Racing Club

Avellaneda

Founded: 25.03.1903

Stadium: Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón (El Cilindro)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1967 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2020 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2003 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1997 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1989 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1968 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1967 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1962 - Group B - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2019 - First stage
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2002 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 3 - place 4
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First round, group - place 2
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group A - place 4
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1968 - place 2

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 1989 - Final

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2019/20 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2018/19 Primera División - place 1
Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 1
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Torneo Final - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012/13 Torneo Final - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007/08 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Torneo Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1983 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 17
Argentinian championship, National 1982 Groups B/D - place 8
Argentinian championship 1982 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 16
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Groups A/C - place 7
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Groups A/C - place 6
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 10
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Group A - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 9
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Group C - place 2
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 13
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Relegation Group - place 21
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Groups C/D - place 5
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 16
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Groups C/D - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Groups A/B - place 9
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 12
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Groups A/B - place 5
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Groups A/B - place 8
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 11
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 11
Argentinian championship 1969 Campeonato Nacional - place 8
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Semifinal
Argentinian championship, National 1968 Playoff - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship 1967 Campeonato Nacional - place 13
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Final
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1946 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 5
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - place 7
Argentinian championship 1938 Copa Campeonato - place 4
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - place 4
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - place 3
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - place 9
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 114
Matches:1 043 932
Clubs:10 907
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 633
Site news
28.10.2020
current

1/8 finals of the
Ukrainian Cup 2020/21
added

25.10.2020
current

Round of 16 & Quarterfinal of the
Copa Libertadores 2020/21
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 1

Zamalek SCRaja

21:00

 

FK UfaUral

14:00

FK KhimkiZenit

14:00

RotorCSKA

17:30

FK TambovDynamo

19:00

 

FK Krasnodar-2Alaniya

13:00

VelesDynamo Bryansk

14:00

ShinnikVolgar

14:00

AkronTekstilshchik

15:00

SKA-KhabarovskIrtysh

15:00

FK OrenburgFK Chertanovo

16:00

BaltikaNeftekhimik

17:00

FakelSpartak-2

17:00

ChaikaTom

17:00

TorpedoKrylia Sovetov

17:00

YeniseyFK Nizhniy Novgorod

17:00

 

RodinaFK Chita

*

Torpedo VladimirZenit Irkutsk

*

Zenit-2Dynamo-2

13:00

Znamya TrudaFK Tver

13:00

Luki-EnergiyaLokomotiv-Kazanka

13:00

Olimp-DolgoprudnyFK Kolomna

14:00

Zvezda SPbLeningradets

15:00

FK SmolenskFK Murom

16:00

 

FK MynaiRukh

14:00

FK LvivVorskla

17:00

InguletsZorya

19:30

 

Volyn-2Chaika

13:00

Obolon-2Karpaty

14:00*

 

Energetik-BDUFK Slutsk

13:00

 

Aston VillaSouthampton

12:00*

Newcastle UnitedEverton

14:00*

Manchester UnitedArsenal

16:30*

Tottenham HotspurBrighton & Hove Albion

19:15*

 

AnderlechtAntwerp

13:30

Mouscron-PéruwelzSint-Truiden

16:00

StandardOostende

18:15

Waasland-BeverenGent

20:45

 

CSKATsarsko Selo

16:45

LudogoretsLevski

19:15

 

BudafokPaks

14:05

ÚjpestMTK

16:00

KisvárdaDiósgyőr

18:30

 

FreiburgBayer 04

15:30

HerthaWolfsburg

18:00

 

Heracles AlmeloUtrecht

12:15

SpartaHeerenveen

14:30

EmmenFeyenoord

14:30

PSVDen Haag

16:45

AZWaalwijk

20:00

 

Real BetisElche

14:00

Celta de VigoReal Sociedad

16:00

GranadaLevante

18:30

ValenciaGetafe

21:00

 

UdineseMilan

12:30

SpeziaJuventus

15:00

TorinoLazio

15:00

NapoliSassuolo

18:00

RomaFiorentina

18:00

SampdoriaGenoa

20:45

 

MjøndalenMolde

15:00

KristiansundBodø/Glimt

18:00

RosenborgStart

18:00

SandefjordBrann

18:00

StabækViking

18:00

StrømsgodsetVålerenga

20:30

 

PortimonenseSanta Clara

15:00*

Gil VicenteVitória G

17:30*

SportingTondela

20:00*

 

JavorRadnički

15:00

MladostProleter

15:00

NapredakSpartak

15:00

RadnikCrvena Zvezda

15:00

 

Saint-ÉtienneMontpellier

13:00

AngersNice

15:00

DijonLorient

15:00

NîmesMetz

15:00

ReimsStrasbourg

15:00

MonacoBordeaux

17:00

LilleLyon

21:00

 

ŠibenikRijeka

15:00

LokomotivaDinamo

17:05

 

ElfsborgNorrköping

14:30

SiriusKalmar

14:30

MjällbyÖstersunds

14:30

FalkenbergsDjurgårdens

17:30

HammarbyHäcken

17:30

GöteborgÖrebro

17:30

 

PalmeirasAtlético Mineiro

16:00

SportAtlético Paranaense

16:00

GoiásVasco da Gama

16:00

SantosBahia

18:15

FlamengoSão Paulo

20:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 30

 

FK Krasnodar-3SKA

0:3

FK YessentukiFK Forte

2:1

 

ShahtarFK Mariupol

4:1

 

FK UzhhorodKarpaty

0:3*

 

FK NikopolMFK Mykolaiv-2

0:1

TavriyaReal Pharma

1:0

BalkanyMetal

1:3

 

Wolverhampton WanderersCrystal Palace

2:0*

 

Coventry CityReading

3:2*

 

GenkEupen

4:0*

 

Cherno MoreCSKA 1948

1:2

LokomotivPFC Montana

2:2

 

Schalke 04Stuttgart

1:1

 

EibarCádiz

0:2

 

PogońJagiellonia

3:0*

 

Paços de FerreiraPorto

3:2*

 

VojvodinaBačka

3:1

 

MarseilleLens

21:00*

 

GoricaVaraždin

18:00*

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 12.11.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

09.08.2019 – 06.11.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

20.10.2020 – 28.01.2021

CONCACAF League 2020

Just finished

09.08.2019 – 25.10.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru