Mossley AFC

Mossley

Founded: 1903

Stadium: Seel Park

Other names:

 1903 Ц 1904  Park Villa
 1904 Ц 1909  Mossley Juniors
 1909 Ц   Mossley AFC

Last results

FA Cup 2017/18, Preliminary Round

—татистика личных встреч  19.08.2017Glossop North End Mossley AFC0:2 (0:1)
 Glossop

FA Cup 2016/17, First Qualifying Round

—татистика личных встреч  03.09.2016Ashton Athletic Mossley AFC7:2
 Ashton-in-Makerfield

FA Cup 2016/17, Preliminary Round

—татистика личных встреч  20.08.2016Mossley AFC Hemsworth Miners Welfare4:0
 Mossley

FA Cup 2015/16, Preliminary Round

—татистика личных встреч  01.09.2015Bamber Bridge Mossley AFC3:1 (1:1) *
 Bamber Bridge

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FA Cup - overall stats
FA Cup 2017/18 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 2016/17 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2015/16 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 2014/15 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 2013/14 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 2012/13 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 2011/12 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 2010/11 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2009/10 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 2008/09 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2007/08 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 2006/07 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2005/06 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2004/05 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2003/04 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2002/03 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2001/02 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 2000/01 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1999/00 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1998/99 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1997/98 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1996/97 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1995/96 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1994/95 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1993/94 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1992/93 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1991/92 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1990/91 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1989/90 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1988/89 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1987/88 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1986/87 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1985/86 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1984/85 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1983/84 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1982/83 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1981/82 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1980/81 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1979/80 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1978/79 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1977/78 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1976/77 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1975/76 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1974/75 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1973/74 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1972/73 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1971/72 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1970/71 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1969/70 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1968/69 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1967/68 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1966/67 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1965/66 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1964/65 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1963/64 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1962/63 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1961/62 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1960/61 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1959/60 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1958/59 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1957/58 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1956/57 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1955/56 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1954/55 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1953/54 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1952/53 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1951/52 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1950/51 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1949/50 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1948/49 - Extra Preliminary Round

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 000 318
Clubs:10 625
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 214
Site news
21.08.2017
current

Argentinian Primera División 2017/18 added

21.08.2017
current

Armenian Premier League 2017/18 added

21.08.2017
current

Azerbaijan Premier League 2017/18 added

21.08.2017
current

Hero Tri-Nation Series 2017 added

19.08.2017
current

FA Cup 2017/18 added

18.08.2017
current

Russian Cup 2017/18 added

18.08.2017
current

Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 added

16.08.2017
current

Italian Serie A 2017/18 added

16.08.2017
current

Spanish La Liga 2017/18 added

Fixtures
FA Cup 2017/18

Preliminary Round, Day 2

21.08

Maine Road - Abbey Hey

19:45*

22.08

City of Liverpool - Prescot Cables

19:45*

22.08

Kendal Town - Harrogate Railway Athletic

19:45*

22.08

Marske United - Scarborough Athletic

19:45*

22.08

Whitley Bay - Penrith

19:45*

22.08

West Didsbury & Chorlton - 1874 Northwich

19:45*

22.08

Burscough - Radcliffe Borough

19:45*

22.08

Boldmere St Michaels - Wolverhampton Casuals

19:45*

22.08

Belper Town - Lincoln United

19:45*

22.08

AFC Kempston Rovers - Newport Pagnell Town

19:45*

22.08

Peterborough Sports - Eynesbury Rovers

19:45*

22.08

Heybridge Swifts - Haverhill Rovers

19:45*

22.08

Market Drayton Town - Sporting Khalsa

19:45*

22.08

Spalding United - Wisbech Town

19:45*

22.08

Haverhill Borough - Ilford

19:45*

22.08

Saffron Walden Town - Barking

19:45*

22.08

Sittingbourne - Pagham

19:45*

22.08

Walton & Hersham - Carshalton Athletic

19:45*

22.08

Shoreham - Colliers Wood United

19:45*

22.08

Hythe Town - Corinthian-Casuals

19:45*

22.08

Glebe - Deal Town

19:45*

22.08

Newhaven - Lewes

19:45*

22.08

Faversham Town - Croydon

19:45*

22.08

AFC Totton - Fleet Town

19:45*

22.08

Wimborne Town - Andover Town

19:45*

22.08

Horndean - Binfield

19:45*

22.08

Chasetown - Worcester City

19:45*

22.08

Hullbridge Sports - St Margaretsbury

19:45*

23.08

Kidsgrove Athletic - Trafford

19:45*

23.08

Evesham United - Newcastle Town

19:45*

23.08

Westfields - AFC Wulfrunians

19:45*

23.08

Romford - Stowmarket Town

19:45*

23.08

Aylesbury United - Leverstock Green

19:45*

23.08

Erith Town - Whyteleafe

19:45*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 23

LiverpoolHoffenheim

19:45

KøbenhavnQarabağ

20:45

Slavia PrahaAPOEL

20:45

SteauaSporting

21:45

CSKAYoung Boys

21:45

NacionalEstudiantes

20:45

Kawasaki FrontaleUrawa Red Diamonds

19:00

Bengaluru4.25

19:00

Árabe UnidoÁguila

21:00

 

Znamya Truda (Orekhovo-Zuevo)Fakel (Voronezh)

16:30

FK Chertanovo (Moscow)Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)

17:00

Irtysh- (Omsk)Tom (Tomsk)

17:30

Rotor (Volgograd)Volgar (Astrakhan)

18:00

Torpedo (Vladimir)Olimpiets (Nizhniy Novgorod)

18:30

Dynamo (Bryansk)Avangard (Kursk)

18:30

Spartak-Nalchik (Nalchik)Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)

18:30

FK Chita (Chita)Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

18:30

Ararat (Moscow)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

19:00

FK Khimki (Khimki)Shinnik (Yaroslavl)

19:00

Energomash (Belgorod)FK Tambov (Tambov)

19:00

FK Armavir (Armavir)Kuban (Krasnodar)

19:00

Syzran-2003 (Syzran)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

19:00

Sokol (Saratov)FK Orenburg

19:00

FK Tyumen (Tyumen)Sibir (Novosibirsk)

19:00

 

Blackburn RoversBurnley

19:45

Cheltenham TownWest Ham United

19:45

Huddersfield TownRotherham United

19:45

Newcastle UnitedNottingham Forest

19:45

SouthamptonWolverhampton Wanderers

19:45

Stoke CityRochdale

20:00

 

Kidsgrove AthleticTrafford

19:45*

Evesham UnitedNewcastle Town

19:45*

WestfieldsAFC Wulfrunians

19:45*

RomfordStowmarket Town

19:45*

Aylesbury UnitedLeverstock Green

19:45*

Erith TownWhyteleafe

19:45*

 

Žalgiris KUtenis

18:00

 

RadničkiMladost

17:00

 

ChapecoenseCorinthians

19:30

 

Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte)Grêmio (Porto Alegre)

21:45

Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)Botafogo (Rio de Janeiro)

21:45

 

Vancouver WhitecapsSeattle Sounders

19:00

DallasHouston Dynamo

19:00

Portland TimbersColorado Rapids

19:30

Columbus CrewLos Angeles Galaxy

19:30

DC UnitedAtlanta United

19:30

TorontoPhiladelphia Union

20:00

Real Salt LakeSan Jose Earthquakes

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 21

Al AinAl Hilal

0:0

 

AkhmatArsenal

1:2

 

Manchester CityEverton

1:1

 

Maine RoadAbbey Hey

19:45*

Beaconsfield TownChalfont St Peter

3:1*

 

SeptemvriBeroe

0:1

 

ValurGrindavík

2:0

StjarnanFjölnir

4:0

 

LevanteVillarreal

1:0

MálagaEibar

0:1

 

METTA/LUJelgava

0:0

VentspilsFK Liepāja

0:0

RFSRiga FC

1:1

 

Sarpsborg 08Strømsgodset

0:0

 

ZagłębieWisła K

3:0

 

FeirensePaços de Ferreira

2:1

 

RudarCelje

2:1

 

SundsvallKalmar

1:3

ÖrebroHammarby

0:3

 

PaideInfonet

1:3

 

FluminenseAtlético Mineiro

2:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

22.04.2017 Ц 22.08.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

19.08.2017 Ц 24.08.2017

Hero Tri-Nation Series 2017,
Final tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 Ц 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru