Volgar

Astrakhan

See also:  Volgar (Astrakhan), USSR

Founded: 1925

Stadium: Central Stadium

Other names:

 1925 – 1957  Pishchevik
 1958 – 1959  Trud
 1960 – 1994  Volgar
 1995 – 2006  Volgar-Gazprom
 2007 – 2010  Volgar-Gazprom-2
 2010 – 2012  Volgar-Gazprom
 2012 –   Volgar

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats FNL Cup - overall stats
FNL Cup 2017 - place 8
FNL Cup 2016 - place 3
FNL Cup 2015 - Winner

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2008 - place 5

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Third league - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -  Russia 2017/18 FNL First division
  -  Russia 2016/17 FNL First division - place 12
  -  Russia 2015/16 FNL First division - place 4
  -  Russia 2014/15 FNL First division - place 7
  -    -  Russia 2013/14, Second division South - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2012/13 FNL First division - place 17 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2011/12, FNL First division Tournament for places 9-19 - place 14
  -  Russia 2010 First division - place 9
  -  Russia 2009 First division - place 12
  -    -  Russia 2008, Second division South - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2006 First division - place 11 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2005 First division - place 14
  -    -  Russia 2004, Second division South - place 2 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2003 First division - place 21 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2002 First division - place 15
  -  Russia 2001 First division - place 6
  -  Russia 2000 First division - place 13
  -  Russia 1999 First division - place 17
  -    -  Russia 1998, Second division South - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 1997, Second league West - place 4
  -    -  Russia 1996, Second league West - place 10
  -    -  Russia 1995, Second league Centre - place 7
  -    -    -  Russia 1994, Third league Zone 2 - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 1993, Second league Zone 1, tournament for places 1-7 - place 7 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 1992, Second league Zone 2 - place 9

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 810
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 290
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

15.02.2018
current

Brazilian Série A 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Chinese Super League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Kazakhstan Premier League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Uzbekistan Professional Top League 2018 added

14.02.2018
current

Georgian Umaglesi Liga 2018 added

Fixtures
Argentinian championship, 2017/18

Day 17

23.02

Huracán - Estudiantes

23.02

Olimpo - Arsenal

23.02

Godoy Cruz - Racing Club

24.02

Atlético Tucumán - Tigre

24.02

Defensa y Justicia - Patronato

24.02

Lanús - Rosario Central

24.02

Vélez Sársfield - River Plate

25.02

Independiente - Banfield

25.02

Boca Juniors - San Martín

25.02

Unión - Colón

25.02

Chacarita Juniors - Belgrano

26.02

Newell's Old Boys - Temperley

26.02

Gimnasia y Esgrima - San Lorenzo de Almagro

26.02

Talleres - Argentinos Juniors

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 22

SportingAstana

18:00

LazioSteaua

19:00

Viktoria PlzeňPartizan

19:00

VillarrealLyon

19:00

RB LeipzigNapoli

19:00

Atlético MadridKøbenhavn

19:00

LokomotivNice

19:00

Dynamo KievAÉK

20:00

BragaMarseille

20:05

ArsenalÖstersunds

20:05

ZenitCeltic

21:00

MilanLudogorets

21:05

Red BullReal Sociedad

21:05

AthleticSpartak Moscow

21:05

AtalantaBorussia Dortmund

21:05

GuaraníJunior

21:30

El NacionalSan José

17:15

EvertonCaracas

21:30

CibaoGuadalajara

21:00

Santa TeclaSeattle Sounders

21:00

OlimpiaNew York Red Bulls

21:00

 

ChaikaFK Krasnodar-2

10:15

MordoviaArarat

12:45

FakelLokomotiv-Kazanka

15:30

FK ChertanovoFK Tyumen

17:00

 

Juventude (Caxias do Sul)Avaí (Florianópolis)

19:15

Villa Nova (Nova Lima)Joinville (Joinville)

19:15

Uberlândia (Uberlândia)Coritiba (Coritiba)

21:30

Sampaio Correa (São Luis)Paraná (Curitiba)

21:30

Local time

Yesterday, February 20

ChelseaBarcelona

1:1

BayernBeşiktaş

5:0

Santa FeSantiago Wanderers

3:0

Sport RosarioCerro

0:0

BarcelonaGeneral Diaz

0:0

NasafAl Wasl

1:0

Al SaddPiroozi

3:1

EsteghlalAl Hilal

1:0

Al AinAl Rayyan

1:1

Kashiwa ReysolTianjin Quanjian

1:1

KitcheeJeonbuk Hyundai Motors

0:6

Ulsan HyundaiKawasaki Frontale

2:1

Shanghai SIPGMelbourne Victory

4:1

KhujandAhal

0:2

HwaebulErchim

3:0

BengaluruTC Sports

5:0

Olympic RealES Sétif

0:0

WilliamsvilleStade Malien

1:0

Al-HilalLISCR

3:0

Masters SecurityAtlético Petróleos

0:0

Green Buffaloes FCAl-Masry

2:1

AS Port-Louis 2000Ngazi Sport

4:1

CS La ManchaTanda

1:0

Deportivo NiefangNew Star

1:0

Gendarmerie NationaleSimba

0:1

Hafia FCEnergie Sport

1:1

CR BelouizdadOnze Créateurs

2:0

Anse Réunion FCAPR FC

1:2

Cape Town CityYoung Buffaloes

1:0

HeredianoTigres UANL

2:2

Colorado RapidsToronto

0:2

 

FK Krasnodar-2Ararat

0:2

Lokomotiv-KazankaFK Tyumen

0:1

Rotor-VolgogradSpartak-2

1:1
pen. 8:9

ShinnikUral

0:2

 

Aston VillaPreston North End

1:1

BarnsleyBurton Albion

1:2

BrentfordBirmingham City

5:0

MiddlesbroughHull City

3:1

MillwallSheffield Wednesday

2:1

Nottingham ForestReading

1:1

Sheffield UnitedQueens Park Rangers

2:1

Bolton WanderersSunderland

1:0

 

AnkaranAluminij

1:1

 

TroyesDijon

0:0

 

MladostDečić

14:00*

ZetaBudućnost

14:00*

GrbaljRudar

14:00*

IskraKom

14:00*

PetrovacSutjeska

17:00*

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru