Argentinos Juniors

Buenos Aires

Founded: 15.08.1904

Stadium: Estadio Diego Armando Maradona

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1985 - Final

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2011 - Group 3 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1986 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1985 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Semifinal

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First round, group - place 3
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1986 - Winner

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2018/19 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Torneo Final - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012/13 Torneo Final - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005/06 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004/05 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003/04 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002/03 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000/01 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Torneo Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1985 Grand Final - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1984 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1984 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1983 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 8
Argentinian championship, National 1982 Groups B/D - place 4
Argentinian championship 1982 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 13
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Groups A/C - place 3
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 16
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Groups A/C - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Group A - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Group C - place 7
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Group D - place 5
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 9
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Groups C/D - place 4
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Relegation Group - place 19
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 19
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 10
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 12
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Groups A/B - place 5
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 16
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 17
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1970 Torneo Reclasificatorio - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Torneo Reclasificatorio, stage 1 - place 5
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Torneo Promocional - place 5
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Torneo Reclasificatorio - place 6
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 15
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - place 17
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - place 9
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - place 16
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - place 11

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 985
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 443
Site news
28.01.2019
current

Fifth Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Argentinian championship, 2018/19

Day 19

16.02

San Lorenzo de Almagro - Newell's Old Boys

17:10

16.02

Gimnasia y Esgrima - Defensa y Justicia

19:20

16.02

Patronato - Aldosivi

19:20

16.02

San Martín San Juan - Independiente

21:30

17.02

Talleres - Huracán

17:10

17.02

Rosario Central - Tigre

17:10

17.02

Boca Juniors - Lanús

19:20

17.02

Banfield - River Plate

21:30

18.02

Argentinos Juniors - Estudiantes

19:00

18.02

Racing Club - Godoy Cruz

21:10

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 17

 

SəbailSabah

15:00

QarabağQəbələ

17:30

 

Blackburn RoversMiddlesbrough

13:00

 

Bristol CityWolverhampton Wanderers

13:00

Doncaster RoversCrystal Palace

16:00

Swansea CityBrentford

16:00

 

BruggeGenk

14:30

AntwerpAnderlecht

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzCercle

20:00

 

EtarDunav

12:30

SeptemvriBeroe

15:00

LevskiLokomotiv

17:30

 

EintrachtBorussia M

15:30

Bayer 04Fortuna

18:00

 

AjaxNAC

12:15

ExcelsiorEmmen

14:30

GroningenFeyenoord

14:30

De GraafschapUtrecht

16:45

 

Real MadridGirona

12:00

ValenciaEspañol

16:15

Real BetisAlavés

18:30

VillarrealSevilla

18:30

 

SPALFiorentina

12:30

UdineseChievo

15:00

GenoaLazio

15:00

EmpoliSassuolo

15:00

InterSampdoria

18:00

NapoliTorino

20:30

 

Zagłębie LMiedź

15:30

LegiaCracovia

18:00

 

MoreirenseTondela

15:00

BelenensesMarítimo

15:00

ChavesBoavista

17:30

SportingBraga

20:00

 

DinamoSpartak Zlatibor Voda

14:00

RadZemun

14:00

 

BordeauxToulouse

15:00

CaenStrasbourg

15:00

LilleMontpellier

15:00

ReimsRennes

17:00

Saint-ÉtienneParis Saint-Germain

21:00

 

DinamoSlaven

15:00

OsijekIstra 1961

15:00

 

BaumitOpava

15:00

ViktoriaSlavia

17:00

 

MotherwellHearts

12:15

KilmarnockCeltic

16:00

 

TalleresHuracán

17:10

Rosario CentralTigre

17:10

Boca JuniorsLanús

19:20

BanfieldRiver Plate

21:30

 

SydneyCentral Coast Mariners

17:00

Local time

Yesterday, February 15

 

Queens Park RangersWatford

0:1

 

StandardLokeren

3:1

 

VereyaLudogorets

0:0

 

AugsburgBayern

2:3

 

Den HaagZwolle

1:0

 

EibarGetafe

2:2

 

JuventusFrosinone

3:0

 

PogońGórnik

3:1

PiastLech

4:0

 

Rio AveSanta Clara

1:2

 

VoždovacNapredak

4:0

 

NîmesDijon

2:0

LyonGuingamp

2:1

 

LokomotivaRudeš

0:0

 

TepliceMladá Boleslav

0:2

 

Vélez SársfieldColón

1:1

UniónAtlético Tucumán

3:0

San Martín de TucumánBelgrano

0:0

 

Wellington PhoenixMelbourne Victory

1:1

Newcastle United JetsMelbourne City

3:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru