Zambia

See also  Rhodesia

FIFA rank: 77

National stadium: Independence Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group B
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group D - place 2
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group C - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4 - place 2
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group K
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2015. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2013. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2010. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2008. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 11 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2002. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1996. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1994. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1992. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1990. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - Second round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1980. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary round

Overall stats CECAFA Cup - overall stats
CECAFA Cup 2013 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2010 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2009 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2008 - Group B - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2006 - Final
CECAFA Cup 1992 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1991 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1989 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1988 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1987. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1985 - Group B - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1984 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1981 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1980 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1979 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1978 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1977 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1976 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1975 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1974 - Group A - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1973 - Group A - place 2

Overall stats COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup - overall stats
COSAFA Cup 2017 - place 2
COSAFA Cup 2016 - place 6
COSAFA Cup 2015 - place 6
COSAFA Cup 2013 - Winner
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2009 - place 2
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2008 - place 3
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2007 - Final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2006 - Winner
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2005 - Final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2004 - Final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2003 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2002 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2001 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2000 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1999 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1998 - Winner
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1997 - Winner

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1991 - First round - place 5

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
Korea Cup 1995 - Final
President's Cup 1988 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats COMESA Cup - overall stats
COMESA Cup 2000 - place 3

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, third round
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2009. Final tournament - place 3
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1991 1990 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1982 1981 1980 1978 1971 1969 1968 1967 1966 1964

Clubs:

Green Buffaloes FC (Lusaka)
Kabwe Warriors FC (Kabwe)
Mufulira Wanderers (Mufulira)
Nchanga Rangers (Chingola)
Ndola United (Ndola)
Nkana FC (Kitwe)
Power Dynamos FC (Kitwe)
Profund Warriors
Red Arrows FC (Lusaka)
Roan United (Luanshya)
Rokana United
Zamsure (Lusaka)
Zanaco FC (Lusaka)
ZESCO United (Ndola)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 408
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 238
Site news
18.11.2017
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Argentinian championship, 2017/18

Day 10

24.11

Banfield - Defensa y Justicia

17:00

24.11

Chacarita Juniors - Godoy Cruz

19:15

24.11

Colón - Tigre

21:30

25.11

Belgrano - Gimnasia y Esgrima

17:05

25.11

Patronato - Unión

17:05

25.11

San Lorenzo de Almagro - Argentinos Juniors

19:15

25.11

Racing Club - Independiente

21:30

26.11

Estudiantes - Atlético Tucumán

17:05

26.11

Godoy Cruz - Lanús

17:05

26.11

River Plate - Newell's Old Boys

19:15

26.11

Rosario Central - Boca Juniors

21:30

27.11

Arsenal - Talleres

17:05

27.11

Vélez Sársfield - Olimpo

19:15

27.11

Temperley - San Martín

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 24

 

AmkarDynamo

19:30

 

Zenit-2Spartak-2

14:00

 

AlashkertPyunik

15:00

 

West Ham UnitedLeicester City

20:00

 

GentMouscron-Péruwelz

20:30

 

Cherno MorePirin

17:30

 

HannoverStuttgart

20:30

 

AZTwente

20:00

 

Celta de VigoLeganés

21:00

 

CracoviaLechia

18:00

GórnikJagiellonia

20:30

 

BelenensesChaves

20:30

 

BoracVoždovac

17:00

 

Saint-ÉtienneStrasbourg

20:45

 

InterLokomotiva

18:00

 

DuklaMladá Boleslav

17:30

VysočinaZbrojovka

18:00

Bohemians 1905Slovan

20:15

 

DundeeRangers

19:45

 

BanfieldDefensa y Justicia

17:00

Chacarita JuniorsGodoy Cruz

19:15

ColónTigre

21:30

 

Melbourne CityPerth Glory

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, November 22

CSKABenfica

2:0

BaselManchester United

1:0

AnderlechtBayern

1:2

Paris Saint-GermainCeltic

7:1

Atlético MadridRoma

2:0

QarabağChelsea

0:4

SportingOlympiakós

3:1

JuventusBarcelona

0:0

GrêmioLanús

1:0

 

Luch-EnergiyaFK Tyumen

4:2

 

FK Krasnodar-2Kuban-2

4:0

SpartakAnzhi-2

1:0

 

Ipswich TownSheffield Wednesday

2:2

MiddlesbroughBirmingham City

2:0

Wolverhampton WanderersLeeds United

4:1

 

TorpedoDinamo

2:0

SaburtaloDinamo

0:0

LokomotiviSamtredia

2:5

DilaKobuleti

0:1

Kolxet`i 1913Chikhura

0:4

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru