Banfield

Banfield

Founded: 1896

Stadium: Estadio Florencio Solá

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Third qualifying stage
Copa Libertadores 2010 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2016 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Section 1
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 1, First Stage

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012 Clausura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Apertura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 19
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Torneo Octogonal
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 20
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Group A - place 7
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 12
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Relegation Group - place 16
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Groups C/D - place 8
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 17
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B - place 9
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Groups A/B - place 7
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 18
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Groups A/B - place 7
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 17
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 8
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Torneo Reclasificatorio, stage 2 - place 1
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Torneo Promocional - place 1
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Torneo Promocional - place 4
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - place 15
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 10

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 809
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 290
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

15.02.2018
current

Brazilian Série A 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Chinese Super League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Kazakhstan Premier League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Uzbekistan Professional Top League 2018 added

14.02.2018
current

Georgian Umaglesi Liga 2018 added

Fixtures
Argentinian championship, 2017/18

Day 17

23.02

Huracán - Estudiantes

23.02

Olimpo - Arsenal

23.02

Godoy Cruz - Racing Club

24.02

Atlético Tucumán - Tigre

24.02

Defensa y Justicia - Patronato

24.02

Lanús - Rosario Central

24.02

Vélez Sársfield - River Plate

25.02

Independiente - Banfield

25.02

Boca Juniors - San Martín

25.02

Unión - Colón

25.02

Chacarita Juniors - Belgrano

26.02

Newell's Old Boys - Temperley

26.02

Gimnasia y Esgrima - San Lorenzo de Almagro

26.02

Talleres - Argentinos Juniors

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 21

SevillaManchester United

20:45

Shahtar DonetskRoma

21:45

CSKA MoscowCrvena Zvezda

20:00

Jorge WilstermannVasco da Gama

20:45

NacionalBanfield

21:45

LanúsSporting Cristal

19:15

Buriram UnitedJeju United

18:00

Cerezo OsakaGuangzhou Evergrande

19:00

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKashima Antlers

19:30

Shanghai ShenhuaSydney

20:00

Sport Bissau e BenficaDifaâ

14:00

Mighty WanderersAS Vita Club

14:30

Aduana StarsAl Tahaddi

15:00

Togo-PortLéopards

15:00

ZESCO UnitedJKU SC

15:00

SongoNgaya Club

15:00

PlatinumPrimeiro de Agosto

15:00

LLB AcadémicRayon Sports

15:00

MounanaRC Kadiogo

15:30

Eding SportPlateau United

15:30

KCCACNaPS Sport

16:00

Mbabane SwallowsBantu

16:00

MFMAS Real Bamako

16:00

ASEC MimosasBuffles du Borgou

16:00

Pamplemousses SCBidvest Wits

16:00

Horoya ACASFAN

17:00

Leones VegetarianosGor Mahia

17:00

EspéranceConcorde

17:00

Saint Louis Suns UnitedYoung Africans

17:30

Misr El-MakasaGénération Foot

19:00

Al-MerreikhTownship Rollers

19:30

Fosa JuniorsAFC Leopards

14:30

Maniema UnionAS Mangasport

15:30

Etoile FilanteOlympique Star

15:30

CARA BrazzavilleAsante Kotoko FC

15:30

FC NouadhibouAfrica Sports

15:30

Sahel SCAl Ittihad

16:00

Mbour Petite-CôteRenaissance

16:00

Welayta DichaZimamoto

16:00

Jwaneng GalaxyCosta do Sol

17:00

Banjul HawksAkwa United

18:00

GrêmioIndependiente

21:45

SaprissaAmérica

19:00

TauroDallas

20:00

MotaguaTijuana

21:00

 

KarpatyOlympik

14:00

 

Bristol CityFulham

19:45

Derby CountyLeeds United

19:45

Ipswich TownCardiff City

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersNorwich City

19:45

 

LeganésReal Madrid

18:45

 

Estoril-PraiaPorto

18:00

 

Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)Atlético (Tubarão)

19:30

Londrina (Londrina)Ceará (Fortaleza)

19:30

Remo (Belém)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

19:30

Criciúma (Criciúma)Cianorte (Cianorte)

20:30

Goiás (Goiânia)Boa Esporte (Varginha)

20:30

Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)Altos (Altos)

20:30

Figueirense (Florianópolis)Oeste (Itápolis)

20:30

Cuiabá (Cuiabá)Aparecidense (Aparecida de Goiânia)

21:30

Ponte Preta (Campinas)Internacional (Limeira)

21:45

Botafogo (João Pessoa)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, February 19

Al GharrafaTractor Sazi

3:0

Al Ahli JeddahAl Jazira

2:1

Zob AhanLokomotiv

2:0

Al Wahda Abu DhabiAl-Duhail

2:3

 

ChaikaMordovia

2:4

FakelFK Chertanovo

1:1
pen. 6:7

Krylia SovetovFK Tambov

2:0

Riga FCLuch-Energiya

0:3

 

Wigan AthleticManchester City

1:0

 

VitoshaDunav

1:2

 

EintrachtRB Leipzig

2:1

 

GetafeCelta de Vigo

3:0

 

LazioHellas Verona

2:0

 

GórnikTermalica

3:0

 

TondelaSporting

1:2

 

TigreDefensa y Justicia

1:1

PatronatoChacarita Juniors

3:0

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru