Santos

Santos

Founded: 14.04.1912

Stadium: Estádio Urbano Caldeira (Vila Belmiro)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2011 - place 2

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1963 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1962 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2011 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2003 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1984 - First round, group 3 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1965 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1964 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1963 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1962 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2019 - First stage
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 3 - place 3
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - First round

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1998 - Winner

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2012 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - First round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1966 - Final
Taça Brasil 1965 - Winner
Taça Brasil 1964 - Winner
Taça Brasil 1963 - Winner
Taça Brasil 1962 - Winner
Taça Brasil 1961 - Winner
Taça Brasil 1959 - Final

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2019 Série A
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2004 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 2
Brazil, Série A 2002 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 15
Copa João Havelange 2000 Blue module - place 14
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1998 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1997 Second phase, group B - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 20
Brazil, Série A 1995 Final
Brazil, Série A 1994 Second phase, stage 2, groups E/F - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1993 Second phase, group E - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1992 Second phase, group A - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1990 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group B, second stage - place 7
Copa União 1987 Green module, group B, second stage - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1986 Second phase, group I - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1984 Third phase, group R - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1983 Final
Brazil, Série A 1982 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1981 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group O - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group Q - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group S - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, winners, group I - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, group 5 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1974 Final phase - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 2 - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 4 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1971 Second phase, group B - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 5
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 5
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 Final phase - Champion
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 008
Matches:1 031 211
Clubs:10 821
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 544
Site news
19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

16.08.2019
current

Final of the
Canadian Championship 2019
added

14.08.2019
current

Second round of the
Football League Cup 2019/20
added

14.08.2019
current

Semifinal & Final of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

Fixtures
FA Cup 2019/20

Preliminary Round

23.08

Barking - Aveley

19:45

23.08

Whickham - Thornaby

19:45

23.08

Mickleover Sports - Coventry Sphinx

19:45

23.08

Sutton Common Rovers - Eastbourne Town

19:45

23.08

Whitehawk - Saltdean United

19:45

23.08

Christchurch - Badshot Lea

19:45

23.08

Winchester City - AFC Stoneham

19:45

24.08

Dunston UTS - Goole AFC

15:00

24.08

Newcastle Benfield - Workington

15:00

24.08

Seaham Red Star - Guisborough Town

15:00

24.08

Billingham Town - Ossett United

15:00

24.08

Garforth Town - Colne

15:00

24.08

Ashington - Marske United

15:00

24.08

Sunderland RCA - Hemsworth Miners Welfare

15:00

24.08

Pickering Town - Bridlington Town

15:00

24.08

Brighouse Town - Morpeth Town

15:00

24.08

Pontefract Collieries - Hebburn Town

15:00

24.08

Frickley Athletic - Tadcaster Albion

15:00

24.08

Northallerton Town - Stockton Town

15:00

24.08

Widnes - Mossley AFC

15:00

24.08

City of Liverpool - Skelmersdale United

15:00

24.08

Sheffield - Litherland REMYCA

15:00

24.08

Eccleshill United - Glossop North End

15:00

24.08

Stalybridge Celtic - West Didsbury & Chorlton

15:00

24.08

Ramsbottom United - Winsford United

15:00

24.08

Charnock Richard - Longridge Town

15:00

24.08

Trafford - Burscough

15:00

24.08

Liversedge - Droylsden

15:00

24.08

Atherton Collieries - Runcorn Linnets

15:00

24.08

1874 Northwich - Handsworth

15:00

24.08

Northwich Victoria - Prescot Cables

15:00

24.08

Stocksbridge Park Steels - Irlam

15:00

24.08

Padiham - Marine

15:00

24.08

Radcliffe - Runcorn Town

15:00

24.08

Kidsgrove Athletic - Newcastle Town

15:00

24.08

Coleshill Town - Whitchurch Alport

15:00

24.08

Tividale - Chasetown

15:00

24.08

AFC Wulfrunians - Leek Town

15:00

24.08

Stourport Swifts - Boldmere St Michaels

15:00

24.08

Bromsgrove Sporting - Leicester Road

15:00

24.08

Bedworth United - Halesowen Town

15:00

24.08

Belper Town - Sporting Khalsa

15:00

24.08

Romulus - Market Drayton Town

15:00

24.08

Gresley - Sutton Coldfield Town

15:00

24.08

Lichfield City - Haughmond

15:00

24.08

Westfields - Lutterworth Town

15:00

24.08

Barton Town FC - Grantham Town

15:00

24.08

Loughborough Dynamo - Sherwood Colliery

15:00

24.08

Melton Town - Cleethorpes Town

15:00

24.08

Boston Town - Leicester Nirvana

15:00

24.08

Heanor Town - AFC Mansfield

15:00

24.08

Long Eaton United - South Normanton Athletic

15:00

24.08

Maltby Main - Loughborough University

15:00

24.08

Winterton Rangers - Kirby Muxloe

15:00

24.08

Staveley Miners Welfare - Lincoln United

15:00

24.08

Spalding United - Dereham Town

15:00

24.08

Great Yarmouth Town - Rothwell Corinthians

15:00

24.08

Peterborough Sports - Bugbrooke St Michaels

15:00

24.08

Gorleston - AFC Kempston Rovers

15:00

24.08

Bedford Town - Deeping Rangers

15:00

24.08

Wisbech Town - Ely City

15:00

24.08

March Town United - Wellingborough Town

15:00

24.08

Corby Town - Holbeach United

15:00

24.08

Wroxham - Stamford

15:00

24.08

Cambridge City - Barton Rovers

15:00

24.08

Arlesey Town - Peterborough Northern Star

15:00

24.08

Biggleswade - Yaxley

15:00

24.08

Bury Town - Histon

15:00

24.08

Godmanchester Rovers - St Neots Town

15:00

24.08

Soham Town Rangers - Biggleswade United

15:00

24.08

Walthamstow - Great Wakering Rovers

15:00

24.08

Cockfosters - Coggeshall Town

15:00

24.08

Harwich & Parkeston - Romford

15:00

24.08

Long Melford - Colney Heath

15:00

24.08

Hadley - Hoddesdon Town

15:00

24.08

London Colney - Halstead Town

15:00

24.08

Whitton United - Hertford Town

15:00

24.08

AFC Sudbury - Felixstowe & Walton United

15:00

24.08

FC Romania - Ware

15:00

24.08

Grays Athletic - Heybridge Swifts

15:00

24.08

Clacton - Witham Town

15:00

24.08

Stotfold - Canvey Island

15:00

24.08

Bowers & Pitsea - Barkingside

15:00

24.08

Saffron Walden Town - Maldon & Tiptree

15:00

24.08

Harlow Town - Brentwood Town

15:00

24.08

Tilbury - Stanway Rovers

15:00

24.08

Wingate & Finchley - Welwyn Garden City

15:00

24.08

Cheshunt - Stowmarket Town

15:00

24.08

Basildon United - Framlingham Town

15:00

24.08

Waltham Abbey - Woodbridge Town

15:00

24.08

Takeley - White Ensign

15:00

24.08

Cirencester Town - North Greenford United

15:00

24.08

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos - North Leigh

15:00

24.08

Shrivenham - Chalfont St Peter

15:00

24.08

Longlevens - Northwood

15:00

24.08

Wantage Town - Thame Rangers

15:00

24.08

Highworth Town - Ardley United

15:00

24.08

Marlow - Cinderford Town

15:00

24.08

Fairford Town - Hanwell Town

15:00

24.08

Wembley - Berkhamsted

15:00

24.08

Didcot Town - Roman Glass St George

15:00

24.08

Thame United - Leighton Town

15:00

24.08

Slimbridge AFC - Burnham

15:00

24.08

Brimscombe & Thrupp - Aylesbury United

15:00

24.08

AFC Dunstable - Hayes & Yeading United

15:00

24.08

Newport Pagnell Town - Flackwell Heath

15:00

24.08

Tooting & Mitcham United - Faversham Town

15:00

24.08

Sittingbourne - Uxbridge

15:00

24.08

Horsham YMCA - Egham Town

15:00

24.08

Little Common - Three Bridges

15:00

24.08

Sutton Athletic - Ashford Town

15:00

24.08

Steyning Town - Ramsgate

15:00

24.08

Herne Bay - AFC Croydon Athletic

15:00

24.08

Chertsey Town - Erith & Belvedere

15:00

24.08

Sheppey United - Glebe

15:00

24.08

Cray Valley Paper Mills - Whyteleafe

15:00

24.08

Whitstable Town - Newhaven

15:00

24.08

Burgess Hill Town - Sevenoaks Town

15:00

24.08

VCD Athletic - AFC Uckfield Town

15:00

24.08

Bedfont Sports - Hanworth Villa

15:00

24.08

Redhill - Balham

15:00

24.08

South Park - Canterbury City

15:00

24.08

East Grinstead Town - Abbey Rangers

15:00

24.08

Tower Hamlets - Horsham

15:00

24.08

Arundel - Shoreham

15:00

24.08

Beckenham Town - Ashford United

15:00

24.08

Phoenix Sports - Staines Town

15:00

24.08

Southall - Spelthorne Sports

15:00

24.08

Bridon Ropes - Chichester City

15:00

24.08

Chipstead - Hassocks

15:00

24.08

Guildford City - AFC Varndeanians

15:00

24.08

Haywards Heath Town - Tunbridge Wells

15:00

24.08

CB Hounslow United - Horley Town

15:00

24.08

Hastings United - Broadbridge Heath

15:00

24.08

Portland United - Hamworthy United

15:00

24.08

Hythe & Dibden - Horndean

15:00

24.08

Hamble Club - Sholing

15:00

24.08

Reading City - Moneyfields

15:00

24.08

Fleet Town - Baffins Milton Rovers

15:00

24.08

AFC Bournemouth - Bracknell Town

15:00

24.08

Binfield - Lymington Town

15:00

24.08

Thatcham Town - Andover New Street

15:00

24.08

Basingstoke Town - Westfield

15:00

24.08

Knaphill - Fareham Town

15:00

24.08

Plymouth Parkway - Paulton Rovers

15:00

24.08

Yate Town - Exmouth Town

15:00

24.08

Bridgwater Town - Brislington

15:00

24.08

Cribbs - Bideford

15:00

24.08

Clevedon Town - Bristol Manor Farm

15:00

24.08

Tavistock - Frome Town

15:00

24.08

Shepton Mallet - Melksham Town

15:00

24.08

Bradford Town - Larkhall Athletic

15:00

24.08

Street - Willand Rovers

15:00

24.08

Bitton - Mangotsfield United

15:00

25.08

Evesham United - Harefield United

14:00

25.08

Dunstable Town - Shortwood United

15:00

25.08

Cray Wanderers - Hythe Town

15:00

25.08

Blackfield & Langley - AFC Totton

19:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 21

Young BoysCrvena Zvezda

21:00

Dinamo ZagrebRosenborg

21:00

OlympiakósFK Krasnodar

22:00

LDUBoca Juniors

17:15

FlamengoInternacional

21:30

Abahani4.25

18:45

 

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)Rotor (Volgograd)

Ararat (Moscow)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

17:00

Veles (Moscow)Torpedo (Moscow)

18:00

Inter (Cherkessk)Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)

18:00

FK Chita (Chita)Luch (Vladivostok)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)FK Armavir (Armavir)

18:00

Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

18:30

FK Ryazan (Ryazan)FK Chertanovo (Moscow)

18:30

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)

18:30

Salyut-Belgorod (Belgorod)Fakel (Voronezh)

18:30

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)

18:30

Akron (Tolyatti)Mordovia (Saransk)

19:00

FK Khimki (Khimki)Avangard (Kursk)

19:00

 

Cardiff CityHuddersfield Town

19:45

Charlton AthleticNottingham Forest

19:45

FulhamMillwall

19:45

Leeds UnitedBrentford

19:45

Preston North EndStoke City

19:45

Queens Park RangersSwansea City

19:45

West Bromwich AlbionReading

20:00

 

Atlético ParanaenseSão Paulo

19:15

 

New York CityColumbus Crew

19:00

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 19

 

SpartakCSKA

2:1

 

NeftçiSabah

1:1

 

PyunikArarat

1:4

 

FK SlutskShakhtsyor

0:5

 

Wolverhampton WanderersManchester United

1:1

 

Zulte WaregemCharleroi

3:1

 

LokomotivDunav

3:1

 

KRVíkingur R

1:0

BreiðablikValur

3:3

 

Sarpsborg 08Bodø/Glimt

1:1

 

KoronaPogoń

0:1

 

TondelaPortimonense

1:2

 

DjurgårdensAFC Eskilstuna

3:0

ElfsborgÖstersunds

4:1

HelsingborgsGöteborg

1:2

 

Atlético TucumánGodoy Cruz

1:0

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

2:1

EstudiantesIndependiente

3:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

30.07.2019 – 14.08.2019

WAFF Championship 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru