

HungaryUruguay

1:2

BrazilArgentina

0:1

PeruColombia

0:1

 

RukhMetalist 1925

1:0

 

Avanhard-2Real Pharma

1:2

TavriyaHirnyk

0:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru