Mordovia

Saransk

See also:  Svetotechnika (Saransk), USSR,  Biokhimik-Mordovia (Saransk), Russia

Founded: 1961

Stadium: Mordovia-Arena

Other names:

 1961  Stroitel
 1961 – 1971  Spartak
 1972 – 1979  Elektrosvet
 1980 – 2002  Svetotechnika
 2003 – 2004  Lisma-Mordovia
 2005 –   Mordovia

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2019/20 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats FNL Cup - overall stats
FNL Cup 2019 - place 8
FNL Cup 2018 - place 14
FNL Cup 2017 - place 4
FNL Cup 2014 - place 5
FNL Cup 2012 - place 8

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2009 - Winner

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -  Russia 2019/20 FNL First division
  -  Russia 2018/19 FNL First division - place 12
  -    -  Russia 2017/18, Second division Urals-Volga - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2016/17 FNL First division - place 17 ↓ 
Russia 2015/16 Premiere League - place 16 ↓ 
Russia 2014/15 Premiere League - place 8
  -  Russia 2013/14 FNL First division - place 1 ↑ 
Russia 2012/13 Premiere League - place 15 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2011/12, FNL First division Tournament for places 1-8 - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2010 First division - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2009, Second division Urals-Volga - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2008, Second division Centre - place 7
  -  Russia 2007 First division - place 19 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2006, Second division Centre - place 2 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2005, Second division Centre - place 7
  -  Russia 2004 First division - place 21 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2003 First division - place 14
  -    -  Russia 2002, Second division Volga - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2001, Second division Play-off
  -    -  Russia 2000, Second division Play-off
  -    -  Russia 1999, Second division Volga - place 12
  -    -  Russia 1998, Second division Volga - place 7
  -    -  Russia 1997, Second league Centre - place 15
  -    -  Russia 1996, Second league Centre - place 10
  -    -  Russia 1995, Second league Centre - place 8
  -    -  Russia 1994, Second league Centre - place 12
  -  Russia 1993, first league Center - place 13 ↓ 
  -  Russia 1992, first league Center - place 13

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 045
Matches:1 034 183
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 592
Site news
13.07.2020
current

Quarterfinal of the
UEFA Champions League 2019/20
added

10.07.2020
current

Quarterfinal of the
Europa League 2019/20
added

Fixtures
FA Cup 2019/20

Semifinal

18.07

Arsenal - Manchester City

19:45*

19.07

Manchester United - Chelsea

18:00*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 14

 

Metalist 1925Avanhard

19:00*

 

ChelseaNorwich City

20:15*

 

West Bromwich AlbionFulham

17:00*

ReadingMiddlesbrough

18:00*

Wigan AthleticHull City

18:00*

Cardiff CityDerby County

19:45*

Luton TownQueens Park Rangers

19:45*

MillwallBlackburn Rovers

19:45*

Sheffield WednesdayHuddersfield Town

19:45*

 

AtalantaBrescia

21:45*

 

ArkaGórnik

20:30

Zagłębie LWisła K

20:30

ŁKSRaków

20:30

Wisła PKorona

20:30

 

Santa ClaraAves

17:00*

PortimonenseBoavista

19:15*

Gil VicenteTondela

21:30*

BenficaVitória G

21:30*

Local time

Yesterday, July 12

 

LokomotivFK Ufa

1:1

CSKARubin

1:1

DynamoKrylia Sovetov

2:0

FK KrasnodarUral

3:0

FK OrenburgFK Rostov

0:0

 

FK OleksandriyaDynamo

2:2

DesnaShahtar

2:4

 

FK MariupolOlympik

1:4

KarpatyVorskla

17:00*

 

Energetik-BDURukh

1:8

Dynamo MnFK Minsk

1:0

FK VitebskNeman

0:0

 

Wolverhampton WanderersEverton

3:0*

Aston VillaCrystal Palace

2:0*

Tottenham HotspurArsenal

2:1*

AFC BournemouthLeicester City

4:1*

 

Stoke CityBirmingham City

2:0*

Swansea CityLeeds United

0:1*

 

SlaviaLudogorets

3:1

LevskiLokomotiv

1:2

CSKABeroe

5:0

 

EspañolEibar

0:2*

LevanteAthletic

1:2*

LeganésValencia

1:0*

SevillaMallorca

2:0*

 

GenoaSPAL

2:0*

ParmaBologna

2:2*

FiorentinaHellas Verona

1:1*

CagliariLecce

0:0*

UdineseSampdoria

1:3*

NapoliMilan

2:2*

 

ŚląskPogoń

2:2

ŁKSRaków

3:2

PiastJagiellonia

2:0

LechLechia

3:2

 

TriglavTabor

1:2*

MariborCelje

1:2*

OlimpijaAluminij

0:1*

 

SlavenLokomotiva

1:1

DinamoHajduk

2:3

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 12.11.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 23.08.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 21.08.2020

Europa League 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru