Brugge

Brugge

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 53

Founded: 1891

Stadium: Jan Breydelstadion

Other names:

 1891 – 1892  Brugsche FC
 1892 – 1920  FC Brugeois
 1920 – 1972  Royal FC Brugeois
 1972 –   Club Brugge KV

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Group stage 1, group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - Group A - place 3
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1990/91 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1988/89 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1977/78 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1976/77 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1973/74 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Play-off round
Europa League 2015/16 - Group D - place 3
Europa League 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2013/14 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - Group D - place 4
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 32
Europa League 2010/11 - Group D - place 4
Europa League 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Group B - place 5
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Group C - place 4
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - Final
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1995/96 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1994/95 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1991/92 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1970/71 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 1962 - place 2

Overall stats Belgian Super Cup - overall stats
Belgian Super Cup 2016 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 2015 - Final
Belgian Super Cup 2007 - Final
Belgian Super Cup 2005 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 2004 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 2003 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 2002 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 1998 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 1996 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 1995 - Final
Belgian Super Cup 1994 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 1992 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 1991 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 1990 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 1988 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 1986 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 1980 - Winner

Overall stats Belgian Jupiler Pro League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Belgium 2017/18, First Division A First Stage
Belgium 2016/17, First Division A Play-off 1 - place 2
Belgium 2015/16, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - Champion
Belgium 2014/15, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 2
Belgium 2013/14, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 3
Belgium 2012/13, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 3
Belgium 2011/12, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 2
Belgium 2010/11, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 4
Belgium 2009/10, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 3
Belgium 2008/09 Jupiler Pro League - place 3
Belgium 2007/08 Jupiler League - place 3
Belgium 2006/07 Jupiler League - place 6
Belgium 2005/06 Jupiler League - place 3
Belgium 2004/05 Jupiler League - Champion
Belgium 2003/04 Jupiler League - place 2
Belgium 2002/03 Jupiler League - Champion
Belgium 2001/02 Jupiler League - place 2
Belgium 2000/01 Jupiler League - place 2
Belgium 1999/00 Jupiler League - place 2
Belgium 1998/99 Jupiler League - place 2
Belgium 1997/98 Jupiler League - Champion
Belgium 1996/97 Jupiler League - place 2
Belgium 1995/96 Jupiler League - Champion
Belgium 1994/95 Jupiler League - place 3
Belgium 1993/94 Jupiler League - place 2
Belgium 1992/93 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1991/92 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1990/91 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1989/90 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1988/89 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1987/88 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1986/87 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1985/86 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1984/85 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1983/84 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1982/83 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1981/82 Division I - place 15
Belgium 1980/81 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1979/80 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1978/79 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1977/78 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1976/77 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1975/76 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1974/75 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1973/74 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1972/73 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1971/72 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1970/71 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1969/70 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1968/69 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1967/68 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1966/67 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1965/66 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1964/65 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1963/64 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1962/63 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1961/62 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1960/61 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1959/60 Division I - place 13
Belgium 1950/51 Division of Honour - place 16
Belgium 1949/50 Division of Honour - place 14
Belgium 1946/47 Division of Honour - place 19
Belgium 1938/39 Division of Honour - place 14
Belgium 1937/38 Division of Honour - place 5
Belgium 1936/37 Division of Honour - place 10
Belgium 1935/36 Division of Honour - place 9
Belgium 1932/33 Division of Honour - place 13
Belgium 1931/32 Division of Honour - place 11
Belgium 1930/31 Division of Honour - place 5
Belgium 1929/30 Division of Honour - place 6
Belgium 1927/28 Division of Honour - place 13
Belgium 1926/27 Division of Honour - place 8
Belgium 1925/26 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1924/25 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1923/24 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1922/23 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1921/22 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1920/21 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1919/20 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1913/14 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1912/13 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1911/12 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1910/11 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1909/10 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1908/09 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1907/08 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1906/07 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1905/06 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1904/05 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1903/04, Championship Cup Final - place 3
Belgium 1902/03, Championship Cup Antwerp, Bruxelles and Flanders - place 5
Belgium 1901/02, Championship Cup Antwerp, Bruxelles and Flanders - place 6
Belgium 1900/01 Championship Cup - place 8
Belgium 1899/00, Championship Cup Final
Belgium 1898/99, Championship Cup Final
Belgium 1895/96 Championship Cup - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 310
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 230
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

16.10.2017

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
FA Cup 2017/18

First Round Proper

03.11

Port Vale - Oxford United

19:45

03.11

Notts County - Bristol Rovers

19:45

03.11

Hyde - Milton Keynes Dons

19:55

04.11

Shaw Lane AFC - Mansfield Town

12:30

04.11

Stevenage - Nantwich Town

15:00

04.11

Bradford City - Chesterfield

15:00

04.11

Morecambe - Hartlepool United

15:00

04.11

Yeovil Town - Southend United

15:00

04.11

Peterborough United - Tranmere Rovers

15:00

04.11

Forest Green Rovers - Macclesfield Town

15:00

04.11

AFC Fylde - Kidderminster Harriers

15:00

04.11

Luton Town - Portsmouth

15:00

04.11

Shrewsbury Town - Aldershot Town

15:00

04.11

Hereford - A.F.C. Telford United

15:00

04.11

Blackburn Rovers - Barnet

15:00

04.11

Ebbsfleet United - Doncaster Rovers

15:00

04.11

Boreham Wood - Blackpool

15:00

04.11

Colchester United - Oxford City

15:00

04.11

Plymouth Argyle - Grimsby Town

15:00

04.11

AFC Wimbledon - Lincoln City

15:00

04.11

Rochdale - Bromley

15:00

04.11

Coventry City - Maidenhead United

15:00

04.11

Carlisle United - Oldham Athletic

15:00

04.11

Cheltenham Town - Maidstone United

15:00

04.11

Crewe Alexandra - Rotherham United

15:00

04.11

Gillingham - Leyton Orient

15:00

04.11

Gainsborough Trinity - Slough Town

15:00

04.11

Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United

15:00

04.11

Wigan Athletic - Crawley Town

15:00

04.11

Gateshead - Chelmsford City

15:00

04.11

Newport County - Walsall

17:15

05.11

Cambridge United - Sutton United

14:00

05.11

Guiseley - Accrington Stanley

14:00

05.11

Leatherhead - Billericay Town

14:00

05.11

Dartford - Swindon Town

14:00

05.11

Woking - Bury

14:00

05.11

Solihull Moors - Wycombe Wanderers

14:00

05.11

Charlton Athletic - Truro City

14:00

05.11

Exeter City - Heybridge Swifts

14:00

06.11

Chorley - Fleetwood Town

19:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 25

BarcelonaGrêmio

19:45

NacionalIndependiente

18:15

FluminenseFlamengo

21:45

 

FK Tambov (Tambov)Avangard (Kursk)

14:00

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Olimpiets (Nizhniy Novgorod)

15:00

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)

18:30

FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)Amkar (Perm)

18:30

Luch-Energiya (Vladivostok)Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

19:00

FK Tosno (Tosno)Tom (Tomsk)

19:00

Rubin (Kazan)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

19:00

Spartak (Moscow)Spartak-Nalchik (Nalchik)

19:00

 

Prykarpattya (Ivano-Frankivsk)Desna (Chernigiv)

Arsenal-Kiev (Kiev)Veres (Rivne)

13:00

Tavriya (Simferopil)FK Mariupol (Mariupol)

14:00

Vorskla (Poltava)Olympic (Donetsk)

17:00

FK Lviv (Lviv)Stal (Dniprodzerzhinsk)

19:00

Zorya (Lugansk)Shahtar (Donetsk)

19:00

Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)Chornomorets (Odesa)

19:00

FK Oleksandriya (Oleksandriya)Dynamo (Kiev)

19:30

 

InguletsNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

16:00

 

Arsenal-KyivshchynaPolissya

14:00

 

AstanaOkzhetpes

19:00

 

ChelseaEverton

19:45

Tottenham HotspurWest Ham United

20:00

 

AnderlechtZulte Waregem

20:30

GenkBrugge

20:30

Waasland-BeverenKortrijk

20:30

 

AtalantaHellas Verona

18:30

BolognaLazio

20:45

CagliariBenevento

20:45

ChievoMilan

20:45

FiorentinaTorino

20:45

GenoaNapoli

20:45

JuventusSPAL

20:45

RomaCrotone

20:45

SassuoloUdinese

20:45

 

ZemunPartizan

15:00

Crvena ZvezdaSpartak Zlatibor Voda

18:00

 

AberdeenCeltic

19:45

DundeeMotherwell

19:45

RangersKilmarnock

19:45

 

Beijing GuoanChongqing Lifan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 23

 

LokomotivFK Krasnodar

2:0

 

DneprBATE

0:2

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Minsk

1:1

 

LudogoretsEtar

4:0

 

Kolxet`i 1913Kobuleti

13:00*

SaburtaloDila

3:1

TorpedoLokomotivi

4:2

DinamoSamtredia

0:1

 

Real SociedadEspañol

1:1

DeportivoGirona

1:2

 

OddLillestrøm

1:0

 

Wisła PŚląsk

4:1

 

MoreirenseBraga

0:1

Vitória GPortimonense

3:3

 

Jönköpings SödraKalmar

2:0

HammarbySirius

3:3

MalmöAIK

0:0

 

BotafogoCorinthians

2:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru