River Plate

Buenos Aires

Founded: 25.05.1901

Stadium: Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti (Estadio Monumental de Núñez)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2018 - place 3
FIFA Club World Cup 2015 - place 2

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1996 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1986 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2008 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Group 6 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2004 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2002 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1999 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1998 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1997 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1996 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1995 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1993 - Group 5 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1991 - Group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1990 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1987 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1986 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1982 - Semifinal group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1981 - First round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1980 - First round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1978 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1977 - First round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1976 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1973 - First round, group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1970 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1967 - Semifinal group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1966 - Final
South American Club Championship 1948 - Final round - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2015 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Winner
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Semifinal

Overall stats Peace Cup - overall stats
Peace Cup 2007 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 1, Second Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Final
Copa Sudamericana 2002 - First round

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - Semifinal

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group E - place 2
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Semifinal
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group A - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1987 - Winner

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2019 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 2016 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 2015 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 1998 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 1997 - Final

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2019/20 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2018/19 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Final
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012/13 Torneo Final - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010/11 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Torneo Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Liguilla Pre-Libertadores & Clasificación Final
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1985 Winners, Round 4
Argentinian championship, National 1984 Final
Argentinian championship 1984 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1983 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 18
Argentinian championship, National 1982 Groups A/C - place 6
Argentinian championship 1982 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 10
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Final
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Group C - place 3
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Final
Argentinian championship 1976 Torneo Prelibertadores
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Championship Group - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Final Round - Champion
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Groups A/B - place 5
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Final Round - place 2
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Final
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 2
Argentinian championship 1969 Campeonato Nacional - place 2
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Final
Argentinian championship, National 1968 Playoff - place 2
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1967 Campeonato Nacional - place 5
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1946 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 3
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - place 2
Argentinian championship 1938 Copa Campeonato - place 2
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - Champion
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - Champion
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - place 5
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 042
Matches:1 033 781
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 582
Site news
28.02.2020
current

Round of 16 of the
Europa League 2019/20
added

20.02.2020

February update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Argentinian championship, 2019/20

Day 22

29.02

Gimnasia y Esgrima - Atlético Tucumán

17:30

29.02

River Plate - Defensa y Justicia

19:40

29.02

Central Córdoba - Banfield

21:50

29.02

Godoy Cruz - Unión

21:50

01.03

Aldosivi - San Lorenzo de Almagro

17:35

01.03

Lanús - Estudiantes

19:40

01.03

Rosario Central - Arsenal

19:45

01.03

Vélez Sársfield - Argentinos Juniors

21:50

02.03

Patronato - Talleres

19:00

02.03

Huracán - Independiente

21:10

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, March 1

EnyimbaHoroya

14:00

Zanaco FCPyramids

15:00

Al-NasrHassania

18:00

Al-MasryRenaissance

20:00

 

FK TambovRubin

14:00

FK KrasnodarFK Ufa

16:30

FK SochiArsenal

19:00

 

ZoryaOlympik

14:00

VorsklaShahtar

17:00

 

ZiraQəbələ

15:00

NeftçiSəbail

17:00

 

AltachRed Bull

17:00

St. PöltenWolfsberg

17:00

SturmAustria

17:00

RapidMattersburg

17:00

WattensAdmira Wacker

17:00

LASKHartberg

17:00

 

EvertonManchester United

14:00

Manchester CityArsenal

14:00*

Tottenham HotspurWolverhampton Wanderers

14:00

 

Aston VillaManchester City

16:30

 

GenkBrugge

14:30

CharleroiStandard

18:00

CercleGent

20:00

 

LevskiSlavia

13:45

ArdaLudogorets

18:15

 

UnionWolfsburg

13:30

RB LeipzigBayer 04

15:30

WerderEintracht

18:00

 

WaalwijkUtrecht

12:15

PSVFeyenoord

14:30

SpartaEmmen

16:45

AjaxAZ

20:00

 

SevillaAtlético Osasuna

12:00

AthleticVillarreal

14:00

EspañolAtlético Madrid

16:00

MallorcaGetafe

18:30

Real MadridBarcelona

21:00

 

MilanGenoa

12:30*

LecceAtalanta

15:00

SassuoloBrescia

15:00*

ParmaSPAL

15:00*

CagliariRoma

18:00

JuventusInter

20:45*

 

KoronaLechia

12:30

ArkaŁKS

15:00

Zagłębie LŚląsk

17:30

 

AvesPaços de Ferreira

15:00

MarítimoBraga

17:30

Vitória GTondela

20:00

 

VoždovacVojvodina

14:00

TSCNapredak

16:00

JavorSpartak Zlatibor Voda

16:00

MladostČukarički

16:00

ProleterFK Mačva

16:00

RadničkiInđija

16:00

RadnikRad

16:00

Crvena ZvezdaPartizan

18:00

 

TriglavMura

14:00

DomžaleCelje

16:30

 

NantesLille

15:00

BordeauxNice

17:00

LyonSaint-Étienne

21:00

 

SlováckoSlavia

14:30

Bohemians 1905Karviná

17:00

 

AldosiviSan Lorenzo de Almagro

17:35

LanúsEstudiantes

19:40

Rosario CentralArsenal

19:45

Vélez SársfieldArgentinos Juniors

21:50

 

Western UnitedCentral Coast Mariners

16:00

Melbourne CityBrisbane Roar

18:30

Local time

Yesterday, February 28

RwandaCongo

0:0

Red BullEintracht Frankfurt

2:2

Zamalek SCEspérance

3:1

RajaTP Mazembe

2:0

 

Krylia SovetovFK Orenburg

1:1

 

Dnipro-1Dynamo

3:1

 

FC ErevanAlashkert

14:00*

 

Norwich CityLeicester City

1:0

 

Sint-TruidenMechelen

0:3

 

BeroeLokomotiv

2:0

 

FortunaHertha

3:3

 

Willem IIGroningen

3:1

 

Real SociedadReal Valladolid

1:0

 

RakówPiast

2:0

JagielloniaLech

1:1

 

PortimonenseVitória S

0:0

 

NîmesMarseille

2:3

 

SlavenVaraždin

0:0

GoricaIstra 1961

3:0

 

DynamoBaník

0:2

 

Racing ClubNewell's Old Boys

1:1

ColónBoca Juniors

0:4

 

SydneyWestern Sydney Wanderers

0:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 29.05.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 24.05.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru