Vélez Sársfield

Buenos Aires

Founded: 01.01.1910

Stadium: Estadio José Amalfitani (El Fortin)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1994 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Section 1
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 1, First Stage

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 2 - place 4
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - First round

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1992 - First round

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group D - place 2
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Group A - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group B - place 4
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2011 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2010 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2007 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2004 - Group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Group 5 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1997 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1996 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1994 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1980 - Semifinal group 1 - place 3

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 1997 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 1995 - Final

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Torneo Final - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012/13 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Torneo Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship, National 1985 Grand Final
Argentinian championship, National 1984 Group C - place 3
Argentinian championship 1984 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1983 1/8 Final
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1982 Groups B/D
Argentinian championship 1982 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 11
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Groups A/C
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 15
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1979 Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Final
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 16
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Group C - place 4
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Groups C/D
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Relegation Group - place 17
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Groups A/B
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 9
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Final Round - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Groups A/B
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Groups A/B
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Groups A/B
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Groups A/B
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 10
Argentinian championship 1969 Campeonato Nacional - place 6
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Groups A/B
Argentinian championship, National 1968 Playoff - Champion
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1967 Campeonato Nacional - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Groups A/B
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1946 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 17
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - place 10
Argentinian championship 1938 Copa Campeonato - place 10
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - place 5
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - place 13
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - place 4
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - place 9

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 546
Matches:989 206
Clubs:10 562
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 154
Site news
22.04.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
Copa do Brasil 2017
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Champions League 2016/17
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Europa League 2016/17
added

Fixtures
Argentinian championship, 2016/17

Day 17

25.03

Defensa y Justicia - Independiente

03:00*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 29

GrenadaMartinique

 

LokomotivRubin

16:30

TerekUral

19:00

 

FK TambovLuch-Energiya

13:00

SKA-KhabarovskSpartak-Nalchik

15:00

FK TosnoSpartak-2

16:00

FK KhimkiVolgar

16:00

FakelYenisey

16:00

SokolFK Tyumen

16:00

ShinnikNeftekhimik

16:00

MordoviaBaltika

17:00

KubanDynamo

17:00

SibirZenit-2

18:00

 

FK OryolVityaz

0:3

TorpedoArsenal-2

14:00

ZenitFK Kaluga

15:00

 

AfipsDruzhba

16:00

 

ZirkaKarpaty

14:00

VorsklaStal

17:00

 

Naftovyk-UkrnaftaMFK Mykolaiv

14:00

VeresArsenal-Kiev

16:00

AvanhardSkala

16:00

BukovynaFK Poltava

16:30

KolosHirnyk-Sport

17:00

DesnaFK Sumy

17:00

 

Ingulets-2Krystal

+:-

Arsenal-KyivshchynaZhemchuzhina

16:00

NyvaMyr

17:00

RukhPodillya

17:00

 

AZALZira

16:00

SumqayıtQəbələ

16:00

Kəpəzİnter

16:00

NeftçiQarabağ

17:00

 

AlashkertArarat

17:00

GandzasarShirak

19:00

 

NaftanKrumkachy

16:00

FK MinskIsloch

18:00

NemanFK Vitebsk

19:00

 

ShakhtyorOrdabasy

16:00

TobilIrtysh

16:00

KaysarAstana

16:00

OkzhetpesAqtöbe

17:00

QayratAkzhayik

18:00

TarazAtyrau

18:00

 

MetallurgBuxoro

16:30

DinamoSoʼgʼdiyona

17:00

NeftchiFK Olmaliq

17:00

ShoʼrtanQoʼqon 1912

17:30

LokomotivObod

18:00

QizilqumNasaf

18:00

 

AustriaSturm

16:00

Red BullRied

18:30

WolfsbergMattersburg

18:30

St. PöltenAltach

18:30

 

SouthamptonHull City

15:00

Stoke CityWest Ham United

15:00

SunderlandAFC Bournemouth

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionLeicester City

15:00

Crystal PalaceBurnley

17:30

 

BarnsleyBurton Albion

15:00

Birmingham CityHuddersfield Town

15:00

Blackburn RoversAston Villa

15:00

Derby CountyWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

FulhamBrentford

15:00

Ipswich TownSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Leeds UnitedNorwich City

15:00

Preston North EndRotherham United

15:00

Queens Park RangersNottingham Forest

15:00

ReadingWigan Athletic

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionBristol City

17:30

 

FerencvárosMezőkövesd-Zsóry

18:00

ÚjpestMTK

18:00

DiósgyőrVasas SC

18:00

HonvédGyirmót

18:00

HaladásPaks

18:00

VideotonDebrecen

20:30

 

Mainz 05Borussia M

15:30

WerderHertha

15:30

Borussia DKöln

15:30

RB LeipzigIngolstadt 04

15:30

Darmstadt 98Freiburg

15:30

WolfsburgBayern

18:30

 

Real SociedadGranada

13:00

Real MadridValencia

16:15

Las PalmasAtlético Madrid

18:30

EspañolBarcelona

20:45

 

TorinoSampdoria

18:00

 

BabīteMETTA/LU

14:00

FK LiepājaSpartaks

18:00

 

LietavaSūduva

13:00

StumbrasTrakai

15:00

 

BrannViking

18:00

 

BoavistaTondela

16:00

NacionalRio Ave

16:00

BenficaEstoril-Praia

18:15

ChavesPorto

20:30

 

GoricaKrško

19:00

OlimpijaMaribor

20:30

 

MonacoToulouse

17:00

BastiaRennes

20:00

GuingampSaint-Étienne

20:00

MetzNancy-Lorraine

20:00

MontpellierLille

20:00

NantesLorient

20:00

 

DinamoCibalia

15:00

RijekaInter

19:00

 

JedinstvoIskra

16:30

BokeljRudar

16:30

LovćenPetrovac

16:30

BudućnostGrbalj

16:30

MladostSutjeska

16:30

ZetaDečić

16:30

 

FastavMladá Boleslav

17:00

Viktoria PlzeňDukla

20:15

 

HammarbyAFC Eskilstuna

15:00

 

TransKalev

13:00

InfonetPaide

19:00

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaSan Lorenzo de Almagro

16:00

HuracánNewell's Old Boys

16:00

SarmientoColón

16:10

TigreBanfield

18:20

TemperleyRacing Club

20:00

UniónPatronato

20:30

 

Montreal ImpactVancouver Whitecaps

15:00

Orlando CityColorado Rapids

15:55

Seattle SoundersNew England Revolution

19:00

DallasPortland Timbers

19:00

Minnesota UnitedSan Jose Earthquakes

19:00

Columbus CrewNew York City

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityReal Salt Lake

19:30

New York Red BullsChicago Fire

19:30

 

Liaoning WhowinBeijing Guoan

15:30

YanbianChangchun Yatai

15:30

Tianjin QuanjianJiangsu Suning

15:30

Hebei China FortuneTianjin Teda

19:35

Henan ConstructionGuangzhou Evergrande

19:35

Shanghai ShenhuaShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, April 27

EmelecRiver Plate

1:2

Sport BoysGodoy Cruz

1:3

Zulia FCLanús

1:1

NacionalChapecoense

3:0

GrêmioGuaraní

4:1

 

AmkarFK Krasnodar

0:2

AnzhiTom

3:3

 

Manchester CityManchester United

0:0

 

AlavésEibar

0:0

SevillaCelta de Vigo

2:1

AthleticReal Betis

2:1

 

HalmstadDjurgårdens

0:1

NorrköpingJönköpings Södra

3:0

KalmarMalmö

0:0

AIKSirius

1:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 – 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.06.2016 – 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

28.01.2017 – 06.05.2017

OFC Champions League 2017

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

22.02.2017 – 21.05.2017

CFU Club Championship 2017

Just finished

02.08.2016 – 26.04.2017

CONCACAF Champions League 2016/17,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru