Palestine

FIFA rank: 100

National stadium: Palestine Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 2 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 6, round 1
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 12

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Final tournament - Group B
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Third round, group D - place 2
Asian Cup 2015. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 4
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 4
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4

Overall stats AFC Challenge Cup / Solidarity Cup - overall stats
AFC Challenge Cup 2014. Final tournament - Winner
AFC Challenge Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 1
AFC Challenge Cup 2012. Final tournament - place 4
AFC Challenge Cup 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 1
AFC Challenge Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 3
AFC Challenge Cup 2006 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Arab Nations Cup - overall stats
Arab Nations Cup 2012 - Group A - place 3
Arab Nations Cup 2002 - Group A - place 5
Arab Nations Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 (Levant) - place 4
Arab Nations Cup 1992 - Group 2 - place 3
Arab Nations Cup 1966 - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 2002 - Group D - place 4

Overall stats Pan Arab Games - overall stats
Pan Arab Games 2011 - place 4
Pan Arab Games 1999 - Semifinal
Pan Arab Games 1976 - place 6
Pan Arab Games 1965 - place 4
Pan Arab Games 1953 - Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats WAFF Championship - overall stats
WAFF Championship 2014 - Group A - place 2
WAFF Championship 2012 - Group A - place 3
WAFF Championship 2010 - Group C - place 3
WAFF Championship 2008 - Group A - place 3
WAFF Championship 2007 - Group B - place 3
WAFF Championship 2004 - Group A - place 3
WAFF Championship 2002 - Group B - place 3
WAFF Championship 2000 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats West Asian Games - overall stats
West Asian Games 2005 - Group B - place 3
West Asian Games 2002 - place 4

Overall stats Long Teng Cup - overall stats
Philippine Peace Cup 2014 - place 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2004 1997 1972 1940

Clubs:

Ahli Al-Khaleel (Hebron)
Al Aqsa (Jerusalem)
Al Quds (Jerusalem)
Hilal Al-Quds (Jerusalem)
Jabal Al Mukaber (Jerusalem)
Khidmat (Rafah)
Shabab Al-Amari (Al-Ram)
Shabab Al-Dhahiriya (Dura)
Shabab Al-Khalil (Hebron)
Shja'eya Union
Taraji (Wadi Al-Nes)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 970
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 416
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
FA Cup 2018/19

Fourth Qualifying Round, Day 2

23.10

Dagenham & Redbridge - Boreham Wood

19:45*

23.10

Halifax Town - Warrington Town

19:45*

23.10

Wrexham - Harrogate Town

19:45*

23.10

Oxford City - Hemel Hempstead Town

19:45*

23.10

Maidenhead United - Chippenham Town

19:45*

24.10

Taunton Town - Billericay Town

19:45*

24.10

Leatherhead - Hitchin Town

19:45*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 24

BruggeMonaco

18:55

BorussiaAtlético

21:00

PSVTottenham Hotspur

18:55

BarcelonaInter

21:00

LiverpoolCrvena Zvezda

20:00

Paris Saint-GermainNapoli

21:00

LokomotivPorto

22:00

GalatasaraySchalke 04

22:00

Boca JuniorsPalmeiras

21:45

FluminenseNacional

19:30

BahiaAtlético Paranaense

21:45

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKashima Antlers

19:00

VitaAl-Masry

17:00

RajaEnyimba

20:00

 

Spartak-2Luch

14:30

MordoviaZenit-2

18:00

FK Krasnodar-2FK Nizhniy Novgorod

18:00

TomShinnik

18:30

FK TambovFK Khimki

18:30

FK SochiAvangard

19:00

FK ChertanovoFakel

19:00

FK TyumenRotor-Volgograd

19:00

SKA-KhabarovskBaltika

19:00

SibirFK Armavir

19:00

 

BuxoroMetallurg

17:00

BunyodkorPaxtakor

17:00

 

Qoʼqon 1912Neftchi

17:00

 

Bristol CityHull City

19:45

Leeds UnitedIpswich Town

19:45

Preston North EndBrentford

19:45

Bolton WanderersNottingham Forest

20:00

West Bromwich AlbionDerby County

20:00

 

Taunton TownBillericay Town

19:45*

LeatherheadHitchin Town

19:45*

 

Rayo VallecanoAthletic

19:00

 

Žalgiris VAtlantas

18:00

SūduvaŽalgiris K

18:00

PalangaStumbras

18:00

 

CruzeiroCeará

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 22

 

LuchFK Homel

1:0

 

ArsenalLeicester City

3:1

 

VitoshaBeroe

1:2

 

Real SociedadGirona

0:0

 

SampdoriaSassuolo

0:0

 

CracoviaGórnik

2:0

 

SpartaMladá Boleslav

4:1

 

BrommapojkarnaGöteborg

0:2

 

InternacionalSantos

2:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru