Estonia

FIFA rank: 102
UEFA league rank: 46

National stadium: A. Le Coq Arena

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group H - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group D - place 5
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 5
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 5
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 6
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Group C
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 4
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Play-off
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 6
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 4
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 9 - place 5
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 6

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1924 - First round

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2004 - place 4
King's Cup 2000 - place 4

Overall stats Baltic Cup - overall stats
Baltic Cup 2016 - place 3
Baltic Cup 2014 - place 4
Baltic Cup 2012 - place 3
Baltic Cup 2010 - place 3
Baltic Cup 2008 - place 3
Baltic Cup 2003 - place 3
Baltic Cup 2001 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1998 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1997 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1996 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1995 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1994 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1993 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1992 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1991 (unofficial) - place 3
Baltic Cup 1976 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1975 - place 4
Baltic Cup 1974 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1973 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1972 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1971 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1970 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1969 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1962 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1961 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1960 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1959 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1958 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1957 - place 4
Baltic Cup 1954 - place 4
Baltic Cup 1952 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1950 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1949 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1948 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1940 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1938 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1937 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1936 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1935 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1933 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1932 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1931 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1930 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1929 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1928 - place 2

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 1996 - place 3
Cyprus International Tournament 1995 - place 3

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League C - Group 2 - place 4

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1945 1942 1940 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922 1921 1920

Clubs:

Ajax Lasnamäe (Tallinn)
Dünamo (Tallinn)
DAG (Tartu)
Eesti Põlevkivi (Jõhvi)
Elva (Elva)
FC Levadia II Tallinn (Tallinn)
FC Viljandi (Viljandi)
FCI Tallinn (Tallinn)
Flora (Tallinn)
Kalev (Sillamäe)
Kalev (Tallinn)
Keemik (Kohtla-Järve)
Kreenholm (Narva)
Kuressaare (Kuressaare)
Lantana (Tallinn)
Levadia (Pärnu)
Levadia (Tallinn)
Lokomotiv (Jõhvi)
Lootus (Kohtla-Järve)
Maag (Tartu)

Maardu (Maardu)
Nõmme Kalju (Tallinn)
Nikol (Tallinn)
Norma (Tallinn)
Pärnu (Pärnu)
Pärnu (Pärnu)
Paide (Paide)
Sadam (Tallinn)
Santos (Tartu)
Tallinna JK (Tallinn)
Tamme Auto (Kiviõli)
Tammeka (Tartu)
Tarvas (Rakvere)
Tervis (Pärnu)
Trans (Narva)
Tulevik (Viljandi)
TVMK (Tallinn)
Valga (Valga)
Vall (Tallinn)
Vigri (Tallinn)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 032
Matches:1 032 687
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 570
<2019>
<September>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
19.09.2019

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
FA Cup 2019/20

Second Qualifying Round

22.09

Kingstonian - Grays Athletic

15:00*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 24

Al-JazeeraAl Ahed

19:30

SaprissaIndependiente La Chorrera

20:00

 

Colchester UnitedTottenham Hotspur

19:45

Crawley TownStoke City

19:45

PortsmouthSouthampton

19:45

Preston North EndManchester City

19:45

WatfordSwansea City

19:45

Luton TownLeicester City

19:45

ArsenalNottingham Forest

19:45

Sheffield WednesdayEverton

19:45

 

AltrinchamChester

19:45*

Blyth SpartansCurzon Ashton

19:45*

King's Lynn TownAlfreton Town

19:45*

Abbey RangersWalthamstow

19:45*

Canvey IslandSt Ives Town

19:45*

Stafford RangersKidderminster Harriers

19:45*

Witton AlbionBelper Town

19:45*

ChasetownLeamington

19:45*

Sutton Coldfield TownKettering Town

19:45*

Chippenham TownCirencester Town

19:45*

Ossett UnitedColne

19:45*

Chichester CityHartley Wintney

19:45*

WorthingSt Albans City

19:45*

 

Real ValladolidGranada

19:00

Real BetisLevante

20:00

BarcelonaVillarreal

21:00

 

Hellas VeronaUdinese

19:00

BresciaJuventus

21:00

 

PanevėžysSūduva

18:00

 

DijonMarseille

19:00

MonacoNice

21:00

 

DjurgårdensFalkenbergs

19:00

KalmarSundsvall

19:00

 

KalevNõmme Kalju

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 22

MadagascarNamibia

1:0

ZimbabweLesotho

3:1

GhanaBurkina Faso

0:1

EswatiniZambia

0:1

NigerCôte d'Ivoire

2:0

TogoNigeria

4:1

Central African RepublicDR Congo

0:2

Equatorial GuineaCongo

2:2

EthiopiaRwanda

0:1

TanzaniaSudan

0:1

 

FK OrenburgLokomotiv

2:3

DynamoFK Sochi

2:3

ArsenalUral

1:1

CSKAFK Krasnodar

3:2

 

RodinaLuki-Energiya

1:1

 

ZorkiyFK Ryazan

0:0

 

DesnaShahtar

0:1

VorsklaDynamo

0:5

KolosFK Oleksandriya

1:1

 

InguletsMFK Mykolaiv

3:2

 

Obolon-Brovar-2Nyva T

1:2

VeresFK Kalush

1:1

FK UzhhorodDinaz

2:4

 

Avanhard-2Hirnyk

2:1

EnerhiyaVPK-Ahro

2:4

TavriyaMFK Mykolaiv-2

0:2

Chornomorets-2Real Pharma

0:0

AliansKrystal

2:1

 

NeftçiKeşlə

0:0

 

LoriArarat

1:4

PyunikNoah

1:2

 

TarpedaBATE

0:3

Energetik-BDUIsloch

1:2

FK HomelDynamo Mn

0:1

 

ShakhtyorTobil

0:1

ZhetysuAstana

2:1

OrdabasyAqtöbe

4:1

 

BunyodkorQizilqum

2:1

NasafBuxoro

1:2

 

AustriaAltach

2:0

HartbergWolfsberg

0:2

LASKRed Bull

2:2

 

Crystal PalaceWolverhampton Wanderers

1:1

West Ham UnitedManchester United

2:0

ArsenalAston Villa

3:2

ChelseaLiverpool

1:2

 

West Bromwich AlbionHuddersfield Town

4:2

 

KingstonianGrays Athletic

15:00*

Cray WanderersSoham Town Rangers

5:2

BiggleswadeChertsey Town

1:3

 

StandardEupen

3:0

BruggeAnderlecht

2:1

Zulte WaregemGent

2:2

 

LokomotivBeroe

3:0

LudogoretsArda

2:0

 

Zalaegerszegi TEFerencváros

1:2

 

Borussia MFortuna

2:1

EintrachtBorussia D

2:2

 

HeerenveenUtrecht

1:1

EmmenFeyenoord

3:3

Den HaagAZ

0:1

PSVAjax

1:1

 

FylkirStjarnan

1:4

GrindavíkValur

2:2

HKÍA

1:1

KRFH

3:2

ÍBVBreiðablik

1:1

Víkingur RKA

2:3

 

GetafeMallorca

4:2

EspañolReal Sociedad

1:3

ValenciaLeganés

1:1

AthleticAlavés

2:0

SevillaReal Madrid

0:1

 

SassuoloSPAL

3:0

BolognaRoma

1:2

LecceNapoli

1:4

SampdoriaTorino

1:0

AtalantaFiorentina

2:2

LazioParma

2:0

 

METTA/LUVentspils

3:3

ValmieraRiga FC

0:1

 

VålerengaViking

0:4

RanheimBodø/Glimt

1:1

OddSarpsborg 08

3:0

TromsøStrømsgodset

0:1

LillestrømKristiansund

1:1

MjøndalenRosenborg

1:2

 

Wisła PWisła K

2:1

PogońGórnik

1:1

CracoviaLegia

1:2

 

Gil VicenteBoavista

0:0

TondelaVitória G

1:3

Vitória SPortimonense

0:0

PortoSanta Clara

2:0

 

PartizanCrvena Zvezda

2:0

 

RudarDomžale

2:3

TriglavMaribor

1:3

MuraCelje

1:0

OlimpijaNK Bravo

3:1

 

RennesLille

1:1

AngersSaint-Étienne

4:1

LyonParis Saint-Germain

0:1

 

HajdukInter

3:1

Istra 1961Rijeka

0:3

 

IskraBudućnost

2:2

RudarPetrovac

4:0

PodgoricaKom

4:2

SutjeskaGrbalj

5:0

TitogradZeta

0:1

 

Mladá BoleslavBaník

2:0

SpartaSlavia

0:3

 

HammarbyAIK

2:1

ElfsborgMalmö

0:3

HelsingborgsAFC Eskilstuna

2:1

 

St. JohnstoneRangers

0:4

CelticKilmarnock

3:1

HibernianHearts

1:2

 

KuressaareMaardu

1:0

TammekaFlora

1:6

 

Newell's Old BoysAldosivi

2:0

Godoy CruzBanfield

0:2

LanúsColón

3:2

Racing ClubArsenal

2:1

River PlateVélez Sársfield

1:2

 

InternacionalChapecoense

1:0

FortalezaPalmeiras

0:1

Vasco da GamaAtlético Paranaense

1:1

CSACeará

1:0

GoiásFluminense

3:0

 

Portland TimbersMinnesota United

0:0

DallasNew York City

1:1

New York Red BullsPhiladelphia Union

2:0

DC UnitedSeattle Sounders

2:0

 

Tianjin TianhaiBeijing Sinobo Guoan

0:3

Shanghai SIPGHenan Jianye

2:1

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoWuhan Zall

0:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru