Mexico

FIFA rank: 15

National stadium: Estadio Azteca

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Round of 16
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Fifth Round - place 1
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Round of 16
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Fourth round - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 2
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 2
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 2
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 1
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round - place 1
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1970. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1966. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round - place 1
World Cup 1962. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round - place 1
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1958. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, CCCF - Second round
World Cup 1954. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 12 - place 1
World Cup 1950. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 11, round 3
World Cup 1930 - Group 1 - place 4

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2015 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 2011 - Group C - place 4
Copa América 2007 - place 3
Copa América 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2001 - place 2
Copa América 1999 - place 3
Copa América 1997 - place 3
Copa América 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1993 - place 2

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017. Final tournament - Semifinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2015. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2013. Final tournament - Semifinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2011. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2009. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2007. Final tournament - Final
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2005. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2003. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2002. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2000. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1998. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1996. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1993. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1991. Final tournament - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1989. Qualifying tournament - Second round
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Final tournament - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Qualifying tournament - North American Zone - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Qualifying tournament - North American Zone - place 1
CONCACAF Championship 1973. Final tournament - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1973. Qualifying tournament - North American Zone, group 1 - place 1
CONCACAF Championship 1971. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Championship 1971. Qualifying tournament - North American Zone
CONCACAF Championship 1969. Final tournament - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1969. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
CONCACAF Championship 1967. Final tournament - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1965. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Championship 1963. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round, group 2 - place 1
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
Olympic Games 1976. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round - place 1
Olympic Games 1972. Final tournament - Semifinal group B - place 4
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 1
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - place 4
Olympic Games 1964. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 1
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, America - Final round - place 4
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
Olympic Games 1948 - First round
Olympic Games 1928 - Consolation tournament, semifinal

Overall stats Central American and Caribbean Games - overall stats
Central American and Caribbean Games 1982 - place 2
Central American and Caribbean Games 1974 - place 4
Central American and Caribbean Games 1966 - Winner
Central American and Caribbean Games 1962 - place 2
Central American and Caribbean Games 1959 - Winner
Central American and Caribbean Games 1954 - place 2
Central American and Caribbean Games 1950 - Group B - place 3
Central American and Caribbean Games 1938 - Winner
Central American and Caribbean Games 1935 - Winner

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2017. Final tournament - place 4
FIFA Confederations Cup 2017. CONCACAF play-off - Play-off
FIFA Confederations Cup 2013 - Group A - place 3
FIFA Confederations Cup 2005 - place 4
FIFA Confederations Cup 2001 - Group A - place 4
FIFA Confederations Cup 1999 - Winner
FIFA Confederations Cup 1997 - Group A - place 3
King Fahd Cup 1995 - place 3

Overall stats Pan American Championship - overall stats
Pan American Championship 1960 - place 3
Pan American Championship 1956 - place 5
Pan American Championship 1952 - place 5

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
Korea Cup 1999 - place 2
President's Cup 1993 - Group A - place 3
President's Cup 1988 - Quarterfinal
President's Cup 1978 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats U.S. Cup - overall stats
U.S. Cup 2000 - place 3
U.S. Cup 1999 - Winner
U.S. Cup 1997 - Winner
U.S. Cup 1996 - Winner
U.S. Cup 1995 - place 3

Overall stats North American Championship - overall stats
North American Championship 1991 - Winner
North American Championship 1990 - place 2
North American Championship 1949 - Winner
North American Championship 1947 - Winner

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 1996 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1962 1961 1960 1959 1950 1923

Clubs:

América (Mexico City)
Atlético Español (Ciudad de México)
Atlante (Cancún)
Atlas (Guadalajara)
Cruz Azul (México)
Estudiantes Tecos (Zapopan)
Guadalajara (Guadalajara)
Jaguares de Chiapas (Tuxtla Gutiérrez)
León (León)
Monarcas (Morelia)
Monterrey (Monterrey)
Necaxa (Aguascalientes)

Oro (Guadalajara)
Pachuca (Pachuca de Soto)
Puebla de Zaragoza (Puebla de Zaragoza)
Querétaro (Querétaro)
San Luis (San Luis Potosí)
Santos Laguna (Torreón)
Tigres UANL (San Nicolás de los Garza)
Tijuana (Tijuana)
Toluca (Toluca)
Universidad (Guadalajara)
Universidad Nacional (México)
Veracruz (Veracruz)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 749
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
FA Cup 2018/19

Second Qualifying Round

22.09

Hendon - Phoenix Sports

15:00*

23.09

Gloucester City - Plymouth Parkway

15:00

02.10

St Albans City - Whyteleafe

19:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 23

EnyimbaRayon Sports

14:00

RajaCARA Brazzaville

17:00

RenaissanceVita

20:00

USM AlgerAl-Masry

20:00

 

ZenitLokomotiv

16:30

CSKASpartak

19:00

 

Spartak-2SKA-Khabarovsk

13:30

Zenit-2Baltika

14:00

AvangardFK Tyumen

16:00

FK KhimkiFK Armavir

16:00

LuchSibir

17:00

TomFK Chertanovo

17:00

FK SochiFK Tambov

17:00

ShinnikMordovia

17:00

FakelFK Krasnodar-2

18:00

Rotor-VolgogradFK Nizhniy Novgorod

18:00

 

Legion-DynamoMashuk-KMV

15:00

Spartak VlSKA

16:00

UrozhayBiolog-Novokubansk

17:00

 

FK ChelyabinskVolga

13:00

FK Ufa-2KAMAZ

16:00

NostaUral-2

17:00

 

DynamoDesna

17:00

ShahtarChornomorets

17:00

VorsklaZorya

19:30

 

KobraDnipro-1

*

RukhHirnyk-Sport

16:00

Obolon-BrovarAvanhard

16:00

InguletsVolyn

17:00

PrykarpattyaAhrobiznes

18:00

 

Nyva TNyva V

16:00

 

KeşləSumqayıt

18:30

QarabağQəbələ

20:30

 

ShirakArtsakh

16:00

Ararat-ArmeniaBanants

17:00

 

Tarpeda MnBATE

15:00

Dynamo MnLuch

19:45

 

AkzhayikAstana

16:00

 

LokomotivBunyodkor

18:00

NavbahorMetallurg

20:00

 

FK OlmaliqSoʼgʼdiyona

18:00

 

AustriaLASK

14:30

WackerAdmira Wacker

14:30

Red BullRapid

17:00

 

West Ham UnitedChelsea

13:30

ArsenalEverton

16:00

 

Gloucester CityPlymouth Parkway

15:00

 

GentBrugge

14:30

AnderlechtStandard

18:00

CercleGenk

20:00

 

VereyaDunav

15:00

Cherno MoreSlavia

17:30

Botev PLudogorets

20:00

 

Bayer 04Mainz 05

15:30

EintrachtRB Leipzig

18:00

 

FeyenoordUtrecht

12:15

EmmenZwolle

14:30

GroningenAZ

14:30

PSVAjax

16:45

 

SioniDinamo

16:00

SaburtaloTorpedo

19:00

DilaMetalurgi

21:00

 

FHValur

14:00

FjölnirBreiðablik

14:00

ÍBVStjarnan

14:00

KAGrindavík

14:00

KeflavíkVíkingur R

14:00

KRFylkir

14:00

 

LevanteSevilla

12:00

VillarrealValencia

16:15

Real BetisAthletic

18:30

BarcelonaGirona

20:45

 

TorinoNapoli

12:30

BolognaRoma

15:00

ChievoUdinese

15:00

LazioGenoa

15:00

MilanAtalanta

18:00

FrosinoneJuventus

20:30

 

JelgavaSpartaks

15:00

ValmieraVentspils

15:00

FK LiepājaRiga FC

18:00

 

Bodø/GlimtStart

18:00

KristiansundHaugesund

18:00

BrannSandefjord

18:00

StabækRanheim

18:00

StrømsgodsetMolde

18:00

RosenborgSarpsborg 08

20:00

 

ŚląskPiast

15:30

GórnikJagiellonia

18:00

 

TondelaMoreirense

16:00

FeirenseNacional

16:00

BenficaAves

18:30

PortimonenseVitória Guimaraes

20:30

 

PartizanCrvena Zvezda

19:00

 

TriglavRudar

14:00

CeljeMura

16:00

OlimpijaAluminij

18:15

 

RennesParis Saint-Germain

15:00

GuingampBordeaux

17:00

LyonMarseille

21:00

 

DinamoInter

16:30

Istra 1961Hajduk

19:00

 

SutjeskaBudućnost

15:00

MornarGrbalj

15:30

 

SlaviaBohemians 1905

18:00

 

AIKHammarby

15:00

MalmöKalmar

17:30

 

KilmarnockCeltic

12:30

RangersSt. Johnstone

15:00

 

KalevNõmme Kalju

15:00

 

GrêmioCeará

11:00

Atlético ParanaenseParaná

16:00

FlamengoAtlético Mineiro

16:00

CorinthiansInternacional

16:00

VitóriaBotafogo

18:00

SportPalmeiras

18:00

CruzeiroSantos

19:00

 

Philadelphia UnionSporting Kansas City

13:00

Los Angeles GalaxySeattle Sounders

16:00

Vancouver WhitecapsDallas

16:00

 

Tianjin TedaBeijing Renhe

19:35

Guangzhou R&FChongqing Dangdai Lifan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 21

TP MazembePrimeiro de Agosto

1:1

Étoile du SahelEspérance

0:1

Wydad CasablancaES Sétif

0:0

 

Znamya TrudaLuki-Energiya

1:0

DneprTekstilshchik

1:3

 

FK StroginoMetallurg

0:1

Salyut-BelgorodKhimik

2:0

 

FK Krasnodar-3Chaika

0:1

VolgarAngusht

2:1

 

NeftekhimikZvezda

4:1

 

BalkanyFK Sumy

1:1

MFK MykolaivZirka

3:1

 

DneprFK Smalyavichy

0:1

 

Wigan AthleticBristol City

1:0

 

Zulte WaregemKortrijk

0:2

 

EtarBeroe

1:1

LevskiVitosha

4:1

 

StuttgartFortuna

0:0

 

Heracles AlmeloDe Graafschap

4:0

 

Kolxet`i 1913Lokomotivi

1:0

 

HuescaReal Sociedad

0:1

 

SassuoloEmpoli

3:1

 

Žalgiris VSūduva

1:0

 

PogońWisła K

2:1

ArkaLech

1:0

 

BoavistaChaves

1:2

 

ČukaričkiSpartak Zlatibor Voda

3:1

 

MonacoNîmes

1:1

 

SlavenRudeš

1:1

 

FastavBaník

1:2

 

BrommapojkarnaSundsvall

1:3

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 Ц 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 Ц 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

Just finished

04.09.2018 Ц 15.09.2018

SAFF Championship 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru