Rotor

Volgograd

See also:  Rotor (Volgograd), USSR

Founded: 1929

Stadium: Rotor Central Stadium

Other names:

 1933 Ц 1947  Traktor (Stalingrad)
 1948 Ц 1957  Torpedo (Stalingrad)
 1958 Ц 1961  Traktor (Stalingrad)
 1961 Ц 1970  Traktor
 1970 Ц 1971  Stal
 1972 Ц 1974  Barrikady
 1975 Ц   Rotor

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Final

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/512 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 1997/98 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 1996/97 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1995/96 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 1994/95 - Final
Russian Cup 1993/94 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Russian Premier League Cup - overall stats
Russian Premier League Cup 2003 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats FNL Cup - overall stats
FNL Cup 2013 - place 5

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  Russia 2016/17, Second division South
  -    -  Russia 2014/15, Second division South, group 2 - place 6
  -  Russia 2013/14 FNL First division - place 15 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2012/13 FNL First division - place 9
  -    -  Russia 2011/12, Second division South - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2010 First division - place 17 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2009, Second division South - place 17 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2008, Second division South - place 13
  -    -  Russia 2007, Second division South - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2006, Second division South - place 6
Russia 2004 Premiere League - place 16 ↓ 
Russia 2003 Premiere League - place 12
Russia 2002 Premiere League - place 9
Russia 2001 Top Division - place 10
Russia 2000 Top Division - place 11
Russia 1999 Top Division - place 13
Russia 1998 Top Division - place 4
Russia 1997 Top league - place 2
Russia 1996 Top league - place 3
Russia 1995 Top league - place 7
Russia 1994 Top league - place 4
Russia 1993 Top league - place 2
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 9-20 - place 12

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 547
Matches:989 241
Clubs:10 562
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 155
Site news
10.05.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
AFC Champions League 2016/17
added

Fixtures
Argentinian championship, 2016/17

Day 26

26.05

Aldosivi - Independiente

19:00

27.05

Colón - Gimnasia y Esgrima

14:00

27.05

Banfield - Temperley

16:15

27.05

Newell's Old Boys - Olimpo

17:15

27.05

Huracán - Boca Juniors

19:30

27.05

San Martín - Sarmiento

19:30

27.05

Racing Club - San Lorenzo de Almagro

21:15

28.05

Defensa y Justicia - Tigre

14:00

28.05

Arsenal - Lanús

16:15

28.05

Talleres - Atlético Tucumán

17:00

28.05

River Plate - Rosario Central

18:15

28.05

Atlético Rafaela - Belgrano

19:30

28.05

Patronato - Godoy Cruz

20:45

29.05

Estudiantes - Unión

19:00

29.05

Vélez Sársfield - Quilmes

21:15

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 27

MexicoCroatia

16:30

 

ZirkaStal

17:00

VolynKarpaty

17:00

VorsklaDnipro

17:00

 

Hirnyk-SportArsenal-Kiev

SkalaFK Poltava

AvanhardIllichovets

KolosMFK Mykolaiv

FK TernopilNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

VeresCherkasky Dnipro

BukovynaHelios

InguletsFK Sumy

DesnaObolon-Brovar

 

MetalurhKremin

BalkanyZhemchuzhina

Illichovets-2Myr

EnerhiyaPodillya

Real PharmaRukh

TeplovykNyva

Arsenal-KyivshchynaIngulets-2

SudnobudivnykKrystal

+:-

 

PyunikArarat

17:00

GandzasarBanants

19:00

 

NaftanFK Minsk

16:00

FK SlutskSlavia

17:00

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Homel

18:00

 

OkzhetpesOrdabasy

TarazTobil

KaysarQayrat

AqtöbeIrtysh

19:00

 

ShoʼrtanFK Olmaliq

18:30

NavbahorBunyodkor

19:00

LokomotivNeftchi

19:00

 

ArsenalChelsea

17:30

 

FerencvárosÚjpest

19:00

Vasas SCMezőkövesd-Zsóry

19:00

PaksMTK

19:00

DiósgyőrDebrecen

19:00

HonvédVideoton

19:00

HaladásGyirmót

19:00

 

ÍBVÍA

16:00

KAVíkingur R

16:00

 

AtalantaChievo

18:00

BolognaJuventus

18:00

 

JelgavaVentspils

16:00

Riga FCSpartaks

18:00

 

SandefjordOdd

18:00

 

KoperGorica

16:55

MariborKrško

16:55

RudarRadomlje

16:55

DomžaleCelje

16:55

OlimpijaAluminij

16:55

 

InterIstra 1961

19:00

DinamoRijeka

19:00

 

BudućnostJedinstvo

17:30

MladostLovćen

17:30

ZetaBokelj

17:30

DečićIskra

17:30

SutjeskaRudar

17:30

GrbaljPetrovac

17:30

 

KarvináBaumit

17:00

TepliceDukla

17:00

Hradec KrálovéBohemians 1905

17:00

SlováckoSparta

17:00

PříbramFastav

17:00

Viktoria PlzeňVysočina

17:00

SlaviaZbrojovka

17:00

SlovanMladá Boleslav

17:00

 

KalmarSundsvall

16:00

DjurgårdensAFC Eskilstuna

16:00

NorrköpingHalmstad

18:00

 

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

14:00

BanfieldTemperley

16:15

Newell's Old BoysOlimpo

17:15

HuracánBoca Juniors

19:30

San MartínSarmiento

19:30

Racing ClubSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:15

 

Seattle SoundersPortland Timbers

11:30

Vancouver WhitecapsDC United

16:00

Colorado RapidsSporting Kansas City

18:00

Real Salt LakePhiladelphia Union

18:00

Minnesota UnitedOrlando City

19:00

San Jose EarthquakesLos Angeles Galaxy

19:00

New York Red BullsNew England Revolution

19:30

 

Liaoning WhowinYanbian

15:30

Guizhou Hengfeng ZhichengJiangsu Suning

15:30

Hebei China FortuneChangchun Yatai

19:35

Tianjin QuanjianTianjin Teda

19:35

Shanghai SIPGBeijing Guoan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, May 25

GhanaBenin

1:1

FijiSolomon Islands

1:1

Atlético NacionalBarcelona

3:1

EstudiantesBotafogo

1:0

EmelecMelgar

3:0

River PlateIndependiente

1:2

GuaraníDeportes

0:0

GrêmioZamora

4:0

 

SKA-KhabarovskFK Orenburg

0:0

YeniseyArsenal

2:1

 

Zenit-IzhevskVolga

4:3

NostaFK Chelyabinsk

2:1

KAMAZOlimpiets

1:2

Syzran-2003Lada-Tolyatti

3:0

 

AustriaRed Bull

2:3

SturmAdmira Wacker

2:1

AltachRied

0:2

MattersburgRapid

1:3

St. PöltenWolfsberg

1:1

 

Chicago FireDallas

2:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 Ц 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

Just finished

28.06.2016 Ц 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

22.02.2017 Ц 21.05.2017

CFU Club Championship 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru