Galatasaray

Istanbul

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 54

Founded: 20.10.1905

Stadium: Türk Telekom Arena

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Group C - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Group stage 1, group H - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Group stage 2, group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 1, group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Group B - place 2
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - Group A - place 4
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1988/89 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1973/74 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1963/64 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1962/63 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1956/57 - Preliminary round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Round of 32
Europa League 2017/18 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2015/16 - Round of 32
Europa League 2010/11 - Play-off round
Europa League 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1991/92 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1985/86 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1982/83 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1976/77 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1964/65 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 1999/00 - Winner

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 2016 - Winner

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 043
Matches:1 034 149
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 590
Site news
10.04.2020

April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 30

 

Pskov-747Olimp

*

RodinaLeningradets

*

FK KolomnaLokomotiv-Kazanka

*

Luki-EnergiyaZnamya Truda

*

Zenit-2FK Murom

*

ZvezdaFK Dolgoprudny

*

VelesTorpedo

*

 

SaturnArarat

*

Salyut-BelgorodZorkiy

*

DynamoSokol

*

FK KalugaRotor-2

*

MetallurgKvant

*

FK RyazanFK Strogino

*

FK Khimki-MKhimik-Arsenal

*

 

AnzhiSpartak-Nalchik

*

Legion-DynamoAlaniya

*

SKAChernomorets

*

Biolog-NovokubanskFK Krasnodar-3

*

UrozhayVolgar

*

DruzhbaMashuk-KMV

*

Spartak-VladikavkazFK Makhachkala

*

InterDynamo

*

 

SakhalinZenit

*

FK NovosibirskFK Chita

*

DynamoIrtysh

*

 

KolosDesna

14:00

FK OleksandriyaZorya

17:00

Dnipro-1Olympik

17:00

 

LoriNoah

14:45

Ararat-ArmeniaShirak

18:15

 

FK MinskFK Slutsk

15:00

BelshinaSlavia

17:00

Dynamo MnShakhtsyor

19:00

 

KisvárdaÚjpest

16:55*

DiósgyőrMezőkövesd-Zsóry

19:00*

PaksMOL Fehérvár

21:05*

 

WolfsburgEintracht

15:30

Schalke 04Werder

15:30

Mainz 05Hoffenheim

15:30

HerthaAugsburg

15:30

BayernFortuna

18:30

 

ŁKSGórnik

15:00*

PiastWisła K

17:30*

LechLegia

20:00*

 

RadnikProleter

15:00

PartizanMladost

15:30

NapredakRadnički

19:30

 

ZetaRudar

20:00

PodgoricaIskra

20:00

KomSutjeska

20:00

PetrovacTitograd

20:00

BudućnostGrbalj

20:00

 

SigmaPříbram

14:00*

SlovanSlovácko

16:00*

FastavBaník

16:00*

ViktoriaMladá Boleslav

18:00*

SlaviaJablonec

20:00*

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 29.05.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

Just finished

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 24.05.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru