Fiorentina

Florence

UEFA clubs rank (2016): 34

Founded: 26.08.1926

Stadium: Stadio Artemio Franchi

Other names:

 1926 – 2002  AC Fiorentina
 2002 – 2003  Florentia Viola
 2003 –   ACF Fiorentina

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Football Challenge/International Champions Cup - overall stats
International Champions Cup 2015 - North America and Europe

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 2, group B - place 3
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1956/57 - Final

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Round of 32
Europa League 2015/16 - Round of 32
Europa League 2014/15 - Semifinal
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 16
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - Final
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1975/76 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1961/62 - Final
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1960/61 - Winner

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1976/77 - place 3
Mitropa Cup 1974/75 - Group B - place 3
Mitropa Cup 1971/72 - Final
Mitropa Cup 1966/67 - Semifinal
Mitropa Cup 1966 - Winner
Mitropa Cup 1965 - place 2
Mitropa Cup 1962 - Group 4 - place 2
Mitropa Cup 1960 - Final round
Mitropa Cup 1935 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group A1 - place 2

Overall stats Italian Super Cup - overall stats
Italian Super Cup 2001 - Final
Italian Super Cup 1996 - Winner

Overall stats Italian Serie A - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Italy 2016/17 Serie A
Italy 2015/16 Serie A
Italy 2014/15 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2013/14 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2012/13 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2011/12 Serie A - place 13
Italy 2010/11 Serie A - place 9
Italy 2009/10 Serie A - place 11
Italy 2008/09 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2007/08 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2006/07 Serie A - place 6
Italy 2005/06 Serie A - place 9
Italy 2004/05 Serie A - place 16
Italy 2001/02 Serie A - place 17
Italy 2000/01 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1999/00 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1998/99 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1997/98 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1996/97 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1995/96 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1994/95 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1992/93 Serie A - place 16
Italy 1991/92 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1990/91 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1989/90 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1988/89 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1987/88 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1986/87 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1985/86 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1984/85 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1983/84 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1982/83 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1981/82 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1980/81 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1979/80 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1978/79 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1977/78 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1976/77 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1975/76 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1974/75 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1973/74 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1972/73 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1971/72 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1970/71 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1969/70 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1968/69 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1967/68 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1966/67 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1965/66 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1964/65 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1963/64 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1962/63 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1961/62 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1960/61 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1959/60 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1958/59 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1957/58 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1956/57 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1955/56 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1954/55 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1953/54 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1952/53 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1951/52 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1950/51 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1949/50 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1948/49 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1947/48 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1946/47 Serie A - place 17
Italy 1945/46, серия A Central and Southern Italy - place 5
Italy 1942/43 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1941/42 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1940/41 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1939/40 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1937/38 Serie A - place 16
Italy 1936/37 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1935/36 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1934/35 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1933/34 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1932/33 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1931/32 Serie A - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 546
Matches:989 206
Clubs:10 562
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 154
Site news
22.04.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
Copa do Brasil 2017
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Champions League 2016/17
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Europa League 2016/17
added

Fixtures
Argentinian championship, 2016/17

Day 17

25.03

Defensa y Justicia - Independiente

03:00*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 30

Auckland CityTeam Wellington

14:00

 

FK UfaArsenal

16:30

CSKASpartak

17:00

FK RostovAmkar

19:30

 

FK KolomnaDynamo-2

14:00

TsRFSOTorpedo

15:00

VolgaFK Dolgoprudny

15:00

SpartakDynamo

16:00

FK StroginoFK Domodedovo

17:00

Pskov-747Znamya Truda

18:00

 

FK OryolTorpedo

0:3

FK ChertanovoDynamo

14:00

MetallurgSaturn

15:00

EnergomashAvangard

17:00

FK RyazanVityaz

17:00

 

SpartakChaika

14:00

Kuban-2Biolog-Novokubansk

15:00

Mashuk-KMVAngusht

15:00

DynamoLegion-Dynamo

15:00

ChernomoretsFK Sochi

16:00

RotorFK Armavir

16:00

SKAFK Krasnodar-2

17:00

 

Zenit-IzhevskSyzran-2003

15:00

DynamoLada-Tolyatti

16:00

KAMAZNosta

17:00

VolgaFK Chelyabinsk

18:00

 

ZenitIrtysh

16:00

FK ChitaDynamo

17:00

 

OlympikZorya

14:00

VolynDnipro

14:00

ShahtarFK Oleksandriya

17:00

ChornomoretsDynamo

19:30

 

FK TernopilIngulets

14:00

 

Illichovets-2Balkany

15:00

 

PyunikBanants

19:00

 

Tarpeda-BelAZDnepr

16:30

Dynamo BrSlavia

17:30

BATEShakhtsyor

18:30

FK HaradzeyaDynamo Mn

19:00

FK HomelFK Slutsk

19:30

 

MilsamiSaxan

ZaryaDinamo-Auto

SheriffSperanţa

DaciaPetrocub

ZimbruAcademia UTM

 

Admira WackerRapid

16:30

 

Manchester UnitedSwansea City

12:00

EvertonChelsea

14:05

MiddlesbroughManchester City

14:05

Tottenham HotspurArsenal

16:30

 

AugsburgHamburger SV

15:30

HoffenheimEintracht

17:30

 

ÍBVFjölnir

17:00

ÍAFH

17:00

ValurVíkingur O

18:00

 

Atlético OsasunaDeportivo

12:00

Real BetisAlavés

16:15

EibarLeganés

18:30

Celta de VigoAthletic

20:45

 

RomaLazio

12:30

GenoaChievo

15:00

PalermoFiorentina

15:00

CrotoneMilan

15:00

CagliariPescara

15:00

EmpoliSassuolo

15:00

BolognaUdinese

15:00

InterNapoli

20:45

 

VentspilsRFS

16:00

JelgavaRiga FC

18:00

 

Žalgiris KUtenis

17:00

Žalgiris VAtlantas

18:30

 

KristiansundStrømsgodset

18:00

SogndalLillestrøm

18:00

StabækHaugesund

18:00

SandefjordMolde

18:00

ÅlesundTromsø

18:00

OddVålerenga

20:00

 

AroucaMoreirense

16:00

FeirenseMarítimo

16:00

BragaSporting

18:00

BelenensesPaços de Ferreira

20:15

 

AluminijRadomlje

15:00

CeljeKoper

16:55

 

CaenMarseille

15:00

DijonBordeaux

17:00

NiceParis Saint-Germain

21:00

 

Istra 1961Hajduk

15:00

SplitSlaven

19:00

 

MladostSutjeska

15:00

JedinstvoIskra

16:30

BokeljRudar

16:30

LovćenPetrovac

16:30

ZetaDečić

16:30

BudućnostGrbalj

17:00

 

KarvináHradec Králové

17:00

TepliceSlovácko

17:00

SlaviaBaumit

17:30

 

AIKSundsvall

15:00

 

Atlético TucumánRiver Plate

Godoy CruzSan Martín

16:00

Rosario CentralAldosivi

17:00

Boca JuniorsArsenal

19:10

OlimpoAtlético Rafaela

19:30

 

Atlanta UnitedDC United

15:00

Los Angeles GalaxyPhiladelphia Union

19:30

 

Chongqing LifanShanghai SIPG

19:35

Shanghai ShenhuaShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, April 28

 

HeliosObolon-Brovar

0:0

Cherkasky DniproIllichovets

1:2

 

MetalurhEnerhiya

1:13

Real PharmaNikopol-NPGU

2:0

TeplovykKremin

1:0

 

MashʼalBunyodkor

1:0

PaxtakorNavbahor

1:0

 

Cardiff CityNewcastle United

0:2

 

Bayer 04Schalke 04

1:4

 

VillarrealSporting

3:1

 

AtalantaJuventus

2:2

 

Vitória SVitória G

0:2

 

DomžaleRudar

3:0

 

AngersLyon

1:2

 

VysočinaZbrojovka

3:0

PříbramSparta

1:2

 

LevadiaPärnu

8:0

TulevikFlora

0:2

TammekaNõmme Kalju

1:3

 

QuilmesTalleres

1:0

IndependienteEstudiantes

2:2

 

TorontoHouston Dynamo

2:0

 

Guangzhou R&FGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

1:3

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 – 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.06.2016 – 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

28.01.2017 – 06.05.2017

OFC Champions League 2017

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

22.02.2017 – 21.05.2017

CFU Club Championship 2017

Just finished

02.08.2016 – 26.04.2017

CONCACAF Champions League 2016/17,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru