Rotor-Volgograd

Volgograd

See also:  Rotor (Volgograd), USSR

Founded: 1929

Stadium: Volgograd Arena

Other names:

 1933 – 1947  Traktor (Stalingrad)
 1948 – 1957  Torpedo (Stalingrad)
 1958 – 1961  Traktor (Stalingrad)
 1961 – 1970  Traktor
 1970 – 1971  Stal
 1972 – 1974  Barrikady
 1975 – 2015  Rotor
 2015 – 2018  Rotor-Volgograd
 2018 –   Rotor

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Final

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/512 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 1997/98 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 1996/97 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1995/96 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 1994/95 - Final
Russian Cup 1993/94 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Russian Premier League Cup - overall stats
Russian Premier League Cup 2003 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats FNL Cup - overall stats
FNL Cup 2018 - place 8
FNL Cup 2013 - place 5

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -  Russia 2018/19 FNL First division
  -  Russia 2017/18 FNL First division - place 17
  -    -  Russia 2016/17, Second division South - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2014/15, Second division South, group 2 - place 6
  -  Russia 2013/14 FNL First division - place 15 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2012/13 FNL First division - place 9
  -    -  Russia 2011/12, Second division South - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2010 First division - place 17 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2009, Second division South - place 17 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2008, Second division South - place 13
  -    -  Russia 2007, Second division South - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2006, Second division South - place 6
Russia 2004 Premiere League - place 16 ↓ 
Russia 2003 Premiere League - place 12
Russia 2002 Premiere League - place 9
Russia 2001 Top Division - place 10
Russia 2000 Top Division - place 11
Russia 1999 Top Division - place 13
Russia 1998 Top Division - place 4
Russia 1997 Top league - place 2
Russia 1996 Top league - place 3
Russia 1995 Top league - place 7
Russia 1994 Top league - place 4
Russia 1993 Top league - place 2
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 9-20 - place 12

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 755
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 423
Site news
13.11.2018
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Argentinian championship, 2018/19

Day 8

05.10

River Plate - Defensa y Justicia

*

13.12

Huracán - Argentinos Juniors

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 17

Equatorial GuineaSenegal

16:00

ComorosMalawi

15:00

GabonMali

16:00

GambiaBenin

16:30

South AfricaNigeria

15:00

SeychellesLibya

16:30

NamibiaGuinea-Bissau

15:00

UgandaCape Verde

16:00

ThailandIndonesia

18:30

Timor-LestePhilippines

20:00

ItalyPortugal

20:45

TurkeySweden

20:00

AlbaniaScotland

20:45

SerbiaMontenegro

15:00

RomaniaLithuania

21:45

MaltaKosovo

18:00

AzerbaijanFaroe Islands

21:00

CubaDominican Republic

15:30

JamaicaSuriname

19:00

NicaraguaHaiti

19:00

Cayman IslandsSaint Lucia

20:00

VanuatuNew Caledonia

AustraliaSouth Korea

18:50

JordanIndia

19:00

 

KobraRukh

*

FK SumyMetalist 1925

13:00

AvanhardPrykarpattya

14:00

Dnipro-1Zirka

16:00

VolynAhrobiznes

17:00

 

Boca JuniorsPatronato

17:10

 

VitóriaAtlético Paranaense

19:00

CorinthiansVasco da Gama

19:00

FluminenseCeará

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 15

BelgiumIceland

2:0

CroatiaSpain

3:2

AustriaBosnia and Herzegovina

0:0

HungaryEstonia

2:0

GreeceFinland

1:0

AndorraGeorgia

1:1

KazakhstanLatvia

1:1

San MarinoMoldova

0:1

LuxembourgBelarus

0:2

UzbekistanLebanon

0:0

PolandCzech Republic

0:1

IranTrinidad and Tobago

1:0

IrelandNorthern Ireland

0:0

EnglandUSA

3:0

IsraelGuatemala

7:0

PeruEcuador

0:2

GermanyRussia

3:0

 

ChapecoenseBotafogo

0:1

FlamengoSantos

1:0

São PauloGrêmio

1:1

InternacionalAmérica

2:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

02.09.2018 – 16.11.2018

East Asian Football Championship 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 24.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru