Latvia

FIFA rank: 134
UEFA league rank: 42

National stadium: Skonto stadions

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group B - place 5
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group G - place 5
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 5
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 6
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 8, round 2

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Group G
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 6
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 4
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 5
European Football Championship 2004. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 5

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1924 - Second round

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2005 - Winner

Overall stats Baltic Cup - overall stats
Baltic Cup 2016 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2014 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2012 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2010 - place 2
Baltic Cup 2008 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2005 - place 2
Baltic Cup 2003 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2001 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1998 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1997 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1996 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1995 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1994 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1993 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1992 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1991 (unofficial) - place 2
Baltic Cup 1976 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1975 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1974 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1973 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1972 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1971 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1970 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1969 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1962 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1961 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1960 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1959 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1958 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1957 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1954 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1952 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1950 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1949 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1948 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1940 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1938 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1937 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1936 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1935 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1933 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1932 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1931 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1930 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1929 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1928 - Winner

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2007 - place 4
Cyprus International Tournament 2005 - place 3
Cyprus International Tournament 2004 - place 4
Cyprus International Tournament 2000 - place 8
Cyprus International Tournament 1997 - place 3

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League D - Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1947 1945 1942 1940 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922

Clubs:

Auda (Ķekava)
Babīte (Piņķi)
BFC Daugava (Daugavpils)
BJSS (Rēzekne)
Blāzma (Rēzekne)
DAG (Rīga)
Daugava (Daugavpils)
Daugava (Rīga)
Dižvanagi (Rēzekne)
Dinaburg (Daugavpils)
FK Liepāja (Liepāja)
Gemma (Rīga)
Gulbene (Gulbene)
Ilūkstes NSS (Ilūkste)
Jūrmala (Jūrmala)
Jūrnieks (Rīga)
Jaunība (Daugavpils)
Jaunība (Rīga)
Jelgava (Jelgava)
Kvadrāts (Rīga)
Lokomotīve (Daugavpils)
Metalurgs (Liepāja)
METTA/LU (Rīga)

Olaine (Olaine)
Olimpia (Rīga)
Olimps (Rīga)
Pardaugava (Rīga)
Policijas (Rīga)
Rīga (Rīga)
RFS (Rīga)
Riga FC (Riga)
RKB-Arma (Rīga)
Skonto (Rīga)
Skonto-2 (Rīga)
Spartaks (Jūrmala)
Starts (Brocēni)
Super Nova (Olaine)
Torpedo (Rīga)
Tranzit (Ventspils)
Valmiera (Valmiera)
VEF (Rīga)
Venta (Ventspils)
Ventspils (Ventspils)
Vindava (Ventspils)
Zibens/Zemessardze (Ilūkste)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 015
Matches:1 031 510
Clubs:10 824
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 550
Site news
21.08.2019
current

Second Preliminary round of the Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 added

19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
FA Cup 2019/20

Preliminary Round, Day 2

26.08

Halesowen Town - Bedworth United

15:00*

27.08

Ware - FC Romania

19:45*

27.08

Leicester Nirvana - Boston Town

19:45*

27.08

AFC Mansfield - Heanor Town

19:45*

28.08

Longridge Town - Charnock Richard

19:45*

02.09

Boldmere St Michaels - Stourport Swifts

19:30*

02.09

Melksham Town - Shepton Mallet

19:30*

02.09

Winsford United - Ramsbottom United

19:45*

03.09

Exmouth Town - Yate Town

19:30*

03.09

AFC Stoneham - Winchester City

19:45*

03.09

Hebburn Town - Pontefract Collieries

19:45*

03.09

Mossley AFC - Widnes

19:45*

03.09

Glossop North End - Eccleshill United

19:45*

03.09

West Didsbury & Chorlton - Stalybridge Celtic

19:45*

03.09

Marine - Padiham

19:45*

03.09

Newcastle Town - Kidsgrove Athletic

19:45*

03.09

Sporting Khalsa - Belper Town

19:45*

03.09

Sherwood Colliery - Loughborough Dynamo

19:45*

03.09

South Normanton Athletic - Long Eaton United

19:45*

03.09

Ely City - Wisbech Town

19:45*

03.09

St Neots Town - Godmanchester Rovers

19:45*

03.09

Brentwood Town - Harlow Town

19:45*

03.09

Leighton Town - Thame United

19:45*

03.09

Burnham - Slimbridge AFC

19:45*

03.09

Hayes & Yeading United - AFC Dunstable

19:45*

03.09

AFC Croydon Athletic - Herne Bay

19:45*

03.09

AFC Uckfield Town - VCD Athletic

19:45*

03.09

Hassocks - Chipstead

19:45*

03.09

Witham Town - Clacton

19:45*

03.09

Morpeth Town - Brighouse Town

19:45*

03.09

Goole AFC - Dunston UTS

19:45*

04.09

Runcorn Town - Radcliffe

19:45*

04.09

White Ensign - Takeley

19:45*

04.09

Thame Rangers - Wantage Town

19:45*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 26

Al Nassr RiyadhAl Sadd

20:45

 

FK SochiUral

20:00

 

Spartak-2Rotor

16:00

 

AkronKAMAZ

19:00

 

Dnipro-1FK Lviv

19:00

 

ZiraNeftçi

19:00

 

AraratAlashkert

19:15

 

Halesowen TownBedworth United

15:00*

 

Botev VEtar

20:30

 

FylkirHK

19:15

ValurStjarnan

19:15

 

InterLecce

20:45

 

Bodø/GlimtVålerenga

19:00

 

PogońWisła P

18:00

 

DomžaleAluminij

18:00

 

FalkenbergsHammarby

19:00

GöteborgKalmar

19:00

SundsvallElfsborg

19:00

 

AldosiviAtlético Tucumán

19:00

HuracánArgentinos Juniors

21:10

 

BotafogoChapecoense

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 24

 

FK TambovDynamo

0:2

FK UfaZenit

1:0

FK KrasnodarLokomotiv

1:1

 

FK KolomnaVeles

1:2

 

AraratFK Strogino

2:1

Salyut-BelgorodKhimik-Arsenal

2:1

 

Legion-DynamoFK Makhachkala

1:0

Spartak-NalchikMashuk-KMV

0:3

UrozhaySpartak-Vladikavkaz

1:1

 

KolosVorskla

0:3

FK OleksandriyaDesna

0:3

DynamoOlympik

1:1

 

AvanhardObolon-Brovar

1:1

VolynChornomorets

3:2

 

DinazPolissya

0:0

FK KalushNyva T

1:3

PodillyaObolon-Brovar-2

1:0

FK UzhhorodVeres

1:2

ChaikaNyva V

2:1

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2VPK-Ahro

1:1

KrystalHirnyk

1:0

EnerhiyaChornomorets-2

4:0

FK NikopolAvanhard-2

1:1

 

SumqayıtSəbail

0:3

 

LoriNoah

1:0

UrartuGandzasar

1:1

 

FK VitebskNeman

0:0

Dynamo BrEnergetik-BDU

6:2

 

OrdabasyShakhtyor

3:2

TobilAtyrau

2:0

 

MilsamiZimbru

1:1

SheriffSfîntul Gheorghe

2:1

 

RapidLASK

1:2

WolfsbergAltach

5:2

MattersburgSt. Pölten

0:1

 

Norwich CityChelsea

2:3

Brighton & Hove AlbionSouthampton

0:2

Manchester UnitedCrystal Palace

1:2

Sheffield UnitedLeicester City

1:2

WatfordWest Ham United

1:3

LiverpoolArsenal

3:1

 

Derby CountyWest Bromwich Albion

1:1

BarnsleyLuton Town

1:3

Blackburn RoversCardiff City

0:0

Charlton AthleticBrentford

1:0

FulhamNottingham Forest

1:2

Huddersfield TownReading

0:2

Hull CityBristol City

1:3

MiddlesbroughMillwall

1:1

Preston North EndSheffield Wednesday

2:1

Queens Park RangersWigan Athletic

3:1

Stoke CityLeeds United

0:3

 

Dunston UTSGoole AFC

2:2

Newcastle BenfieldWorkington

1:0

Seaham Red StarGuisborough Town

3:1

Billingham TownOssett United

3:4

Garforth TownColne

0:4

AshingtonMarske United

1:3

Sunderland RCAHemsworth Miners Welfare

1:0

Pickering TownBridlington Town

3:1

Brighouse TownMorpeth Town

2:2

Pontefract CollieriesHebburn Town

1:1

Frickley AthleticTadcaster Albion

0:1

Northallerton TownStockton Town

0:3

WidnesMossley AFC

2:2

City of LiverpoolSkelmersdale United

2:1

SheffieldLitherland REMYCA

2:1

Eccleshill UnitedGlossop North End

1:1

Stalybridge CelticWest Didsbury & Chorlton

0:0

Ramsbottom UnitedWinsford United

3:3

Charnock RichardLongridge Town

1:1

TraffordBurscough

2:0

LiversedgeDroylsden

1:0

Atherton CollieriesRuncorn Linnets

2:1

1874 NorthwichHandsworth

6:0

Northwich VictoriaPrescot Cables

2:1

Stocksbridge Park SteelsIrlam

2:3

PadihamMarine

1:1

RadcliffeRuncorn Town

0:0

Kidsgrove AthleticNewcastle Town

1:1

Coleshill TownWhitchurch Alport

0:3

TividaleChasetown

0:5

AFC WulfruniansLeek Town

0:1

Stourport SwiftsBoldmere St Michaels

0:0

Bromsgrove SportingLeicester Road

2:1

Bedworth UnitedHalesowen Town

1:1

Belper TownSporting Khalsa

1:1

RomulusMarket Drayton Town

6:0

GresleySutton Coldfield Town

1:2

Lichfield CityHaughmond

3:0

WestfieldsLutterworth Town

2:3

Barton Town FCGrantham Town

1:3

Loughborough DynamoSherwood Colliery

2:2

Melton TownCleethorpes Town

1:3

Boston TownLeicester Nirvana

0:0

Heanor TownAFC Mansfield

0:0

Long Eaton UnitedSouth Normanton Athletic

1:1

Maltby MainLoughborough University

4:1

Winterton RangersKirby Muxloe

0:1

Staveley Miners WelfareLincoln United

2:1

Spalding UnitedDereham Town

2:4

Peterborough SportsBugbrooke St Michaels

7:0

GorlestonAFC Kempston Rovers

0:1

Bedford TownDeeping Rangers

0:1

Wisbech TownEly City

2:2

March Town UnitedWellingborough Town

2:1

Corby TownHolbeach United

4:0

WroxhamStamford

2:4

Cambridge CityBarton Rovers

0:2

Arlesey TownPeterborough Northern Star

2:0

BiggleswadeYaxley

4:0

Bury TownHiston

1:2

Godmanchester RoversSt Neots Town

1:1

Soham Town RangersBiggleswade United

2:0

WalthamstowGreat Wakering Rovers

2:0

CockfostersCoggeshall Town

0:4

Harwich & ParkestonRomford

0:2

Long MelfordColney Heath

0:2

HadleyHoddesdon Town

2:0

London ColneyHalstead Town

5:0

Whitton UnitedHertford Town

2:1

AFC SudburyFelixstowe & Walton United

2:1

Grays AthleticHeybridge Swifts

5:2

ClactonWitham Town

1:1

StotfoldCanvey Island

0:2

Bowers & PitseaBarkingside

4:2

Saffron Walden TownMaldon & Tiptree

1:2

Harlow TownBrentwood Town

1:1

TilburyStanway Rovers

3:1

Wingate & FinchleyWelwyn Garden City

2:0

CheshuntStowmarket Town

1:0

Basildon UnitedFramlingham Town

7:1

Waltham AbbeyWoodbridge Town

4:0

TakeleyWhite Ensign

3:3

Cirencester TownNorth Greenford United

5:0

Aylesbury Vale DynamosNorth Leigh

4:5

ShrivenhamChalfont St Peter

0:2

LonglevensNorthwood

1:0

Wantage TownThame Rangers

2:2

Highworth TownArdley United

3:0

MarlowCinderford Town

2:4

Fairford TownHanwell Town

2:3

WembleyBerkhamsted

2:3

Didcot TownRoman Glass St George

2:1

Thame UnitedLeighton Town

3:3

Slimbridge AFCBurnham

1:1

Brimscombe & ThruppAylesbury United

1:3

AFC DunstableHayes & Yeading United

0:0

Newport Pagnell TownFlackwell Heath

1:2

Tooting & Mitcham UnitedFaversham Town

1:0

SittingbourneUxbridge

2:0

Horsham YMCAEgham Town

2:1

Little CommonThree Bridges

2:1

Sutton AthleticAshford Town

6:0

Steyning TownRamsgate

1:4

Herne BayAFC Croydon Athletic

2:2

Chertsey TownErith & Belvedere

5:1

Sheppey UnitedGlebe

3:1

Cray Valley Paper MillsWhyteleafe

0:2

Whitstable TownNewhaven

3:1

Burgess Hill TownSevenoaks Town

0:3

VCD AthleticAFC Uckfield Town

3:3

Bedfont SportsHanworth Villa

3:2

RedhillBalham

1:4

South ParkCanterbury City

2:1

East Grinstead TownAbbey Rangers

0:1

Tower HamletsHorsham

1:6

ArundelShoreham

1:0

Beckenham TownAshford United

0:1

Phoenix SportsStaines Town

0:6

SouthallSpelthorne Sports

1:2

Bridon RopesChichester City

2:7

ChipsteadHassocks

0:0

Guildford CityAFC Varndeanians

1:2

Haywards Heath TownTunbridge Wells

2:1

CB Hounslow UnitedHorley Town

0:3

Hastings UnitedBroadbridge Heath

1:2

Portland UnitedHamworthy United

4:3

Hythe & DibdenHorndean

2:1

Hamble ClubSholing

0:1

Reading CityMoneyfields

0:3

Fleet TownBaffins Milton Rovers

3:0

AFC BournemouthBracknell Town

0:5

BinfieldLymington Town

3:2

Thatcham TownAndover New Street

7:1

Basingstoke TownWestfield

0:2

KnaphillFareham Town

0:1

Plymouth ParkwayPaulton Rovers

5:2

Yate TownExmouth Town

2:2

Bridgwater TownBrislington

7:0

CribbsBideford

0:1

Clevedon TownBristol Manor Farm

2:5

TavistockFrome Town

2:1

Shepton MalletMelksham Town

1:1

Bradford TownLarkhall Athletic

3:1

StreetWilland Rovers

1:5

BittonMangotsfield United

2:3

Bishop's CleeveKidlington

1:4

 

CharleroiBrugge

18:00*

CercleWaasland-Beveren

1:0

Sint-TruidenZulte Waregem

0:0

OostendeMechelen

2:1

 

Botev PVitosha

2:1

LevskiLokomotiv

1:0

 

RákócziZalaegerszegi TE

0:4

HonvédDebrecen

2:3

DiósgyőrMezőkövesd-Zsóry

0:3

KisvárdaÚjpest

2:0

PaksMOL Fehérvár

0:2

 

HoffenheimWerder

3:2

FortunaBayer 04

1:3

Mainz 05Borussia M

1:3

AugsburgUnion

1:1

Paderborn 07Freiburg

1:3

Schalke 04Bayern

0:3

 

Willem IIEmmen

2:1

Heracles AlmeloVitesse

1:1

HeerenveenTwente

0:0

 

ChikhuraLokomotivi

3:2

DilaTorpedo

2:2

 

ÍAÍBV

2:1

 

Atlético OsasunaEibar

0:0

Real MadridReal Valladolid

1:1

Celta de VigoValencia

1:0

GetafeAthletic

1:1

 

ParmaJuventus

0:1

FiorentinaNapoli

3:4

 

FK LiepājaVentspils

1:2

 

StumbrasŽalgiris K

0:3

 

RosenborgStabæk

3:2

 

CracoviaArka

3:1

LechiaŚląsk

1:1

RakówLech

2:3

 

BenficaPorto

0:2

BoavistaPaços de Ferreira

1:1

 

Crvena ZvezdaČukarički

*

Mladi RadnikPartizan

*

VoždovacMladost

2:0

JavorNapredak

2:2

ProleterVojvodina

0:1

RadFK Mačva

2:0

 

OlimpijaMura

1:1

 

DijonBordeaux

0:2

AmiensNantes

1:2

AngersMetz

3:0

BrestReims

1:0

 

SlavenVaraždin

1:1

 

GrbaljPetrovac

1:2

IskraRudar

2:0

SutjeskaPodgorica

1:2

TitogradKom

3:1

 

FastavKarviná

1:4

PříbramBaumit

4:0

SlaviaBohemians 1905

4:0

 

SiriusÖrebro

3:4

 

Hamilton AcademicalMotherwell

1:3

HibernianSt. Johnstone

2:2

KilmarnockAberdeen

0:0

Ross CountyLivingston

1:4

 

Nõmme KaljuLevadia

2:1

TransFlora

0:1

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaDefensa y Justicia

0:1

Vélez SársfieldNewell's Old Boys

3:1

Rosario CentralPatronato

1:1

IndependienteColón

2:0

 

Atlético MineiroBahia

0:1

GrêmioAtlético Paranaense

2:1

 

New York CityNew York Red Bulls

2:1

San Jose EarthquakesVancouver Whitecaps

3:1

New England RevolutionChicago Fire

2:1

Philadelphia UnionDC United

3:1

TorontoMontreal Impact

2:1

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

2:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru